Directories:

Institute for Advanced Studies of World Religions
Lena Lee  Yang -  Library Director
2020 Route 301
Carmel  NY,   10512
845-225-1445 (phone)
845-225-1485 (fax)

Institute of Ecosystem Studies
Annette  Frank -  Librarian
Sharon Turnpike
Millbrook  NY,   12545
845-677-7563 (phone)
845-677-5976 (fax)

Medaille College
Ilona  Middletown
18 Agassiz Circle
Buffalo  NY,   14214
716-884-3281 (phone)
716-884-9638 (fax)

Daemen College
Glenn  Woike
Library/Archives, 4380 Main Street
Amherst  NY,   14226
716-839-8243 (phone)
716-839-8475 (fax)
Email

Sisters of Charity Hospital
Lisa  Nolan
2157 Main Street
Buffalo  NY,   14214
716-862-1256 (phone)
716-862-1883 (fax)

St. Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary
Eleana  Silk -  Librarian
575 Scarsdale Road
Crestwood  NY,   10707

Touro College Libraries
Daniel  Jordan -  Head Law Librarian
J.D. Fuchsberg Law Ctr., 300 Nassau Rd.
Huntington  NY,   11743

American Kennel Club Library
Barbara  Kolk -  Library Administrator
260 Madison Avenue, 4th Floor
New York  NY,   10016
212-696-8245 (phone)
212-696-8281 (fax)
Email

St. Francis College
Wendell  Guy -  Director
180 Remsen Street
Brooklyn  NY,   11201

Nazareth College of Rochester
Richard  Matzek -  Director
Lor Wilmot Lib.
Rochester  NY,   14618
585-389-2121 (phone)
585-248-8766 (fax)

Strong National Museum of Play
Carol  Sandler -  Director
One Manhattan Square
Rochester  NY,   14607
585-263-2700 (phone)
585-262-2493 (fax)

Elmira College
James  D  Gray -  Director
One Park Place
Elmira  NY,   14901
607-735-1865 (phone)
607-735-1712 (fax)
Email

Hartwick College
Marilyn  A  Dunn -  Director
Yager Hall
Oneonta  NY,   13820
607-431-4449 (phone)
607-431-4457 (fax)

Heritage Gristmill Association of St. Lawrence County
Charles  Lashombe -  Chairman
26 Prospect St.
Norwood  NY,   13668

Haines Falls Free Library
Bonnie   Snyder -  Director
52 North Lake Road
Haines Falls  NY,   12436
518-589-5707 (phone)
Email

Irondequoit Public Library
Terry  Buford -  Director
45 Cooper Road
Rochester  NY,   14617
585-336-6062 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Proliteracy Worldwide
Jenny  Ryan -  Library Manager
1320 Jamesville Avenue
Syracuse  NY,   13210

Livonia Public Library
Erin  Robinson -  Director
2 Washington Street
Livonia  NY,   14487
585-346-3450 (phone)
Email

Lexington School for the Deaf
Marie  Marchese -  Coordinator, Library Service
30th Avenue and 75th Street
Jackson Heights  NY,   11370

Lockport Memorial Hospital
Carol  Marvin -  Medical Staff Secretary
521 East Avenue
Lockport  NY,   14094

New York State Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation, Palisades Region
Wallace  Workmaster
Palisades Region
Bear Mountain  NY,   10911

New York State Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation, Saratoga-Capital Region
Cheryl  Gold -  Pres. Sup.
Saratoga-Capital Region
Saratoga Springs  NY,   12866

New York Orthopaedic Hospital/Columbia Orthopaedics
Shelly  Warwick -  Librarian
622 West 168th Street
New York  NY,   10032

New York Society Library
Mark  Piel -  Head Librarian
53 East 79th Street
New York  NY,   10021

Allentown Association
Richard  Haynes
414 Virginia Street
Buffalo  NY,   14201

Department of Parks and Recreation
Sachiko  Onishi -  Photo Archivist, Art and Antiquities
The Arsenal, Central Park
New York  NY,   10021
212-360-8110 (phone)
212-360-1329 (fax)
Email

Mineola Public Library
Charles    Sleefe -  Director
195 Marcellus Road
Mineola  NY,   11501
516-746-8488 (phone)
516-294-6459 (fax)
Email

Andover Historic Preservation Corporation
Rosaire  Brundage -  Executive Director
22 E. Greenwood Street
Andover  NY,   14806
607-478-8009 (phone)
Email

Emelin Theater Haddie Lezasuain
Rebecca  Sayles -  Director of Development
153 Library Lane
Mamaroneck  NY,   10543
914-698-0098 (phone)

American Foundation for the Blind, Inc.
Amy  Boardley -  Mgr, Library Information Resources
11 Penn Bldg. Suite 300
New York  NY,   10001

Institute for Basic Research in Developmental Disabilities
Lawrence  Black
Library, 1050 Forest Hill Road
Staten Island  NY,   10314

Sunshine Hall Free Library
Kay  Carlton -  Director
14 Proctor Road
Eldred  NY,   12732

Franklin D. Roosevelt Library and Museum
Robert  Clark -  Supervisory Archivist
511 Albany Post Road
Hyde Park  NY,   12538
845-486-7742 (phone)
Email

Hilbert College
Joanette  Rutkowska -  College Archivist
McGrath Library, 5200 South Park Avenue
Hamburg  NY,   14075

Sisters of St. Francis of Penance and Christian Charity
Mary    Serbacki -  Province Archivist
Holy Name Province, Inc.
Stella Niagara  NY,   14144
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Kheel Center for Labor-Management Documentation and Archives
Richard  Strassberg -  Director
144 Ives Hall
Ithaca  NY,   14853
607-255-3183 (phone)
Email

Catholic Foreign Mission Society of America
Ellen  Pierce -  Archivist/Director
Maryknoll  NY,   10545

Philipse Manor Hall State Historic Site
Alix    Schnee -  Director
Warburton Ave and Dock St
Yonkers  NY,   10702
914-965-4027 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Norma  Nelson -  Archivist
Sam Gottesman Library & Archives
Bronx  NY,   10461
718-430-8795 (fax)

College Board
John  Aubry -  Archivist
45 Columbus Avenue
New York  NY,   10023

Jim Henson Productions
Karen  Falk -  Archivist
117 East 69th Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-570-1147 (fax)

Jervis Public Library Association
Keith  Kinna -  Asst. Director
613 North Washington Street
Rome  NY,   13440

Syracuse University Archives
Edward  Galvin -  Director of Archives & Records Mgmt
222 Waverly Ave, Suite 600
Syracuse  NY,   13244
315-443-9760 (phone)
315-443-4053 (fax)
Email

Elbridge Free Library
Jeanne    Schwartz -  Village Historian
243 East Main Street
Elbridge  NY,   13060
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Town of Pelham Public Library
Patricia  Perito -  Director
530 Colonial Avenue
Pelham  NY,   10803
914-738-1234 (phone)
Email

New York Coalition of 100 Black Women
Madeline  Moore -  President
173 Hicks Street
Brooklyn  NY,   11201

Museum of American Financial History
John  Herzog -  Director
26 Broadway, Rm 200
New York  NY,   10004
212-908-4609 (phone)

New York City Fire Museum
Peter  Rothenburg -  Curator of Collection
278 Spring Street
New York  NY,   10013

Abigail Adams Smith Museum
Barbara  Hayward -  Director
421 E. 61th Street
New York  NY,   10021

American Institute for Conservation
Paul  Himmelstein -  President
444 Central Park West
New York  NY,   10025

Morris-Jumel Mansion
Sheena  Brown -  Curator of Collections
65 Jumel Terrace
New York  NY,   10032

Hebrew Home for the Aged
Susan  Putterman -  Curator
5901 Palisades Avenue
Riverdale  NY,   10471

Hendrick Hudson Free Library
Constance  Dyckman -  Director
185 Kings Ferry Road
Montrose  NY,   10548
914-739-5654 (phone)
914-739-5659 (fax)

Sparta Association
John  Lee
11 Liberty Street
Ossining  NY,   10562

Mount Kisco Public Library
Susan    Riley -  Director
55 Maple Ave
Mount Kisco  NY,   10549
914-666-8041 (phone)
914-666-3899 (fax)
Email

Purchase Free Library
Anne  Collins -  Director
3093 Purchase Street
Purchase  NY,   10577
914-948-0550 (phone)

Scarsdale Public Library
Stephanie  Samoff -  Director
54 Olmsted Road
Scarsdale  NY,   10583
914-722-1300 (phone)
Email

Long Island Museum Association
Kathleen  Kane
75 Wyoming Drive
Huntington Station  NY,   11746

New Lebanon Library
Jeanne  Bogino -  Director
550 US Route 20
New Lebanon  NY,   12125
518-794-8844 (phone)
Email

Sullivan County Community College
Jon  Gennan -  Director of Library Services
112 College Road
Loch Sheldrake  NY,   12759

Bowdoin Park Historical and Archaeological Association
E. Russell  Lang -  President
47 Pleasant Ridge
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12603

Henry Waldinger Memorial Library
Mamie  Eng -  Director
60 Verona Place
Valley Stream  NY,   11582
516-825-6422 (phone)
516-825-6551 (fax)
Email

Bern Dibner Library
Heather  Walters -  Librarian
Polytechnic University, 5 Metrotech Ctr.
Brooklyn  NY,   11201

Carnegie Hall Archives
Kathleen  Saraceni -  Assoc. Archivist
881 Seventh Avenue
New York  NY,   10019
212-903-9629 (phone)
212-585-5518 (fax)
Email

Library for the Performing Arts
Mary Ellen  Rogan -  Senior Archivist
Rose Theatre Coll., 40 Lincoln Ctr Plaza
New York  NY,   10023

Sea Cliff Village Museum
Helen  Davis -  Director
95 Tenth Street,
Sea Cliff  NY,   11579

Hempstead Public Library
Irene  Duszkiewicz -  Director
115 Nichols Court
Hempstead  NY,   11550
516-481-6990 (phone)
516-481-6719 (fax)
Email

Suffolk County Vanderbilt Museum
J. Lance  Mallamo -  Executive Director
180 Little Neck Road,
Centerport  NY,   11721
631-854-5562 (phone)
Email

Hunter College Libraries
Julio  Hernandez -  Archivist
695 Park Avenue
New York  NY,   10021
212-772-4146 (phone)
212-772-4140 (fax)

New York Zoological Society Central Park Zoo
Richard  Lattis -  Director
Central Park Zoo
New York  NY,   10021

Howland Stone Store Museum
Bradley  Mitchell -  Archivist
2956 State Route 34B
Aurora  NY,   13026
315-364-8307 (phone)
Email

Paleontological Research Institution
Macy  Thomas -  Librarian
1259 Trumansburg Road
Ithaca  NY,   14850

American Craft Museum
Lillian  Piro
40 West 53rd Street
New York  NY,   10019

Fire Historical Society of New York City
Kenneth  Bronstein
501 E. 79th Street
New York  NY,   10021

American Numismatic Society
Arlene  Jacobs
Broadway And 155th Street
New York  NY,   10032

First Battle Revival Alliance:The Old Stone House Historic Interpretive Center
Jennifer  Modell
1715 Newkirk Avenue
Brooklyn  NY,   11215

Wheatfield-Ulster County Civil War Round Table
Seward    Osborne -  Historian
387 Pearl Street
Kingston   NY,   12402
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Depot Preservation Society
Janis  Osborne
1590 Route 97
Pond Eddy  NY,   12770

Thousand Islands Art Center
Lisa  Larue
Thousand Island Craft Scho. 314 John St
Clayton  NY,   13624

Sackets Harbor Battlefield State Historic Site
Gary    Ernest -  
505 W. Washington St
Sackets Harbor  NY,   13685
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Patterson Library and Art Gallery
Deborah    Williams -  Director
40 South Portage Street
Westfield  NY,   14787
716-326-2154 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Anderson Falls Heritage Society
Roby    Scott -  Treasurer
1790 Rt. 22, Suite 3/4
Keesville  NY,   12944
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Mexico Historical Society
Edith  Marsden -  Treasurer
South Jefferson Street
Mexico  NY,   13114

Hepburn Library of Lisbon
Mallory  Hurteau -  Director
6889 County Route 10
Lisbon  NY,   13658
315-393-0111 (phone)
315-393-0111 (fax)

Mary Wilcox Memorial Library of Whitney Point
Juanita    Aleba -  Director
2630 Main Street
Whitney Point  NY,   13862
607-692-3159 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Wells College
Helen    Bergamo -  Archivist
Louis Jefferson Long Library
Aurora  NY,   13026
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Roxbury Library
Dian  Seiler -  Director
53742 State Highway 30
Roxbury  NY,   12474
607-326-7901 (phone)
607-326-3612 (fax)
Email

Franklin Free Library
Linda  Burkhart -  Director
334 Main Street
Franklin  NY,   13775
607-829-2941 (phone)

Montour Falls Memorial Library
Carol    Fagnan -  Museum Curator
406 Main Street
Montour Falls  NY,   14865
607-535-7489 (phone)
607-535-7489 (fax)
Email

Interlaken Public Library
Patricia  A  Moore -  Director
8390 Main Street,
Interlaken  NY,   14837
60705324735 (phone)
607-532-4341 (fax)
Email

Wimodaughsian Free Library
Kim    Lindsay -  Director
19 West Main Street
Canisteo  NY,   14823
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Wayland Free Library
Marian    Crawford -  Director
101 West Naples Street
Wayland  NY,   14572
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Hornell Public Library
Alice  M  Taychert -  Director
64 Genesee Street
Hornell  NY,   14843
607-324-1210 (phone)
607-324-2570 (fax)
Email

Fairview Public Library
Ellen    Verne -  Director
43 Walnut Street
Margaretville  NY,   12455
845-586-3791 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Kellogg Free Library
Suzanne  Vetter -  Director
5681 Telephone Road Extension
Cincinnatus  NY,   13040
607-863-4300 (phone)
Email

Moore Memorial Library
Mary  King -  Director
59 Genesee Street
Greene  NY,   13778
607-659-9349 (phone)
Email

Old Onaquaga Historical Society
Ronald  Ives -  President
Welton Street
Harpursville  NY,   13787

Peck Memorial Library
Ruth  A  Smith -  Director
East Main Street
Marathon  NY,   13803

William B. Ogden Free Library
Anne    Turner -  Director
42 Gardiner Place
Walton  NY,   13856
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Keuka College
Deb  Coover -  Director
Lightner Library
Keuka Park  NY,   14478

Unity St. Marys Hospital Medical Center
Sister Geraldine  Coleman -  Archivist
89 Genesee Street
Rochester  NY,   14611

Monroe Community Hospital
Steve    Bartlett -  Public Relations Director
435 E. Henrietta Rd.
Rochester  NY,   14620
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Phyllis Wheatley Community Library
Leatrice  Brantley -  Director
13 Bronson Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14608

Roberts Wesleyan College
Charles    Canon -  College Archivist
2301 Westside Drive
Rochester  NY,   14624
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Episcopal Diocese of Rochester
David  Sisson -  Archivist
935 East Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14607
585-473-2977 (phone)
585-473-3195 (fax)

Gates Public Library
Judy    MacKnight -  Librarian/Curator/Archivist
1605 Buffalo Road
Rochester  NY,   14624
585-247-6446 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Town of Ontario Historical and Landmark Preservation Society
Carol    Boughton -  Vice-President
6494 Lakeside Road
Ontario  NY,   14519
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Cuba Historical Society
Mary  Nease -  Curator
78 Spring St.
Cuba  NY,   14727

Friendship Free Library
Pat    Sawyer -  Director
40 West Main St
Friendship  NY,   14739
585-973-7724 (phone)
585-973-7724 (fax)
Email

Elizabeth B. Pert Reading Center
Honorine  Rock -  Director
5232 Route 414
Hector  NY,   14814

Greenwood Reading Center
Betty Jean  Hink -  Director
Main Street
Greenwood  NY,   14839

Fred & Harriett Taylor Memorial Library
Judith    Garrison -  Director
21 William Street
Hammondsport  NY,   14840
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Cornell University Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Elaine    Engst -  University Archivist
Cornell University, 2B Kroch Library
Ithaca  NY,   14853
607-255-3530 (phone)
607-255-9524 (fax)
Email

Savona Free Library
Sharon    Strong -  Director
15 McCoy Street
Savona  NY,   14879
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Scio Free Library
Sue  Moyer -  Director
3980 Route 19
Scio  NY,   14880
585-593-4816 (phone)
585-593-4816 (fax)
Email

