New York State Office of General Services Bureau of Land Management Upland Application Files
Some content may contain outdated and offensive terminology. See: New York State Archives Statement on Language in Descriptive Resources
Overview of the Records
Repository:
New York State Archives
New York State Education Department
Cultural Education Center
Albany, NY 12230
Summary:
This series consists of upland application files documenting grant, easement, lease, permit, transfer of jurisdiction, and
license transactions of state lands during the years 1799-1916 and 1954-2001. Other transactions documented in this series
include state surplus real property; gold, silver, mineral, and fossil deposits on state lands; and leases and transfers of
unappropriated lands to the federal government and cessions of jurisdiction to the United States. Documents relating to individual
applications are either bundled or filed together in discrete folders.
Creator:
Title:
Upland application files
Quantity:
Quantity:
225 16mm microfilm roll(s)
Inclusive Dates:
1799-1916, 1942-2009
Series Number:
13633
Administrative History
The New York State Commissioners of the Land Office administered the granting or selling of state lands from 1786 to 1960.
The commissioner of the State Office of General Services (OGS) has the authority to sell, lease, and grant permits and easements
for the use of state lands or structures to non-state agency entities under the State Public Lands Law Article 2, Section
3, Subdivision 4. OGS has the authority to dispose of state real property by transferring it to non-state entities, including
local governments, public authorities, private individuals, corporations, and other entities, through five types of transactions.
These transactions include grants (legal transfer of land by letters patent or by deed); easements (right or privilege granted
by the commissioner of OGS to use a defined area of state lands for a prescribed purpose and time); leases (for set time limits
to owner of adjacent upland, or, with consent of owner of adjacent upland, to others); permits (agreements granting temporary
occupancy or use of lands or structures, usually with revocable privileges); and licenses (usually for longer terms and are
used primarily with marina and sand and gravel removal applications).
The general procedure for selling or granting state lands involves several steps. The unappropriated state lands must be declared
abandoned. The OGS commissioner may order a survey and map of the unappropriated lands to be sold. The lands are first offered
to other state agencies or local governments prior to offering them for public sale. The real property is appraised and a
minimum bid is set. A legal notice of the sale is placed in a newspaper published in the vicinity of the lands for sale. The
property is offered for sale to the public through either an open or a sealed bid auction, usually held at the seat of the
county in which the lands are situated. The purchaser presents a certificate of sale and receipt of payment to the OGS commissioner
for the purchase price in whole. Once satisfied, the purchaser's bond is cancelled, and a letters patent is issued. If the
purchaser fails to satisfy the purchase-money bond, the OGS commissioner may direct the State Comptroller to sue against the
bond or the commissioner may decide to sell the land.
The transaction process for easements, licenses, permits, and leases is generally the same as the sale of state land, with
the exception of a lack of public notification.
Other types of upland transactions overseen by the agency include state surplus real property; gold, silver, mineral, and
fossil deposits on state lands; and leases and transfers of unappropriated lands to the federal government and cessions of
jurisdiction to the United States.
Sales of state surplus real property follow the same process outlined above for sales of state lands, except for the steps
relating to bonds.
Gold, silver, mineral, and fossil deposits on state lands are the property of the people of New York State and "notices of
discovery" must be filed with the New York State Secretary of State. U.S. citizens may apply to OGS for a permit, consent,
or lease to explore state lands for deposits or to extract deposits from state lands. The function of processing applications
relating to notices of discovery of mines, minerals, and metals was transferred from the New York State Department of State
to OGS under the laws of 1960, chapter 462.
OGS is authorized to transfer or lease state lands to the federal government, usually for military, navigation, flood control,
and post office purposes. With any lands conveyed to the U.S. through such cessions of jurisdiction, the state must retain
concurrent jurisdiction over the property. Once the federal government no longer has a need for use of the land to which it
holds title, it can transfer jurisdiction back to the state (retrocession) or alternately sell the land to the public. The
records are indexed by grantee within OGS's land transaction card files. If title is granted to the federal government, the
resulting letters patent is filed with the Department of State. Prior to the creation of OGS by virtue of the laws of 1960,
chapter 459, transfers of jurisdiction were done by resolution of the Land Board/Office and can be found in the minutes of
the Land Board/Office. These records may be found in both uplands and lands under water files.
Scope and Content Note
This series consists of upland application files documenting grant, easement, lease, permit, transfer of jurisdiction, and
license transactions of state lands during the years 1799-1916 and 1954-2001. Other transactions included in this series may
be state surplus real property; gold, silver, mineral, and fossil deposits on state lands; leases and transfers of unappropriated
lands to the federal government; and cessions of jurisdiction to the United States. Documents relating to individual applications
are either bundled or filed together in discrete folders.
Upland files generally contain some or many of the following types of documents: declaration of abandonment; notices of abandonment;
application for a land grant; survey description and/or map submitted by the applicant; property appraisal report; report
on the title history of the parcel, including prior sale and foreclosure or default if applicable; notice and certificate
of sale; legal objection(s) (caveat) to the proposed grant; receipts indicating payment to the state; State Attorney General's
opinion and/or Office of General Services (OGS) commissioner's findings recommending issuance of letters patent; copy of letters
patent; hearing transcript (if application was contested); affidavits and correspondence regarding the title, prior sale,
and occupancy; and other correspondence.
Records relating to gold, silver, minerals, and fossil deposits are organized by closing date. Files include the following
types of records: notice of discovery; proof of expenditures which are assessed by the State Geologist; copy of permit, consent,
or lease to explore or extract deposits; copy of deed; periodic statements of quantities of deposits extracted and royalties
owed to the state; receipt of monies owed to the state; and copy of notices of expiration of permit, consent, or lease. If
a requester defaults, hearing transcripts, findings and decisions of facts, and memorandums from the State Attorney General
may also be included.
Leases and transfers of unappropriated lands to the federal government and cessions of jurisdiction to the United States are
organized by date that transaction was completed. The files consist of the following records: formal request from the federal
government for purchase or jurisdiction of land; correspondence with the federal government and municipalities within which
the lands are situated; OGS correspondence; copy of deed(s); and a copy of letters patent if the title is conveyed.
Alternate Formats Available
13633-06B: Microfilm rolls are original camera masters. No use copies are available.
Related Material
A0449 Register of gold and silver mines.
A0376 Public notices of discovery of gold, silver, and other minerals in New York State.
A0464 Original deeds and title papers.
12945 Miscellaneous deeds and title papers.
A4688 Grantor index to deeds and other miscellaneous documents recorded or filed by the Secretary of State.
B1870 Commissioners of the Land Office Minutes.
Other Finding Aids
Available at Repository
13633-06, 13633-06A, 13633-06B, 13633-07, 13633-11, 13633-14: Folder list providing date, roll sequence, county, applicant,
case number (sometimes), remarks (if applicable), and box number is available at the repository.
13633-82, 13633-06, 13633-06A, 13633-07, 13633-14: Container list is available at the repository.
13633-06B: Roll list is available at the repository.
Acquisition Information
13633-06: Transfer of these records is pursuant to revised RDA 19268.
13633-19: This accretion includes records from transfer lists 670003 and 870003.
13633-20: This accretion was transferred under RDA 19268.
13633-22: This accretion includes records from transfer lists 840014 and 870003.
Access Restrictions
There are no restrictions regarding access to or use of the material.
Access Terms
Corporate Name(s):
Geographic Name(s):
Subject(s):
Genre(s):
Function(s):
Detailed Description
Dates |
Contents |
Box |
Folder |
Roll |
Accretion: 13633-06A |
1988 January 5 |
Madison - George & Ella Cunningham - SL6060 |
1 |
1 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - Harold Almas - SL6091 |
1 |
2 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - Frank & Ruth Matthias - SL6097 |
1 |
3 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - Virginia Crane Cruse |
1 |
4 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - Wayne & Betty Potter SL6090 |
1 |
5 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - Charlotte Oakes- SL6092 |
1 |
6 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - Irmgard Rieder- SL6046 |
1 |
7 |
|
1988 January 5 |
Madison - John & Virginia Mesiaszek- SL6093 |
1 |
8 |
|
1988 January 15 |
New York - Maritime Explorations - 880115 |
1 |
9 |
|
1988 January 15 |
Oneida - Timothy Coza - 880115 |
1 |
10 |
|
1988 January 21 |
Albany - Charles Kahl - SU7002 |
1 |
11 |
|
1988 January 21 |
Chemung - OMRDD - DA6199 |
1 |
12 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Raymond & Cynthia Schumacher- SL6095 |
1 |
13 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Joseph & Victoria Brunnett- SL6120 |
1 |
14 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Patricia Perry - SL6101 |
1 |
15 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Richard & Kay St. Germain - SL6094 |
1 |
16 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Francis L. Roth - SL6118 |
1 |
17 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Clifford & Yvette Lane - SL6102 |
1 |
18 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - Vincent & Civita Rossi SL6099 |
1 |
19 |
|
1988 January 28 |
Madison - William & Ruth Haver SL6121 |
1 |
20 |
|
1988 February 4 |
Madison - Marion Cary - SL6149 |
1 |
21 |
|
1988 February 4 |
Madison - Patricia Swift & Charles Renski - SL6148 |
1 |
22 |
|
1988 February 4 |
Madison - Joseph & Helen Stastny - SL6105 |
1 |
23 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - Jean & Jeanine Robillard SL6119 |
1 |
24 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - Curns & Brown - SL6123 |
1 |
25 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - Charles & Barbara Organski - SL6124 |
1 |
26 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - James & Joann Godfrey- SL6130 |
1 |
27 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - James & Sandra Justice - SL6147 |
1 |
28 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - Roxanne, Becky & John Hilts - SL6145 |
1 |
29 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - Sheldon & Joanne Kinney - SL6129 |
1 |
30 |
|
1988 February 12 |
Madison - Frances Brunnett - SL6109 |
1 |
31 |
|
1988 February 17 |
Genesee - Samuel Martino - SU7000 |
1 |
32 |
|
1988 February 16 |
Madison - Frank Sharp & Joanne Sharp Ryan - SL6081 |
1 |
33 |
|
1988 February 17 |
Onondaga - Brian & Sandra Sullivan - SU6049 |
1 |
34 |
|
1988 February 22 |
Wayne - DOT - TJ880222 |
1 |
35 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Joseph & Filomena Wierzbicki - SL6134 |
1 |
36 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Sheldon & Joanne Kinney - SL6132 |
1 |
37 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Sherman & Norma Record - SL6112 |
1 |
38 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Ronald & Linda Waslyn - SL6111 |
1 |
39 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Charles & Marlene Janovsky - SL6110 |
1 |
40 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Dorothy Ferris - SL6108 |
1 |
41 |
|
1988 February 23 |
Madison - Eleanor Fitzsimmons - SL6131 |
1 |
42 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Vincent & Luella Eager - SL6126 |
1 |
43 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Charles & Mary Burmaster - SL6106 |
