Directories:

Adirondack Park Agency
Amy  Hall -  Records Management Officer
1133 NYS Route 86
Ray Brook  NY,   12977
518-891-4050 (phone)
Email

Aging, Office for the
Pauline  Santiago
Agency Building 2, Empire State Plaza
Albany  NY,   12223
518-473-4808 (phone)
Email

Agriculture and Markets, Department of
Sue  Gold
10B Airline Drive
Albany  NY,   12235
518-485-7728 (phone)
Email

Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Services, Office of
Beverly  Wickham -  Principal Clerk
1450 Western Avenue
Albany  NY,   12203
518-485-5473 (phone)
Email

Arts, Council on the
Brenda  Brown -  RMO
New York  NY,   10010
212-459-8827 (phone)
Email

Attorney General, Office of the
Jennifer   Gonroff -  Director of Administrative Services Bur
ESP, Agency Building 4
Albany  NY,   12224
518-473-7906 (phone)
Email

Banking Department
Paul  Kalinowski -  Director of Financial Administration
80 Swan Street
Albany  NY,   12207
518-474-4956 (phone)
518-473-7204 (fax)
Email

Budget, Division of the
Karen  Orcutt
State Capitol
Albany  NY,   12224
Email

Children and Family Services, Office of
Marie  Keefner
South Building, Room 101
Rensselaer  NY,   12144
518-486-5512 (phone)
Email

Civil Service, Department of
Jeffrey  M  Braude -  Attorney II, Office of General Counsel
Agency Bldg 1, Rm 804
Albany  NY,   12239
518-473-1841 (phone)
518-473-2632 (fax)
Email

Commission on Quality of Care and Advocacy for Persons with Disabilities
Darlene  Stefani -  Records Management Officer
161 Delaware Ave.
Delmar  NY,   12054
518-549-0200 (phone)
518-549 (fax)
Email

Correction, Commission of
Jack  Cole -  Information Technology Specialist
4 Tower Pl., 8th Fl., Stuyvesant Plaza
Albany  NY,   12203
518-485-0844 (phone)
518-457-8393 (fax)
Email

Corrections and Community Supervision, Department of
Nan  Ferri -  Records Management Officer
Menands  NY,   12204
518-436-7886 (phone)
518-436-1519 (fax)
Email

Court Administration, Office of
Richard  Hogan -  Chief Records Manager
25 Beaver Street
New York  NY,   10004
212-428-2877 (phone)
Email

Criminal Justice Services, Division of
Jack  Cole -  Information Techology Specialist
4 Tower Place, Stuyvesant Plaza
Albany  NY,   12203
518-485-0844 (phone)
518-457-8393 (fax)
Email

Domestic Violence, Office for the Prevention of
Gwendolyn  Wright -  Executive Director
A.E. Smith Bldg., 80 S. Swan Street
Albany  NY,   12210
518-457-5800 (phone)
518-457-5810 (fax)
Email

Dormitory Authority
Mauro  J  Lapetina -  Assistant General Counsel
515 Broadway
Albany  NY,   12207
518-257-3120 (phone)
518-257-3101 (fax)
Email

Economic Development, Department of
Victoria  Larson
625 Broadway, 8th Floor
Albany  NY,   12245
518-292-5235 (phone)
Email

Education Department
Thomas   E  Casey -  Director
89 Washington Avenue
Albany  NY,   12234
518-474-7770 (phone)
518-474-4946 (fax)
Email

Elections, State Board of
Colleen  Koch
40 Steuben Street
Albany  NY,   12207
518-474-6336 (phone)
518-474-1008 (fax)
Email

Empire State College
Mary  Edinburgh -  Records Management Officer
2 Union Avenue
Saratoga Springs  NY,   12866
518-587-2100 (phone)
518-580-0105 (fax)
Email

Empire State Development Corporation
Antovk  Pidedjian -  Lead Counsel
633 Third Avenue
New York  NY,   10017
212-803-3792 (phone)
Email

Employee Relations, Governor's Office of
Heidi  Langley -  Contract Manager
ESP, Agency Building 2
Albany  NY,   12223
518-473-4382 (phone)
Email

Energy Research and Development Authority
Laura   Khoury -  Assistant Counsel
17 Columbia Circle
Albany  NY,   12203
518-862-1090 (phone)
Email

Environmental Conservation, Department of
Ruth  Earl -  Records Management Officer
625 Broadway
Albany  NY,   12233
518-402-9522 (phone)
Email

Environmental Facilities Corporation
Tracy  Aery -  Manager, Human Resources & Support Serv
625 Broadway
Albany  NY,   12207
518-486-9267 (phone)
Email