Ulysses Historical Society
Marion  Hoffmire -  Vice President
Main Street
Trumansburg  NY,   14886

Dayton Historical Society
Marilyn    Turnbull -  Secretary
9565 Route 62
Dayton  NY,   14041
716-532-1546 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Portville Free Library
Charles  Bretzin -  Director
2 North Main Street
Portville  NY,   14770
716-933-8441 (phone)
716-933-7020 (fax)

Farman Free Library Association of Ellington
Karen  Nowak -  Director
766 North Park Street
Ellington  NY,   14732
716-287-2945 (phone)
716-287-2945 (fax)

Falconer Public Library
Bob  Pickett -  Historian
101 West Main Street
Falconer  NY,   14733

Roman Catholic Diocese of Buffalo Archives
Rev. Msgr. Walter  Kern -  Archivist
Sacred Heart Diocesan Shrine
Bowmansville  NY,   14026

Alden Historical Society
Ruth  Davis -  Curator
13213 Broadway
Alden  NY,   14004

East Side Historical Association
Annette  Juncewicz -  Executive Director
Polish Community Center, 1081 Broadway
Buffalo  NY,   14212

Lackawanna Public Library
Jennifer    Hoffman -  Director
560 Ridge Road
Lackawanna  NY,   14218
716-823-0630 (phone)
716-827-1997 (fax)
Email

Hulbert Library of the Town of Concord
Annette  Gernatt -  Director
18 Chapel Street
Springville  NY,   14141

Hamburg Public Library
Jack    Edson -  Director
102 Buffalo Street
Hamburg  NY,   14075
716-649-4415 (phone)
716-649-4160 (fax)
Email

Town of Porter Historical Museum
Joan  Broderick -  Museum Chair
830 River Road
Youngstown  NY,   14174

Niagara University Library
Leslie  Morris -  Director
Archives & Library
Niagara University  NY,   14109

Gowanda Area Historical Society
Phil  Palen -  Treasurer
West Main Street
Gowanda  NY,   14070

Delaware and Hudson Canal Historical Society
Gretchen  Reed -  President
Mohonk Road
High Falls  NY,   12440
845-687-9311 (phone)

Empire State Railway Museum
Alonzo    Gale -  Curator-Vice President
Station Road
Phoenicia  NY,   12464
845-688-7501 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Mount Gulian Historic Site
Elaine  Hayes -  Executive Director
145 Sterling Street
Beacon  NY,   12508
845-831-8172 (phone)
845-831-7376 (fax)
Email

Ecumenical and Interfaith Archives
Lawrence  Witmer -  Volunteer Coordinator
Greater Rochester Community Churches
Rochester  NY,   14623
585-254-2570 (phone)

New York State Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation, Niagara Region
Kevin  Cottrell
Prospect Park
Niagara Falls  NY,   14303

American Society for Psychical Research, Inc.
Patrice  Keane -  Executive Director
5 West 73rd Street
New York  NY,   10023
212-799-5050 (phone)
212-496-2497 (fax)

American University of Beirut
Helen  Bikhazi
850 3rd Avenue
New York  NY,   10022

Dyckman Farmhouse Museum
Geoffrey  Gates -  Director
4881 Broadway
New York  NY,   10034

Bartow Pell Landmark Fund Bartow-Pell Mansion Museum
Barbara  Hammond -  Director
895 Shore Road
Bronx  NY,   10464

Exhibition Alliance, The
Donna    Ostrasewski Anderson -  Executive Director
1370 Route 12B
Hamilton  NY,   13346
315-824-2510 (phone)
315-824-1683 (fax)
Email

NYNEX Corporation
Kerry  McDonald
1095 Avenue of the Americas
New York  NY,   10036

Kennedy Free Library
Linda    Bish -  Director
Church Street
Kennedy  NY,   14747
716-267-4265 (phone)
716-267-2049 (fax)
Email

Ripley Free Library
Laura  A  Sinden -  Director
64 West Main Street
Ripley  NY,   14775
716-736-3913 (phone)
716-736-3923 (fax)
Email

Mooers Free Library
Edie  Morelock -  Director
2430 Route 11
Mooers  NY,   12958
518-236-7744 (phone)
518-236-7744 (fax)
Email

Peru Free Library
Becky    Pace -  Director
3024 Route 22
Peru  NY,   12972
518-643-8618 (phone)
518-643-8257 (fax)
Email

Dodge Memorial Library
Mary  A  Tremblay -  Director
144 Lake Street
Rouses Point  NY,   12979
518-297-6242 (phone)
518- 297-6943 (fax)

Keeseville Free Library
Mary Ann    Goff -  Director
1721 Front Street
Keeseville  NY,   12944
518-834-9054 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Schroon Lake Public Library
Jane    Bouchard -  Director
South Street
Schroon Lake  NY,   12870
518-532-7737 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Westport Library Association
Stephen    Smith -  Director
6 Harris Lane
Westport  NY,   12993
518-962-8219 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Amherst Public Library
Roseanne  Butler-Smith -  Director
350 John James Audubon Parkway
Amherst  NY,   14228
716-688-4919 (phone)
716-689-6116 (fax)
Email

Cheektowaga Public Library
Salvatore  Bordonaro -  Director
1030 Losson Road
Cheektowaga  NY,   14227
716-668-4991 (phone)
716-668-4806 (fax)

Aurora Town Public Library
Lee    Ainsworth-Mahaney -  Director
550 Main Street
East Aurora  NY,   14052
716-652-4440 (phone)
716-644-5875 (fax)
Email

Elma Public Library
Karen    Korpanty -  Director
1860 Bowen Road
Elma  NY,   14059
716-652-2719 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Town of Tonawanda Public Library
Kate    Weeks -  Director
160 Delaware Road
Kenmore  NY,   14217
716-873-2842 (phone)
716-873-8416 (fax)

Lancaster Public Library
William     Sutton -  Director
5466 Broadway
Lancaster  NY,   14086
716-683-1120 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Town of North Collins Public Library
Corinne    Leone -  Director
2095 School Street
North Collins  NY,   14111
716-337-3211 (phone)
716-337-0647 (fax)
Email

Allegany Public Library
D. June  Bernas -  Director
90 West Main St.
Allegany  NY,   14706
716-373-1056 (phone)
716-373-1056 (fax)

King Memorial Library
Ann    Parker -  Director
9538 Route16
Machias  NY,   14101
716-353-9915 (phone)
716-353-4774 (fax)
Email

Randolph Library
Ellen    Beck -  Director
26 Jamestown Street
Randolph  NY,   14772
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Salamanca Public Library
Thomas    L. Sharbaugh -  Director
155 Wildwood Avenue
Salamanca  NY,   14779
716-945-1980 (phone)
716-945-2741 (fax)
Email

Myers Memorial Library
Cindy    Schnelzer -  Director
23 Ivory Street
Frewsburg  NY,   14738
716-569-5515 (phone)
716-569-5515 (fax)
Email

Stewart B. Lang Memorial Library
Paul  Morrell -  Director
East Main Street
Cato  NY,   13033

Powers Library Association
Dolores  D. Fleckenstein -  Director
29 Church Street
Moravia  NY,   13118

Weedsport Free Library
Anne  P. Mlod -  Director
2795 E. Brutus Street
Weedsport  NY,   13166

Lamont Memorial Free Library
Julie    Widger -  Director
5 Main Street
Mcgraw  NY,   13101
607-836-6767 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Seneca Falls Library
Michael  Caraher -  Director
47 Cayuga Street
Seneca Falls  NY,   13148
315-568-8265 (phone)
Email

Tompkins County Public Library
Janet  Steiner -  Director
101 East Green Street
Ithaca  NY,   14850
Email

Newfield Public Library
Lois  A  Maki -  Director
198 Main Street
Newfield  NY,   14867

George F. Johnson Memorial Library
Edward    Dunscombe -  Director
1001 Park St.
Endicott  NY,   13760
607-757-5350 (phone)
607-575-2491 (fax)
Email

Your Home Public Library
Stephen    Bachman -  Director
107 Main Street
Johnson City  NY,   13790
607-797-4816 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Vestal Public Library
Carol    Boyce -  Director
320 Vestal Parkway East
Vestal  NY,   13850
607-754-4243 (phone)
(fax)

Bainbridge Free Library
Beverly  Fox -  Director
13 North Main Street
Bainbridge  NY,   13733
607-967-5305 (phone)
607-967-5305 (fax)

Smyrna Public Library
Arlene    MacKenzie -  Director
7 East Main Street
Smyrna  NY,   13464
607-627-6271 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Stamford Village Library
Roger    Oesterle -  Director
117 Main Street
Stamford  NY,   12167
607-652-5001 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Village Library of Cooperstown
David    Kent -  Director
22 Main Street
Cooperstown  NY,   13326
607-547-8344 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Edmeston Free Library and Museum
Dorthy  Blackman -  Director
6 West Street
Edmeston  NY,   13335
607-965-8208 (phone)

Gilbertsville Free Library
Irma  L Ruston -  Director
19 Commerical Street
Gilbertsville  NY,   13776
607-783-2832 (phone)
Email

Milford Free Library
Barbara  Campbell -  Director
64 South Main Street
Milford  NY,   13807
607-286-9076 (phone)
Email

Village Library of Morris
Audree  Lamb -  Director
22 East Main Street
Morris  NY,   13808

Huntington Memorial Library
Marie    Bruni -  Director
62 Chestnut Street
Oneonta  NY,   13820
607-432-1980 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Harris Memorial Library
Dawn  D  Rogers -  Director
69 Main Street
Otego  NY,   13825
Email

Richfield Springs Public Library
Alice  M  Mahardy -  Director
102 Main Street
Richfield Springs  NY,   13439
315-858-0230 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Unadilla Public Library
Nancy  Marcello -  Director
193 Main Street
Unadilla  NY,   13849
607-369-3131 (phone)

Worcester Free Library
Chris  Gartung -  Director
168 Main Street, Suite 2
Worcester  NY,   12197
607-397-7309 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Amenia Free Library
Miriam    Devine -  Director
3309 Route 343
Amenia  NY,   12501
845-373-8273 (phone)
845-373-8273 (fax)
Email

Elting Memorial Library
John  A  Giralico -  Director
93 Main Street
New Paltz  NY,   12561
845-255-5030 (phone)
845-255-5818 (fax)

Saugerties Public Library
Jessica   Gonzalez -  Director
91 Washington Avenue
Saugerties  NY,   12477
845-246-4317 (phone)
845-246-0858 (fax)
Email

Frankfort Free Library
Marietta  Phillips -  Director
123 Frankfort St.
Frankfort  NY,   13340
315-894-9611 (phone)

Frank J. Basloe Public Library
Heidi  L  Moody -  Director
245 North Main Street
Herkimer  NY,   13350
315-866-1733 (phone)

Ilion Free Public Library
Thomasina  Jennings -  Director
78 West Street
Ilion  NY,   13357
315-894-5028 (phone)
315-894-9980 (fax)

Little Falls Public Library
Jeffrey  Singer -  Director
10 Waverly Place
Little Falls  NY,   13365
315-823-1542 (phone)

Middleville Free Library
Sandy    Zaffarano -  
1 South Main Street
Middleville  NY,   13406
315-891-3655 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Old Forge Library
Isabella  Worthen -  Director
220 Crosby Boulevard
Old Forge  NY,   13420
315-369-6008 (phone)
315-369-6869 (fax)

Kirby Free Library of Salisbury
Jane    Voorhees -  Director
105 State Route 29A
Salisbury Center  NY,   13454
315-429-9006 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Holland Patent Free Library
Cindy  L  McVoy -  Director
9580 Main Street
Holland Patent  NY,   13354
315-865-5034 (phone)

New Hartford Public Library
Hans  J  Plambeck -  Director
2 Library Lane
New Hartford  NY,   13413
315-733-1535 (phone)

Oriskany Public Library
Melissa  Jadhon -  Director
621 Utica St.
Oriskany  NY,   13424
315-736-2532 (phone)

Vernon Public Library
Patricia  Dixon -  Director
4441 Peterboro Street
Vernon  NY,   13476
315-829-2463 (phone)

Rochester Public Library
Paula  Smith -  Director
115 South Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14604
585-428-8048 (phone)
Email

Malverne Public Library
Stephanie   Stanton -  Director
61 St. Thomas Place
Malverne  NY,   11565
516-599-0750 (phone)
516-599-3735 (fax)

Sea Cliff Village Library
Arlene  Nevens -  Director
Sea Cliff & Central Avenue
Sea Clliff  NY,   11579
516-671-4290 (phone)
516-759-6613 (fax)
Email

Haxton Memorial Library
Jennifer  McGee -  Director
3 North Pearl Street
Oakfield  NY,   14125
585-948-9900 (phone)
585-948-9900 (fax)

Newfane Free Library
Kristine  F  DeGlopper -  Director
2761 Maple Avenue
Newfane  NY,   14108
716-778-9344 (phone)
716-778-9344 (fax)
Email

Niagara Falls Public Library
Connie    Chiaramonte -  Director
1425 Main Street
Niagara Falls  NY,   14305
716-286-4911 (phone)
716-286-4912 (fax)
Email

Sanborn-Pekin Free Library
Sallie  J  Ditzel -  Director
5884 West Street
Sanborn  NY,   14132
716-731-9933 (phone)
716-731-9933 (fax)

Wilson Free Library
Marge  Clark -  Director
265 Young Street
Wilson  NY,   14172
716-751-6070 (phone)
716-751-6526 (fax)

Swan Library
Susan    Rudnicky -  Director
4 North Main Street
Albion  NY,   14411
585-589-4246 (phone)
585-589-2473 (fax)
Email

Sally Ploof Hunter Memorial Library
Sandra  L  Lamb -  Director
101 Public Works Drive
Black River  NY,   13612
315-773-5163 (phone)
315-775-1224 (fax)
Email

Cape Vincent Community Library
Linda  Voorhees -  Director
157 North Real Street
Cape Vincent  NY,   13618
315-654-3212 (phone)

Hawn Memorial Library
Alice    Barton -  Director
220 John Street
Clayton  NY,   13624
315-686-3762 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Depauville Free Library
Connie  L  Haver -  Director
32333 County Route 179
Depauville  NY,   13632
315-686-3299 (phone)
(fax)
Email

East Hounsfield Free Library
Sandy  Farrington -  Director
19438 State Rte 3
Watertown  NY,   13601
315-788-0637 (phone)
315-779-1499 (fax)

Evans Mills Public Library
Helen  Tooley -  Director
8706 Noble Street
Evans Mills  NY,   13637
315-629-5198 (phone)

Henderson Free Library
Cheryl  A  Shutts -  Director
8939 State Route 178
Henderson  NY,   13650
315-938-7169 (phone)
315-938-7038 (fax)

Orleans Public Library
Kelly  Orvis -  Director
Sunrise Avenue
Lafargeville  NY,   13656
315-658-2271 (phone)

Mannsville Free Library
Mary  Snyder -  Director
108 Lilac Park Drive
Mannsville  NY,   13661

Rodman Public Library
Karen  Marriott -  Director
12509 School Street
Rodman  NY,   13682
315-232-2522 (phone)

Thousand Island Park Library
Mamie    Heath -  Director
42743 St. Lawrence Ave
Thousand Island Park  NY,   13692
315-482-9098 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Roswell P. Flower Memorial Library
Barbara  Wheeler -  Director
229 Washington Street
Watertown  NY,   13601
315-785-7705 (phone)
315-788-2584 (fax)

Croghan Free Library
Rose  Buckingham -  Director
Main Street
Croghan  NY,   13327
315-346-6521 (phone)
315-346-6521 (fax)

Harrisville Free Library
Nicole   Spencer -  Director
8209 Main St
Harrisville  NY,   13648
315-543-2577 (phone)

Lowville Free Library
Sally  Brown -  Director
5387 Dayan Street
Lowville  NY,   13367
315-376-2131 (phone)
315-376-2131 (fax)

Fulton Public Library
Penny    Kerfien -  Director
160 South First Street
Fulton  NY,   13069
315-592-5159 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Hannibal Free Library
Marlene  Sutcliffe -  Director
162 Oswego Street
Hannibal  NY,   13074

Mexico Public Library
Janice  Howard -  Director
3269 Main Street
Mexico  NY,   13114

Cogswell Free Library
Paula  Steele -  Director
1999 County Route 2
Orwell  NY,   13426

Annie Porter Ainsworth Memorial Library
Margaret  Kastler -  Director
6064 South Main Street
Sandy Creek  NY,   13145

Clifton Community Library
Bethany  A  Rathman -  Director
7171 State Highway 3
Cranberry Lake  NY,   12927