1 |
44 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Eric Alderman - SL6161 |
1 |
45 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Donald & Ethel Norton - SL6128 |
1 |
46 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Burton & Evelyn Bays - SL6137 |
1 |
47 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Vincent & Civita Rossi SL6100 |
1 |
48 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Robert & Mary Aikins - SL6025 |
1 |
49 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Larry & Karyn Briggs - SL6059 |
1 |
50 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Richard Stastny - SL6107 |
1 |
51 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Gustus & Minnie Ambrose - SL6122 |
1 |
52 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Mannon & Nancy McPherson - SL6104 |
1 |
53 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Theodore & Carol Cooper - SL6133 |
1 |
54 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Robert & Jenne Marean - SL6135 |
1 |
55 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Frank & Elaine Logreira - SL6127 |
1 |
56 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Eugene & Marie Sutherland - SL6136 |
1 |
57 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Kathryn Whitmore - SL6125 |
1 |
58 |
|
1988 February 24 |
Madison - Marion Cary - SL6150 |
1 |
59 |
|
1988 February 25 |
Madison - Harry & Mary Carlson - SL6103 |
1 |
60 |
|
1988 March 4 |
Queens - DASNY - SU5956 |
1 |
61 |
|
1988 March 4 |
Kings - DASNY - SU5957 |
1 |
62 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Ulster - Town of Warwarsing - SL6073 |
2 |
1 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - James & Gerlinka Oaksford - SL6113 |
2 |
2 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - Phillip Jankiewicz - SL6117 |
2 |
3 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - Joseph Wierzbicki - SL6114 |
2 |
4 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - Clinton & Julia Fradenburgh - SL6180 |
2 |
5 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - Robert & Kathleen Nelson - SL6181 |
2 |
6 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - Arne & Helen Rovig - SL6085 |
2 |
7 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Madison - Alwin & Ria Breu - SL6182 |
2 |
8 |
|
1988 March 8 |
Ulster - Town of Warwarsing - SL6073 |
2 |
9 |
|
1988 March 11 |
Franklin - James & Virginia Scharf - MI6001 |
2 |
10 |
|
1988 March 14 |
Wyoming - DOT - DA5750 |
2 |
11 |
|
1988 March 18 |
Madison - Adam & Elaine Berdel - SL6190 |
2 |
12 |
|
1988 March 18 |
Madison - Alwin & Ria Breu - SL6183 |
2 |
13 |
|
1988 March 18 |
Madison - Edwin Dumas - SL6184 |
2 |
14 |
|
1988 March 18 |
Madison - Susan & Sally Schapiro - SL6185 |
2 |
15 |
|
1988 March 22 |
Herkimer - ENCON - DA7116 |
2 |
16 |
|
1988 March 15 |
Albany - Mary Nachinson - 880315 |
2 |
17 |
|
1988 March 23 |
Dutchess - County of Dutchess - SL5983 |
2 |
18 |
|
1988 April 7 |
Bronx - OMRDD - 880407 |
2 |
19 |
|
1988 March 28 |
Tioga - Donald & Louise Van Hart - 880328 |
2 |
20 |
|
1988 April 11 |
Chautauqua - Estate of Frank Jones - 880411 |
2 |
21 |
|
1988 April 18 |
Dutchess - Rehabilitation Programs, Inc. - SL7003 |
2 |
22 |
|
1988 April 19 |
Madison - John Rose - SL7208 |
2 |
23 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - John Mastroe - SL6157 |
2 |
25 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Donald & Natalie Danyew - SL6151 |
2 |
26 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Grover & Clara Brown - SL6153 |
2 |
27 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Andrew Sapozinkov - SL6154 |
2 |
28 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Joseph & Carmella Scordo - SL6159 |
2 |
29 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Dudley & Kathryn Morgan - SL658 |
2 |
30 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Charles & Linda Sniper - SL6160 |
2 |
31 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Donna Merkt - SL6156 |
2 |
32 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Thomas & Gretchen Jackson - SL6191 |
2 |
33 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - Lewis & Elizabeth Reals - SL6146 |
2 |
34 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Madison - James & Sharon Field - SL6155 |
2 |
35 |
|
1988 April 25 |
Monroe - Alumni Assoc. of State University - SL5911 |
2 |
36 |
|
1988 May 6 |
Jefferson - Lawrence View Corp. - ES3342 |
2 |
37 |
|
1988 May 9 |
Suffolk - Metropolitan Transit Authority - ES7001 |
2 |
38 |
|
1988 May 11 |
Sullivan - O.W. L. Realty Corp. - SL6024 |
3 |
1 |
|
1988 May 13 |
Chemung - Karl Bean & Eilleen Tuite - SU7163 |
3 |
2 |
|
1988 May 18 |
Tompkins - Cornell University - SL7174 |
3 |
3 |
|
1988 May 20 |
Monroe - Quitman & Marilyn Loden - CL5491 |
3 |
4 |
|
1988 May 20 |
Kings - Pesach Tikvah - Hope Development - SL6077 |
3 |
5 |
|
1988 May 20 |
Dutchess - DOT - 880520 |
3 |
6 |
|
1988 May 20 |
Fulton - DOT - 880520 |
3 |
7 |
|
1988 May 27 |
St. Lawrence - Gene M. Knowlton - SU7134 |
3 |
8 |
|
1988 May 27 |
St. Lawrence - Tony & Shirley Weller - SU7135 |
3 |
9 |
|
1988 May 27 |
St. Lawrence - Gordon Perry - SU7131 |
3 |
10 |
|
1988 June 1 |
Sullivan - DOT -DA7165 |
3 |
11 |
|
1988 June 2 |
Albany - Vietnam Veteran Memorial Comm. - ES7236 |
3 |
12 |
|
1988 June 3 |
Wayne - Dennis & Angela Ford- SU7004 |
3 |
13 |
|
1988 June 3 |
Madison - William Bardenett - SL6163 |
3 |
14 |
|
1988 June 3 |
Madison - Charles Blattner - SL6165 |
3 |
15 |
|
1988 June 3 |
Madison - Robert & Mary Dermody - SL6164 |
3 |
16 |
|
1988 June 3 |
Ulster - DOT - 880603 |
3 |
17 |
|
1988 June 8 |
Wyoming - Montgomery Building Supplies, Inc. - SU7164 |
3 |
18 |
|
1988 June 8 |
Madison - Geneva Muhlfeld - SL6143 |
3 |
19 |
|
1988 June 8 |
Madison - Carol Ann Sidoran - SL6144 |
3 |
20 |
|
1988 June 8 |
Madison - Roger & Julia Agren - SL6141 |
3 |
21 |
|
1988 June 8 |
Madison - Harold Watson - SL6142 |
3 |
22 |
|
1988 June 8 |
Madison - Richard & Deborah Danforth - SL6138 |
3 |
23 |
|
1988 June 9 |
Westchester - City of Yonkers - SU7005 |
3 |
24 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Daniel & Carol Ann Moon - SL6197 |
4 |
1 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Gerhard & Daniel Dieroff - SL7017 |
4 |
2 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Marilyn Carley - SL7016 |
4 |
3 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - R.D. & Virginia Burch- SL6192 |
4 |
4 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Santina Megivern - SL7018 |
4 |
5 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Christine Pratt & Pauline Brown - SL6196 |
4 |
6 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Thomas & Gail Gilroy - SL6140 |
4 |
7 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Bernice Newcomb - SL6193 |
4 |
8 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Dorothy & Raymond Siver - SL6139 |
4 |
9 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Florence & Bonnie Calagiovanni - SL7009 |
4 |
10 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Mary Lou Law - SL6195 |
4 |
11 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Gerald Willet - SL7013 |
4 |
12 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Ronald & Jennifer Glasgow - SL7014 |
4 |
13 |
|
1988 June 14 |
Madison - Barbara J. Parry - SL6194 |
4 |
14 |
|
1988 June 17 |
Steuben - NYS Department of Agriculture - 880617 |
4 |
15 |
|
1988 June 20 |
Erie - OGS - SL7176 |
4 |
16 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - Gary Ward - SL7063 |
4 |
17 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - Gerald & Jeanne Casnova - SL 7028 |
4 |
18 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - Jane Neal - SL7029 |
4 |
19 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - David & Linda Keller - SL7031 |
4 |
20 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - Don & Keith Ward - SL7030 |
4 |
21 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - Donald & Barbara Buck - SL7011 |
4 |
22 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - Robert & Ruth Kurtz - SL7010 |
4 |
23 |
|
1988 June 24 |
Madison - George & Irene Bahouth - SL7012 |
4 |
24 |
|
1988 June 25 |
Oneida - Thomas & Margaret Simpson - SL6177 |
4 |
25 |
|
1988 June 26 |
Nassau - Village of North Hills - SL6179 |
4 |
26 |
|
1988 June 27 |
Westchester - St. Agnes Hospital - SL5896 |
4 |
27 |
|
1988 June 27 |
Westchester - Town of Greenburgh - SL7006 |
4 |
28 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - John Laury & John Laury Jr. - SL7042 |
4 |
29 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - James & Beverly Buck - SL7041 |
4 |
30 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - Steven & Joan Rifkin - SL7020 |
4 |
31 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - Pamela Morris - SL7178 |
4 |
32 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - Richard Smith - SL7027 |
4 |
33 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - Mildred Church - SL7032 |
4 |
34 |
|
1988 June 28 |
Madison - Earl & Phyllis McIntosh - SL7035 |
4 |
35 |
|
1988 July 5 |
Albany - Paul Huban (Hogan on Film) - SU7132 |
4 |
36 |
|
1988 July 6 |
Madison - Purita Mackey - SL6162 |
4 |
37 |
|
1988 July 6 |
Madison - Laverne & Nancy Miller - SL7019 |
4 |
38 |
|
1988 July 11 |
Madison - Marjorie Roth - SL6098 |
4 |
39 |
|
1988 July 11 |
Madison - Doulgas & Linda Randle - SL6116 |
4 |
40 |
|
1988 July 11 |
Madison - Catherine Huntley - SL6096 |
4 |
41 |
|
1988 July 11 |
Madison - Kenneth & Helen McAndrew - SL6115 |
4 |
42 |
|
1988 July 11 |
Madison - Robert Dolbear & Sylvia Greany - SL6152 |
4 |
43 |
|
1988 July 12 |
Queens - OMH - DA5626 |
4 |
44 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Jack & Natalie Hulbert - SL7039 |
4 |
45 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Wells & Janet Smith - SL7024 |
4 |
46 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Wells Smith - SL7025 |
4 |
47 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Gerald & Angeline Regan - SL7044 |
4 |
48 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Carole Lillys - SL7040 |
4 |
49 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Allen & Barbara Heath - SL7034 |
4 |
50 |
|
1988 July 13 |
Madison - Kenneth & Margaret Pavel - SL7038 |
4 |
51 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Albany - Rodney & Carol Cuva - SL6178 |
5 |
1 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Robert Alter - SL7046 |
5 |
2 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Robert Alter - SL7045 |
5 |
3 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - John & Nancy Howard - SL7048 |
5 |
4 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Robert Newcomb - SL7023 |
5 |
5 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Janet Lee - SL7026 |
5 |
6 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Dorothy Roundabush - SL7022 |
5 |
7 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Hazel Wood - SL7047 |
5 |
8 |
|
1988 July 15 |
Madison - Ronald & Doris Lucas - SL7049 |
5 |
9 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Douglas & Edna Fairbanks - SL7057 |
5 |
10 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Regina Antoni - SL7055 |
5 |
11 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Joan Bart - SL7056 |
5 |
12 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Richard Adsitt - SL7021 |
5 |
13 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Marian Rollins - SL7051 |
5 |
14 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Raymond Skinner - SL7054 |
5 |
15 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Henry & Esther Fabrizio - SL7050 |
5 |
16 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Harold & Anne Tice - SL7053 |
5 |
17 |
|
1988 July 28 |
Madison - Donald & Catherine Case - SL7052 |
5 |
18 |
|
1988 August 3 |
Madison - Nelson & Kathryn Shapely - SL7062 |
5 |
19 |
|
1988 August 3 |
Madison - Nelson & Kathryn Shapely - SL7063 |
5 |
20 |
|
1988 August 3 |
Madison - Arlene Winans - SL7061 |
5 |
21 |
|
1988 August 3 |
Madison - Ann Day - SL7065 |
5 |
22 |
|
1988 August 8 |
Madison - DOCS - 880808 |
5 |
23 |
|
1988 August 12 |
Albany - DOCS - DA7185 |
5 |
24 |
|
1988 August 18 |
Madison - DASNY - GU7186 |
5 |
25 |
|
1988 August 18 |
Queens - DASNY - GU7198 |
5 |
26 |
|
1988 August 18 |
Cayuga - Estate Mae Beard - EC6004 |
5 |
27 |
|
1988 August 22 |
Queens - DASNY - GU7201 |
5 |
28 |
|
1988 August 24 |
Sullivan - ENCON - 880824 |
5 |
29 |
|
1988 October 30 |
Madison - Crandall & Corman - SL6189 |
5 |
30 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Allen & Bertha Heath - SL7074 |
5 |
31 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Josephine Ingrahm - SL7075 |
5 |
32 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Robert Gocklin & Celestine Muell - SL7059 |
5 |
33 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Clyde & Ruby Calkins - SL7073 |
5 |
34 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Dean & Patricia Coe - SL7033 |
5 |
35 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Nancy Radoff & Nicholas Poulos - SL7146 |
5 |
36 |
|
1988 September 2 |
Madison - Edwin & Florence Berean - SL7164 |