Executive Chamber
Terri  Brennan
State Capitol
Albany  NY,  
474-3036 (phone)
Email

Financial Control Board
Mattie  W  Taylor -  Assoc. Director
123 Williams Street
New York  NY,   10038
212-417-5070 (phone)
Email

Financial Services, Department of
Tomlynn  Yacono -  Deputy Director of Administration
Albany  NY,   12257
518-473-7980 (phone)
Email

General Services, Office of
Kieran  Broderick -  Records Management Officer
Corning Tower
Albany  NY,   12242
518-473-2024 (phone)
Email

Health, Department of
Charles   McElrath -  Director, Operations Mgt
Corning Tower, ESP
Albany  NY,   12237
518-474-6936 (phone)
518-474-8163 (fax)
Email

Higher Education Services Corporation
Warren  Wallin
99 Washington Avenue, 1 Commerce Plaza
Albany  NY,   12255
518-473-1200 (phone)
Email

Housing Finance Agency
Russell  Hubley -  Records Administrator
641 Lexington Avenue
New York  NY,   10022
212-688-4000 (phone)
212-872-0489 (fax)
Email

Housing Trust Fund Corporation
Rachel  Yerdon -  Housing and Community Specialist Trainee
Hampton Plaza 38-40 State Street 9th fl
Albany  NY,   12207
518-486-3452 (phone)
Email

Housing and Community Renewal, Division of
Rachel   Yerdon -  Housing and Community Specialist Trainee
Albany  NY,   12207
518-486-3452 (phone)
Email

Hudson River Valley Greenway Communities Council
Mark  Castiglione -  Acting Director
625 Broadway
Albany  NY,   12207
518-473-3835 (phone)
Email

Human Rights, Division of
Siaka   Paasew -  Records Access Officer
One Fordham Plaza
Bronx  NY,   10458
718-741-8422 (phone)
Email

Information Technology Services, Office of
Shoshanah  Bewlay
State Capitol
Albany  NY,   12224
518-408-6366 (phone)
Email

Inspector General, Office of the
Sharon  Mulhall
Empire State Plaza, Agency Bldg 2
Albany  NY,   12223
518-474-1010 (phone)
Email

Judicial Conduct, Commission on
Karen  Kozac -  Chief Administrative Officer
New York  NY,   10006
646-386-4850 (phone)
646-458-0037 (fax)
Email

Labor, Department of
Tom  Welter -  Associate Administrative Assistant
W. Averell Harriman State Office Campus
Albany  NY,   12240
518-457-1362 (phone)
Email

Lake George Park Commission
Keith  G  Fish -  Director of Operations
Fort George Road
Lake George  NY,   12845
518-668-9347 (phone)
518-668-5001 (fax)
Email

Law Revision Commission
Rose Mary  Bailly -  Executive Director
80 New Scotland Avenue
Albany  NY,   12208
518-472-5858 (phone)
Email

Medicaid Inspector General, Office of the
Nancy  Conroy -  Director, Bureau of Operations Mgt
800 North Pearl Street
Albany  NY,   12204
518-408-0923 (phone)
518-474-6773 (fax)
Email

Mental Health, Office of
Michael  Sagar -  Capital Operations - Unit R
75 New Scotland Avenue
Albany  NY,   12208
518-549-5127 (phone)
Email

Military and Naval Affairs, Division of
Frederick  Alber -  Records Management Officer
330 Old Niskayuna Road
Latham  NY,   12110
518-786-4817 (phone)
518-786-4785 (fax)
Email

Motor Vehicles, Department of
Lisa  Turnbull -  Records Access Officer
ESP, Swan Street Building
Albany  NY,   12228
518-474-0621 (phone)
518-474-8537 (fax)
Email

New York City Regional Off Track Betting Corporation
Doreen  Wong -  Vice President-Administration
1501 Broadway, Room 1014
New York  NY,   10036
212-704-5124 (phone)
Email

Office of Cyber Security
Joe  Martucci -  Assistant Counsel
30 South Pearl Street
Albany  NY,   12207
518-474-0865 (phone)
518-402-3799 (fax)
Email

Office of Victim Services
Noreen  Fyvie
1 Columbia Avenue
Albany  NY,   12203
518-457-8176 (phone)
Email

Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation, Office of
Debby  Poitras
625 Broadway
Albany  NY,   12238
518-408-1430 (phone)
Email

People With Developmental Disabilities, Office of
Susan  Becker -  Cost and Revenue Development
44 Holland Avenue
Albany  NY,   12229
518-474-1745 (phone)
518-474-5270 (fax)
Email