Hammond Free Library
David  Murray -  Director
17 Main Street
Hammond  NY,   13646

Hepburn Library of Hermon
Veronica   Newvine -  Director
105 Main St
Hermon  NY,   13652

Morristown Public Library
Maggie    Whalen -  Director
200 Main Street
Morristown  NY,   13664
315-375-8833 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Norwood Library
Phyllis  McFaddin -  Director
1 Morton St.
Norwood  NY,   13668
Email

Richville Free Library
Lila    Youngs -  Director
87 Main Street
Richville  NY,   13681
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Russell Public Library
Brenda  L  Hale -  Director
9 Pestle Street
Russell  NY,   13684
315-347-2115 (phone)

Fairmount Community Library Association
Kathy    Morris -  Director
406 Chapel Drive
Syracuse  NY,   13219
315-487-8933 (phone)
315-484-9475 (fax)
Email

Manlius Library
Patricia   Infantine -  Director
1 Arkie Albanese Avenue
Manlius  NY,   13104
315-682-6400 (phone)
315-682-4490 (fax)

Salina Free Library
Jeannine    Chubon -  Director
100 Belmont Street
Mattydale  NY,   13211
315-454-4524 (phone)
315-454-3466 (fax)
Email

Minoa Library
Barbara  S  Young -  Director
242 North Main Street
Minoa  NY,   13116
315-656-7401 (phone)
315-656-7033 (fax)
Email

Tully Free Library
Lorraine  Tickner -  Director
12 State St.
Tully  NY,   13159
315-696-8606 (phone)
315-696-8120 (fax)

Mount Morris Library
Sharon  Stanley -  Director
121 Main Street
Mount Morris  NY,   14510
585-684-9130 (phone)

Highland Falls Library
Suzanne    Brahm -  Director
298 Main Street
Highland Falls  NY,   10928
845-446-3113 (phone)
845-446-1109 (fax)
Email

Tuxedo Park Library
Claudia    Depkin -  Director
227 Route 17
Tuxedo Park  NY,   10987
845-351-2207 (phone)
845-351-4925 (fax)
Email

Suffern Free Library
Ruth    Bolin -  Director
210 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern  NY,   10901
845-357-1237 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Genesee Library
Carolyn    Sherman -  Director
8351 Main Street
Little Genesee  NY,   14754
585-928-1915 (phone)
585-928-1915 (fax)
Email

Rushford Free Library
Frances  Gilbert -  Director
9012 Main St
Rushford  NY,   14777

Southeast Steuben County Library
Lise  Gilliland -  Director
300 Civic Plaza
Corning  NY,   14830

Howard Public Library
Sondra  Lewis -  Director
3607 County Route 70a
Hornell  NY,   14843

Jasper Free Library
Debra  Stephens -  Director
3807 Library Street
Jasper  NY,   14855

Pulteney Free Library
Barbara  Radigan
9068 Main Street
Pulteney  NY,   14874

Modeste Bedient Memorial Library
Karen  McKerlie -  Director
3699 Route 54A
Branchport  NY,   14418

John Jermain Memorial Library
Catherine    Creedon -  Director
201 Main Street
Sag Harbor  NY,   11963
631-725-0049 (phone)
631-725-0597 (fax)
Email

Ardsley Public Library
Angela  Z  Groth -  Director
9 American Legion Drive
Ardsley  NY,   10502
914-693-6636 (phone)
914-693-6837 (fax)

North Castle Public Library
M. Cristina    Ansnes -  Director
19 Whipporwill Road East
Armonk  NY,   10504
914-273-3887 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Briarcliff Manor Public Library
Geraldine    Mahoney -  Director
1 Library Road
Briarcliff Manor  NY,   10510
914-733-3610 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Bronxville Public Library
Roxane  R  Campagna -  Director
201 Pondfield Road
Bronxville  NY,   10708

Dobbs Ferry Public Library
Jeffrey    E. Ault -  Director
55 Main Street
Dobbs Ferry  NY,   10522
914-693-6614 (phone)
914-693-4671 (fax)
Email

Harrison Public Library
Virginia  Weimer Vogl -  Director
Bruce Avenue
Harrison  NY,   10528

Irvington Public Library
Agnes  M. Sinko -  Director
12 South Astor Street
Irvington  NY,   10533

Katonah Village Library
Susan  Z  Benton -  Director
26 Bedford Road
Katonah  NY,   10536

Larchmont Public Library
Diane  T  Courtney -  Director
121 Larchmont Avenue
Larchmont  NY,   10538
914-834-2281 (phone)

Somers Library
Kristin  Weltzheimer -  Director
Route 139
Somers  NY,   10589

Lewisboro Library
Dorothy  Carr -  Director
15 Main Street
South Salem  NY,   10590
914-763-3857 (phone)
914-763-2193 (fax)

White Plains Public Library
Sandra  C  Miranda -  Director
100 Martine Avenue
White Plains  NY,   10601
914-422-1406 (phone)

Monroe County
Carolyn    Vacca -  Historian
Rundel Memorial Library, 115 South Ave.
Rochester  NY,   14604
585-428-7375 (phone)
585-428-7313 (fax)
Email

Waterloo Library and Historical Society
Anne  Stincic -  Director
31 East Williams Street
Waterloo  NY,   13165
315- 539-3313 (phone)
315- 539-7798 (fax)

Port Byron Library
Evalyn  Taylor -  Director
12 Mentz Drive
Port Byron  NY,   13140
315-776-5694 (phone)

Town of Huntington
Antonia  Mattheou -  Archivist
100 Main Street
Huntington  NY,   11743
631-351-3035 (phone)
631-351-3205 (fax)
Email

Nassau Community College
Elaine  Appelle -  Associate Professor
One Education Drive
Garden City  NY,   11530
516-572-7288 (phone)
516-572-7750 (fax)

New York State United Teachers
Lucinda  Manning -  Archivist
160 Park Ave., S., 7th floor
New York  NY,   10010
212-598-9213 (phone)

New York School for the Deaf
Richard  Steele -  Pupil Personnel Coordinator
555 Knollwood Road
White Plains  NY,   10603

Seneca Indian Nation
Janette  Lay -  Community Planning Dept.
1490 Route 438
Irving  NY,   14081
716-532-4990 (phone)

Allendale Columbia School
June  Cuthbert -  Records Secretary
519 Allens Creek Road
Rochester  NY,   14618
585-381-4560 (phone)

United Nations
Marilla  Guptil -  Chief, Archives Unit
United Nations (PK-1210)
New York  NY,   10017
212-963-8685 (phone)
212-663-8686 (fax)

Delevan-Yorkshire Public Library
Gwwn    Bixby -  Director
28 School Street
Delevan  NY,   14042
(phone)
(fax)
Email

National Archives & Records Administration, New York Region
John  Celardo
One Bowling Green, 3rd Floor
New York  NY,   10004
212-401-1620 (phone)

Dansville Public Library
Teresa  A  Dearing -  Director
200 Main Street
Dansville  NY,   14437
585-335-6720 (phone)
585-335-6133 (fax)
Email

Parish Public Library
Archivist 
3 Church Street
Parish  NY,   13131

Smithtown Special Library District
Cathy     Ball -  Librarian
1 N. Country Rd., R.B. Hadley LI Hist Rm
Smithtown  NY,   11787
631-265-2072 (phone)
631-265-2044 (fax)

Richford Historical Society

66 Robinson Hollow Road
Richford  NY,   13835

Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture
Diana  Lachatanere
515 Malcolm X Boulevard
New York  NY,   10037
212-491-2224 (phone)

Canal Town Museum

122 Canal St.
Canastota  NY,   13032

Gay Men of African Descent
Kevin  McGruder -  Executive Director
103 E. 125th Street, Suite 503
New York  NY,   10035
212-828-1697 (phone)

New York State Social Work Education Association
Jacqueline  Azzarto -  President
Skidmore College, 815 North Broadway
Saratoga Springs  NY,   12866
518-580-5414 (phone)
518-580-5429 (fax)
Email

Mildred and Louis Resnick Library - SUNY Delhi
Pam  Peters -  Director of the Library
Main Street
Delhi  NY,   13753
607-746-4643 (phone)
Email

Thousand Islands Land Trust
Aaron  Vogel -  Executive Director
135 John Street
Clayton  NY,   13624
315-686-5345 (phone)
315-686-4290 (fax)
Email

Rochester School for the Deaf
Nisha  Ferry -  Director of Development
1545 St. Paul Street
Rochester  NY,   14621-3197
585-336-5809 (phone)

Alliance of New York State Arts Organizations
Judth  Kaufman Weiner -  Executive Director
245 Love Lane
Mattituck  NY,   11952
631-298-1234 (phone)

Sephardic Community Center
Martin  Mahowitz -  Executive Director
1901 Ocean Parkway
Brooklyn  NY,   11223
718-627-4300 (phone)

Association for Cultural Equity
Anna  Chairetakis -  Executive Director
450 West 41st Street
New York  NY,   10036
212-268-4623 (phone)

Historical Society, Inc. Serving Sleepy Hollow and Tarrrytown
Beverly  Jansen -  President
One Grove Street
Tarrytown  NY,   10591
914-631-8374 (phone)

Long Island Republic Airport Historical Society
Charlotte    Geyer -  President
7150 Republic Airport
Farmingdale  NY,   11735
631-669-7395 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Adirondack Museum Library
Jerold  Pepper -  Librarian
Routes 28N and 30
Blue Mountain Lake  NY,   12812
518-352-7311 (phone)
518-352-7021 (fax)
Email

Albany Heritage Area
Mollie  Maloney
25 Quackenbush Square
Albany  NY,   12207
518-434-5132 (phone)

Clovercroft Historical Society
Barbara    Diefendorf -  
421 Gardenersville Road
Cobleskill  NY,   12043
518-234-7134 (phone)
(fax)
Email

1932 & 1980 Lake Placid Winter Olympic Museum
Jacqueline  M  Baker -  Director
Olympic Center, 2634 Main Street
Lake Placid  NY,   12946
518-523-1655 (phone)

Samaritan Medical Center
Jeffrey  M  Garvey -  Library Director
830 Washington Street
Watertown  NY,   13601
315-785-4191 (phone)

Hannibal Historical Society
Virginia  Davenport -  Historian
Auburn St.
Hannibal  NY,   13074
315-564-5471 (phone)
Email

Heritage Foundation of Oswego
Katrina  Wilder -  Director
156 West 2nd St.
Oswego  NY,   13126
315-342-3354 (phone)

Foundation of the New York State Nurses Association, Inc.
Amalia  Gossen -  Archivist
2113 Western Ave., Suite #1
Guilderland  NY,   12084
518/456/7858 (phone)
Email

Saratoga Harness Hall of Fame
Virginia    O'Brien -  
352 Jefferson Street
Saratoga Springs  NY,   12866
518-587-4210 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Cazenovia College Library
Stanley    Kozaczka -  Director
22 Sullivan Street
Cazenovia  NY,   13035
315-655-7132 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Broome Community College
Karen  Pitcher -  Archivist
907 Front Street
Binghamton  NY,   13902
607-778-5379 (phone)

Georgi Museum and Park Center

Adams Street
Shushan  NY,   12873

Environmental Action Coalition
Paul  Berizzi -  Executive Director
29 Broadway, Suite 1100
New York  NY,   10006
212-825-3367 (phone)

Geneva Historical Society
John  Marks -  Curator of Collections and Exhibits
543 South Main Street
Geneva  NY,   14456
315-789-5151 (phone)

Pratt Institute Library
F. William  Chickering -  Director
200 Willoughby Avenue
Brooklyn  NY,   11205
718-636-3420 (phone)

D'Youville College
Mary Kathleen  Duggan -  Library Archivist
320 Porter Avenue
Buffalo  NY,   14201
716-829-6708 (phone)
Email

American Red Cross/Greater Rochester Chapter

50 Prince St
Rochester  NY,   14607

Apalachin Library Association
Cathy  Sorber -  Director
719 Main Street
Apalachin  NY,   13732

Byron Historical Society

6148 Bird Road,
Byron  NY,   14422

Cayuga County Agricultural Museum

6880 East Lake Road
Auburn  NY,   13021
315-253-5611 (phone)

Chamber Music America

305 Seventh Avenue
New York  NY,   10001

Conference House Association
Madalan  A  Bertolini -  President
7455 Hylan Boulevard
Staten Island  NY,   10307
718-984-0415 (phone)
718-984-3954 (fax)
Email

Country School Museum Society

Route 1
Fort Covington  NY,   12937

Covington Historical Society

567 Crossman Rd.
Wyoming  NY,   14891

Crailo State Historic Site

9 1/2 Riverside Ave
Rensselaer  NY,   12144

Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum

New York State Fair Grounds
Syracuse  NY,   13209

Deansboro Public Library

2651 State Route 12B
Deansboro  NY,   13328

Edinburg Historical Society
Leslie    Sittner -  Curator
County Route 4
Edinburg  NY,   12134
518-863-2034 (phone)
518-863-2985 (fax)
Email

Federal Hall National Memorial

26 Wall Street
New York  NY,   10005

Foundation for the History of Science

1221 Avenue of the Americas
New York  NY,   10020

Foundation of the Burns Archives

140 East 38th Street
New York  NY,   10016

French Creek Historical Society

1844 Mann Road
Clymer  NY,   14724

Genesis II Museum of International Black Culture

509 Cathedral Parkway
New York  NY,   10025

George Landis Arboretum

Lape Road
Esperance  NY,   12066

Guilford Historical Society

Main Street
Guilford  NY,   13780

Hanover Historical Center

68 Hanover Street
Silver Creek  NY,   14136

Hartland Historical Society

8942 Ridge Road
Gasport  NY,   14067

Henry Lloyd Manor House

41 Lloyd Harbor Road
Lloyd Harbor  NY,   11743

Hobart Historical Society
Erma    MacArthur -  
57 Cornell Avenue
Hobart  NY,   13788
607-538-9279 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Isamu Noguchi Foundation and Garden Museum

32-37 Vernon Blvd.
Long Island City  NY,   11106

Junior League of Buffalo

65 Elmwood Ave.
Buffalo  NY,   14201

Lake George Antique Boat Museum
Henry  H  Smith
19 Sagamore Rd
Bolton Landing  NY,   12814
518-644-2868 (phone)
Email

Long Island Natural History Museum
Michael    Bilello -  Vice-President
605 S. Country Rd.
E. Patchogue  NY,   11772
631-207-4216 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Marist College Art Gallery

Marist College
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601

Maywood Historical Group
Phyllis  Place
Sidney Center  NY,   13839
Email

Memorial Library and Art Collection of Second World War

58 East 79th Street
New York  NY,   10021

Muroff-Kotler Visual Arts Gallery

Ulster County Community College
Stone Ridge  NY,   12484

National Maritime Historical Society

5 John Walsh Boulevard
Peekskill  NY,   10566

New York State Grange Museum

100 Grange Place
Cortland  NY,   13045

Northern Onondaga Public Library @ Brewerton

5437 Library St.
Brewerton  NY,   13029

Odell-Rochambeau Historical Society

Odell Rochambeau House
Hartsdale  NY,   10530

Penfield Local History Room

1985 Baird Road
Penfield  NY,   14526

Peter Whitmer, Sr. Home and Visitors Center
Charles  Canfield -  Director
1451 Aunkst Road
Waterloo  NY,   13165
315-539-2552 (phone)

Portuguese-American Citizens Club

145 Franklin Avenue
Tarrytown  NY,   10591

Rathbone Gallery Junior College of Albany

140 New Scotland Avenue
Albany  NY,   12208

Richard F. Brush Art Gallery of Saint Lawrence University

Griffiths Art Center
Canton  NY,   13617

Spencer Historical Society

289 Fisher Settlement Road
Spencer  NY,   14883

St. Bonaventure Art Collection

Regina A. Quick Center for the Arts
St Bonaventure  NY,   14778

Synagogue Architectural and Art Library

838 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10021

Tinker Homestead and Farm Museum

475 Calkins Road
Henrietta  NY,   14467

Trailside Nature Museum
Michael     Gambino -  Curator
Routes 35 and 121
Cross River  NY,   10518
914-864-7322 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Valentine Museum

Valentine Square
Fishers  NY,   14453

West Elmira Branch Library

1231 West Water Street
Elmira  NY,   14905

Skene Memorial Library
Linda    Rodgers -  Director
1017 Main Street
Fleischmanns  NY,   12430
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Cohocton Public Library
Hope  Decker -  Director
15 South Main Street
Cohocton  NY,   12727
585-384-5170 (phone)
Email