5 |
37 |
|
1988 September 7 |
Saratoga - New York State Police - 880907 |
5 |
38 |
|
1988 September 13 |
Madison - Joseph & Patricia Little - SL7069 |
5 |
39 |
|
1988 September 13 |
Madison - William & Beverly Egan - SL7072 |
5 |
40 |
|
1988 September 13 |
Madison - Richard & Susan Jankowski - SL7071 |
5 |
41 |
|
1988 September 13 |
Madison - Alice Genevieve & Davis Church - SL7068 |
5 |
42 |
|
1988 September 13 |
Madison - Robert Casteline & Barbara Short - SL7058 |
5 |
43 |
|
1988 September 16 |
Tompkins - Cooney Communications Corp. - 880916 |
5 |
44 |
|
1988 September 18 |
Madison - John & Martha Campbell - SL7073 |
5 |
45 |
|
1988 September 19 |
Madison - Annabel Tong - SL7078 |
5 |
46 |
|
1988 September 19 |
Madison - Lawrence Ginsberg - SL7079 |
5 |
47 |
|
1988 September 19 |
Madison - Gordon & Betty Ward - SL7084 |
5 |
48 |
|
1988 September 19 |
Madison - Gerald & Norma Knapp - SL7066 |
5 |
49 |
|
1988 Septemebr 19 |
Sullivan - Donald & Majorie Nickels - SL7077 |
5 |
50 |
|
1988 Septemebr 19 |
Madison - Marguerita Barnes - SL7067 |
5 |
51 |
|
1988 Septemebr 19 |
Madison - Ervin Keister - SL7060 |
5 |
52 |
|
1988 Septemebr 19 |
Madison - Elizabeth Chamberlin - SL7083 |
5 |
53 |
|
1988 Septemebr 19 |
Madison - Charles Skeele et al - SL7082 |
5 |
54 |
|
1988 Septemebr 19 |
Madison - James & Gloria Dattoria - SL7076 |
5 |
55 |
|
1988 September 22 |
Oneida - Theodore & Deborah Toscano - CL7228 |
5 |
56 |
|
1988 September 26 |
Steuben - John Venuti - SR7238 |
5 |
57 |
|
1988 September 26 |
Ontario - United States of America - ES5202 |
5 |
58 |
|
1988 October 5 |
Fulton - Adirondack Power & Light - 881005 |
5 |
59 |
|
1988 October 11 |
Herkimer - OMRDD - TJ7239 |
5 |
60 |
|
1988 October 14 |
Madison - Edwarn & Jeanette Lamb - SL7081 |
5 |
61 |
|
1988 October 14 |
Madison - Ella Krenrich & Gladys Buda - SL7080 |
5 |
62 |
|
1988 October 14 |
Madison - Victoria Urban - SL7086 |
5 |
63 |
|
1988 October 14 |
Madison - Henry & Barbara Crouse - SL7085 |
5 |
64 |
|
1983 January 31 |
Madison - Mary Gates - SL5028 |
6 |
1 |
|
1983 January 31 |
Madison - Lucia F. Hage - SL5026 |
6 |
2 |
|
1983 January 31 |
Madison - Carl Meola - SL5029 |
6 |
3 |
|
1983 January 27 |
Onondaga - Donald & Joy Fisher - CL4792 |
6 |
4 |
|
1983 January 25 |
Suffolk - Melville Fire District - SL4799 |
6 |
5 |
|
1983 January 25 |
Erie - SUNY to DOT - TJ5082 |
6 |
6 |
|
1983 January 25 |
Suffolk - DOT storehouse & shop repair - DA5045 |
6 |
7 |
|
1983 January 18 |
Warren - NIMO - ES4140 |
6 |
8 |
|
1983 January 14 |
Clinton - Donald E. Hollis - SU5064 |
6 |
9 |
|
1983 February 1 |
Ulster - Auction-0268Acre - SU5040 |
6 |
10 |
|
1983 February 1 |
Oneida - Auction - SU5022 |
6 |
11 |
|
1983 February 1 |
Ulster - Auction - SU5041 |
6 |
12 |
|
1983 February 1 |
Herkimer - Auction - SU4960 |
6 |
13 |
|
1983 February 7 |
Onondaga - DOT - DA5097 |
6 |
14 |
|
1983 February 8 |
Kings - Brooklyn College - CUNY - SR5066 |
6 |
15 |
|
1983 February 15 |
Suffolk - T.O. Southhampton- SU5059 |
7 |
1 |
|
1983 February 17 |
Albany - Griffin Labs - ES3565 |
7 |
2 |
|
1983 February 17 |
Fulton - Wayne Montana - SU5069 |
7 |
3 |
|
1983 February 23 |
Onondaga - DOT to OGS - DA4942 |
7 |
4 |
|
1983 March 1 |
Sullivan - County of Sullivan - SL5079 |
7 |
5 |
|
1983 March 2 |
Erie - DOT to OGS - DA4681 |
7 |
6 |
|
1983 March 2 |
Herkimer - Edward & Anita Maxwell - SU5092 |
7 |
7 |
|
1983 March 3 |
Franklin - DEC - TJ5091 |
7 |
8 |
|
1983 March 7 |
Orange - OMH - TJ5102 |
7 |
9 |
|
1983 March 7 |
Herkimer - Richard K. Powers - SU5093 |
7 |
10 |
|
1983 March 9 |
Ulster - Lawrence & June Barrett - SU5088 |
7 |
11 |
|
1983 March 9 |
Ulster - William Hanson - SU5023 |
7 |
12 |
|
1983 March 10 |
Schenectady - T.O. Rotterdam - SR5103 |
7 |
13 |
|
1983 March 14 |
Madison - Henry H. Hodlely Jr. - SL5027 |
7 |
14 |
|
1983 March 14 |
Ulster - Edward & Rosalind Stark - SU5089 |
7 |
15 |
|
1983 March 16 |
Onondaga - Calocerinos & Spina - SR5116 |
7 |
16 |
|
1983 March 18 |
Oneida - Utica College Foundation - SL5076 |
7 |
17 |
|
1983 March 16 |
Schoharie - DEC - MI5114 |
7 |
18 |
|
1983 March 21 |
Dutchess - Fairview Fire District - SL4849 |
7 |
19 |
|
1983 March 30 |
Orange - Auction - SU4754 |
7 |
20 |
|
1983 March 31 |
Madison -Lake Moraine Association - SL5006 |
7 |
21 |
|
1983 March 31 |
Richmond - Ross & Jenny Branca - SL6068 |
8 |
1 |
|
1983 March 31 |
Onondaga - SUNY - TJ5119 |
8 |
2 |
|
1983 April 5 |
Niagara - OGS - DA5110 |
8 |
3 |
|
1983 April 11 |
Onondaga - John & Deborah Gibson - CL5085 |
8 |
4 |
|
1983 April 11 |
Orange - Middletown PC - SU4739 |
8 |
5 |
|
1983 April 11 |
Orleans - Daniel & Vera Blount - CL4824 |
8 |
6 |
|
1983 April 11 |
Dutchess - OMH to DOT - TJ5115 |
8 |
7 |
|
1983 April 11 |
Orange - Sale Middletown PC - SU4738 |
8 |
8 |
|
1983 April 11 |
Ulster - Jack Nimble - SU4992 |
8 |
9 |
|
1983 April 12 |
Monroe - Hillside Children's Center - LE5106 |
8 |
10 |
|
1983 April 12 |
Westchester - OPRHP to DOT - TJ4533 |
8 |
11 |
|
1983 April 12 |
Bronx - Secunda Arnold et al - SU3827 |
8 |
12 |
|
1983 April 18 |
Dutchess - Anthony Burke - ES5074 |
8 |
13 |
|
1983 April 25 |
Ulster - DEC BL Agreement - SR5130 |
8 |
14 |
|
1983 April 27 |
Hamilton - International Paper Co. - SL5101 |
8 |
15 |
|
1983 April 29 |
Suffolk - Pilgrim PC to DEC - TJ5203 |
8 |
16 |
|
1983 April 29 |
Suffolk - Pilgrim PC to DEC - TJ5111 |
8 |
17 |
|
1983 April 29 |
Clinton - Plattsburgh City School Dist. - ES5064 |
9 |
1 |
|
1983 May 2 |
Onondaga - Joseph Kieszkowski - LE5039 |
9 |
2 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Erie - Canal Lands - CL4811 |
9 |
3 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Schuyler - DOT - TJ4726 |
9 |
4 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Dutchess - OGS - DA4712 |
9 |
5 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Orange - Con-Ed - ES3238 |
9 |
6 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Essex - USA Fed Bureau of Prisons - SU4452 |
9 |
7 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Ulster - Detached par Ulster 21-D - L2427 |
9 |
8 |
|
1983 May 3 |
Onondaga - Robert & Joan Marie Taylor - SL4467 |
9 |
9 |
|
1983 May 4 |
Warren - Kevin Crisman - PR5140 |
9 |
10 |
|
1983 May 13 |
Westchester - Town of Ossining - CO4914 |
9 |
11 |
|
1983 May 16 |
Ulster - DEC - TJ5153 |
9 |
12 |
|
1983 May 18 |
Chautauqua - Jack v. O'Keefe - PR5151 |
9 |
13 |
|
1983 May 23 |
St. Lawrence - SUNY Pottsdam - SU4744 |
9 |
14 |
|
1983 May 23 |
Rensselaer - Div. Military Affairs - TJ4943 |
9 |
15 |
|
1983 May 25 |
Rensselaer - Div. Military Affairs - TJ5152 |
9 |
16 |
|
1983 May 31 |
Bronx - DFY - LE5158 |
9 |
17 |
|
1983 May 31 |
Oneida - Boyd Shaffer - SU4861 |
9 |
18 |
|
1983 June 1 |
Chenango - DEC to DOT - TJ5025 |
9 |
19 |
|
1983 June 2 |
Oswego - SUNY Property - SU4501 |
9 |
20 |
|
1983 June 2 |
Oswego - Town of Oswego - SU4502 |
9 |
21 |
|
1983 June 3 |
Onondaga - DOT to OGS - DA4948 |
9 |
22 |
|
1983 June 3 |
Dutchess - DOT to Fairview Fire District - DA5010 |
9 |
23 |
|
1983 June 3 |
Tompkins - Charles & Esther Hendry - SU5098 |
10 |
1 |
|
1983 June 7 |
Dutchess - DEC to DOT - TJ5156 |
10 |
2 |
|
1983 June 8 |
Fulton - Continental Tel. Co. - ES5107 |
10 |
3 |
|
1983 June 14 |
Saratoga - DEC - LE4780 |
10 |
4 |
|
1983 June 14 |
Saratoga - Transitional Services - LE5167 |
10 |
5 |
|
1983 June 16 |
Albany - Cancellation of Easment Acq. - ES4598 |
10 |
6 |
|
1983 June 16 |
Erie - American Cancer Society - SL4863 |
10 |
7 |
|
1983 June 20 |
Bronx - Estate - Amelia Sauirol - EC5150 |
10 |
8 |
|
1983 June 21 |
Orange - Raymond J. Sosler - SU5121 |
10 |
9 |
|
1983 June 21 |
Clinton - John C. Bartholf - LE5170 |
10 |
10 |
|
1983 June 21 |
Cayuga - DFY to DOCS - TJ5125 |
10 |
11 |
|
1983 June 23 |
Cattaraugus - Perrysburg Village - ES4503 |
10 |
12 |
|
1983 June 23 |
Madison - Christine F. Greiner - EC5175 |
10 |
13 |
|
1983 June 24 |
Oneida - Marcy PC to DOT - TJ5172 |
10 |
14 |
|
1983 June 24 |
Oneida - Marcy PC to DOT - TJ3844 |
10 |
15 |
|
1983 June 24 |
Oneida - Marcy PC to DOT - TJ3787 |
10 |
16 |
|
1983 July 1 |
Monroe - Auction Aban canal lands - CL4978 |
10 |
17 |
|
1983 July 5 |
Clinton - Andrew Burleigh Jr. - LE5183 |
10 |
18 |
|
1983 July 6 |
Greene - Auction-Detached par - SU4922 |
10 |
19 |
|
1983 July 12 |
Orange - U.S. Dept. of Justice - ES5157 |
10 |
20 |
|
1983 July 12 |
Suffolk - David Syrett - PR5179 |
10 |
21 |
|
1983 July 14 |
New York - OPRHP - DA5073 |
10 |
22 |
|
1983 July 15 |
Oneida - DEC Marcy Psychiatric Center - TJ5182 |
10 |
23 |
|
1983 July 20 |
Monroe - Park Ave. Hospital - CL5176 |
10 |
24 |
|
1983 July 26 |
Richmond - Nancy Slowik - PR5193 |
10 |
25 |
|
1983 July 28 |
Washington - Vil Fort Edward - SL4992 |
10 |
26 |
|
1983 August 4 |
Erie - DOCS - TJ5200 |
10 |
27 |
|
1988 October 18 |
Monroe - Richard P. Grecco - SU7181 |
11 |
1 |
|
1988 October 19 |
Saratoga - Auction - SU7162 |
11 |
2 |
|
1988 October 31 |
Madison - Donald W. Coye - SL7107 |
11 |
3 |
|
1988 October 31 |
Madison - Geary & Sharon Livermore - SL7104 |
11 |
4 |
|
1988 October 30 |
Madison - James C. & Beverly A. Buck - SL7105 |
11 |
5 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Lynne Loomis - SL7106 |
11 |
6 |
|
1988 October 31 |
Madison - William C. Orzell - SL7103 |
11 |
7 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - William Cullen & Phyliss M. Sh - SL7087 |
11 |
8 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Leland & Patricia Flocke - SL7089 |
11 |
9 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Robert & Elmer H. Randall - SL7108 |
11 |
10 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - James E. & Catherine A. Green - SL7095 |
11 |
11 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Carl P. & Virginia D. Harbst - SL7093 |
11 |
12 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Allen R. & Judith A. Wollenber - SL7088 |
11 |
13 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Elaine T. Dieroff - SL7094 |
11 |
14 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Thomas & Ruth Gibson - SL7091 |
11 |
15 |
|
1988 November 1 |
Madison - Philip A. & Delores M. Giamic - SL7092` |
11 |
16 |
|
1988 November 4 |
Westchester - Barge Sheet Metal Company, Inc. - GU5467 |
11 |
17 |
|
1988 November 16 |
Richmond - Dormitory Authority - GU7227 |
11 |
18 |
|
1988 November 16 |
Madison - Ronald A. & Marlene Sablich - SL7096 |
11 |
19 |
|
1988 November 16 |
Madison - Carl & Mark Kimberly- SL7098 |
11 |
20 |
|
1988 November 16 |
Madison - Robert J. & Ann E. Alexander - SL7097 |
11 |
21 |
|
1988 November 18 |
Madison - William H. & Lucille B. Woodr - SL7099 |
11 |
22 |
|
1988 November 18 |
Albany - The Michaels Group, Inc. - SU7187 |
11 |
23 |
|
1988 November 21 |
Madison - Lawrence J. Slentz - SL7100 |
11 |
24 |
|
1988 November 21 |
Madison - A. Marie Graves - SL7101 |
11 |
25 |
|
1988 November 21 |
Madison - Richard & Margaret E. Hillman - SL7190 |
11 |
26 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Charles V. & Mary Ellen Weaver - SL7126 |
11 |
27 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Francis J. & Carole M. Long - SL7112 |
11 |
28 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Mary Linda Titus & Charles W. - SL7119 |
11 |
29 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Donald R. & Terry Ann Smith - SL7127 |
11 |
30 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Agnes M. Cerio - SL7111 |
11 |
31 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Lawrence A. & Phyllis J. Wang - SL7117 |
11 |
32 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - G. Russell & George A. Oechsl - SL7121 |
11 |
33 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Glenn C. & Lorie R. Douglas - SL7110 |
11 |
34 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Lillian Kent - SL7123 |
11 |
35 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Edward & Dorothea O'Donnell - SL7120 |
11 |
36 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Edward J. & Mary A. Zack - SL7124 |
11 |
37 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Edward J. & Mary A. Zack - SL7125 |
11 |
38 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Morris Congdon & Neil Tinker - SL7118 |
11 |
39 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Carol T. Jeschke - SL7122 |
11 |
40 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Oscar & Gertrude R. Carlson - SL7113 |
11 |
41 |
|
1988 December 2 |
Madison - Michael De Marco - SL7129 |
11 |
42 |
|
1988 December 16 |
Erie - OMH to OGS - DA7250 |
12 |
1 |
|
1988 December 20 |
Madison - Harold & Wilma Cool - SL7015 |
12 |
2 |
|
1989 January 10 |
Albany - NYS Police - TJ7263 |
12 |
3 |
|
1989 January 10 |
Madison - James R. & Collen B. McSwe - SL7148 |
12 |
4 |
|
1989 January 10 |
Madison - James & Jo Ann Godfrey - SL7147 |
12 |
5 |
|
1989 January 10 |
Madison - Grace M. Swartz McDaniels - SL7145 |
12 |
6 |
|
1989 January 10 |
Madison - John & Eugenia Popek - SL7128 |
12 |
7 |
|
1989 January 13 |
Albany - The Michaels Group, Inc. - SU7251 |
12 |
8 |
|
1989 January 18 |
Schenectady - James T. Commarto - SU7243 |
12 |
9 |
|
1989 January 18 |
Erie - Roswell Park Housing Company - ES7296 |
12 |