Power Authority
Robert    Fischer -  Records Management Officer
123 Main Street
White Plains  NY,   10601
914-681-6916 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Probation and Correctional Alternatives, Division of
Jack  Cole -  Information Technology Specialist
Exec. Park Tower, Stuyvesant Plaza
Albany  NY,   12205
518-485-0844 (phone)
518-457-8393 (fax)
Email

Public Employment Relations Board
Robert  Hess -  Records Management Officer
Empire State Plaza, Agency Bldg 2
Albany  NY,   12220
518-457-2922 (phone)
518-485-9233 (fax)
Email

Public Service, Department of
Judith  Regan -  Associate Administrative Analyst
ESP, Agency Building 3
Albany  NY,   12223
518-474-1990 (phone)
Email

State Comptroller, Office of the
Diane   Renn -  Director of Management Services
110 State Street
Albany  NY,   12236
518-474-3438 (phone)

State Gaming Commission
Julie  Barker
Schenectady  NY,   12301
518-388-3408 (phone)
Email

State Insurance Fund
Lucas  McCullough -  Director, Admn. Operations
199 Church Street
New York  NY,   10007
212-312-7543 (phone)
(212) 312-007 (fax)
Email

State Police, Division of
Glenn  Miner
State Campus, Building 22
Albany  NY,   12226
518-464-7100 (phone)
Email

State University Construction Fund
Monica  Hauck-Whealton -  Records Management Coordinator
353 Broadway, SUNY Plaza
Albany  NY,   12207
518-320-1636 (phone)
518-443-1008 (fax)
Email

State University of New York
Nedra  Abbruzzese-Werling -  Compliance Administrator
State University Plaza
Albany  NY,   12246
518-320-1652 (phone)
Email

State University of New York
Zulaika  Rodriguez-Awoliyi -  Director of Operations
State University Plaza
Albany  NY,   12246
518-320-1538 (phone)
Email

State University of New York, Canton
Christine  Gray -  Records Management Officer
34 Cornell Drive
Canton  NY,   13617
315-386-7014 (phone)
315-386-7606 (fax)
Email

State of New York Mortgage Agency
Russell  Hubley -  Records Management Officer
641 Lexington Avenue
New York  NY,   10022
212-688-4000 (phone)
Email

State, Department of
Kimberly  Donnelly
1 Commerce Plaza
Albany  NY,   12231
518-473-0900 (phone)
Email

Tax Appeals, Division of
George  Cannon
500 Federal Street
Troy  NY,   12180
518-266-3041 (phone)
Email

Taxation and Finance, Department of
Mary Ellen  Nagengast -  Management Analysis and Project Services
State Campus, Building 8
Albany  NY,   12227
518-530-4359 (phone)
Email

Teachers' Retirement System, New York State
Michael  F  Kelly
10 Corporate Woods Drive
Albany  NY,   12211
Email

Teachers' Retirement System, New York State
Rosemary  Mainville -  Senior Administrative Analyst
10 Corporate Woods Drive
Albany  NY,   12211
518-447-2614 (phone)
518-447-4749 (fax)
Email

Temporary and Disability Assistance, Office of
Dawn  Ballenberger -  Bldg. Mgr.
93 Broadway
Menands  NY,   12204
518-473-9656 (phone)
Email

Thoroughbred Breeding and Development Fund Corporation
Tracy  Egan -  Executive Director
1 Broadway Center
Schenectady  NY,   12305
518-395-5492 (phone)
Email

Thruway Authority
Linda  Galligan -  Assistant Counsel
200 Southern Boulevard
Albany  NY,   12201
518-436-3188 (phone)
Email

Thruway Authority
Jill  Warner
200 Southern Boulevard
Albany  NY,   12201
518-471-5995 (phone)
Email

Transportation, Department of
Karl  Markwardt -  Publications Production Supervisor
Albany  NY,   12232
518-457-1599 (phone)
518-485-8369 (fax)
Email

Tug Hill Commission
Jean    Waterbury -  Records Management Officer
317 Washington Street
Watertown  NY,   13601
315-785-2606 (phone)
(fax)
Email

Veterans' Affairs, Division of
Sharon  Van Wagner -  Administrative Assistant
Corning Tower, ESP
Albany  NY,   12223
518-474-3723 (phone)
Email

Welfare Inspector General, Office of the
Joy  Quiles -  Confidential Assistant
55 Hansen Place
Brooklyn  NY,   11217
718-923-4290 (phone)
Email

Workers' Compensation Board
Mary Anne  Papelino -  Asst. Manager, Closed Files
167 State Highway 320
Norwich  NY,   13815
607-337-7479 (phone)
607-337-7482 (fax)
Email