Northern Onondaga Public Library @ Cicero
John  Walter
8686 Knowledge Lane
Cicero  NY,   13039
315-699-2032 (phone)
315-699-2301 (fax)

Clarkson University
J. Natalia  Stahl -  Interim Director
8 Clarkson Ave
Potsdam  NY,   13676

New City Free Library
Richard  Treleven -  Director
220 North Main Street
New City  NY,   10956
845-634-4997 (phone)
845-634-0173 (fax)

Chautauqua Institution Archives
Jonathan  Schmitz -  Archivist
Chautauqua  NY,   14722
716-357-6332 (phone)
Email

Boys and Girls Harbor, Inc.
Hans  Hageman -  Executive Director
One East 104th Street
New York  NY,   10029
212-427-2244 (phone)

Traditional Arts of Upstate New York
Varick  Chittenden -  Executive Director
2 West Main Street
Canton  NY,   13617
315-386-4289 (phone)

Hampton Library
Susan    LaVista -  Director
2478 Main Street
Bridgehampton  NY,   11932
631-537-0015 (phone)
631-537-7229 (fax)
Email

Port Washington Public Library
Elly  Shodell -  Local History Center Director
One Library Drive
Port Washington  NY,   11050
516-883-4400 (phone)
516-944-6855 (fax)
Email

Glenn H. Curtiss Museum of Early Aviation
Chris  Geiselmann -  Associate Curator
8419 Route 54
Hammondsport  NY,   14840
607-569-2160 (phone)
607-569-2040 (fax)

Adelphi University
Elayne  Gardstein
1 South Avenue, Swirbul Library
Garden City  NY,   11530
516-877-3520 (phone)
516-877-3673 (fax)
Email

Adirondack Research Library
Elizabeth  Wadsworth
30 Roland Place
Schenectady  NY,   12304
518-377-1452 (phone)

Central New York Labor Agency
Jay  Hagenbuch -  Secretary Treasurer of Labor Council
270 Genesee Street
Utica  NY,   13502
315-735-6101 (phone)
315-797-3329 (fax)

Agway, Inc.
Chris  Stilwell
Records Center, 333 Butternut Drive
Syracuse  NY,   13214
315-449-6462 (phone)

Akin Free Library and Museum of Natural History
James  Mandracchia
Quaker Hill Road
Pawling  NY,   12564
845-855-5099 (phone)

Albany College of Pharmacy Library
Deb  Locascio
106 New Scotland Avenue
Albany  NY,   12208
518-445-7270 (phone)
518-445-7202 (fax)

Albany County Historical Association
Kerry  Delaney
9 Ten Broeck Place
Albany  NY,   12210
518-463-9826 (phone)
518-436-1489 (fax)
Email

Albany Institute of History and Art
Jennifer  Benedetto
McKinney Library, 125 Washington Ave.
Albany  NY,   12210
518-463-4478 (phone)
518-463-5506 (fax)

Amenia Historical Society
Ann  Linden

Amenia  NY,   12501
845-373-8069 (phone)

American Bible Society
Maria  Deptula -  Archivist
Archives, 1865 Broadway
New York  NY,   10023
212-408-1258 (phone)
212-408-1526 (fax)

American Civil Liberties Union
Janet  Linde -  Archivist and Records Manager
125 Broad Street, 18th Floor
New York  NY,   10004
212-549-2509 (phone)
212-549-2650 (fax)

American Express Company
Ira  Galtman -  Assistant Archivist
200 Vesey Street, 48th Floor
New York  NY,   10285

American Irish Historical Society
Catherine  Murphy -  Librarian
991 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10028

American Jewish Committee
Charlotte  Bonelli -  Project Archivist
Jacob Blaustein Bldg., 165 East 56th St.
New York  NY,   10022
212-751-4000 (phone)

American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee

711 Third Avenue
New York  NY,   10017
212-687-6200 (phone)

American Merchant Marine Museum
Linda  Fasbach -  Executive Director
Barstow House/McNulty Campus
Kings Point  NY,   11024
516-773-5515 (phone)
516-482-5340 (fax)

FASNY Museum of Firefighting
Karen  Del Principe -  Curatorial Assistant
125 Harry Howard Avenue
Hudson  NY,   12534
518-828-7695 (phone)
518-828-1092 (fax)

American Museum of Natural History
Thomas  Baione -  Special Collections
Lib. Archives, 79th St & Cent Pt. West
New York  NY,   10024

Anthology Film Archives
Robert  Haller -  Dir. of Collections and Spec Projects
32 Second Avenue
New York  NY,   10003
212-505-5181 (phone)

Antiquity Masonic Historical Society

1900 Brentwood Road
Brentwood  NY,   11717

Archive of Contemporary Music
B.  George -  Director
54 White Street
New York  NY,   10013
212-226-6967 (phone)
212-226-6540 (fax)
Email

Art History Association

SUNY at New Paltz
New Paltz  NY,   12561

Art Student League of New York

215 West 57th Street
New York  NY,   10019
212-247-4510 (phone)

Asian American Arts Alliance
Lillian  Cho -  Executive Director
74 Varick Street, Suite 302
New York  NY,   10013
212-941-9208 (phone)

Asian Women's Alliance

17 Tarry Hill Drive
New City  NY,   10956

Association of Hispanic Arts
Sandra  Perez
250 West 26th Street
New York  NY,   10001

Association of Junior Leagues International, Inc.

660 First Avenue
New York  NY,   10016
212-683-1515 (phone)

Athens Museum

4 Mile Point
Athens  NY,   12015
518-945-1012 (phone)

Attica Historical Society


Attica  NY,   14011

Austerlitz Historical Society


Austerlitz  NY,   12017

Baldwinsville Masonic Historical Society
John  Voetelink -  Trustee
Baldwinsville  NY,   13027

Bard College, Stevenson Library
Annys  Wilson
Hoffman-Kellogg Library
Annandale-on-Hudson  NY,   12504
845-785-7532 (phone)
84557585701 (fax)
Email

Bardavon 1869 Opera House
Elisabeth  Oakley -  Audience Development
Collingwood Archives, 35 Market Street
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-473-5288 (phone)
845-473-4259 (fax)

Barnard College
Donald  Glassman -  Archivist
3009 Broadway
New York  NY,   10027
212-854-4079 (phone)
212-854-7340 (fax)

Basket Historical Society of the Upper Delaware Valley
John  Niflot -  President

Long Eddy  NY,   12760
845-887-5417 (phone)

Bay Shore Historical Society
Robert  Balletta -  President
22 Maple Avenue
Bay Shore  NY,   11706

Bayside Historical Society
Geraldine  Spinella -  CEO
208 Totten Avenue
Bayside  NY,   11359
718-352-1548 (phone)
718-352-3904 (fax)
Email

Bear Mountain Trailside Museum
Jack  Focht -  Director
Bear Mountain State Park
Bear Mountain  NY,   10911
845-786-2701 (phone)

Bedford Historical Society
Lynne  Ryan -  Executive Director
38 Village Green
Bedford  NY,   10506
914-234-9328 (phone)

Belfer Audio Laboratory and Archives
Mark  Weimer -  Curator
222 Waverly Avenue, Syracuse University
Syracuse  NY,   13244
315-443-3477 (phone)
315-443-9150 (fax)
Email

Bellevue History Project

Dept. Pub. Aff. M.E. 15, 462 First Ave.
New York  NY,   10016
212-562-4141 (phone)

Berkshire Farm Archives
Phil  Kaminstein
13640 Route 22
Canaan  NY,   12029
518-781-4567 (phone)

Beth Israel Medical Center - Petrie Division

First Ave. at 16th St., Develop. Dept.
New York  NY,   10003
212-420-2855 (phone)
212-420-4640 (fax)

A. Philip Randolph Memorial Library
Evelyn  Hisz -  Archives
199 Chambers Street
New York  NY,   10007
212-346-8614 (phone)
212-346-8627 (fax)

Bowne House Historical Society
Evangeline  Egglezos
37-01 Bowne Street
Flushing  NY,   11354

Brick House/Hill Hold

550 Route 416
Montgomery  NY,   12549
845-457-4921 (phone)

Bridgehampton Historical Society
Geoffrey  Fleming -  Director
2368 Montauk Highway
Bridgehampton  NY,   11932
631-537-1088 (phone)
631-537-9225 (fax)
Email

Bronx County Historical Society
Peter  Derrick -  Archivist
3309 Bainbridge Avenue
Bronx  NY,   10467
718-881-8900 (phone)

Brookhaven National Laboratory Science Museum

Building 935
Upton  NY,   11973

Brooklyn Academy of Music
S.L.  Hunter -  Archivist
Linden Boulevard @ Rockaway Parkway
Brooklyn  NY,   11217

Brooklyn Botanic Garden
Marion  Stein -  Archivist
1000 Washington Avenue, B. W. Library
Brooklyn  NY,   11225

Brooklyn College Library
Anthony  Cucchiara -  Archivist, Special Collections
2900 Bedford Avenue
Brooklyn  NY,   11210
718-951-5881 (phone)
718-951-4432 (fax)
Email

Brooklyn Museum, The
Deborah  Wythe -  Archivist
Art Reference Lib., 200 Eastern Parkway
Brooklyn  NY,   11238

Brooklyn Public Library
Judith  Walsh -  Local History Librarian
200 Eastern Parkway
Brooklyn  NY,   11238
718-780-7803 (phone)

Brooks Brothers Archives

346 Madison Avenue
New York  NY,   10017
212-682-8800 (phone)

Burgwardt Bicycle Museum
Carl  Burgwardt -  Curator
3943 North Buffalo Road
Orchard Park  NY,   14127
716-662-3853 (phone)
Email

Burke Library

Hamilton College, 198 College Hill Road
Clinton  NY,   13323

Cabrini Medical Center
Dorothy  Schwartz -  Librarian
Bazzini Med. Library, 227 East 19th St.
New York  NY,   10003
212-995-6630 (phone)
212-995-6639 (fax)

Canaan Historical Society

12913 Route 22
Canaan  NY,   12029

Caroga Historical Association
Dorianne  Gray -  Director
145 County Hwy. 111
Caroga Lake  NY,   12032
518-835-3633 (phone)
518-835-4221 (fax)

Cartier, Inc.

725 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10022
212-308-0840 (phone)

Castle Clinton National Monument

26 Wall Street- Battery Park
New York  NY,   10005
212-344-2200 (phone)
212-825-6874 (fax)

Center for Book Arts
Rory  Golden -  Executive Director
28 West 27th Street
New York  NY,   10001
212-481-0295 (phone)
212-481-9853 (fax)
Email

Center for Photography at Woodstock, Inc.

59 Tinker Street
Woodstock  NY,   12498

Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Thomas  Van Buren -  Director of Field Research
391 Atlantic Avenue
New York  NY,   10013
212-571-1555 (phone)
212-571-9052 (fax)

Central Park Conservancy

14 East 60th Street, 8th Floor
New York  NY,   10022
212-310-6600 (phone)
Email

Central Synagogue
Anne  Mininberg -  Archives
123 East 55th Street, Archives
New York  NY,   10022
212-838-5122 (phone)
212-644-2168 (fax)

Centro de Estudios Puertorriquenos/Hunter College
Ismael  Garcia -  Processing Archivist
Hunter College, 695 Park Ave., 3rd Floor
New York  NY,   10021
212-772-5685 (phone)

Chaim Gross Studio Museum

526 Laguardia Place
New York  NY,   10012
212-529-4906 (phone)

Champion International

Tech. Center Library, West Nyack Road
West Nyack  NY,   10994
845-578-7102 (phone)
845-578-7175 (fax)

Charas/El Bohio Cultural and Community Center

605 East 9th Street
New York  NY,   10009
212-982-0627 (phone)

Charlotte Genesee Lighthouse Historical Society

70 Lighthouse Street
Rochester  NY,   14612
585-621-6179 (phone)

Children's Home of Kingston

26 Grove Street
Kingston  NY,   12401

China Institute in America

125 East 65th Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-744-8181 (phone)

Cloisters Library

Fort Tryon Park
New York  NY,   10040
212-923-3700 (phone)

Cold Spring Harbor Fish Hatchery and Aquarium
    -  
Route 25A
Cold Spring Harbor  NY,   11724
631-692-6768 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Vaughn College of Aeronautics and Technology
JoAnne  Jayne -  Director
86-01 23rd Avenue
Flushing  NY,   11371
718-429-6600 (phone)
718-429-0671 (fax)

College of Insurance
Barbie  Keiser -  Collection Management
101 Murray Street
New York  NY,   10007
212-962-4111 (phone)

Columbia County Historical Society
Hellen  M  McLallen -  Curator
5 Albany Avenue
Kinderhook  NY,   12106
518-758-9265 (phone)
518-758-2499 (fax)
Email

Columbia University
Whitney  Bagnall -  Librarian
Special Collections, 435 West 116th St.
New York  NY,   10027
212-854-5244 (phone)
212-854-3295 (fax)
Email

Concordia College

Scheele Mem. Lib., 171 White Plains Rd.
Bronxville  NY,   10708
914-337-9300 (phone)

Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art
Ulla  Volk -  Archivist
Library/Archives, 30 Cooper Square
New York  NY,   10003
212-353-4184 (phone)
Email

Cooper-Hewitt Museum Library

2 East 91st Street
New York  NY,   10128
212-849-8300 (phone)

Cortlandt Historic Society
Marilyn  Miranda
137 7th Street
Verplanck  NY,   10596

Cunneen-Hackett Cultural Center

9 and 12 Vassar Street
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-941-1221 (phone)

Cunningham Dance Foundation
David  Vaughn -  Archivist
55 Bethune Street
New York  NY,   10014
212-255-8240 (phone)

Dance Notation Bureau
Matthew  Sheehy
151 West 30th Street, Suite 202
New York  NY,   10001
212-564-0985 (phone)
212-904-1426 (fax)

Dobbs Ferry Historical Society
Bill  Blank -  President
12 Elm Street
Dobbs Ferry  NY,   10522

Dominican College Library

Western Highway
Blauvelt  NY,   10913

Dominican Congregation of the Rosary
Catherine  Tahaney -  Archivist
Archives, 175 Route 340
Sparkill  NY,   10976
845-359-6400 (phone)
845-359-6033 (fax)

Dowling College Library
Su  Terry -  Librarian
Idle Hour Boulevard
Oakdale  NY,   11769
631-244-3285 (phone)
631-244-3374 (fax)
Email

Drowned Lands Historical Society
Frances  E  Sodrick -  President
140 Pulaski Highway
Pine Island  NY,   10969

Durham Center Museum

Route 145
East Durham  NY,   12423

Dutchess Community College Library
Ron  Goviser -  Head of Reference
53 Pendell Road
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-431-8634 (phone)
845-431-8995 (fax)

Dutchess County Art Association
Ursula  Moran -  Executive Director
55 Noxon Street
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12603
845-471-2550 (phone)
845-471-2678 (fax)

Dutchess County Arts Council

39 Market Street
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601

Dutchess County Genealogical Society

Spakenkill Rd
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12602

East Fishkill Historical Society

68 Kensington Dr.,
Hopewell Junction  NY,   12533
845-227-4136 (phone)

East Hampton Historical Society

101 Main Street
East Hampton  NY,   11937
631-324-6850 (phone)

East Islip Historical Society
Tom  Curr
381 East Main Street
Great River  NY,   11739
Email

ERVK

Rte 9G,
Hyde Park  NY,   12538
845-229-9422 (phone)

Episcopal Church Home
Deborah  Lattime -  Development & Public Relations Director
505 Mount Hope Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14620
585-546-8400 (phone)
585-325-6553 (fax)

Episcopal Diocese of New York

1047 Amsterdam Avenue
New York  NY,   10025
212-316-7400 (phone)

Equitable Life Assurance Company
Jonathan  Coss -  Archivist
1290 Avenue of the Americas
New York  NY,   10104
212-554-1234 (phone)
212-707-7783 (fax)
Email

Erie Canal Museum
Mark  Koziol -  Curator of Collections
318 Erie Boulevard East
Syracuse  NY,   13202
315-471-0593 (phone)
Email

Erie Canal Village
Melody  Milewski -  Director
5789 New London Road
Rome  NY,   13440
315-337-3999 (phone)
315-339-7755 (fax)

Erwin Library and Institute
Lee Ann  Riley -  Co-Director
104 Schuyler Street
Boonville  NY,   13309
315-942-4834 (phone)

Everson Museum of Art of Syracuse and Onondaga County
Mary  Iverson -  Librarian
401 Harrison Street
Syracuse  NY,   13202
315-474-6064 (phone)
315-474-6943 (fax)