10 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - Douglas M. & Joan E. Eddy - SL7150 |
12 |
11 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - Lawrence A. & Gloria E. Wessi - SL7158 |
12 |
12 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - Dorothy Hassert - SL7156 |
12 |
13 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - Evelyn R. Kendrick - SL7151 |
12 |
14 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - Audrey M. Van Sant - SL7153 |
12 |
15 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Rensselaer - Ronald E. Morton R&R Enterp. - SU7253 |
12 |
16 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - William & Mary Egerer - SL7149 |
12 |
17 |
|
1989 January 26 |
Madison - Robert E. & Carol A. Robischo - SL7154 |
12 |
18 |
|
1989 February 9 |
Chautauqua - DOCS - TJ7319 |
12 |
19 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Carol Folmer - SL7157 |
12 |
20 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Patricia A. Centro Barrett - SL7193 |
12 |
21 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Ronald J. Holmes - SL7159 |
12 |
22 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Max & Dorothy Hertig - SL7155 |
12 |
23 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Albert & Marie Ondrako - SL7192 |
12 |
24 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Double "B" - SL7191 |
12 |
25 |
|
1989 February 14 |
Madison - Ernest & Eva Southworth - SL7195 |
12 |
26 |
|
1989 February 15 |
Madison - Charles & Constance Skeele - SL7194 |
12 |
27 |
|
1989 February 15 |
Madison - Dale L. & Cynthia Rollins - SL7204 |
12 |
28 |
|
1989 February 16 |
Orange - DMNA - TJ7325 |
12 |
29 |
|
1989 February 22 |
Otsego - City of Oneonta - SU7202 |
12 |
30 |
|
1989 February 22 |
Monroe - SUNY - DA7175 |
12 |
31 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - Richard & Helen Scott - SL7070 |
12 |
32 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - John & Mildred Goga - SL7215 |
12 |
33 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - Stephen M. Murfitt - SL7090 |
12 |
34 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - Verne A. Trinkino - SL7217 |
12 |
35 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - William R. Hill - SL7216 |
12 |
36 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - Charles & Ethel B. Tokos - SL7214 |
12 |
37 |
|
1989 February 28 |
Madison - Richard & Carol Holden - SL7213 |
12 |
38 |
|
1989 March 2 |
Madison - Robert & Edna Hilder - SL7152 |
12 |
39 |
|
1989 March 2 |
Madison - Mabel Young - SL7203 |
12 |
40 |
|
1989 March 6 |
Ontario - NYSEG - 890306 |
12 |
41 |
|
1989 March 13 |
Oneida - Theodore & Deborah Toscano - CL7228 |
12 |
42 |
|
1989 March 13 |
Madison -Andrea Marie Glekas - SL7210 |
12 |
43 |
|
1989 March 13 |
Madison -Andrea Marie Glekas - SL7211 |
12 |
44 |
|
1990 March 13 |
Madison -Andrea Marie Glekas - SL7212 |
12 |
45 |
|
1989 March 16 |
Onondaga - DOT - DA7246 |
13 |
1 |
|
1989 March 16 |
Onondaga - DOT - DA7245 |
13 |
2 |
|
1989 March 16 |
Onondaga - DOT - DA7245 |
13 |
3 |
|
1989 March 16 |
Onondaga - DOT - Harold Mckenna - DA7247 |
13 |
4 |
|
1989 March 16 |
Seneca - NYSEG - ES7335 |
13 |
5 |
|
1989 March 21 |
Queens - City of New York - 890321 |
13 |
6 |
|
1989 March 24 |
Rensselaer - R&R Enterprises - SU7321 |
13 |
7 |
|
1989 March 24 |
Monroe - Norman & Jean Willits - SU7327 |
13 |
8 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - Gary & Shirley McSweeney - SL7207 |
13 |
9 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - Malcolm & Geraldine Young - SL7219 |
13 |
10 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - Paul Seifred - SL7225 |
13 |
11 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - Richard Masaryk - SL7209 |
13 |
12 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - Bernice Valentino - SL7218 |
13 |
13 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - Vincent Maher - SL7223 |
13 |
14 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - George & Patricia Freeman - SL7224 |
13 |
15 |
|
1989 March 31 |
Madison - William and Helen Rathbun - SL7220 |
13 |
16 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Monroe - Arthur J. Rothfuss - SU7318 |
13 |
17 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - Hazel Wood - SL7269 |
13 |
18 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - LeRoy & Shirley Miller - SL7222 |
13 |
19 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - Paul Zurbruegg & Jane Conwa - SL7272 |
13 |
20 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - Pamela Bury - SL7221 |
13 |
21 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - Robert Balenske - SL7271 |
13 |
22 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - Harold Berry - SL7268 |
13 |
23 |
|
1989 April 25 |
Madison - Francis & Majorie Skinner - SL7270 |
13 |
24 |
|
1989 April 27 |
Monroe - Bruce Hegedorn & Vincent Ge - SU7265 |
13 |
25 |
|
1989 April 27 |
Ulster - Lucille Grubman - 890427 |
13 |
26 |
|
1989 May 9 |
Oswego - Charles & Lucilia Hines - SL7231 |
13 |
27 |
|
1989 May 9 |
Rensselaer - Anthony & Rose Garrison - 890509 |
13 |
28 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Erwin Porter - SL7140 |
13 |
29 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Dorothy Kostick - SL7263 |
13 |
30 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Alicia Lee - SL7141 |
13 |
31 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Carl Skeele - SL7142 |
13 |
32 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Carolyn Hartshorn - SL7205 |
13 |
33 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - John & Beatrice Narsasian - SL7143 |
13 |
34 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Joseph Dibble - SL7206 |
13 |
35 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Dana Aguayo-Sturick - SL7109 |
13 |
36 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Davis & Judy Alexander - SL7102 |
13 |
37 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Erwin Porter - SL7137 |
13 |
38 |
|
1989 May 12 |
Madison - Erwin Porter - SL7138 |
13 |
39 |
|
1989 May 18 |
Madison - Robert & Hazel Preston - SL7297 |
13 |
40 |
|
1989 May 18 |
Madison - Vera Perry - SL7309 |
13 |
41 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Herkimer - NYSDEC - 890522 |
13 |
42 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Onondaga - Peter & Judith Warburton - SL7289 |
13 |
43 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Madison - Carl & Glennis Popek - SL7305 |
13 |
44 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Onondaga - George C. Kelley - SL7288 |
13 |
45 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Onondaga - Jo Ann Gormley - SL7287 |
13 |
46 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Madison - T. Joanne Powell - SL7291 |
13 |
47 |
|
1989 May 22 |
Onondaga - George Kelly - SL7290 |
13 |
48 |
|
1989 May 23 |
Onondaga - Kevin & Vicki Enders - SL7314 |
13 |
49 |
|
1989 May 23 |
Onondaga - John & Jane Dwyer- SL7306 |
13 |
50 |
|
1989 May 23 |
Onondaga - Roderick Virgo - SL7315 |
13 |
51 |
|
1989 June 1 |
Madison - Erwin Porter - SL7139 |
13 |
52 |
|
1989 June 8 |
Albany - Roman Catholic Diocese - ES7329 |
13 |
53 |
|
1989 June 9 |
Madison - Richard & Patricia Blowers - SL7279 |
13 |
54 |
|
1989 June 9 |
Madison - W. Stewart Stephens et al - SL7284 |
13 |
55 |
|
1989 June 9 |
Madison - Selma Mickel - SL7275 |
13 |
56 |
|
1989 June 11 |
Sullivan - Denise Fischer - SU7166 |
13 |
57 |
|
1989 June 11 |
Sullivan - George & Yolanda Lipsy - SU7167 |
13 |
58 |
|
1989 June 11 |
Sullivan - Harold & Yolanda Norris - SU7170 |
13 |
59 |
|
1989 June 14 |
Erie - DFY to OGS - DA7443 |
13 |
60 |
|
1989 June 15 |
Essex - Estate - Russell Burger - 890615 |
14 |
1 |
|
1989 June 20 |
Madison - William Merkling - SL5520 |
14 |
2 |
|
1989 June 23 |
Onondaga - Robert & Arlene Boisseau - SU6166 |
14 |
3 |
|
1989 June 23 |
Onondaga - Thomas & Cecelia Madden - SU6169 |
14 |
4 |
|
1989 June 23 |
Onondaga - Delroy Savage - SU6168 |
14 |
5 |
|
1989 June 27 |
Wayne - OMRDD to OGS - DA7260 |
14 |
6 |
|
1989 June 28 |
Erie - Joseph P. Sullivan - SU7326 |
14 |
7 |
|
1989 July 10 |
Oneida - Frank A. Schillaci - SU7367 |
14 |
8 |
|
1989 July 26 |
Oneida - OGS - SU7367 |
14 |
9 |
|
1989 August 3 |
Suffolk - OGS - DA7361 |
14 |
10 |
|
1989 August 10 |
Suffolk - Metropolitan Transportation Authority - ES5634 |
14 |
11 |
|
1989 October 30 |
Madison - L. Jean Houck - SL7277 |
14 |
12 |
|
1989 November 8 |
Albany - City of Albany - SU7365 |
14 |
13 |
|
1989 December 4 |
Albany - Division Tower Associates - SU7420 |
14 |
14 |
|
1989 December 13 |
Onondaga - OGS - SU6167 |
14 |
15 |
|
1989 December 13 |
Onondaga - OGS - SU6170 |
14 |
16 |
|
1989 December 13 |
Onondaga - OGS - SU6171 |
14 |
17 |
|
1989 December 13 |
Onondaga - OGS - SU6172 |
14 |
18 |
|
1989 December 18 |
Queens - Lifeline Center for Child Development - SU7331 |
14 |
19 |
|
1990 January 4 |
Madison - Lee & Miller - SL7282 |
14 |
20 |
|
1990 January 1 |
Madison - Richard Gulbin - SL7303 |
14 |
21 |
|
1990 January 5 |
Madison - Malcolm & Laura Thayer - SL7296 |
14 |
22 |
|
1990 January 5 |
Monroe - Bur-Mar Homes - CL5918 |
14 |
23 |
|
1990 January 5 |
Greene - Town of Coxsackie - SU7354 |
14 |
24 |
|
1990 January 10 |
Albany - Exchange - Title info - 900110 |
14 |
25 |
|
1990 January 11 |
Sullivan - Elaine Cohen - SU7322 |
14 |
26 |
|
1990 January 12 |
Kings - DASNY - SU7181 |
14 |
27 |
|
1983 August 4 |
Oneida - Oneida Cablevision - LE5195 |
15 |
1 |
|
1983 August 11 |
Monroe - Monroe Co. Water Authority - ES5160 |
15 |
2 |
|
1983 August 17 |
Suffolk - Pilgrim PC - SU4381 |
15 |
3 |
|
1983 August 25 |
Saratoga - T.O. Wilton - SL4495 |
15 |
4 |
|
1983 September 8 |
Essex - Arthur B. Cohn - PR5214 |
15 |
5 |
|
1983 September 12 |
Seneca - Seneca Co. Sewer Dist. - ES4682 |
15 |
6 |
|
1983 September 12 |
Onondaga - Auction - SU5113 |
15 |
7 |
|
1983 September 14 |
Essex - Placid Management - MI4450 |
15 |
8 |
|
1983 September 15 |
Greene - L.A.S. Equities Corp. - SU5184 |
15 |
9 |
|
1983 September 15 |
Suffolk - Multi-Town Solid Waste - ES4481 |
15 |
10 |
|
1983 September 15 |
Suffolk - Dept. Mental Hygiene - DA4504 |
15 |
11 |
|
1983 September 15 |
St. Lawrence - Bradford - SU5155 |
15 |
12 |
|
1983 September 19 |
Westchester - DOT - 830919 |
15 |
13 |
|
1983 September 20 |
Ontario - U.S. Dept. of Agriculture - ES5202 |
15 |
14 |
|
1983 September 26 |
Broome - T.O. Broome - DA4852 |
15 |
15 |
|
1983 September 29 |
Orange - Orange & Rockland Utilities - ES5129 |
15 |
16 |
|
1983 October 5 |
Jefferson - Frederick & Catherine Nelson - SL5213 |
15 |
17 |
|
1983 October 5 |
Ulster - OGS Detached Parcel Ulster no - SU5127 |
15 |
18 |
|
1983 September 26 |
Queens - Sale .26acre Creedmore - SU4715 |
15 |
19 |
|
1983 October 5 |
Clinton - T.O. Dannemora State House n - SL4827 |
15 |
20 |
|
1983 October 20 |
Delaware - OGS Detached Parcel Del. No. - SU5124 |
15 |
21 |
|
1983 November 1 |
Chenango - DOT to OGS - DA5217 |
15 |
22 |
|
1983 November 2 |
Ulster - Bernard & Sybil Brennan - SU5229 |
16 |
1 |
|
1983 November 2 |
Monroe - Ricardo Juszkiewicz - CL5123 |
16 |
2 |
|
1983 November 4 |
Queens - Dormitory Authority - ES5169 |
16 |
3 |
|
1983 November 15 |
Monroe - Rosenbaum Bros. - SR5261 |
16 |
4 |
|
1983 November 16 |
Onondaga - NY Telephone Company - ES5145 |
16 |
5 |
|
1983 November 16 |
Dutchess - OMH Hudson River PC - DA5227 |
16 |
6 |
|
1983 November 16 |
Onondaga - T.O. Elbridge - ES5143 |
16 |
7 |
|
1983 November 17 |
Onondaga - St. Camillus Center - SL5207 |
16 |
8 |
|
1983 December 1 |
Genesee - City of Batavia - SU5216 |
16 |
9 |
|
1983 December 1 |
Suffolk - T.O. Smithtown Kings Park - SL5192 |
16 |
10 |
|
1983 December 5 |
Greene - Detached Parcel Greene no. 1 - AT3516 |
16 |
11 |
|
1983 December 5 |
Oneida - OGS Marcy Psych Center - TJ5253 |
16 |
12 |
|
1983 January 23 |
Suffolk - Apple, Inc. - ES5080 |
16 |
13 |
|
1983 December 5 |
Queens - Barney & Frances Monte - SU5220 |
16 |
14 |
|
1983 December 5 |
Westchester - OGS Hawthrone Barracks Vinc - SU5128 |
16 |
15 |
|
1983 December 6 |
Delaware - George F. Wieman - SU5228 |
16 |
16 |
|
1983 December 14 |
Oswego - SUNY - TJ5999 |
16 |
17 |
|
1983 December 14 |
Onondaga - DOT to OGS - 831214 |
16 |
18 |
|
1983 December 15 |
Niagara - OGS - SU5209 |
16 |
19 |
|
1983 December 16 |
Saratoga - DEC to DOT - TJ5298 |
16 |
20 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Albany - City of Albany - SU5288 |
16 |
21 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Albany - City of Albany - SU5288 |
16 |
22 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Albany - Tax Sale - SU5096 |
16 |
23 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Monroe - C.O Monroe - SU4172 |
16 |
24 |
|
1983 December 19 |
St. Lawrence - - SU4755 |
16 |
25 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Oneida - Foreclosure Clyde Howe Property - SU4860 |
17 |
1 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Washington - Detached par no. 6 - SU4384 |
17 |
2 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Niagara - DOT to OGS - DA5191 |
17 |
3 |
|
1983 December 19 |
Oneida - SUNY - TJ4806 |
17 |
4 |
|
1983 December 20 |
Onondaga - C.O. Onondaga - CL4630 |
17 |
5 |
|