Exit Art/The First World

548 Broadway
New York  NY,   10012
212-966-7745 (phone)

F.W. Vanderbilt Garden Association

Hyde Park  NY,   12538
Email

Farmington Historical Society

1000 County Road #8
Farmington  NY,   14425

Federal Reserve Bank of New York
Jennifer  Esposito -  Assistant Archivist
33 Liberty Street, 11th floor
New York  NY,   10045
212-720-1337 (phone)

Finkelstein Memorial Library
Nancy  Drennan
24 Chestnut Street (Route 59)
Spring Valley  NY,   10977
845-352-5700 (phone)
845-352-2319 (fax)
Email

Fire Island Lighthouse Preservation Society

4640 Captree Island
Patchogue  NY,   11772
631-661-4876 (phone)

Fire Island National Seashore

120 Laurel Street
Patchogue  NY,   11772
631-661-4876 (phone)

First Unitarian Universalist Society of Albany
Loren  Brock
405 Washington Avenue
Albany  NY,   12206
518-463-7135 (phone)
518-463-1429 (fax)
Email

Florida Historical Society
Gary  Randall
275 N Rte 94 Warwick
Florida  NY,   10921
845-651-7466 (phone)

Floyd Historical Society
Edwin  Evans -  Town Historian
Floyd Town Hall, 8299 Old Floyd Road
Rome  NY,   13440
315-865-4256 (phone)
315-865-4126 (fax)
Email

FOR Peace Library

Nyack  NY,   10960

Fordham University
Patricia  Kane -  Head, Archives & Special Collection
441 E. Fordham Road
Bronx  NY,   10458
718-817-3560 (phone)
718-817-5776 (fax)
Email

Fort Montgomery Battle Site Association

Fort Montgomery  NY,   10922
845-446-0026 (phone)

Fort Stanwix National Monument
Craig  Davis -  Curator
112 East Park Street
Rome  NY,   13340
315-336-2090 (phone)
315-339-3960 (fax)

Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center
Joann  Potter -  Registrar Collections Manager
Vassar College, 124 Raymond Ave,
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-424-5239 (phone)
845-437-7304 (fax)
Email

Franciscan Brothers of Brooklyn
Bro. Emmett  Corry
135 Remsen St.
Brooklyn  NY,   11201-4212
718-858-8217 (phone)
718-858-8306 (fax)

Franciscan Friars of the Atonement-Graymoor

Garrison  NY,   10524
845-424-2120 (phone)
845-424-2129 (fax)

Franciscan Sisters of the Atonement
Mary Annunciata    Griffitts S.A. -  Archivist
Route 1, Graymoor
Garrison  NY,   10524-9717
845-424-3624 (phone)
845-242-3298 (fax)
Email

Franklin Furnace Archive
Michael  Katchen -  Archivist
45 John Street, #611
New York  NY,   10038
212-766-2606 (phone)
212-766-2740 (fax)
Email

Fraunces Tavern Museum

54 Pearl Street
New York  NY,   10004
212-425-1778 (phone)

French Institute-Alliance Francaise de New York

22 East 60th Street
New York  NY,   10022
212-355-6100 (phone)

Frick Collection
Deborah  Kempe -  Collections Management & Access
10 East 71st Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-288-8700 (phone)
212-879-2091 (fax)

Friends of Rock Hall Museum

199 Broadway
Lawrence  NY,   11559
516-239-1157 (phone)

Friends of the Nyacks

Nyack  NY,   10960

Fulton County Historical Society
Elwood  Stowell
237 Kingsboro Avenue
Gloversville  NY,   12078
518-725-2203 (phone)

Gallery North

90 North Country Road
Setauket  NY,   11733

Garvies Point Museum

50 Barry Drive
Glen Cove  NY,   11542
516-571-8010 (phone)

General Theological Seminary
Isaac  Gewirtz -  Special Collections
175 Ninth Avenue
New York  NY,   10011
212-243-5150 (phone)
212-924-6304 (fax)

George Washington National Historic Site

DeWint House, 20 Livingston Avenue
Tappan  NY,   10983
845-359-1359 (phone)

Gilder Lehrman Institute of American History

52 Vanderbilt Avenue
New York  NY,   10017
212-867-1170 (phone)

Girl Scouts of the U.S.A.
Mary  Levey -  Director
Nat. Hist. Pres. Ctr., 420 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10018
212-852-8676 (phone)
212-852-8617 (fax)
Email

Goethe House
Elizabeth  Angele -  Collection Management
1014 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10028
212-439-8700 (phone)
212-439-8705 (fax)

Goshen Historic Track

Main Street
Goshen  NY,   10924
845-294-5333 (phone)

Gracie Mansion Conservancy

C. Schurz Park, 88th St. & East End Ave.
New York  NY,   10128
212-570-0985 (phone)

Granger Homestead Society
Saralinda  Hooker -  Director
295 North Main Street
Canandaigua  NY,   14424
585-394-1472 (phone)
585-394-6958 (fax)

Greater Astoria Historical Society
Bob  Singleton
35-20 Broadway
Long Island City  NY,   11106

Greece Historical Center and Museum

595 Long Pond Road
Rochester  NY,   14612
585-225-7221 (phone)

Greenburgh Nature Center
William  Lawyer -  Director
99 Dromor Road
Scarsdale  NY,   10583

Greene County Historical Society
Raymond  Beecher -  Librarian
68 Van Dyke Street
Coxsackie  NY,   12051
518-731-1033 (phone)

Greenport Historical Society
David  W  Hart -  President
Town Hall Drive
Hudson  NY,   12534
518-828-6747 (phone)

Grolier Club of New York

47 East 60th Street
New York  NY,   10019
212-838-6690 (phone)

Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

201 Park Avenue South
New York  NY,   10003
212-598-8000 (phone)

Guild Hall of East Hampton

158 Main Street
East Hampton  NY,   11937
631-324-0806 (phone)

Gunnison Museum of Natural History

97 Quaker Hill Road
Pawling  NY,   12564
845-855-5099 (phone)

Hadassah, The Women's Zionist Organization of America, Inc.
Susan  Woodland -  Archivist
15 West 16th Street
New York  NY,   10011
212-606-8259 (phone)
212-294-6161 (fax)
Email

Hallockville Museum Farm and Folklife Center

6038 Sound Avenue
Riverhead  NY,   11901

Hartgen Archaeological Associates
Karen  Hartgen
1744 Washington Ave. Ext.
Rensselaer  NY,   12144
518-283-0534 (phone)

Hastings Historical Society
Barbara  Thompson
407 Broadway
Hastings-on-Hudson  NY,   10706

Hastings-on-Hudson Public Library
Janet  Murphy -  Reference Librarian
7 Maple Avenue
Hastings-on-Hudson  NY,   10706

Heckscher Museum

2 Prime Avenue
Huntington  NY,   11743

Hempstead Village Historical Society

115 Nichols Court
Hempstead  NY,   11550

Hendrick Hudson Chapter, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution

113 Warren Street
Hudson  NY,   12534
518-828-9764 (phone)

Henry Street Settlement Abrons Arts Center

466 Grand Street
New York  NY,   10002
212-598-0400 (phone)

Hicksville Gregory Museum

Heitz Place and Bay Avenue
Hicksville  NY,   11801
516-822-7505 (phone)

Hillwood Art Museum
Barry  Stern -  Director
Long Island Univ., C.W. Post Campus
Brookville  NY,   11548
516-299-2788 (phone)

Hispanic Society of America
John  O'Neill -  Director
613 West 155th Street
New York  NY,   11550
212-926-2234 (phone)
212-690-0743 (fax)

Historic Albany Foundation
Elizabeth  Griffin
89 Lexington Avenue
Albany  NY,   12206
518-465-0876 (phone)
518-465-0876 (fax)

Historic Blooming Grove Association
Julie  Baxter -  Director/Secretary
4 Main Street, Washingtonville
Blooming Grove  NY,   10914
845-496-5483 (phone)

Historic Cherry Hill
Lori  Fisher
523 1/2 South Pearl Street
Albany  NY,   12202
518-434-4791 (phone)
518-434-4806 (fax)

Historic House Trust

830 Fifth Avenue, Room 203
New York  NY,   10021
212-360-8282 (phone)

Historic Landmarks Preservation Center of New York City

720 Park Avenue
New York  NY,   10021
212-861-4855 (phone)

Historical Society of Middletown and the Wallkill Precinct, Inc.
Marvin.  Cohen -  Curator
25 East Avenue
Middletown  NY,   10940
845-342-0941 (phone)

Historical Society of Moreau and South Glens Falls
Marion  Betar
The Parks-Bentley Place
South Glens Falls  NY,   12803
518-745-7741 (phone)

Historical Society of Newburgh Bay and the Highlands
Pat  Favata -  Librarian
189 Montgomery Street
Newburgh  NY,   12550
845-561-2535 (phone)

Historical Society of Rockland County
Jennifer  Griffin -  Curator
20 Zukor Road
New City  NY,   10956
845-634-9629 (phone)
845-634-8690 (fax)

Historical Society of Tarrytown
Kim  McCall -  Administrator
One Grove Street
Tarrytown  NY,   10591

Historical Society of the Massapequas
Arlene  Goodenough -  Recording Secretary
106 Toronto Avenue
Massapequa  NY,   11758
516-799-4676 (phone)

Historical Society of the Merricks

2279 South Merrick Avenue
Merrick  NY,   11566

Historical Society of the Town of Colonie
Jean  Olton
107 Old Niskayuna Road
Newtonville  NY,   12128
518-782-2593 (phone)
518-786-7329 (fax)

Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Charlotte  Hegyi -  Archivist
Pulteney Street
Geneva  NY,   14623
315-781-3550 (phone)
315-781-3560 (fax)

Hofstra University Archives
Geri  Solomon -  University Archivist
W. Camp. Lib. Res. Ctr, 619 Fulton Ave.
Hempstead  NY,   11550
516-463-6407 (phone)
516-463-6442 (fax)

Hofstra University, Special Collections

West Campus, 619 Fulton Avenue
Hempstead  NY,   11550

Holland Society of New York

122 East 58th Street
New York  NY,   10022
212-758-1675 (phone)

Hopper House Art Center

82 North Broadway
Nyack  NY,   10960
845-358-0774 (phone)

Horticultural Society of New York
Katherine  Powis -  Librarian
128 West 58th Street
New York  NY,   10019-2103
212-757-0915 (phone)
212-246-1207 (fax)

Hudson Mohawk Industrial Gateway
P. Thomas  Carrol
Foot Of Polk Street
Troy  NY,   12180

Hudson River Heritage

Quitman House 128 Rte 9N
Rhinebeck  NY,   12572
845-876-2474 (phone)

Hudson River Maritime Museum
Allyne  Lange -  Curator
One Rondout Landing
Kingston  NY,   12401
845-338-0071 (phone)
845-338-0583 (fax)

Hudson River Museum of Westchester
Laura  Vookles -  Curator
511 Warburton Avenue
Yonkers  NY,   10701

Hudson River Psychiatric Center Historical Society
Rodger  Christenfeld -  Research Dir.
Route 9
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-452-8000 (phone)
84545288040 (fax)
Email

Hudson Valley Folklore Society

6 Bollenbecker Road
Rhinebeck  NY,   12572

Huguenot Society of America

122 East 58th Street
New York  NY,   10022
212-755-0592 (phone)

Hurley Patentee Manor

464 Old Route 209
Hurley  NY,   12443
845-331-5414 (phone)

Immaculate Conception Provincial Archives
Andrew  Ehlinger
Franciscan Ctr., 517 Washington Avenue
Rensselaer  NY,   12144
518-463-2262 (phone)

Innisfree Garden

Tyrrel Road
Millbrook  NY,   12545
845-677-8000 (phone)

Institute of Fine Arts Foundation

1 East 78 Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-772-5800 (phone)

International Center of Photography

1114 Avenue of the Americas
New York  NY,   10036
212-857-0000 (phone)

Intrepid Museum Foundation

Sea/Air/Space Museum, 1 Intrepid Square
New York  NY,   10036
212-245-0072 (phone)

Japan Society Gallery/Library

333 East 47th Street
New York  NY,   10017
212-832-1155 (phone)

Java Historical Society
Lorraine  Farrant -  Society Secretary
4441 Main St
Java Village  NY,   14083

Jazz Gallery

290 Hudson Street
New York  NY,   10013
212-242-1063 (phone)

Jewish Historical Society of New York
Estelle  Guzik -  President
8 West 70th Street
New York  NY,   10128
212-873-0300 (phone)

Noble Maritime Collection
Barbara  Stanwick
1000 Richmond Terrace
Staten Island  NY,   10301

John Jay Homestead State Historic Site
Jennifer  Pick -  Visitor Coordinator
400 Route 22, Main House Archives
Katonah  NY,   10536
914-232-5651 (phone)
914-232-8085 (fax)

Joint Industry Board of the Electrical Industry
Adam  Field -  Archivist
158-11 Harry VanArsdale Jr. Avenue
Flushing  NY,   11365
718-591-2000 (phone)
718-969-3081 (fax)

Joseph E. Seagram and Sons, Inc.

2 Tudor City Place
New York  NY,   10017
212-286-9025 (phone)

Juilliard School
Jeni  Dahmus -  Archivist
60 Lincoln Center Plaza
New York  NY,   10023
212-799-5000 (phone)
212-724-0263 (fax)
Email

Julia L. Butterfield Memorial Library
Karen  Shea -  Director
10 Morris Avenue
Cold Spring  NY,   10516
845-265-3040 (phone)
845-265-4852 (fax)

Kenkeleba House, Inc.

214 East Second Street
New York  NY,   10009
212-674-3939 (phone)

Kingsborough Historical Society at Kingsborough Community College
Jeanne  Galvin -  Archivist
2001 Oriental Boulevard
Brooklyn  NY,   11235

Knox Headquarters State Historic Site

Forge Hill Rd. and Rte 94,
Vails Gate  NY,   12584
845-561-5498 (phone)

Korea Society

950 3rd Avenue
New York  NY,   10022
212-759-7525 (phone)

L. Frank Baum-Oz Museum

Kinderhook Road
Chittenango  NY,   13037

Lagrange Historical Society
Lynn    Owen -  President
LaGrangeville  NY,   12540
845-227-0452 (phone)
(fax)
Email

LaGuardia Community College Library
Richard  Lieberman -  Laguardia and Wagner Archives
31-10 Thomson Avenue, Room E-238
Long Island City  NY,   11101
718-482-5065 (phone)
718-482-5069 (fax)
Email

Landmark Society of Western New York
Bill  Keeler -  Curator
Wenrich Lib.
Rochester  NY,   14608
585-546-7029 (phone)
585-546-4788 (fax)

Landmarks Preservation Society of Southeast
Barbara  Vail -  President
Walter Brewster House, 43 Oak Street
Brewster  NY,   10509
845-279-7429 (phone)

Leo Baeck Institute
Frank  Mecklenburg -  Chief Archivist
15 West 16th Street #4
New York  NY,   10011
212-744-6400 (phone)
212-988-1305 (fax)

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender Community Services Center National History Archive
Rich  Wandel -  Archivist
208 West 13th Street
New York  NY,   10011
212-620-7310 (phone)
212-924-2657 (fax)
Email

Little Red School House

196 Bleecker Street
New York  NY,   10012
212-477-5316 (phone)

Little Red School House Museum

50 Red Schoolhouse Road
Chestnut Ridge  NY,   10977
845-577-6167 (phone)

Long Beach Historical Society

Long Beach City Hall
Long Beach  NY,   11561
516-432-1192 (phone)

Long Beach Museum

City Hall, 1 Westchester Street
Long Beach  NY,   11561
516-432-1192 (phone)

Long Island Chess Museum

8 Walter Court
Commack  NY,   11725

Long Island College Hospital
George  Wahlert -  Archives
Morgan Health Sciences Library
Brooklyn  NY,   11201
718-780-1077 (phone)
718-780-1608 (fax)

Long Island Jewish Medical Center

400 Lakeview Road
New Hyde Park  NY,   11402

Long Island Motion Picture Arts Center and Museum

144 Davidson Avenue
Oceanside  NY,   11572

Lower East Side Tenement Museum
Vin  Lenza -  Collections Manager
66 Allen Street #3 Floor
New York  NY,   10002
212-431-0233 (phone)
212-431-0402 (fax)

Malverne Historical and Preservation Society
Keith  Rossein -  President
Malverne  NY,   11565
516-593-3806 (phone)

Manhasset Public Library
Florine  Polner -  Librarian
30 Onderdonk Avenue
Manhasset  NY,   11030
516-627-2300 (phone)
516-627-4339 (fax)

Manhattan College
Philip  Dowd -  Archivist
4513 Manhattan Collage Pkwy
Riverdale  NY,   10471-4098
718-862-7166 (phone)
718-920-0995 (fax)

Manhattan School of Music

120 Claremont Avenue
New York  NY,   10027
212-749-2802 (phone)
212-749-5471 (fax)

Manhattanville College Library
Donna  Nickerson -  Archivist
2900 Purchase Street
Purchase  NY,   10577
914-323-5275 (phone)
914-694-8139 (fax)

Manitoga

Route 9D
Garrison  NY,   10524
845-424-3812 (phone)

Marian and Religious Museum

545 74th Street
Brooklyn  NY,   11209

Marist College Arboretum

82 North Road, Route 9
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-575-3292 (phone)
845-575-3150 (fax)
Email

Maritime Industry Museum at Fort Schuyler

6 Pennyfield Avenue
Bronx  NY,   10465
718-409-7218 (phone)

Marymount College
Mary  McQuillan -  Archivist / Library Director
Gloria Gaines Memorial Library
Tarrytown  NY,   10591
914-332-8251 (phone)
914-332-7109 (fax)

Marymount Manhattan College
Tracey  DelDuca -  Archives
221 East 71st Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-517-0400 (phone)
212-327-3047 (fax)

Material Archive and Laboratory for Archaeology

12 Willow Lane
Mount Kisco  NY,   10549

Melzingah Chapter, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution

Madam Brett Homestead, 50 VanNydeck Ave.
Beacon  NY,   12508
845-831-5133 (phone)

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center - Cummings Medical Library
Arsenia  Avetria -  Collection Services
1275 York Avenue
New York  NY,   10021
212-639-7439 (phone)
212-717-3048 (fax)

Mental Health Association of New York
Helen  Weltin
194 Washington Avenue, Suite 415
Albany  NY,   12210
518-434-0439 (phone)
518-427-8676 (fax)
Email

Mercantile Library of New York

17 East 47th Street
New York  NY,   10017
212-755-6710 (phone)

Merchant's House Museum
Mimi  Sherman
29 East Fourth Street
New York  NY,   10003
212-777-1089 (phone)

Merrill Lynch and Company

World Financial Center South Tower
New York  NY,   10080
212-449-1000 (phone)

Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Dan  May -  Archives
1 Madison Avenue, 1M-F
New York  NY,   10010
212-578-3907 (phone)
212-689-0926 (fax)

Metropolitan Opera Archives

Lincoln Center
New York  NY,   10023
212-870-4188 (phone)

Middlebury Academy Museum
Mary  Lester -  Curator
22 Academy Street
Wyoming  NY,   14591
585-495-6692 (phone)

Middletown Psychiatric Center
Judith  McGrath
141 Monhagen Avenue
Middletown  NY,   10940
845-342-5511 (phone)
845-342-5078 (fax)

Miller Place-Mount Sinai Historical Society

Miller Place  NY,   11764

Mills Mansion State Historic Site
Melody  Moore -  Historic Site Mgr.
Route 9,
Staatsburg  NY,   12580
845-889-8851 (phone)
845-889-8321 (fax)

Museum of Science and Technology
Stephen  Karon -  Director
500 S Franklin Street
Syracuse  NY,   13202
315-425-9068 (phone)
315-424-9072 (fax)

Minisink Valley Historical Society
Peter  Osborne -  Ex. Dir.
125-133 W.Main St.,
Port Jervis  NY,   12771
845-856-2375 (phone)
845-856-1059 (fax)
Email

Mohonk Mountain House Archives
Joan  Lachance -  Mohonk Archivist
1000 Mountain Rest Road
New Paltz  NY,   12561
845-255-1000 (phone)

Monroe Historical Society

17 Lake Street
Monroe  NY,   10926

Montefiore Medical Center
Sandra  Levine -  Zimmerman Archives
111 East 210th St, Health Science Lib.
New York  NY,   10467
718-920-6149 (phone)
718-920-4568 (fax)

Montgomery Place Historic Estate

Annandale  NY,   12504

MONY Financial Services

Archives, 1740 Broadway
New York  NY,   10019
212-708-2000 (phone)

Mount Lebanon Shaker Village

40-204 Darrow Road
New Lebanon  NY,   12125

Mount Sinai Congregational Church

233 North Country Road
Mount Sinai  NY,   11766
631-473-0309 (phone)

Mountain Top Arboretum, Inc.

Route 23C
Tannersville  NY,   12485

Mount Saint Mary College
Patricia  Favata -  Director
330 Powell Avenue
Newburgh  NY,   12550
845-561-0999 (phone)
845-569-3284 (fax)

Municipal Art Society

Urban Center, 457 Madison Avenue
New York  NY,   10022
212-935-3960 (phone)

Museum in the Hudson Valley at Newburgh
Cheryll  Farella
Mountainville  NY,   10953

American Folk Art Museum

Two Lincoln Square
New York  NY,   10023
212-977-7298 (phone)

Museum of Chinese in the Americas
Faye  Chew Matsuda -  Director
70 Mulberry Street, 2nd Floor
New York  NY,   10013
212-619-4785 (phone)

Museum of Modern Art
Michelle  Elligott -  Museum Archivist
11 West 53rd Street
New York  NY,   10019
212-708-9433 (phone)
212-333-1122 (fax)
Email

Museum of Television and Radio

25 West 52nd Street
New York  NY,   10019
212-621-6600 (phone)

Museum of the American Piano

291 Broadway
New York  NY,   10007
212-246-4646 (phone)
212-406-5254 (fax)

Museum of the Hudson Highlands

Rt. 9W south, 21 Kendridge Dr,
Cornwall-on-Hudson  NY,   12520
845-538-5506 (phone)

Museum Village
Donald  Mavros -  Executive Director
130 Museum Village Road
Monroe  NY,   10950
845-782-8247 (phone)

Nassau County Police Museum

1490 Franklin Avenue
Mineola  NY,   11501

National Academy of Design

1083 Fifth Avenue & 89th St
New York  NY,   10128
212-369-4880 (phone)

National Association of Women Artists

41 Union Square West, Rm 906
New York  NY,   10003
212-675-1616 (phone)

National Hockey League Productions
Mott  Linn
183 Oak Tree Road
Tappan  NY,   10983
845-365-6701 (phone)
845-365-6010 (fax)

National Museum of the American Indian
Richard  West -  Director
3401 Bruckner Boulevard
Bronx  NY,   10461

National Soccer Hall of Fame

18 Stadium Circle
Oneonta  NY,   13820
607-432-3351 (phone)
607-432-8429 (fax)

National Urban League

120 Wall Street
New York  NY,   10005
212-558-5300 (phone)

New Castle Historical Society
Betsy  Towl -  Executive Director
100 King Street,
Chappaqua  NY,   10514
914-238-4666 (phone)
914-238-1296 (fax)
Email

New Museum of Contemporary Art

583 Broadway
New York  NY,   10012
212-219-1222 (phone)

New York Academy of Medicine
Edward  Mormon -  Archivist
1216 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10029
212-822-7310 (phone)
212-722-7650 (fax)

New York Academy of Sciences

2 East 63rd Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-838-0230 (phone)

New York Association for New Americans

17 Battery Place
New York  NY,   10004
212-425-2900 (phone)

New York Botanical Garden
Susan  Fraser -  Head, Info Services, NYBG Archivist
200th Street & Southern Boulevard
Bronx  NY,   10458
718-817-8700 (phone)
718-817-8956 (fax)
Email

New York City Police Academy Museum

25 Broadway
New York  NY,   10004
212-425-3658 (phone)

New York Museum of Transportation at Riverton

6393 East River Road
West Henrietta  NY,   14586
585-533-1113 (phone)

New York Philharmonic Archives
Barbara  Haws
10 Lincoln Center Plaza
New York  NY,   10023
212-875-5930 (phone)
212-875-5933 (fax)
Email

New York School of Interior Design
Jean  Hines -  Director
170 E. 70th Street
New York  NY,   10021
800-696-9743 (phone)
212-472-3800 (fax)

New York Shakespeare Festival

425 Lafayette Street
New York  NY,   10003
212-260-2400 (phone)

New York State Museum
Anne  Tyrrell
Cultural Education Center
Albany  NY,   12230

New York Stock Exchange
Steven  Wheeler -  Archivist
20 Broad Street
New York  NY,   10005
212-656-2252 (phone)
212-656-5629 (fax)
Email

New York Times Company

122 East 42nd Street, 14th Floor
New York  NY,   10168
212-499-3300 (phone)

New York University College of Dentistry
Maureen  Wren -  Acting Director
345 East 24th Street
New York  NY,   10010
212-998-9794 (phone)
212-995-3529 (fax)

New York University Medical Center Archives
Colleen  Bradley-Sanders
Room MSB 197, 550 First Avenue
New York  NY,   10016
212-263-8280 (phone)
212-263-6534 (fax)

New-York Historical Society
Donna  Davey -  Manuscript Department
Library, 2 West 77th Street, 2nd Floor
New York  NY,   10024
212-873-3400 (phone)
212-875-1591 (fax)
Email

Newburgh Free Library
Mary Ellen  Lelmer -  Director
124 Grand Street
Newburgh  NY,   12550
845-561-1985 (phone)

Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation
Barbara  Raymond -  Corporate Librarian
300 Erie Boulevard West
Syracuse  NY,   13202
315-428-6353 (phone)
315-428-5004 (fax)
Email

Nicholas Roerich Museum
Gwen  Storey
319 West 107th Street
New York  NY,   10025
212-864-7752 (phone)

North Castle Historical Society
Joan  Krantz -  President
440 Bedford Road
Armonk  NY,   10504

North Great River Historical Society

327 East Manhasset Street
North Great River  NY,   11752

North Salem Historical Society
Lucianne  Kamalsky
Keeler Lane,
North Salem  NY,   10560

North Shore Long Island Jewish Health System

300 Community Drive
Manhasset  NY,   11030

Northside Center for Child Development

1301 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10029
212-426-3400 (phone)

Nyack College

1 South Boulevard
Nyack  NY,   10960

Okeanos Aquarium

431 East Main Street
Riverhead  NY,   11901

Old Bethpage Village Restoration

Round Swamp Road
Old Bethpage  NY,   11804

Old Sag Harbour Committee

Custom House
Sag Harbor  NY,   11963

Old Village Hall Museum

72 Harrington Avenue
Lindenhurst  NY,   11757

Oneida County Historical Society
Kevin  Marken -  President
1608 Genesee Street
Utica  NY,   13502
315-735-3642 (phone)
315-732-0806 (fax)

Beauchamp Branch Library
Olivia  Opello -  Branch Manager
2111 South Salina Street
Syracuse  NY,   13205
315-435-3395 (phone)
315-435-2729 (fax)
Email

Ontario and Western Railway Historical Society

Middletown  NY,   10940
845-358-1656 (phone)

Ontario County Historical Society
Edward  J  Varno -  Executive Director
55 North Main Street
Canandaigua  NY,   14424
585-394-4975 (phone)
585-394-9351 (fax)
Email

Opus 40 and Quarryman's Museum

7480 Fite Road
Saugerties  NY,   12477
845-245-3400 (phone)

Orange County Genealogical Society

101 Main Street
Goshen  NY,   10924
845-294-9462 (phone)

Orange County Historical Society

21 Clove Furnace Drive
Arden  NY,   10910
845-351-4696 (phone)
845-351-5357 (fax)

Orchard Park Historical Society

5800 Armor Duelles Road
Orchard Park  NY,   14127
716-662-0538 (phone)

Orthodox Jewish Archives
Moshe  Kolodny -  Director of Archives
42 Broadway
New York  NY,   10004
212-797-8179 (phone)

Ossining Historical Society and Museum
Roberta  Arminio -  Executive Director
196 Croton Avenue
Ossining  NY,   10562
914-941-0001 (phone)

Oyster Bay Historical Society
Thomas  Kuehhas -  Director
20 Summit Street
Oyster Bay  NY,   11771
516-676-7077 (phone)

Pace University Archives
Ellen  Sowchek -  University Archivist
1 Pace Plaza Room Room E200, 2nd Floor
New York  NY,   10038
212-346-1787 (phone)
212-346-1615 (fax)
Email

Pace University Gallery
Harriet  Huang -  Collection Development Librarian
861 Bedford Road
Pleasantville  NY,   10570
914-773-3380 (phone)

Paine Webber

Archives, 1285 Ave. of the Americas
New York  NY,   10020
212-713-2000 (phone)

Parma Meetinghouse Museum
Shirley  Cox-Husted -  Historian
460 Parma Center Road
Hilton  NY,   14468
585-392-5895 (phone)

Parsons School of Design
X. Theodore  Barber -  Archivist
2 West 13th Street
New York  NY,   10011
212-229-5942 (phone)
212-229-2806 (fax)

Patchogue-Medford Library
Mark  Rothenberg -  Senior Reference Specialist
54-60 East Main Street
Patchogue  NY,   11772
631-654-4700 (phone)
631-289-3999 (fax)

Paulist Fathers Archives

415 West 59th Street
New York  NY,   10019
212-265-3209 (phone)

Peekskill Museum
John  Curran -  Peekskill City Historian
124 Union Avenue,
Peekskill  NY,   10566
914-736-0473 (phone)

Pen and Brush, Inc.
Barbara  Carlson
16 East 10th Street
New York  NY,   10003
212-475-3669 (phone)

Petersburgh Public Library
Sharon  Hodges -  Director
69 Main Street
Petersburgh  NY,   12138
518-658-2927 (phone)
518-658-2927 (fax)

Phelps Community Historical Society
Ted  Mullin -  President
29 Banta Street
Phelps  NY,   14532
315-548-2544 (phone)

Philmont Public Library
Karen    Garafalo -  Director
101 Main St
Philmont  NY,   12565
518-672-5010 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Piermont Historical Society

616 River Road
Piermont  NY,   10968

Plainview-Old Bethpage Public Library
Janice  Weinman -  Local History Librarian
999 Old Country Road
Plainview  NY,   11803
516-938-0077 (phone)
516-433-3931 (fax)

Polish Army Veterans Association

17 Irving Place
New York  NY,   10003
212-473-0580 (phone)

Polo Ralph Lauren Corporation

650 Madison Avenue
New York  NY,   10022
212-715-0146 (phone)

Polytechnic University Library
Heather  Walters -  Archivist
5 Metro Tech Center
Brooklyn  NY,   11201
718-260-3530 (phone)
718-260-3756 (fax)

Pomona History Center

Camp Hill Road
Pomona  NY,   10970

Poppenhusen Institute of College Point
Susan  Brustman -  Director
114-04 14th Road
College Point  NY,   11356

Prospect Free Library
Betsy  Mack -  Director
915 Trenton Falls Street
Prospect  NY,   13435
315-896-2736 (phone)

Prospect Park Alliance
Julie  Moffat -  Archivist/Historian
95 Prospect Park West
Brooklyn  NY,   11215
718-965-6503 (phone)
718-965-6595 (fax)

Putnam Valley Free Library

30 Oscawana Lake Road
Putnam Valley  NY,   10579
845-528-3242 (phone)
845-528-3297 (fax)

Putnam Valley Historical Society
Kathleen  McLaughlin -  Director
301 Peekskill Hollow Road,
Putnam Valley  NY,   10579
845-528-1024 (phone)

Rhinebeck Aerodrome Museum

42 Stone Church Road
Rhinebeck  NY,   12572
845-758-8010 (phone)

Rifled Arms Historical Society

337 Red Mills Road
Wallkill  NY,   12589

Rochester Museum and Science Center
Leatrice  Kemp -  Librarian/Archivist
657 East Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14607
585-271-4552 (phone)
585-697-7608 (fax)
Email

Rockefeller Archive Center
Jack  Meyers
15 Dayton Avenue
Sleepy Hollow  NY,   10591
914-631-4505 (phone)
914-631-6017 (fax)
Email

Holocaust Museum and Study Center

17 South Madison Avenue
Spring Valley  NY,   10977
845-356-2700 (phone)

Rockland Center for the Arts

27 South Greenbush Road
West Nyack  NY,   10994
845-577-4409 (phone)

Rockland Community College
Mildred  Galentine-Steis
145 College Road
Suffern  NY,   10901
845-574-4009 (phone)
845-574-4424 (fax)

Rockland County Volunteer Fire Services Museum
Robert  Huslinger -  Sect.
35 Fireman's Memorial Dr..
Pomona  NY,   10970
845-364-8974 (phone)