1983 December 21 |
Albany - Thruway to DOT - TJ5297 |
17 |
6 |
|
1984 January 11 |
Monroe - Rochester Gas & Electric - ES5159 |
17 |
7 |
|
1984 January 16 |
Albany - NY Telephone Company - ES5344 |
17 |
8 |
|
1984 January 19 |
Ulster - Detached Par Ulster 155 - SU5062 |
17 |
9 |
|
1984 January 23 |
Chemung - City of Elmira - DA5250 |
17 |
10 |
|
1984 January 25 |
Onondaga - Mobil Oil - ES5144 |
17 |
11 |
|
1984 January 27 |
Historical Permit Champlain m - SR4929 |
18 |
1 |
|
1984 February 7 |
Albany - OGS to DOT - TJ5181 |
18 |
2 |
|
1984 February 10 |
Otsego - Dewline or Big Island City of - SL5339 |
18 |
3 |
|
1984 February 14 |
Albany - City of Albany - SU5288 |
18 |
4 |
|
1984 February 14 |
Albany - City of Albany - SU5288 |
18 |
5 |
|
1984 February 17 |
Westchester - Leonard J. Gregorio - EC5363 |
18 |
6 |
|
1984 February 22 |
Orange - DOT from DOCS - TJ5353 |
18 |
7 |
|
1984 February 27 |
Albany - DOT Aband. Canal lands - TJ5273 |
18 |
8 |
|
1984 March 2 |
Rockland - Virginia Madden - EC5373 |
18 |
9 |
|
1984 March 2 |
Saratoga - Estate-James Locmelis - EC5374 |
18 |
10 |
|
1984 March 6 |
Onondaga - Elias Zughaib - ES4944 |
18 |
11 |
|
1984 March 30 |
Onondaga - Belle Island Corp. - SU5215 |
18 |
12 |
|
1984 March 30 |
Orange - Vintage Village - SU5196 |
18 |
13 |
|
1984 March 30 |
Orange - Grigori Polounov - SU5133 |
18 |
14 |
|
1984 March 30 |
Orange - Vintage Village - SU5132 |
18 |
15 |
|
1984 April 3 |
Putnam - OPHRP to DOT - TJ5284 |
18 |
16 |
|
1984 April 4 |
Madison - Gilchrist & Mavis - SL5361 |
18 |
17 |
|
1980 July 17 |
Suffolk - US Postal Service - SU4627 |
18 |
18 |
|
1981 September 2 |
Suffolk - US Postal Service - SU4627 |
18 |
19 |
|
1984 May 5 |
Steuben - City of Hornell - MI5400 |
19 |
1 |
|
1984 April 6 |
Onondaga - Vincent B. Roswell - ES5142 |
19 |
2 |
|
1984 April 11 |
Westchester - OGS - DA4202 |
19 |
3 |
|
1984 April 12 |
Rockland - Camp Venture, Inc. - SL5087 |
19 |
4 |
|
1984 April 12 |
Rockland -Nellie Carpenter Estate - EC5383 |
19 |
5 |
|
1984 April 12 |
Seneca - Richard Townsend - CL5054 |
19 |
6 |
|
1984 April 23 |
Onondaga - C.O. Onondaga - SU4843 |
19 |
7 |
|
1984 May 7 |
Westchester - Home Town Developers - SU5289 |
19 |
8 |
|
1984 April 30 |
Queens - Metropolitan Transmission - LE5387 |
19 |
9 |
|
1984 April 30 |
Steuben - DOT to OPRHP - TJ5392 |
19 |
10 |
|
1984 May 1 |
Albany - Aban Canal Lands to DOT - 840501 |
19 |
11 |
|
1984 May 3 |
Saratoga - USA - CJ5414 |
19 |
12 |
|
1984 May 3 |
Dutchess - USA - CJ5413 |
19 |
13 |
|
1984 May 9 |
Onondaga - Niagara Mohawk - ES5094 |
19 |
14 |
|
1984 May 9 |
Warren - James M. O'Connor - ES4920 |
19 |
15 |
|
1984 May 10 |
Jefferson - Appraisal agreement - SR5404 |
19 |
16 |
|
1984 May 10 |
Onondaga - Town of Cicero and Clay - SR5405 |
19 |
17 |
|
1984 May 16 |
Bronx - NYC - CL5402 |
19 |
18 |
|
1984 May 30 |
Suffolk - Congratulation ETZ Chain - SL5231 |
19 |
19 |
|
1984 May 30 |
Delaware - BL Agreement DEC - MI5420 |
19 |
20 |
|
1984 May 30 |
Cattaraugus - Thomas Liguori - CL5199 |
19 |
21 |
|
1984 May 31 |
Albany - T.O. Guilderland - ES5403 |
19 |
22 |
|
Accretion: 13633-06B |
1988 January 5 - 1988 March 4 |
Upland application files; OGS container 828 |
|
|
1 |
1988 March 8 - 1988 May 9 |
Upland application files; OGS container 829 |
|
|
2 |
1988 May 11 - 1988 June 9 |
Upland application files; OGS container 830 |
|
|
3 |
1988 June 14 - 1988 July 13 |
Upland application files; OGS container 831 |
|
|
4 |
1988 July 15 - 1988 October 14 |
Upland application files; OGS container 832 |
|
|
5 |
1988 October 18 - 1988 December 6 |
Upland application files; OGS container 839 |
|
|
6 |
1988 December 16 - 1989 March 13 |
Upland application files; OGS container 840 |
|
|
7 |
1989 March 16 - 1989 June 11 |
Upland application files; OGS container 841 |
|
|
8 |
1989 June 14 - 1990 January 12 |
Upland application files; OGS container 842 |
|
|
9 |
Accretion: 13633-19 |
1799-1813 |
Upland application files |
1 |
|
|
1817-1818 |
Upland application files |
2 |
|
|
1817-1823 |
Upland application files |
3 |
|
|
1822-1826 |
Upland application files |
4 |
|
|
1825-1830 |
Upland application files |
5 |
|
|
1829-1832 |
Upland application files |
6 |
|
|
1832-1845 |
Upland application files |
7 |
|
|
1834-1836 |
Upland application files |
8 |
|
|
1836-1839 |
Upland application files |
9 |
|
|
1839-1843 |
Upland application files |
10 |
|
|
1843-1846 |
Upland application files |
11 |
|
|
1845-1848 |
Upland application files |
12 |
|
|
1848-1849 |
Upland application files |
13 |
|
|
1849-1851 |
Upland application files |
14 |
|
|
1851-1853 |
Upland application files |
15 |
|
|
1854-1856 |
Upland application files |
16 |
|
|
1856-1861 |
Upland application files |
17 |
|
|
1860-1864 |
Upland application files |
18 |
|
|
1864-1867 |
Upland application files |
19 |
|
|
1867-1871 |
Upland application files |
20 |
|
|
1871-1877 |
Upland application files |
21 |
|
|
1877-1880 |
Upland application files |
22 |
|
|
1879-1881 |
Upland application files |
23 |
|
|
1881-1883 |
Upland application files |
24 |
|
|
1883-1886 |
Upland application files |
25 |
|
|
1886-1889 |
Upland application files |
26 |
|
|
1889-1891 |
Upland application files |
27 |
|
|
1892-1894 |
Upland application files |
28 |
|
|
1894-1896 |
Upland application files |
29 |
|
|
1897-1898 |
Upland application files |
30 |
|
|
1899-1901 |
Upland application files |
31 |
|
|
1901-1903 |
Upland application files |
32 |
|
|
1903-1906 |
Upland application files |
33 |
|
|
1906-1908 |
Upland application files |
34 |
|
|
1908-1909 |
Upland application files |
35 |
|
|
1910-1911 |
Upland application files |
36 |
|
|
1911-1913 |
Upland application files |
37 |
|
|
1913-1914 |
Upland application files |
38 |
|
|
1914 |
Upland application files |
39 |
|
|
1915 January 4 -1906 April 11 |
Upland application files |
40 |
|
|
1966 April 24 -1966 July 29 |
Upland application files |
41 |
|
|
1967 January 17 -1967 April 17 |
Upland application files |
42 |
|
|
1967 August 20 -1967 September 29 |
Upland application files |
43 |
|
|
1967 September 29 - 1967 November 16 |
Upland application files |
44 |
|
|
1967 November 29 - 1967 December 29 |
Upland application files |
45 |
|
|
1968 April 4/12-1968 July 24 |
Upland application files |
46 |
|
|
1981 February 17 – 1989 October 6 |
Upland application files |
47 |
|
|
1990 January 29 – 1990 December 7 |
Upland application files |
48 |
|
|
1991 January 4 – 1991 June 25 |
Upland application files |
49 |
|
|
1991 June 27 – 1991 October 15 |
Upland application files |
50 |
|
|
1991 October 22 – 1992 February 12 |
Upland application files |
51 |
|
|
1992 February 13 – 1992 June 29 |
Upland application files |
52 |
|
|
1992 July 1 – 1992 November 19 |
Upland application files |
53 |
|
|
1992 November 20 – 1993 April 7 |
Upland application files |
54 |
|
|
1993 April 7 – 1993 September 15 |
Upland application files |
55 |
|
|
1993 September 20 – 1994 March 11 |
Upland application files |
56 |
|
|
1994 March 14 – 1994 October 12 |
Upland application files |
57 |
|
|
1994 October 13 – 1995 August 11 |
Upland application files |
58 |
|
|
1995 August 15 – 1996 January 16 |
Upland application files |
59 |
|
|
1996 January 22 – 1996 November 13 |
Upland application files |
60 |
|
|
Accretion: 13633-82 |
1972 February 9 - 1972 April 13 |
Transfer of jurisdiction records |
1 |
|
|
1963 January 8 - 1963 March 22 |
Upland application records |
4 |
|
|
1972 April 19 - 1973 April 17 |
Transfer of jurisdiction records |
2 |
|
|
1973 March 28 - 1973 November 27 |
Transfer of jurisdiction records |
3 |
|
|
1963 March 22 - 1963 June 28 |
Upland application files |
5 |
|
|
1963 July 3 - 1963 December 24 |
Upland application files |
6 |
|
|
Accretion: 13633-21 |
|
Albert Clausi-Isabelle Monopoli (19600114) |
1 |
1 |
|
|
Fieldston Investors, Inc. (19600119) |
1 |
2 |
|
|
Bernard Seidel (19600122) |
1 |
3 |
|
|
Fieldston Investors, Inc. (19600122) |
1 |
4 |
|
|
Sophie Reswick aka SK or Sophie or Sophie K. Levinson, deceased (19600204) |
1 |
5 |
|
|
Conservation Department (19600204) |
1 |
6 |
|
|
Estate of Alexander or Michael Popoff (19600204) |
1 |
7 |
|
|
Louis A. Didonna (19600213) |
1 |
8 |
|
|
Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) Hardenburgh (Hardenbergh) Patent Lot 4 (19600301) |
1 |
10 |
|
|
Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) Owen Hickey (19600301) |
1 |
11 |
|
|
Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) Sarah Broder Lot (19600301) |
1 |
12 |
|
|
Village of Canastota, Abandoned Canal Lands (19600308) |
1 |
13 |
|
|
Estate of Thomas W. Mack (19600405) |
1 |
14 |
|
|
SUNY ESF Tully Nursery (19600405) |
1 |
15 |
|
|
Estate of Harrison Heinrich (19600408) |
1 |
16 |
|
|
Utica College Foundation (19600413) |
1 |
17 |
|
|
Farmers Production Credit Association (19600419) |
1 |
18 |
|
|
Maid of the Mist Corporation (19600419) |
1 |
19 |
|
|
Mary Farrelly (19600424) |
1 |
20 |
|
|
Herald of Westchester (19600503) |
1 |
21 |
|
|
Edward Raymond (19600505) |
1 |
22 |
|
|
William Weller (19600505) |
1 |
23 |
|
|
Fred T. Kent (19600509) |
1 |
24 |
|
|
Leonard Jackerson (19600517) |
1 |
25 |
|
|
Public Service Commission (19600524) |
1 |
26 |
|
|
Utica Lodge No. 33, Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks (19600613) |
1 |
27 |
|
|
Kenneth Patenaude (19600615) |
1 |
28 |
|
|
Consumer Ready Mix, Inc., Tillie K. Rubin (19600616) |
1 |
29 |
|
|
Earl Muron (19600621) |
1 |
30 |
|
|
Coffey Bros., Inc. (19600623) |
1 |
31 |
|
|
United States of America (19600623) |
1 |
32 |
|
|
Bronx PC, New York City (19600630) |
1 |
33 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works (19620105) |
2 |
1 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works (19620109) |
2 |
2 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works, Abandoned Canal Land (19620129) |
2 |
3 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620309) |
2 |
4 |
|
|
Power Authority of State of New York (19620309) |
2 |
5 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620320) |
2 |
6 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works (19620320) |
2 |
7 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works (19620320) |
2 |
8 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works (19620320) |
2 |
9 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620322) |
2 |
10 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620421) |
2 |
11 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620514) |
2 |
12 |
|
|
Conservation Department (19620620) |
2 |
13 |
|
|
Department of Mental Hygiene (19620621) |
2 |
14 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620621) |
2 |
15 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620621) |
2 |
16 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620626) |
2 |
17 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620627) |
2 |
18 |
|
|
State University of New York (19620709) |
2 |
19 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19620821) |
2 |
20 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works (19620827) |
2 |
21 |
|
|
Finger Lakes State Parks Commission (19620918) |
2 |
22 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19621030) |
2 |
23 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19621213) |
2 |
24 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19621221) |
2 |
25 |
|
|
Department of Public Works (19621221) |
2 |
26 |
|
|
NYS Department of Public Works - NYSTA (19621221) |
2 |
27 |
|
|
Town of Whitehall (19610105) |
3 |
1 |
|
|
New York Central Railroad Company, PSC Case 5937 (19610109) |
3 |
2 |
|
|
Elizabeth Croxson (19610118) |
3 |
3 |
|
|
New York City (19610126) |
3 |
4 |
|
|
Ingersoll Rand Company Department of Public Works (19610127) |
3 |
5 |
|
|
Village of Delhi (19610127) |
3 |
6 |
|
|
City of Newburgh (19610227) |
3 |
7 |
|
|
Pittsford Plaza, Inc. (19610307) |
3 |
|
|
|
Vernon Gridley (19610320) |
3 |
|
|
|
Sherburne Manufacturing Corporation (19610405) |
3 |
|
|
|
Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation (19610407) |
3 |
|
|
|
Carrie A. Johnston Escheat (19610421) |
3 |
|
|
|
Wilbur Smith and Roy Smith (19610606) |
3 |
|
|
|
Carl Brandner (19610610) |
3 |
|
|
|
Albert Taylor (19610612) |
3 |
|
|
|
Catholic Relief Services - Bronx PC (19610622) |
3 |
|
|
|
Estate of Maria Christine Persson (19610628) |
3 |
|
|
|
Daniel F. Mathews-Onondaga Salt Springs (19610705) |
3 |
|
|
|
Joseph Cooney, et al. (19610705) |
3 |
|
|
|
Barnard Herman (19610725) |
3 |
|
|
|
Charles L. Noble (19610726) |
3 |
|
|
|
John C. Townsend (19610726) |
3 |
|
|
|
Maria Iannella (19610728) |
3 |
|
|
|
Erie-Lackawanna Railroad Company (19620117) |
4 |
|
|
|
Erie-Lackawanna Railroad Company (19620117) |
4 |
|
|
|
Village of Canajoharie (19620117) |
4 |
|
|
|
New Industries for Binghamton, Inc. (19620119) |
4 |
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America (19620201) |
4 |
|
|
|
Byrne Brothers (19620227) |
4 |
|
|
|
Grecious Edwin V (19620302) |
4 |
|
|
|
Lackawanna Railroad Company (19620312) |
4 |
|
|
|
Office of General Services, Laboratory Farms (19620316) |
4 |
|
|
|
Win-Sum Ski Corporation (19620323) |
4 |
|
|
|
124 East 28th Street, Postgraduate Center for Psychotherapy (19620411) |