Rockville Centre Public Library
Ellen  Levine -  Librarian
221 North Village Avenue
Rockville Centre  NY,   11570
516-766-6257 (phone)
516-766-6090 (fax)
Email

Roman Catholic Diocese of Albany
Mary  Berchmans
40 North Main Avenue
Albany  NY,   12203
518-453-6633 (phone)

Roman Catholic Diocese of Rochester
Connie  Derby -  Archivist
1150 Buffalo Road
Rochester  NY,   14624
585-328-3210 (phone)
585-328-3149 (fax)

Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse
Carl  Roesch -  Archivist
240 East Onondaga Street
Syracuse  NY,   13201
315-470-1493 (phone)
315-478-4619 (fax)

Rome Sports Hall of Fame
Ruth  Demers -  Executive Director
5790 Rome-New London Road
Rome  NY,   13342
315-339-9038 (phone)

Rosamond Gifford Zoo at Burnet Park
Judy  Talbott -  Public Relations
1 Conservation Place
Syracuse  NY,   13204
315-435-8511 (phone)
315-435-8517 (fax)

Rye Historical Society
Phyllis  Dillon -  Director
1 Purchase Street
Rye  NY,   10580
914-967-7588 (phone)
914-967-6253 (fax)

Saint Joseph's College
May Winnifred  Grass -  Archives
222 Clinton Avenue
Brooklyn  NY,   11205
718-636-6858 (phone)
718-622-5950 (fax)

Salmagundi Club

47 Fifth Avenue
New York  NY,   10003
212-255-7740 (phone)

Salvation Army

440 West Nyack Road
West Nyack  NY,   10994
845-620-7348 (phone)

Sands Ring Homestead Museum

30 Hazen Street
Cornwall  NY,   12518
845-538-9681 (phone)

Sandy Ground Historical Society

1538 Woodrow Road
Staten Island  NY,   10309

Saugerties Historical Society

10 Finger Street
Saugerties  NY,   12477

Scarsdale Historical Society
Karen  Frederick -  Curator of Collections
937 White Plains Post Road,
Scarsdale  NY,   10583

Scenic Hudson
Barbara  Murphy -  Director of Publicity
One Civic Center Plaza, Suite 200
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-473-4440 (phone)
845-473-2648 (fax)

Schoharie County Historical Society
Meg  Berdan
145 Fort Rd
Schoharie  NY,   12157
518-295-7192 (phone)

School House Museum
Gretchen  Rollman
Main Street
Lake Luzerne  NY,   12846
518-696-3051 (phone)

Schuyler Mansion State Historic Site
Mary  Shaffer
32 Catherine Street
Albany  NY,   12202
518-434-0834 (phone)
518-434-3821 (fax)

Seamen's Church Institute of New York and New Jersey

241 Water Street
New York  NY,   10038
212-349-9090 (phone)

Senate House State Historic Site
Richard  Goring -  Historic Site Manager
312 Fair Street
Kingston  NY,   12401
845-338-2786 (phone)
845-334-8173 (fax)

Shaker Museum and Library
Virginia  McEwen -  Librarian
88 Shaker Museum Road
Old Chatham  NY,   12136
518-794-9100 (phone)
518-794-8621 (fax)
Email

Sharon Historical Society
Jean  Bakkom
Main Street
Sharon Springs  NY,   13459
518-284-2350 (phone)

Shubert Archive, Lyceum Theatre
Maryann  Chach -  Director
149 West 45th Street
New York  NY,   10036
212-944-3895 (phone)
212-944-4139 (fax)

Siena College, Standish Library
Julian  Davies
515 Loudon Road
Loudonville  NY,   12211
518-783-2517 (phone)
518-783-2570 (fax)

Sisters of St. Dominic Archives
Judith  Campbell -  Archivist
496 Western Highway
Blauvelt  NY,   10913
845-359-8062 (phone)
845-359-5773 (fax)

Sisters of St. Joseph
Edna  McKeever
1725 Brentwood Road
Brentwood  NY,   11727
631-273-1187 (phone)
631-273-1451 (fax)
Email

Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Albany Province
Anne  Clark
385 Watervliet Shaker Road
Latham  NY,   12110
518-783-3601 (phone)
518-783-5209 (fax)

Skyscraper Museum

16 Wall Street
New York  NY,   10010
212-766-1324 (phone)

Sleepy Hollow Historical Society
Christopher  Skelly
130 New Broadway
North Tarrytown  NY,   10591

Blessed Sacrament Church
Dorothy  Smith -  Archivist
124 Winthrop Road
Syracuse  NY,   13206
315-463-1167 (phone)

Society for Preservation of Weeksville and Bedford Stuyvesant History
Grace  Stanislaus -  Interim Executive Director
120 Saint John Station
Brooklyn  NY,   11213
718-756-5250 (phone)
718-756-8450 (fax)

Society of Illustrators

128 East 63rd Street
New York  NY,   10021
212-838-2560 (phone)

Somers Historical Society
Terri    Ariano -  Curator
335 Route 100, 3rd Floor, Elephant Hotel
Somers  NY,   10589
914-277-4977 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Southeast Museum
Samantha  Ligon -  Director
67 Main Street
Brewster  NY,   10509
845-279-7500 (phone)
845-279-1992 (fax)

Sports Museum of Dutchess County
F. James  Flanagan
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12602
845-473-3515 (phone)

Springside Landscape Restoration

184 Academy Road,
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12602
845-454-4060 (phone)

St. Paul's Church National Historic Site
David  Osborn -  Site Manager
897 South Columbus Avenue
Mount Vernon  NY,   10550
914-667-4116 (phone)
914-667-3024 (fax)
Email

St. Peter's Episcopal Church
Lee  Stanton -  HIstorian & Archivist
107 State St.
Albany  NY,   12207
518-434-3502 (phone)
518-462-4419 (fax)
Email

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox Church
Christopher  Kendris
Archives, 440 Whitehall Rd.
Albany  NY,   12208
518-489-4442 (phone)

Staten Island Institute of Arts and Sciences
Patricia  Salmon -  Archives/Library
75 Stuyvesant Place
Staten Island  NY,   10301
718-727-1135 (phone)
718-273-5683 (fax)
Email

Stony Point Battlefield State Historic Site
Julia  Warger -  Historic Site Manager
Park Road,
Stony Point  NY,   10980
845-786-2521 (phone)

Suffern Village Museum

61 Washington Avenue
Suffern  NY,   10901
845-357-3667 (phone)

Sullivan County Museum
Charlotte  Osterhout
265 Main Street
Hurleyville  NY,   12747
845-434-8044 (phone)

Tappantown Historical Society

394 Kings Highway,
Tappan  NY,   10983
845-359-5490 (phone)

Teachers College Library
Melanie  Martin -  Curator
525 West 120th Street
New York  NY,   10027
212-678-3045 (phone)
212-678-3092 (fax)

Texaco, Inc. Business Information Center
Elaine  Tai-Lauria -  Collection Management
2000 Westchester Avenue
White Plains  NY,   10650
914-253-6382 (phone)
914-253-6157 (fax)

Yorktown Museum
Adele  Hobby -  Staff
1974 Cornmerce Street - top floor
Yorktown Heights  NY,   10598
914-962-2970 (phone)
914-962-4379 (fax)

Town of Bennington Historical Society

207 Clinton Street
Cowlesville  NY,   14037
585-937-9718 (phone)

Town of Dover Historical Society

North Nellie Hill Road
Dover Plains  NY,   12522
845-877-6753 (phone)

Historical Society of the Town of East Bloomfield
Carl    Elsbree -  Director
East Bloomfield Academy Museum Building
East Bloomfield  NY,   14443
585-657-7244 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Town of Highlands Historical Society
Stella  Baily -  President
303 Main Street, 2nd Floor
Highland Falls  NY,   10928
845-446-0400 (phone)
845-446-0400 (fax)

Town of Newfane Historical Society

5191 Wilson Burt Road
Burt  NY,   14028

Town of Onondaga Historical Society
Jane  Tracy -  Historian
4876 Onondaga Road
Syracuse  NY,   13215
315-492-0026 (phone)
315-469-3461 (fax)
Email

Town of Orangetown History Museum
Mary  Cardenas -  Curator and Town Historian
213 Blue Hill Road
Orangeburg  NY,   10962
845-735-0429 (phone)

Town of Pompey Historical Society
Lisa  Moffa -  Museum Director
8354 US Route 20
Manlius  NY,   13104

Town of Shandaken Historical Museum
Evelyn  Bennett -  Director
26 Academy Street
Pine Hill  NY,   12465
845-254-4460 (phone)

Townsend Society of America

107 East Main Street
Oyster Bay  NY,   11771

Trinity Episcopal Church

371 Delaware Aveue
Buffalo  NY,   14202

Ukrainian Academy

206 West 100th Street
New York  NY,   10025
212-222-1866 (phone)

Ulster County Historical Society
Amanda  Jones -  Executive Director
2682 Route 209
Kingston  NY,   12402
845-338-5614 (phone)
Email

Union League Club

38 East 37th Street
New York  NY,   10016
212-685-3800 (phone)

Union Theological Seminary
Claire  McCurdy
3041 Broadway
New York  NY,   10027
212-280-15002 (phone)
212-280-1456 (fax)

United Federation of Teachers Archives and Records Center
Lucinda  Manning -  UFT Archivist/Records Manager
260 Park Avenue South, Ground Floor
New York  NY,   10010
212-598-9213 (phone)
212-529-9083 (fax)

United States Military Academy Library
Suzanne  Christoff -  Assoc Dir for Special Collections
Special Collections & Archives Division
West Point  NY,   10996
845-938-7073 (phone)
845-938-6444 (fax)

University Art Gallery - Stony Brook

Staller Center for the Arts
Stony Brook  NY,   11794

University Club
Andrew  Berner -  Archivist
1 West 54th Street
New York  NY,   10019
212-572-3418 (phone)
212-572-3452 (fax)

University of Rochester/Eastman Dental Center
Ruth  DuMont -  Library Assistant
625 Elmwood Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14623
585-275-5010 (phone)

Valley Cottage Free Library
Marion  Gimpel -  Head of Adult Services
110 Route 303
Valley Cottage  NY,   10989
845-268-7700 (phone)
845-268-7760 (fax)
Email

Vancortlandtville Historical Society
Hugh  Gaines
1026 Oregon Road
Peekskill  NY,   10566

Vanderbilt Mansion National Historic Site

519 Albany Post Road
Hyde Park  NY,   12538
845-229-7700 (phone)

Vassar College
Ronald  Patkus -  Curator of Rare Books and Manuscripts
124 Raymond Avenue,
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12604
845-437-5799 (phone)
845-437-5797 (fax)
Email

Vernon Historical Society
Helen    Sforza -  Secretary/Treasurer
Vernon  NY,   13476
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Wagner College
Richard  Palumbo -  Archivist
631 Howard Avenue
Staten Island  NY,   10301
718-390-3402 (phone)
718-360-3701 (fax)

Ward-Nasse Gallery, Inc.

178 Prince Street
New York  NY,   10012
212-925-6951 (phone)

Warsaw Historical Society and Museum

Seth Gates House
Warsaw  NY,   14569
585-786-9954 (phone)

Waterford Historical Museum and Cultural Center
Suzi  Dorko
2 Museum Lane
Waterford  NY,   12188
518-238-0809 (phone)
518-238-0809 (fax)

Waterville Historical Society
Madeline  Gorton -  Archivist
214 White St
Waterville  NY,   13480
Email

Watervliet Arsenal Museum
John  Swantek
Watervliet Arsenal(siowv-inm) Rt32 Brdw
Watervliet  NY,   12189
518-266-5805 (phone)

Webb Institute

Crescent Beach Road
Glen Cove  NY,   11542

Weill-Lenya Research Center

Weill Foundation for Music, 7 E. 20th St
New York  NY,   10003
212-505-5240 (phone)

Westchester African-American Historical Society
Kay  Armory-Moshier
1126 Howard Street
Peekskill  NY,   10566

Wheatland Historical Association
Ruth    Estes -  Co- Librarians
Sage-Marlowe House
Scottsville  NY,   14546
585-889-4574 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Wilcox Octagon House Museum

5420 West Genesee Street
Camillus  NY,   13031
315-488-7800 (phone)

Wildlife Conservation Society
Steven  Johnson -  Librarian/Archivist
2300 Southern Boulevard
Bronx  NY,   10460
718-220-6874 (phone)
718-220-7114 (fax)

Women's City Club of New York

33 West 60th Street, 5th Floor
New York  NY,   10023
212-353-8070 (phone)

Woodbury Historical Society
Leslie  Rose -  Archivist
506 Albany Turnpike,
Highland Mills  NY,   10930
845-928-6770 (phone)

Woodstock Artists Association
Linda  Freany
28 Tinker Street
Woodstock  NY,   12498
845-679-2940 (phone)
845-679-2940 (fax)

Woody Guthrie Archives
George  Arevalo -  Archivist
250 West 57th Street, Ste 1218
New York  NY,   10019
212-541-6230 (phone)

Yeshiva University Museum
John  Moryl -  Head Librarian
15 West 16th Street
New York  NY,   10011
212-294-8330 (phone)

Zadock Pratt Museum
Carolyn  Bennett -  Director/Curator
Main Street
Prattsville  NY,   12468
518-299-3395 (phone)

Herkimer County Historical Society
Susan  Perkins -  Administrative Director
400 North Main Street
Herkimer  NY,   13350
315-866-6413 (phone)
Email

Manlius Historical Society
Juliann  Z  Tasick -  Chief Executive Officer
109 Pleasant Street
Manlius  NY,   13104
315-682-6660 (phone)
315-682-3252 (fax)
Email

Highland Botanical Park

180 Reservoir Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14620

House of Savoy Historical Society

Cerza Law Offices, 950 Third Ave, 9th Fl
New York  NY,   10022

Lucile M. Wright Air Museum
Joe  Minarovich
Airport Drive
Jamestown  NY,   14701

Paolo Busti Cultural Foundation of Genesee County

45 Liberty Street
Batavia  NY,   14021

Butterick Company, Inc.

11 Penn Plaza, Floor 18
New York  NY,   10013

Avon Products, Inc.

Research Library, 119 West 57th Street
New York  NY,   10019

Sisters of St. Mary of Namur

241 Lafayette Avenue
Buffalo  NY,   14213
716-884-8221 (phone)

Greater Rochester Community of Churches

40 Harbor Hill Drive
Rochester  NY,   14617

Albany Center Galleries, Inc.