4 |
|
|
|
E. M. Mangold (19620412) |
4 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment Mastic Flight Strip (19620622) |
4 |
|
|
|
Orange County Middletown State Hospital (19720720) |
4 |
|
|
|
Abandoned Canal Land Mobil Oil Corporation (19740410) |
4 |
|
|
|
Transfer of Jurisdiction Lisbon Fish Hatchery (19740607) |
4 |
|
|
|
Nemith Motor Corporation (19620419) |
5 |
|
|
|
Town of Babylon Pilgrim PC (19620510) |
5 |
|
|
|
Theodore Alexiadhes (19620521) |
5 |
|
|
|
Robert Munsell (19620523) |
5 |
|
|
|
Bonavage, Mary; deceased (19620528) |
5 |
|
|
|
Long Island Lighting Company (19620606) |
5 |
|
|
|
Syracuse Memorial Hospital (19620709) |
5 |
|
|
|
Vernon Apartments, Inc. (19620717) |
5 |
|
|
|
Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation, State Office Campus (19620719) |
5 |
|
|
|
City School District of the City of Beacon (19620723) |
5 |
|
|
|
Fieldstone Investors, Inc. (19620724) |
5 |
|
|
|
Town of Boonville (19620731) |
5 |
|
|
|
John J. Shea (19620809) |
5 |
|
|
|
Estate of Ethel M. Larue (19620821) |
5 |
|
|
|
Town of Salina (19620827) |
5 |
|
|
|
Coffey Brothers, Inc. (19620911) |
5 |
|
|
|
Charles J. Gregory (19620914) |
5 |
|
|
|
County of Suffolk (19630308) |
5 |
|
|
|
The New York Racing Association, Inc. (19620928) |
6 |
|
|
|
The National Bank of Kings Park (19621003) |
6 |
|
|
|
Estate of Mary Lepak (19621019) |
6 |
|
|
|
Estate of William Markel (19621019) |
6 |
|
|
|
Ivan K. Horrell, deceased (19621019) |
6 |
|
|
|
Martha Waterman, Estate of (19621019) |
6 |
|
|
|
Dutchess County Area Girls Scout Council, Inc. (19621024) |
6 |
|
|
|
Onondaga County (19621107) |
6 |
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, Finger Lakes Council (19621109) |
6 |
|
|
|
Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford (19621126) |
6 |
|
|
|
Syracuse, City of (19621217) |
6 |
|
|
|
Kearney Brothers, Inc., Department of Military and Naval Affairs (19621219) |
6 |
|
|
|
City of Syracuse (19621227) |
6 |
|
|
|
Cora Morris Grier (19621228) |
6 |
|
|
|
New Industries for Broome, Inc. (19621231) |
6 |
|
|
|
NYS Urban Development Cort State Office Campus (20000426) |
7 |
|
|
|
Antoinette Jafri (20000427) |
7 |
|
|
|
Adults and Children with Learning and Developmental Disabilities (20000428) |
7 |
|
|
|
Adults and Children with Learning and Developmental Disabilities (20000428) |
7 |
|
|
|
Adults and Children with Learning and Developmental Disabilities (20000428) |
7 |
|
|
|
Adults and Children with Learning and Developmental Disabilities (20000428) |
7 |
|
|
|
Heart Share Human Services of New York (20000503) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Suffolk Hostels (20000517) |
7 |
|
|
|
Catholic Charities of Syracuse (20000615) |
7 |
|
|
|
City of Middletown (20000623) |
7 |
|
|
|
Victor Zugibe, Jr. and Helen Hayes Hospital (20000705) |
7 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Office of General Services (OGS) to Thruway Authority Canal Corp (20000720) |
7 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Department of Transportation (DOT) to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20000727) |
7 |
|
|
|
Children's Home of Wyoming Conference (20000728) |
7 |
|
|
|
Richard and John Phoenix (20000731) |
7 |
|
|
|
Wilton Water and Sewer Agreement (20000804) |
7 |
|
|
|
Town of Pendleton (20000811) |
7 |
|
|
|
Hanehan Realty Associates, LLC (20000828) |
7 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) to Urban Development Corporation (UDC) (20000907) |
7 |
|
|
|
DEC of Abandonment (20000922) |
7 |
|
|
|
Utica College (20000925) |
7 |
|
|
|
Family Residences Essential Enterprises, Inc. (20000926) |
7 |
|
|
|
Transitional Services Association, Inc. (20000928) |
7 |
|
|
|
Village of Deruyter and Town of Fabius (20001002) |
7 |
|
|
|
Stony Brook Foundation (20001005) |
7 |
|
|
|
Julia Hutton (20001026) |
8 |
|
|
|
Beechwood Winchester Building Corp. Creedmoor PC (20001102) |
8 |
|
|
|
Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. (20001106) |
8 |
|
|
|
Rehab Programs, Inc. (20001107) |
8 |
|
|
|
Monroe County Easement (20001108) |
8 |
|
|
|
John and Vittorio Giaquinto (20001129) |
8 |
|
|
|
Canisius College (20001130) |
8 |
|
|
|
Michael and Gayne Whyte Effinger (20001205) |
8 |
|
|
|
Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) Transfer (20001205) |
8 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20001205) |
8 |
|
|
|
Walter and Alicia Weems (20001205) |
8 |
|
|
|
Exchange to Office of General Services (OGS) (20001208) |
8 |
|
|
|
Lexington Community Services, Inc. (20001214) |
8 |
|
|
|
Lexington Community Services, Inc. (20001214) |
8 |
|
|
|
New York Therapeutic Comm., Inc. (20001231) |
8 |
|
|
|
Town of Wilton - Wilton Developmental Center (20010118) |
8 |
|
|
|
Exchange to New York State Urban Development DBA Empire State Development (ESD) then to Department of Environmental Conservation
(DEC) Albany Pine Bush (20010122)
|
8 |
|
|
|
Catholic Family Center (20010126) |
8 |
|
|
|
David and Donna Snyder (20010205) |
8 |
|
|
|
J. Peter, Gail C. Raynsford, Henry & Marilyn Putnam, Michael & Susan Calandra, Eric & Linda Luzinas, Mark & Tracy Kirch (20010205) |
8 |
|
|
|
New York State Power Authority (20010226) |
8 |
|
|
|
F. C. Stevens, Jr. (20010312) |
8 |
|
|
|
Rockland Gaelic Athletic Association, Inc., Rockland PC (20010314) |
8 |
|
|
|
Peter and Kimberly Galizia (20010319) |
8 |
|
|
|
Gateway Estates (20010327) |
8 |
|
|
|
Services Rendered NYSDOCS - Titus Farm (20010323) |
9 |
|
|
|
Frank Casaceli (20010326) |
9 |
|
|
|
Lake Ontario State Park (20010326) |
9 |
|
|
|
OMH Fresh Kills Site - Brooklyn, DC, Gateway Estates (20010327) |
9 |
|
|
|
Letchworth Roman Catholic Church (20010329) |
9 |
|
|
|
NYC School Construction Authority (20010403) |
9 |
|
|
|
Concord Family Services, Inc. (20010405) |
9 |
|
|
|
Lipa Electric - Pilgrim PC (20010409) |
9 |
|
|
|
Sennett Fire District (20010418) |
9 |
|
|
|
Department of Transportation (DOT) Transfer of Jurisdiction New York State Police (NYSP) (20010501) |
9 |
|
|
|
TJ Department of Transportation - NYS Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20010501) |
9 |
|
|
|
North Country Transitional Living Services, Inc. (20010503) |
9 |
|
|
|
Washington Ave Campus, LLC (20010508) |
9 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Department of Transportation-NYSDOT Abandoned Canal Land (20010509) |
9 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Department of Transportation (DOT) (20010514) |
9 |
|
|
|
Exchange to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) - SUNY Farmingdale (20010515) |
9 |
|
|
|
NYS Urban Development Corporation (NYSUDC) - Harlem Center Project (20010518) |
9 |
|
|
|
United States of America - NYS Department of Transportation (DOT) -Miller Hill Rd (20010518) |
9 |
|
|
|
NYS Urban Development Corporation (20010518) |
9 |
|
|
|
City of Elmira (20010522) |
9 |
|
|
|
Hutch Realty Partners LLC - Bronx PC (20010523) |
9 |
|
|
|
University Heights (20010524) |
9 |
|
|
|
Cornell Cooperative Extension (20010529) |
9 |
|
|
|
625 Broadway LLC, New York State (20010531) |
9 |
|
|
|
Transfer of Jurisdiction - NYS Department of Transportation (DOT) Abandoned Canal Lands (20010604) |
9 |
|
|
|
Schoharie Co-Schoharie County (20010611) |
9 |
|
|
|
NYS Thruway Authority-Canal Corporation (20010613) |
9 |
|
|
|
Verizon New York, Inc. - Pilgrim PC (20010621) |
9 |
|
|
|
TJ Department of Transportation (DOT)-NYSDOT Division of Military and Naval Affairs (DMNA) (20010627) |
9 |
|
|
|
Town of Haverstraw (20010706) |
9 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Department of Transportation (DOT)-NYSDOT-Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20010716) |
9 |
|
|
|
North Rockland Soccer Association-Letchworth Village DC (20010719) |
9 |
|
|
|
Victory Assembly Full Gospel Church (20010719) |
9 |
|
|
|
Village of Dansville (20010724) |
9 |
|
|
|
Village of Dansville (20010724) |
9 |
|
|
|
Abandonment (20000921) |
10 |
|
|
|
Capital District Community Gardens (20010807) |
10 |
|
|
|
Village of Rouses Point (20010815) |
10 |
|
|
|
Abandonment (20010827) |
10 |
|
|
|
Tours College (20010910) |
10 |
|
|
|
Golf Solutions-Hudson River PC (20010911) |
10 |
|
|
|
Elmira Heights Central School District (20010912) |
10 |
|
|
|
35 Forth Ave, LLC (20010919) |
10 |
|
|
|
City of Rochester (20010919) |
10 |
|
|
|
NYSDOT Building Schenectady, NYS Department of Transportation, Schenectady Office (20010927) |
10 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) (20011010) |
10 |
|
|
|
Abandonment (20011015) |
10 |
|
|
|
Allegany Council on Alcoholism and Substance Abuse, Inc. (20011017) |
10 |
|
|
|
Town of East Greenbush (20011026) |
10 |
|
|
|
Town of East Greenbush (20011026) |
10 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Mental Health (OMH) (20011101) |
10 |
|
|
|
Albany Catholic Diocese (20011119) |
10 |
|
|
|
City of Rochester (20011204) |
10 |
|
|
|
Town of Middletown-Middletown (20011206) |
10 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP)-Kings Park PC-Nissequogue SP (20011211) |
11 |
|
|
|
Orange and Rockland Utilities (20011218) |
11 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20011219) |
11 |
|
|
|
Institute for Community Living, Inc. (20020208) |
11 |
|
|
|
Helen Batka (20020211) |
11 |
|
|
|
Transfer to SUNY-Buffalo PC-SUNY Buffalo (20020215) |
11 |
|
|
|
Office of General Services (OGS) from Department of Correctional Services (DOCS), Declaration of Abandonment (20020220) |
11 |
|
|
|
Andrew and Kim Lamb (20020321) |
11 |
|
|
|
Kingdom Group, LLC (20020326) |
11 |
|
|
|
Kingdom Group, LLC (20020326) |
11 |
|
|
|
Southside United Housing Development Fund Corp (20020401) |
11 |
|
|
|
South Huntington Water District, Long Island DC (20020402) |
11 |
|
|
|
Galaxy General Contracting Corp (20020405) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase - Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD), Western NY DDSO
(20020409)
|
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase (20020410) |
11 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Department of Correctional Services (DOCS) (20020411) |
11 |
|
|
|
TJ to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20020411) |
11 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment (20020418) |
11 |
|
|
|
Village of Fredonia (20020422) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase - Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) (20020426) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dominick and Congetta Paternoster (20020426) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase - Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) Hostel 11562 (20020430) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase - Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) Hostel 11651 (20020430) |
11 |
|
|
|
Town of Haverstraw-Letchworth Village DC (20020501) |
11 |
|
|
|
City of Oneida (20020510) |
11 |
|
|
|
Islamic Society of America, Inc. (20020510) |
11 |
|
|
|
Michael and Deborah Gleason (20020517) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) Hostel 11647 (20020529) |
11 |
|
|
|
TJ Dormitory Authority (DASNY) to NYS Urban Development Corporation (NYSUDC) (20020604) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20020604) |
11 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20020610) |
11 |
|
|
|
NYSARC - Warren-Washington County Chapter (20020610) |
11 |
|
|
|
City of Middletown (20020611) |
11 |
|
|
|
Estate of Nikolai Borsuk (20020628) |
11 |
|
|
|
Robert D. Germano (20020715) |
11 |
|
|
|
Richard and Lisa Lander (20020716) |
12 |
|
|
|
NYS Urban Development Corporation (20020716) |
12 |
|
|
|
American Legion Post 134, Hally Allen American Legion, Inc. (20020718) |
12 |
|
|
|
Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) (20020718) |
12 |
|
|
|
Stephen and Kathleen Valentino (20020806) |
12 |
|
|
|
Long Island Power Authority (LIPA) - Islip PC (20020812) |
12 |
|
|
|
Transfer of Jurisdiction - Office of Mental Health (OMH) - Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) -
Office of General Services (OGS) - South Beach PC (20020812)
|
12 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Mental Health (OMH) (20020812) |
12 |
|
|
|
Verizon NY, Inc. (20020815) |
12 |
|
|
|
NYS ARC, Chemung County (20020822) |
12 |
|
|
|
Transfer to NYS Department of Transportation (NYSDOT) (20020826) |
12 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase - Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) Hostel 11667 (20020909) |
12 |
|
|
|
Occupations, Inc. (20020917) |
12 |
|
|
|
Occupations, Inc. (20020917) |
12 |
|
|
|
NIMO - Central New York Psychiatric Center (20021002) |
12 |
|
|
|
Dutchess County - Hudson River PC (20021004) |
12 |
|
|
|
Moravian Open Door, Inc. (20021015) |
12 |
|
|
|
Richmond Children's Center, Inc. (20021022) |
12 |
|
|
|
Street Beds, Village of Lewiston (20021101) |
12 |
|
|
|
Dale and Constance Maerten (20021106) |
12 |
|
|
|
Vincent Bruno (20021115) |
12 |
|
|
|
Shanta Patel (20021121) |
12 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase - Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) Hostel 11675 (20021126) |
12 |
|
|
|
SEFCU - Harriman Campus (20021203) |
12 |
|
|
|
Town of Ashland (20021203) |
12 |
|
|
|
Mark and Susan Cassidy (20021205) |
12 |
|
|
|
Niagara Mohawk (20021205) |
12 |
|
|
|
Corning, Inc., FKA Corning Glass Works (20021218) |
12 |
|
|
|
NYS Electric and Gas (20021220) |
12 |
|
|
|
Seneca Foods (20021220) |
12 |
|
|
|
Kathryn and John Bolesi (20021231) |
12 |
|
|
|
Stephen and Martha McGinnis (20021231) |
12 |
|
|
|
Gonzaga Retreat Center (20030114) |
13 |
|
|
|
Orange County - Gonzaga (20030114) |
13 |
|
|
|
Rockland PC (20030122) |
13 |
|
|
|
Rockland PC - Broadacres Golf Club, Inc. (20030122) |
13 |
|
|
|
Hostel 153 Young Adult Institute, Inc. (20030206) |
13 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) Purchase (20030212) |
13 |
|
|
|
Luis and Cynthia Delgado (20030218) |
13 |
|
|
|
Dale Kanzler (20030305) |
13 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment (20030305) |
13 |
|
|
|
NYS Electric and Gas (NYSEG) (20030305) |
13 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20030321) |
13 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20030326) |
13 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20030326) |
13 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20030326) |
13 |
|
|
|
Vickey Abate (20030331) |
13 |
|
|
|
Camp Catskill Liberty aka 354 Revonah Hill Road (20030412) |
13 |
|
|
|
Joleen Turer (20030414) |
13 |
|
|
|
Transfer to NYS Power Authority (20030421) |
13 |
|
|
|
Fort Miller Co., Inc. (20030422) |
13 |
|
|
|
Genesee Armory, LLC (20030430) |
13 |
|
|
|
Starwood Ceruzzi Poughkeepsie, LLC-Hudson River PC (20030512) |
14 |
|
|
|
Monroe County Water Authority (20030513) |
14 |
|
|
|
TJ Department of Transportation (DOT) to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) (20030603) |
14 |
|
|
|
WDC of Upstate New York, LLC - Wilton Developmental Center (20030603) |
14 |
|
|
|
State Emergency Management Office (SEMO) (20030604) |
14 |
|
|
|
TJ from Department of Transportation (DOT) to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20030604) |
14 |
|
|
|
TJ from Department of Transportation (DOT) to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20030605) |
14 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Office of Children and Family Services (OCFS) to Office of Mental Health (OMH) (20030611) |
14 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Office of Children and Family Services (OCFS) to Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities
(OMRDD) (20030611)
|
14 |
|
|
|
Split Rock - NYS Department of Transportation (NYSDOT) (20030612) |
14 |
|
|
|
Suffolk County Water Authority (20030623) |
14 |
|
|
|
Transfer Department of Transportation (DOT) to Department of Correctional Services (DOCS) (20030623) |
14 |
|
|
|
Town of Camillus (20030707) |
14 |
|
|
|
Fatemeh Yaghoubi Assigned to Reza Safarha (20030717) |
14 |
|
|
|
Transfer to NYS Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) - Willard PC (20030722) |
14 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20030728) |
14 |
|
|
|
Young Adult Inst. (20030731) |
14 |
|
|
|
Young Adult Inst., Inc. (20030731) |
14 |
|
|
|
Young Adult Insts. (20030731) |
14 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP)-NYS Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC)
(20030811)
|
15 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) to Department of Transportation (DOT) (20030818) |
15 |
|
|
|
Camp Tashbar-Hilltop Homes-Camp Catskill (20030917) |
15 |
|
|
|
Sharon Dwyer (20030925) |
15 |
|
|
|
Town of Ticonderoga (20031010) |
15 |
|
|
|
County of Albany (20031020) |
15 |
|
|
|
Sigmund and Marcell Majka (20031020) |
15 |
|
|
|
Washington Ave-Armory Corner of Washington Ave and Lark St (20031020) |
15 |
|
|
|
NYSARC, Inc., Ulster-Greene County Chapter (20031021) |
15 |
|
|
|
Dover Knolls Development Co., LLC (20031027) |
15 |
|
|
|
Harlem Valley Golf Club (20031027) |
15 |
|
|
|
Town of Halfmoon (20031104) |
15 |
|
|
|
Mark and Kathryn Cushing (20031106) |
15 |
|
|
|
Transfer to NYS Thruway Authority Canal Corp-Dimension Fabricators (20031107) |
15 |
|
|
|
Town of Sennett (20031107) |
15 |
|
|
|
Verizon New York, Inc. (20031121) |
15 |
|
|
|
Community Services for the Mentally Retarded, Inc. (20031124) |
15 |
|
|
|
Retrocession of Jurisdiction-Canandaigua VA (20031215) |
15 |
|
|
|
SUNY Buffalo-Office of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Services (OASAS) (20031215) |
15 |
|
|
|
Transfer Office of Mental Health (OMH) to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) -Harlem Valley PC
(20031215)
|
15 |
|
|
|
City of Oneonta (20031222) |
15 |
|
|
|
City of Cortland-Cortland Armory (20040104) |
15 |
|
|
|
ICL Real Property Holding Corp. (20040105) |
15 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP)-Hudson River PC (20040112) |
15 |
|
|
|
Joint Regional Sewerage Board (20040113) |
15 |
|
|
|
Trinity Episcopal Church (200401013) |
15 |
|
|
|
SK Properties LP (20040129) |
15 |
|
|
|
Lifespire, Inc. (20040202) |
15 |
|
|
|
Lifespire, Inc. (20040202) |
16 |
|
|
|
Lifespire, Inc. (20040202) |
16 |
|
|
|
Lifespire, Inc. (20040202) |
16 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20040202) |
16 |
|
|
|
Dwaarkill Rod and Gun Club (20040206) |
16 |
|
|
|
Wallkill CF - Town of Shawangunk (20040206) |
16 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) to Department of Transportation (DOT) (20040329) |
16 |
|
|
|
Sign a Friend, Inc. (20040407) |
16 |
|
|
|
Bernier Peck Gozalkowski and Carr Realty, LLC (20040517) |
16 |
|
|
|
TJ from Dormitory Authority (DASY) to Office of Mental Health (OMH) (20040528) |
16 |
|
|
|
DEC of Abandonment (20040602) |
16 |
|
|
|
TJ to Canal Corp (20040603) |
16 |
|
|
|
Gustave Schoenborn (20040604) |
16 |
|
|
|
Niagara Mohawk (NIMO) Easement (20040604) |
16 |
|
|
|
Estate of Eugen Zuckerman-Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20040610) |
16 |
|
|
|
Rockland Hospital Guild, Inc. (20040614) |
16 |
|
|
|
Renaissance Corp of Albany (20040616) |
16 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) to Department of Transportation (DOT) (20040624) |
17 |
|
|
|
Rockland County Association for the Learning Disabled (20040709) |
17 |
|
|
|
Verizon New York, Inc. (20040709) |
17 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) (20040712) |
17 |
|
|
|
Town of Malone-Malone Armory (20040712) |
17 |
|
|
|
Alco and Sub Abuse Council of Schenectady County, Inc.-Hostel 2078 (20040719) |
17 |
|
|
|
Bais Ezra, Inc. (20040719) |
17 |
|
|
|
Bais Ezra, Inc. (20040719) |
17 |
|
|
|
Utica College (20040719) |
17 |
|
|
|
Central Hudson Gas and Electric (20040727) |
17 |
|
|
|
Town of Islip (20040802) |
17 |
|
|
|
NYSARC, Inc.-Genesee County Chapter (20040804) |
17 |
|
|
|
Village of Camden (20040809) |
17 |
|
|
|
WIN-SUM Ski Corp (20040817) |
17 |
|
|
|
NYS Office of General Services (20040819) |
17 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP) (20040827) |
17 |
|
|
|
NYS Dormitory Authority (20040831) |
17 |
|
|
|
Road Street (20040831) |
17 |
|
|
|
Albany Basketball and Sports Corp-Washington Avenue Armory (20040907) |
17 |
|
|
|
Quality Services for the Autism Community, Inc. (20040914) |
18 |
|
|
|
Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20040917) |
18 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Dormitory Authority (DASNY) (20040917) |
18 |
|
|
|
Department of Environmental Conservation (20041002) |
18 |
|
|
|
Dec. of Abandonment (20041015) |
18 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment (20041015) |
18 |
|
|
|
St. Mary's Commons Apartments LP (20041021) |
18 |
|
|
|
Vetter Living Trust (20041116) |
18 |
|
|
|
Time Warner Cable Corp (20041126) |
18 |
|
|
|
Cornell University (20041129) |
18 |
|
|
|
Frederic Fleming Housing Development Fund Corp (20041214) |
18 |
|
|
|
Gowanus Industrial Park, Inc. (20041215) |
18 |
|
|
|
Abandonment (20041230) |
18 |
|
|
|
David Hammons (20050118) |
18 |
|
|
|
Rosana E. Thompson (20050118) |
18 |
|
|
|
NYSEG Five Points CF (20050119) |
18 |
|
|
|
NYS Up C Bronx PC (20050120) |
18 |
|
|
|
Town of Sweden - SUNY Brockport (20050127) |
18 |
|
|
|
Niagara Mohawk-Swan St Easement Closed Incomplete (20050202) |
19 |
|
|
|
North Rockland Central School District (20050202) |
19 |
|
|
|
Real Mark Acquisitions (20050203) |
19 |
|
|
|
Al Sigl Center for Rehabilitation Agencies, Inc. (20050315) |
19 |
|
|
|
Hudson Heritage CPCR Ventures, LLC (20050315) |
19 |
|
|
|
County of Steuben (20050328) |
19 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment (20050328) |
19 |
|
|
|
Transfer from Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) to Department of Transportation (DOT) (20050407) |
19 |
|
|
|
Don Brown Bus Sales, Inc. (20050411) |
19 |
|
|
|
Loral Lease-Ridge Hill-Loral Corporation (20050511) |
19 |
|
|
|
City of Yonkers (20050511) |
20 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-SUNY Buffalo (20050516) |
20 |
|
|
|
Otsego County Communication Center-Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20050517) |
20 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-SUNY Buffalo-Frank Lloyd Wright Boathouse (20050607) |
20 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) -Zimmerman Creek FAS (20050608) |
20 |
|
|
|
State University of New York Maritime College (20050617) |
20 |
|
|
|
55 Elk Street LLC (20050623) |
20 |
|
|
|
Stonybrook Land LLC-Abandoned Canal Land (20050713) |
20 |
|
|
|
Transfer to Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20050721) |
20 |
|
|
|
Alfred Bevilacqua Thomas Bevilacqua and Louis Caucig (20050725) |
20 |
|
|
|
Village of Rouses Point (20050725) |
20 |
|
|
|
Phoenix Development Co. Inc.-Central Hudson Gas and Electric (20050729) |
21 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) -Orange County Historical Society (20050729) |
21 |
|
|
|
Bethune Hall, LLC (20050801) |
21 |
|
|
|
Boundary Line Agreement between Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) and Patrick Morton (20050805) |
21 |
|
|
|
Gift to the State (20050810) |
21 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Transportation (DOT) (20050822) |
21 |
|
|
|
Catholic Home Bureau (20050824) |
21 |
|
|
|
Joel Markowitz (20050824) |
21 |
|
|
|
City of New York (20050907) |
21 |
|
|
|
Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation-Roswell Park (20050907) |
21 |
|
|
|
Sennett Fire District (20050914) |
21 |
|
|
|
Division of Military and Naval Affairs (DMNA) (20050919) |
21 |
|
|
|
William and Juanita Boyce (20050919) |
21 |
|
|
|
Abandonment-Declaration of Abandonment-Office of General Services (OGS)-Harriman Campus (20050921) |
22 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Transportation (DOT)-Division of Military and Naval Affairs (DMNA)-Hoosick Armory (20051020) |
22 |
|
|
|
Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD)-Transfer of Jurisdiction-School for the Blind (20051021) |
22 |
|
|
|
David and Betty Jo Olson (20051025) |
22 |
|
|
|
State University of New York-New York Network (20051110) |
22 |
|
|
|
Rescue Mission of Utica, Inc. (20051121) |
22 |
|
|
|
Transfer of Jurisdiction-Department of Transportation (NYSDOT)-Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation (OPRHP)-Thatcher
Park (20051129)
|
22 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD)-Kinderhook (20051201) |
22 |
|
|
|
Cornell University (20051205) |
22 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-Department of Labor (NYSDOL) (20051215) |
22 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-Black Creek-Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20051216) |
22 |
|
|
|
Town of Kinderhook-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD)-Office of Mental Health (OMH) (20051219) |
22 |
|
|
|
TJ to State Police (20051228) |
22 |
|
|
|
Skiffs Dairy-Office of Children and Family Services (OCFS)-Tryon School (20051231) |
22 |
|
|
|
Town of Haverstraw (20060110) |
22 |
|
|
|
Washington Ave Campus, LLC, Patroon Creek Blvd LLC and SEFCU (20060125) |
22 |
|
|
|
Betty Veltry (20060126) |
22 |
|
|
|
New York Institute of Technology-Central Islip (20060216) |
22 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) (20060328) |
22 |
|
|
|
Closed Incomplete (20060331) |
22 |
|
|
|
Jeffrey Cohen (20060403) |
23 |
|
|
|
Independent Wireless One Leased Realty Corporation-SUNY Canton (20060410) |
23 |
|
|
|
Gregory Rowe (20060417) |
23 |
|
|
|
Washington Ave Campus (20060421) |
23 |
|
|
|
Patroon Creek Blvd LLC-SWF LP ADC LLC Card of New York, LLC (20060425) |
23 |
|
|
|
National Grid (20060526) |
23 |
|
|
|
NYC ARC, Inc. (20060530) |
23 |
|
|
|
Gary Crofoot and Philip Metzger (20060613) |
23 |
|
|
|
Village of Dannemora (20060626) |
23 |
|
|
|
TJ to Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC)-Stewart Airport (20060629) |
23 |
|
|
|
NYSARC, Inc., Ulster-Greene Counties Chapter (20060630) |
23 |
|
|
|
Timothy and Denanne McCay (20060705) |
23 |
|
|
|
Kaydene Torres Abandoned Canal Land (20060706) |
23 |
|
|
|
Dec of Abandonment-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) (20060707) |
23 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD) (20060707) |
23 |
|
|
|