161 Washington Avenue
Albany  NY,   12210
518-462-4775 (phone)

Bilingual Resource Library

131 Livingston Street, Room 204
Brooklyn  NY,   11201

Westchester Hispanic Coalition

46 Waller Avenue
White Plains  NY,   10605

Fine Arts Gallery

4355 Lakeshore Drive
Canandaigua  NY,   14424

Seymour B. Durst Old York Library
Madelyn  Kent
Graduate Ctr. City Univ., 365 Fifth Ave.
New York  NY,   10016
212-817-7241 (phone)
212-817-1614 (fax)
Email

National Railway Historical Society, Mohawk Hudson Chapter
Tom  Coates
74 Brookline Avenue
Albany  NY,   12220
518-449-8450 (phone)
518-449-4601 (fax)
Email

Preservation Association of Central New York

419 N. Salina Street
Syracuse  NY,   13203
315-475-0119 (phone)
315-474-2347 (fax)

Rochester Institute of Technology - Wallace Library
Becky  Simmons -  Archivist
90 Lomb Memorial Drive
Rochester  NY,   14623
585-475-2557 (phone)

Saint Vincent Catholic Medical Centers
James  Leach -  Archives Director
130 West 12th Street, Suite 2A
New York  NY,   10011
212-604-2467 (phone)
212-604-2472 (fax)
Email

92nd Street Young Men's and Young Women's Hebrew Association
Steven  Siegel -  Library Director/Archivist
1395 Lexington Avenue
New York  NY,   10128
212-415-5544 (phone)
212-427-6119 (fax)
Email

Albany Academy for Girls
Caroline  Mason
140 Academy Road
Albany  NY,   12208

Pioneer Oil Museum of New York
Tom  Manning -  Trustee
South Main Street
Bolivar  NY,   14715
716/373/6035 (phone)

St. Bonaventure University
Paul  J  Spaeth -  Director
Friedsam Memorial Library
St. Bonaventure  NY,   14778
716/375/2323 (phone)
Email

Western New York Historical Collection and Alfred Historical Society
David  Haggstrom -  Librarian
Alfred  NY,   14802
607/587/4313 (phone)

Willard J. Houghton Library
George  Bennett -  Director
1 Willard Avenue
Houghton  NY,   14744
716/567/9248 (phone)

Cutler Botanic Gardens

840 Front Street
Binghamton  NY,   13905
607-772-8953 (phone)

Southern Tier Zoological Society

185 Park Avenue
Binghamton  NY,   13903
Email

Vestal Historical Society

605 Vestal Parkway West
Vestal  NY,   13850
607-748-1432 (phone)

Cayuga County Parks and Trails Commission
Michele  Beilman -  Director
Emerson Park
Auburn  NY,   13021
315/253/5611 (phone)
Email

Schweinfurth Memorial Art Center
Donna    Lamb -  
205 Genesee Street
Auburn  NY,   13021
315/255/1553 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Center for Mark Twain Studies
Mark  Woodhouse -  Archives Librarian
Tripp Lib., Elmira College, 1 Park Place
Elmira  NY,   14901
607/735/1941 (phone)
Email

Tanglewood Community Nature Center

Elmira  NY,   14902
607/732/6060 (phone)
Email

Cortland County Farm Museum

Suarez Road
Cincinnatus  NY,   13040
607-863-3514 (phone)

Phillips Free Library
Nancy  Harbison -  Director
37 South Main Street
Homer  NY,   13077
607/749/4616 (phone)
Email

Deposit New York Community Historical Society
Ruth  Axtell -  President
145 Second Street
Deposit  NY,   13754
607/467/4422 (phone)

Maywood Historical Group
Darryl  Loker
Sidney Center  NY,   13839
607-369-7592 (phone)

Museum of Memories
Mabel    West -  
Main Street
Fleischmanns  NY,   12430
845/254/5439 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Adirondack Mountain Club, Niagara Frontier Chapter
Lawrence  T  Beahan
5 Darwin Drive
Snyder  NY,   14226

Buffalo Museum of Science
Rachel  Brew -  Research Librarian
1020 Humboldt Parkway
Buffalo  NY,   14211
716/896/5200 (phone)

Burchfield-Penney Art Center - SUNY

1300 Elmwood Ave.
Buffalo  NY,   14222
716/878/6011 (phone)
Email

Canisius College
Joseph  W  Lux, SJ
2001 Main Street
Buffalo  NY,   14208
716/888/2530 (phone)

Buffalo General Health System/Kaleida Health
Zen  Ervin
Archives, 100 High Street
Buffalo  NY,   14203
716/859/2014 (phone)

Sisters of Mercy Archives

Mercy Center, 625 Abbott Road
Orchard Park  NY,   14127
716/825/5531 (phone)

SUNY at Buffalo School of Pharmacy
Ann  M  Triggle -  Director
126 Cooke Hall
Buffalo  NY,   14260
716/645/3340 (phone)

Villa Maria College Library
S. M. Anita  Benecki, CSSF -  Archivist
240 Pine Ridge Road
Buffalo  NY,   14225
716-896-0700 (phone)
Email

Foundation Gallery

Herkimer Community College
Herkimer  NY,   13350

Gun Museum

Remington Arms Co Inc
Ilion  NY,   13357

Herkimer House State Historic Site
Tom    Kernan -  
200 State Route 169
Little Falls  NY,   13365
315-823-0398 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Newport Historical Center

East Street
Newport  NY,   13416

Remington Firearms and Art Museum

14 Hoefler Street
Ilion  NY,   13357
315/895/3200 (phone)

Lederer Lockhart Bridge Galleries - SUNY

1 College Circle
Geneseo  NY,   14454

Caledonia Library Association

3108 Main Street
Caledonia  NY,   14423
585/538/4512 (phone)

Lima Historical Society

1325 Rochester St.
Lima  NY,   14485

Livingston County Historical Society

30 Center Street
Geneseo  NY,   14454

Colgate University
Carl  Peterson
13 Oak Drive
Hamilton  NY,   13346
315-228-7300 (phone)

Georgetown Community Library

Local History Collection
Georgetown  NY,   13072

International Boxing Hall of Fame
Edward  Brophy
1 Hall of Fame Drive
Canastota  NY,   13032
315/697/7095 (phone)

Oneida Indian Nation
Candice  Watson
55 Territory Road
Oneida  NY,   13421

Oneida Community Mansion House
Kerry  Keser
170 Kenwood Avenue
Oneida  NY,   13421
315/363/0745 (phone)
Email

Asbury First United Methodist Church

1040 East Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14607
585/271/1050 (phone)

Baden Street Settlement

152 Baden Street
Rochester  NY,   14605
585/325/4910 (phone)

Center for Governmental Research
Charlie  Zettek
1 South Washington Street, Suite 400
Rochester  NY,   14608
585-325-7082 (phone)

Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School
Christine  Wenderoth -  Director
1100 South Goodman Street
Rochester  NY,   14620
585-271-1320 (phone)

Honeoye Falls/Mendon Historical Society

1 Allen Park Drive
Honeoye Falls  NY,   14472

Irondequoit Historical Society
Walter    Savaman -  
1280 Titus Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14617
(phone)
(fax)
Email

Alfred University - Herrick Memorial Library
Laurie  McFadden -  Head of Special Collectiosn
Herrick Mem. Lib., Alfred Univ.,Saxon Dr
Alfred  NY,   14802
607-871-2385 (phone)
Email

Sagamore Hill National Historic Site

20 Sagamore Hill Road
Oyster Bay  NY,   11771

Buffalo Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender Archives
Madeline  D  Davis -  Director
92 Fleetwood Terrace
Williamsville  NY,   14221
716-631-7670 (phone)
Email

Robert H. Jackson Center
Rolland  Kidder -  Executive Director
305 East Fourth Street
Jamestown  NY,   14702
716-483-6646 (phone)
716-483-0890 (fax)

Poughkeepsie Area Chamber of Commerce Foundation
Audra  B  Barton -  Vice President
1 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 400
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12601
845-454-1700 (phone)
845-454-1702 (fax)

Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society
Leonard  A  Glickman -  President & CEO
333 7th Avenue, 17th Floor
New York  NY,   10001
212-613-1300 (phone)
212-967-4483 (fax)

Harlem Valley Planning Partnership
Michael  Hagerty -  Executive Director
43 Mill Street
Dover Plains  NY,   12522
845-877-3738 (phone)
845-877-1342 (fax)

Urban Divers Marine Conservation and Scientific Diving
Ludger  Balan -  Executive Environmental Program Dir.
641 Henry Street
Brooklyn  NY,   11231
718-802-9874 (phone)
718-802-9874 (fax)
Email

City College of New York Libraries
Barbara     Dunlap -  Archivist
160 Convent Avenue
New York  NY,   10031
212-650-7609 (phone)
212-650-7604 (fax)
Email

Columbia University
Stephen  E  Novak -  Archives
701 West 168th St.
New York  NY,   10032
212-305-7931 (phone)
212-305-6097 (fax)
Email

Consumers Union
Kevin  P  Manion
Archives, 101 Truman Avenue
New York  NY,   10703
914-378-2263 (phone)
914-378-2913 (fax)
Email

Harper Collins Publishers
Tzofit  Butler -  Archives
10 East 53rd Street
New York  NY,   10022
212-207-7132 (phone)
212-207-7946 (fax)

United Nations Archives
Marilla  B  Guptil
345 Park Avenue S., 12th Flr, Rm PK-1200
New York  NY,   10017
212-963-8685 (phone)
212-963-8686 (fax)

UB Libraries - University at Buffalo
University  Archives
420 Capen Hall
Buffalo  NY,   14260
716-645-2916 (phone)
716-645-3714 (fax)
Email

Bill Blass, Ltd.
Linda  Edgerly -  Winthrop Group
550 Seventh Avenue
New York  NY,   10028
212-865-6181 (phone)
212-864-6787 (fax)

New York University
Nancy  M  Cricco -  University Archives
70 Washington Square, South
New York  NY,   10012
212-998-2646 (phone)
212-995-4070 (fax)
Email

Morgan Library and Museum, The
Robert  Parks -  Archives
29 East 36th St
New York  NY,   10016
212-685-0008 (phone)
212-685-4740 (fax)
Email

Jozef Pilsudski Institute
Iwona  D  Korga -  Archives
180 Second Avenue
New York  NY,   10003
212-505-9077 (phone)
212-505-9052 (fax)
Email

Roman Catholic Diocese of Rockville Centre
Jean  Wassong -  Archivist
Archives, 440 West Neck Road
Huntington  NY,   11743
516-678-5800 (phone)
516-764-3316 (fax)

Thirteen/WNET
Leslie  Rosen -  Tape Archive
450 West 33rd Street
New York  NY,   10001
212-560-8080 (phone)
212-560-3199 (fax)

YIVO Institute for Jewish Research
Fruma  Mohrer -  Chief Archivist
15 West 16th Street
New York  NY,   10011
212-246-6080 (phone)
212-292-1892 (fax)
Email

YWCA National Board
Dorothy  Wick -  Archives
Empire State Bldg, Suite 301 350 5th Ave
New York  NY,   10118
212-273-7870 (phone)
212-465-2281 (fax)

McGraw-Hill Companies
Susan  Gormley -  Director
Archives, 1221 Ave. of the Americas
New York  NY,   10020
212-512-4001 (phone)
212-512-4646 (fax)
Email

Museum of Jewish Heritage
Esther  Brumberg
36 Battery Place
New York  NY,   10280
646-437-4248 (phone)
646-437-4372 (fax)
Email

National Jewish Archive of Broadcasting
Andrew  Ingall
Jewish Museum, 1109 Fifth Ave.
New York  NY,   10011

American International Group
-  Archives
70 Pine Street
New York  NY,   10270
212-770-3066 (phone)
212-797-5460 (fax)
Email

Columbia University
Marilyn  H  Pettit -  Archives and Columbiana Library
535 West 116th Street, M C 4316
New York  NY,   10027
212-854-3786 (phone)
212-854-7320 (fax)
Email

Jewish Theological Seminary
Ellen  Kastel -  Ratner Center
3080 Broadway
New York  NY,   10027
212-280-6011 (phone)
212-678-8891 (fax)
Email

Daughters of Charity Archives
John  Diefenderfer -  Archivist
De Paul Provincial House, 98 Menands Rd.
Albany  NY,   12204
518-462-5593 (phone)
518-462-5357 (fax)
Email

National Warplane Museum
Michael  Hall -  Executive Director
17 Aviation Dr.
Horseheads  NY,   14845
607-739-8200 (phone)
607-739-8374 (fax)
Email

Huntington Historical Society
Karen  Martin -  Archivist
209 Main Street
Huntington  NY,   11743
631-427-7045 (phone)
631-427-7056 (fax)

California State Archives
Archivist
1020 "O" Street
Sacramento  CA,   95814
916-653-7715 (phone)
916-653-7363 (fax)
Email

Harvard University, Schlesinger Library
-  Reference
10 Garden Street
Cambridge  MA,   02138
617-495-8647 (phone)
617-496-8340 (fax)
Email

Hoover Institution Archives
Carol  Leadenham -  Reference Archivist
Hoover Memorial Building, Stanford Univ.
Stanford  CA,   94305
650-723-3563 (phone)

Kentucky State Archives

300 Coffee Tree Road
Frankfort  KY,   40601
502-564-8300 (phone)
Email

Maryland State Archives
-  Reference
350 Rowe Boulevard
Annapolis  MD,   21401
410-260-6400 (phone)
410-974-2525 (fax)
Email

Massachusetts State Archives

220 Morrissey Boulevard
Boston  MA,   02125
617-727-2816 (phone)
617-288-8429 (fax)
Email

Minnesota Historical Society, Division of Archives and Manuscripts

345 Kellogg Blvd. West
St. Paul  MN,   55102
651-296-2143 (phone)
651-296-9961 (fax)
Email

Stanford University, Special Collections

557 Escondido Mall
Stanford  CA,   94305
650-725-1026 (phone)
Email

National Archives and Records Administration

8601 Adelphi Road
College Park  MD,   20740
866-272-6272 (phone)
301-837-0483 (fax)

Department of Records and Information Services
Leonora  Gidlund -  Dir., Municipal Archives
31 Chambers St
New York  NY,   10007
212-788-8585 (phone)
212-788-8583 (fax)
Email

Green Hill Cemetery Association, Inc.
Charles  Pettengill -  President of the Board
708 Street Gwy 67
Amsterdam  NY,   12010
518-843-3585 (phone)

Penfield Library - SUNY Oswego
Ed  Vermue -  Coordinator of Special Collections
7060 State Route 104
Oswego  NY,   13126
315-341-3567 (phone)

Congregation Beth Elohim
Nancy  Rosenberg -  Director of Archives
274 Garfield Place
Brooklyn  NY,   11215
917-414-1416 (phone)
718-768-7414 (fax)

OLA of Eastern Long Island
Sandra  L  Dunn -  Executive Director
1152 Montauk Highway
Water Mill  NY,   11976
631-726-6526 (phone)
631-723-0150 (fax)
Email

Center for Jewish History
Adina  Anflick -  Archivist
15 West 16th Street
New York  NY,   10011
212-294-6160 (phone)
212-294-6161 (fax)

New York State School for the Blind
Barbara  Austin
2A Richmond Avenue
Batavia  NY,   14020
716-343-5384 (phone)

Delaware County Historical Association
Tim    Duerden -  Director
46549 State Highway 10
Delhi  NY,   13753
607-746-3849 (phone)
(fax)
Email

United States Military Academy
-  Archivist
Jefferson & Cullum Road
West Point  NY,   10996
845-938-3259 (phone)
845-938-4000 (fax)
Email

History Center in Tompkins County, The
Donna    Eschenbrenner -  Archivist
401 East State Street
Ithaca  NY,   14850
607-273-8284 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Helen Hayes Hospital
Mary  Creagh -  Director of Public Relations
Route 9W
West Haverstraw  NY,   10993
845-786-4225 (phone)
Email

Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum
Francine    Snyder -  Manager of Library and Archives
345 Hudson Street
New York  NY,   10014
212-360-4222 (phone)
917-386-1427 (fax)
Email

Albany Medical Center Archives
Jessica   Sault -  Archivist
47 New Scotland Avenue
Albany  NY,   12208
518-262-5810 (phone)
Email

Binghamton University Libraries
Jean  L  Root-Green -  Head of Special Collections
Vestal Parkway East
Binghamton  NY,   13902
607-777-3912 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Buffalo and Erie County Historical Society
Cynthia    Van Ness -  Director of Archives and Library
25 Nottingham Court
Buffalo  NY,   14216
716-873-9644 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Russell Sage College
Terrance  Wasielewski -  Archivist
46 Ferry Street
Troy  NY,   12180
518-244-2435 (phone)

American Museum of the Moving Image

35 Avenue at 36 Street
Astoria  NY,   11106

Jamesville Community Museum

6492 E Seneca Turnpike
Jamesville  NY,   13078

Lorenzo State Historic Site

17 Rippleton Road
Cazenovia  NY,   13035

College of St. Rose, Hellman Library
Maria Kessler  McShan
Hellman Library, 432 Western Avenue
Albany  NY,   12203
518-454-5190 (phone)
518-454-2897 (fax)
Email

Bridge Line Historical Society

2476 Whitehall Ct
Schenectady  NY,   12309

Dutchess County Historical Society
Not Known
549 Main St,
Poughkeepsie  NY,   12602

Endicott Historical and Preservation Society

928 Neal Road
Endicott  NY,   13760

Freeport Historical Society

350 S. Main Street
Freeport  NY,   11520

Leatherstocking Railway Historical Society

NYS Route 7
Cooperstown Jct  NY,   12116
Email

Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester

500 University Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14607

Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester

500 University Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14607

Middleburgh Library
Teresa   Pavoldi -  Director
104 Wells Avenue
Middleburgh  NY,   12122
518-827- 5142 (phone)

Everywoman Opportunity Center, Inc.

237 Main Street, Suite 330
Buffalo  NY,   14203

Genesee Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association

1425 Portland Avenue
Rochester  NY,   14621

Western New York Heritage Institute

495 Pine Ridge Road
Cheektowaga  NY,   14225

Dahesh Museum
Arik   Bartelmus -  Registrar
601 Fifth Avenue, 5th Floor
New York  NY,   10017

Westchester County
Jackie   Graziano -  Reading Room Manager
2199 Saw Mill River Road
Elmsford  NY,   10523
914-231-1500 (phone)
Email

Chester Historical Society
Norma   Stoddard -  President
47 Main Street
Chester  NY,   10918
845-469-2388 (phone)
Email

Clifton Community Library
Andrea  Arquette -  Director
7171 State Highway 3
Cranberry Lake  NY,   12927