Transfer of Jurisdiction-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD)-Creedmore PC (20060711) |
23 |
|
|
|
Greater Allegany Preservation, Inc. - Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20060712) |
23 |
|
|
|
City of Oswego-Oswego Armory (20060714) |
23 |
|
|
|
Transfer of Jurisdiction-SUNY Buffalo PC (20060719) |
23 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities (OMRDD)-Hostel 9 (20060720) |
23 |
|
|
|
Town of Perrysburg (20060726) |
23 |
|
|
|
Declaration of Abandonment-Office of Mental Health (OMH)-Central (20060801) |
23 |
|
|
|
Division of Military and Naval Affairs (DMNA) Airport Lease (20060801) |
23 |
|
|
|
Georgia Head (20060801) |
23 |
|
|
|
Rehab Programs, Inc., Hudson River PC (20060816) |
24 |
|
|
|
Jeffrey Roberts (20060822) |
24 |
|
|
|
Deanne Mulcahey (20060830) |
24 |
|
|
|
Lillian Note (20060830) |
24 |
|
|
|
SEC of Abandonment SUNY Oswego (20060830) |
24 |
|
|
|
Catholic Charities Community Services (20060901) |
24 |
|
|
|
Catholic Charities Community Services (20060901) |
24 |
|
|
|
Episcopal Social Services of New York, Inc. (20060901) |
24 |
|
|
|
Larry and Helene McNeet (20060905) |
24 |
|
|
|
Division of Military and Naval Affairs (DMNA) Land Acquisition (20060928) |
24 |
|
|
|
Siena College (20061002) |
24 |
|
|
|
City of New York (20061006) |
24 |
|
|
|
City of New York (20061006) |
24 |
|
|
|
Holimont, Inc. (20061013) |
24 |
|
|
|
Keith Reynolds (20061013) |
24 |
|
|
|
Office of Mental Health (OMH) (20061017) |
24 |
|
|
|
New York State Electric & Gas (20061026) |
24 |
|
|
|
Pauline Matters (20061031) |
24 |
|
|
|
SEC of Abandonment Office of Children and Family Services (OCFS) (20061101) |
24 |
|
|
|
City of Syracuse (20061108) |
24 |
|
|
|
Department of Transportation (NYSDOT) Stewart Airport, Department of Environmental Conservation (NYSDEC) (20090506) |
24 |
|
|
Accretion: 13633-22 |
1975 December 24 |
Thruway Authority |
1 |
1 |
|
1976 January 16 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
2 |
|
1976 January 20 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
3 |
|
1976 January 20 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
4 |
|
1976 January 29 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
5 |
|
1976 February 11 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
6 |
|
1976 April 16 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
10 |
|
1976 October 13 |
NYSDOCS |
1 |
17 |
|
1976 November 3 |
NYSDOCS |
1 |
18 |
|
1976 December 5 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
19 |
|
1977 January 12 |
NYSDFY |
1 |
20 |
|
1977 February 10 |
SUNY Oneonta |
1 |
21 |
|
1977 February 15 |
NYSDOT |
1 |
22 |
|
1964 January 3 |
Nemith Motor Corp. |
2 |
1 |
|
1964 January 3 |
Town of Stony Point |
2 |
2 |
|
1964 January 21 |
conservation Department |
2 |
3 |
|
1964 January 22 |
John P. & Carolyn Dennehy |
2 |
4 |
|
1964 February 17 |
Thomas C. Iervolino |
2 |
5 |
|
1964 February 27 |
Burr A. Rowe |
2 |
6 |
|
1964 February 28 |
Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority |
2 |
7 |
|
1964 February 28 |
Ogdensburg Bridge and Port Authority |
2 |
8 |
|
1964 March 31 |
Mary Reiff |
2 |
9 |
|
1964 April 6 |
Office of General Services |
2 |
10 |
|
1964 April 7 |
The Long Island Railroad Company |
2 |
11 |
|
1964 April 14 |
New York Telephone Company |
2 |
12 |
|
1964 April 22 |
Monroe County Center for Rehabilitation Agencies, Inc. |
2 |
13 |
|
1964 April 22 |
Office of General Services |
2 |
14 |
|
1964 April 22 |
Office of General Services/Mental Hygiene |
2 |
15 |
|
1964 April 24 |
New Industries for Broome, Inc. |
2 |
16 |
|
1964 April 27 |
County of Monroe |
2 |
17 |
|
1964 May 5 |
Town of Orangetown |
2 |
18 |
|
1964 May 4 |
Office of General Services |
2 |
19 |
|
1964 May 6 |
City of Watertown |
2 |
20 |
|
1964 May 12 |
Rockland Co. Jewish Home for The Aged |
2 |
21 |
|
1964 May 12 |
Rockland Co. Jewish Home for The Aged |
2 |
22 |
|
1964 May 27 |
John & Jeanne Shepley |
2 |
23 |
|
1964 May 29 |
Mental Hygiene Facilities Improvement Fund |
2 |
24 |
|
1964 June 5 |
Grier Peak |
2 |
25 |
|
1964 June 5 |
Grier Peak, Inc. |
2 |
26 |
|
1964 June 5 |
Village of Baldwinsville |
2 |
27 |
|
1968 March 28 |
Seneca Falls, Village of |
3 |
1 |
|
1968 October 21 |
Vera W. Milligan |
3 |
2 |
|
1969 May 23 |
City of Buffalo |
3 |
3 |
|
1975 August 25 |
Pretsch, William D. |
3 |
4 |
|
1976 March 11 |
Bushwick Correctional Services, Dept. of |
3 |
5 |
|
1977 June 6 |
Brentwood Water District Pilgrim PC |
3 |
6 |
|
1977 November 7 |
Joseph Brushinefski |
3 |
7 |
|
1975 November 12 |
Maurice Mow |
3 |
8 |
|
1978 August 3 |
City of New York |
3 |
9 |
|
1979 September 6 |
Rays Chris Craft Sales & Services, Inc. |
3 |
10 |
|
1980 November 28 |
NYS Office of General Services |
3 |
11 |
|
1982 February 24 |
East Hudson Parkway Authority |
3 |
12 |
|
1983 December 31 |
City of Utica |
3 |
13 |
|
1984 January 19 |
Office of General Services |
3 |
14 |
|
1985 January 17 |
American TV & Communication Corp. Treman State Park |
3 |
15 |
|
1983 June 7 |
Office of General Services |
3 |
16 |
|
1986 June 18 |
Office of General Services DA Town of Boonville |
3 |
17 |
|
1986 October 30 |
Niagara Mohawk Power Corp. |
3 |
18 |
|
1984 October 4 |
City of Yonkers |
3 |
19 |
|
1986 November 18 |
Vigliarola, Frank J. and Joseph |
3 |
20 |
|
1987 January 5 |
George F. Shevlin |
3 |
21 |
|
1987 February 2 |
1985 Kimmangercomm, Inc. |
3 |
22 |
|
1987 January 14 |
Evaporated Metal Films |
3 |
23 |
|
1987 August 6 |
Cablevision Industries |
3 |
24 |
|
1987 September 2 |
Rodney Joseph B. & Rooney N. Pauline |
3 |
25 |
|
1989 January 26 |
New York Telephone Co. |
3 |
26 |
|
1989 October 16 |
Office Services From OMH |
3 |
27 |
|
1991 March 8 |
Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation |
3 |
28 |
|
1992 July 29 |
Stillwater Hydroelectric Assoc. |
3 |
29 |
|
1993 March 23 |
New York State Association for Retarded Children |
3 |
30 |
|
1995 January 5 |
Robert A. Lupe |
3 |
31 |
|
1995 December 21 |
Al Sigl Center for Rehabilitation Agencies |
3 |
32 |
|
1996 June 8 |
NYS Arc Amended Letters Patent |
3 |
33 |
|
1996 November 14 |
Marcy Federal Credit Union |
3 |
34 |
|
1996 November 22 |
Development Authority of the North Country |
3 |
35 |
|
1996 November 26 |
City of New York |
3 |
36 |
|
1996 November 26 |
Riverdale Realty Co. Inc./ United Properties Group Inc. Rockland State Hospital |
3 |
37 |
|
1996 December 13 |
Henry Lin |
3 |
38 |
|
1996 December 20 |
City of Buffalo |
3 |
39 |
|
1997 January 14 |
Thomas Norman Development Corp. |
4 |
1 |
|
1997 January 17 |
Dorothy Heffernan |
4 |
2 |
|
1997 January 17 |
Jeffrey Wheeler |
4 |
3 |
|
1997 January 24 |
Syracuse University |
4 |
4 |
|
1997 January 29 |
Raymond Barbetta |
4 |
5 |
|
1997 January 24 |
Henry & Mary Lin |
4 |
6 |
|
1997 February 18 |
Philip & Norma Marvin |
4 |
8 |
|
1997 February 25 |
Developmental Disabilities, Inc. |
4 |
9 |
|
1997 March 21 |
Edward Archibald |
4 |
10 |
|
1997 March 24 |
Village of Ossining |
4 |
11 |
|
1997 March 24 |
Village of Ossining |
4 |
12 |
|
1997 May 2 |
Jeanette Loomis |
4 |
13 |
|
1997 June 24 |
NYS Electric & Gas |
4 |
15 |
|
1997 July 7 |
Town of Brookhaven |
4 |
16 |
|
1997 July 24 |
City of New Rochelle |
4 |
17 |
|
1997 August 28 |
Cardinal Hayes Home for Children at Millbrook |
4 |
19 |
|
1997 August 28 |
Cardinal Hayes Home for Children at Millbrook |
4 |
20 |
|
1997 July 11 |
Fred Barry Chernoff |
4 |
21 |
|
1997 August 25 |
Aid to the Developmentally Disabled |
4 |
22 |
|
1997 February 10 |
Independent Group Home Living Program, Inc. |
4 |
23 |
|
1997 February 10 |
Independent Group Home Living Program, Inc. |
4 |
24 |
|
1997 October 10 |
Independent Group Home Living Program, Inc. |
4 |
25 |
|
1997 October 10 |
Independent Group Home Living Program, Inc. |
4 |
26 |
|
1997 October 20 |
United Cerebral Palsy Assoc. |
4 |
27 |
|
1997 October 23 |
NYS ARC Inc. |
4 |
28 |
|
1997 December 30 |
Town of Ossining |
4 |
29 |
|
1998 January 21 |
Robert & Kathleen Haley |
4 |
30 |
|
1998 February 26 |
Estate of Joseph Mueckl |
4 |
31 |
|
1998 March 2 |
Charles & Rosella Gass |
4 |
32 |
|
1998 March 9 |
Holimont Corp. |
4 |
33 |
|
1998 March 30 |
Brooklyn Academy of Music |
4 |
34 |
|
1998 April 14 |
Lane Realty and Development Corp. |
4 |
35 |
|
1998 June 5 |
NYS ARC Inc. |
4 |
36 |
|
1998 June 5 |
NYS ARC Inc. |
4 |
37 |
|
1998 June 5 |
NYS ARC Inc. |
4 |
38 |
|
1998 June 10 |
Nassau Co. |
4 |
39 |
|
1998 April 14 |
Lane Realty and Development Corp. |
5 |
1 |
|
1998 June 5 |
NYS ARC, Inc. |
5 |
2 |
|
1998 June 5 |
NYS ARC, Inc. |
5 |
3 |
|
1998 June 5 |
NYS ARC, Inc. |
5 |
4 |
|
1998 June 10 |
Nassau Co. |
5 |
5 |
|
1998 June 22 |
Liverpool Fire Dept. |
5 |
6 |
|
1998 June 30 |
NYC Association For The Help of Retarded Children |
5 |
8 |
|
1998 July 2 |
DEC and Amelia, Doreen Zamoiski |
5 |
9 |
|
1998 July 6 |
AHRC, New York City |
5 |
10 |
|
1998 July 6 |
AHRC, New York City |
5 |
11 |
|
1998 July 6 |
AHRC, New York City |
5 |
12 |
|
1998 July 6 |
AHRC, New York City |
5 |
13 |
|
1998 July 6 |
AHRC, New York City |
5 |
14 |
|
1998 July 6 |
AHRC, New York City |
5 |
15 |
|
1998 July 8 |
NY Telephone Co. |
5 |
16 |
|
1998 July 14 |
Abandonment |
5 |
18 |
|
1998 July 20 |
Community Services for The Mentally Retarded, Inc. |
5 |
19 |
|
1998 July 20 |
Association for The Help of Retarded Children |
5 |
20 |
|
1998 July 22 |
Paul Garnsey |
5 |
21 |
|
1998 September 23 |
Diminos Lewiston Market, Inc. |
5 |
22 |
|
1998 September 24 |
Community Integrated, Inc. |
5 |
23 |
|
1998 October 1 |
Damp Venture, Inc. |
5 |
24 |
|
1998 August 24 |
People of the State of New York From the Albany Housing Authority |
5 |
25 |
|
1998 October 7 |
Metropolitan Transportation Authority |
5 |
26 |
|
1998 October 7 |
Metropolitan Transportation Authority |
5 |
27 |
|
1998 October 8 |
Paul Zene Garnsey |
5 |
28 |
|
1998 October 14 |
Mary Ellen Kime |
5 |
29 |
|
1998 November 2 |
Burke Community Services Corp. |
5 |
30 |
|
1998 November 1 |
Village of Cambridge |
5 |
31 |
|
1998 November 17 |
Gretta Mawad |
5 |
32 |
|
1998 November 20 |
Town of Stony Point |
5 |
33 |
|
1998 December 23 |
James & Nancy Gugino |
5 |
34 |
|
1999 January 13 |
Abandonment |
5 |
35 |
|
1999 January 14 |
Mohawk Valley Handicapped Services, Inc. |
5 |
36 |
|
1999 January 19 |
Onondaga County |
5 |
37 |
|
1999 January 19 |
Onondaga County |
5 |
38 |
|
1999 January 29 |
Abandonment |
5 |
39 |
|
1999 January 29 |
NYS UDC |
5 |
40 |
|
1999 January 13 |
Abandonment |
5 |
41 |
|
1999 March 16 |
Town of Sweden |
6 |
1 |
|
1999 March 23 |
Notice of Relinquishment |
6 |
2 |
|
1999 March 23 |
Suffolk Co. |
6 |
3 |
|
1999 March 23 |
Arlen Const. Corp. |
6 |
4 |
|
1999 March 29 |
State Police |
6 |
5 |
|
1999 March 30 |
Charles Rock |
6 |
6 |
|
1999 April 1 |
County of Suffolk |
6 |
7 |
|
1999 April 1 |
OGS Abandonment from OCFS |
6 |
8 |
|
1999 April 16 |
People of The State of New York, Grantor DASNY |
6 |
9 |
|
1999 May 18 |
New York Telephone |
6 |
11 |
|
1999 May 19 |
Town of Kinderhook |
6 |
12 |
|
1999 June 2 |
United States of America |
6 |
13 |
|
1999 June 17 |
160 South 2nd St. Corp. |
6 |
14 |
|
1999 July 13 |
NYS UDC |
6 |
15 |
|
1999 July 20 |
Closed Incomplete Legislation Expired |
6 |
16 |
|
1999 July 22 |
Westchester Community Services |
6 |
18 |
|
1999 July 29 |
University Heights Association Renaissance Corp. |
6 |
19 |
|
1999 August 17 |
Charlotte K. Harter |
6 |
20 |
|
1999 August 30 |
Marcia Rothschild |
6 |
21 |
|
1999 September 7 |
United States of America |
6 |
22 |
|
1999 September 18 |
Bell Atlantic |
6 |
23 |
|
1999 October 1 |
Congregations linked in Urban Strategy to Effect Renewal, Inc. |
6 |
24 |
|
1999 October 18 |
Berkshire Farm Ctr. & Services for Youth |
6 |
25 |
|
1999 October 18 |
Stephen & Kathleen Valentine |
6 |
26 |
|
1999 October 20 |
Carlyle Tompkins & Ruth Lauritsen |
6 |
27 |
|
1999 November 1 |
E. Harlem Council for Human Services, Inc. |
7 |
1 |
|
1999 November 2 |
SBJ Associates LLC |
7 |
2 |
|
1999 November 8 |
Village of Cambridge |
7 |
3 |
|
1999 November 8 |
Donald & Mary Kerber |
7 |
4 |
|
1999 November 8 |
Meadow Development LLC |
7 |
5 |
|
1999 November 23 |
Beacon City School District |
7 |
6 |
|
1999 December 2 |
Northrop Grumman Corp. |
7 |
7 |
|
1999 December 7 |
Patricia & Lawrence Thompson |
7 |
8 |
|
1999 December 7 |
Stephen J. Callhan |
7 |
9 |
|
1999 December 9 |
270 Broadway Associates LLS |
7 |
10 |
|
1999 December 10 |
Town of Kinderhook |
7 |
11 |
|
1999 December 13 |
Frank Wilcox |
7 |
12 |
|
1999 December 21 |
CUNY |
7 |
13 |
|
1999 December 28 |
Alan & Wendy Cappella |
7 |
14 |
|
1999 December 30 |
Anthony & Sanda Bodo |
7 |
15 |
|
2000 January 19 |
City of Albany |
7 |
16 |
|
2000 January 25 |
Herbert Fries |
7 |
17 |
|
2000 February 4 |
Arlen Contracting Corp. |
7 |
18 |
|
2000 February 9 |
Arlen Contracting Corp. |
7 |
19 |
|
2000 February 15 |
CUNY/DASNY |
7 |
20 |
|
2000 January 29 |
Guild for Exceptional Children |
7 |
21 |
|
2000 March 1 |
Closed Incomplete |
7 |
22 |
|
2000 March 100 |
Robert Darin |
7 |
23 |
|
2000 March 23 |
State of New York |
7 |
24 |
|
2000 March 27 |
St. Mary's Hospital of Brooklyn |
7 |
25 |
|
2000 April 13 |
Estate of Keith Earl Buckanan |
7 |
26 |
|