Dates |
Contents |
Box |
Folder |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - William McCarroll |
1 |
1 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commission Appointment - Hull Greenfield |
1 |
2 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - W.H. Browne |
1 |
3 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - John C. Brackenridge |
1 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward Bassett |
1 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - William S. Barstow |
1 |
6 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - John C. Clark |
1 |
7 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Edwin D. Wheelock |
1 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward F. Knibloe |
1 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Charles L. Phipps |
1 |
10 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - W.G. Mowat |
1 |
11 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - D. Wallerstein |
1 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Edward V. O'Connell |
1 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Robert Baker |
1 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank A Hutson |
1 |
15 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Henry I. Willey |
1 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles F. LaCombe |
1 |
17 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Thomas E. Clark |
1 |
18 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Philip Joyce |
1 |
19 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Joseph Bondy |
1 |
20 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Bainbridge Colby |
1 |
21 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - R. Ross Appleton |
1 |
22 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Theodore E. Hancock |
1 |
23 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Isaac D. Barton |
1 |
24 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Andrew J. Flynn |
1 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Peter F. Keefe |
1 |
26 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - W.E. Maguin |
1 |
27 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Benjamin Norton |
1 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Theron H. Burden |
1 |
29 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - H.H. Crowell |
1 |
30 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank Ehlers |
1 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - M.Z. Haven |
1 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Harri M. Howell |
1 |
33 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commisison - Alexander R. Hart |
1 |
34 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John J. Morey |
1 |
35 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - William G. Rice |
1 |
36 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.H. Nichols |
1 |
37 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John C. Graves |
1 |
38 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Freemont Wilson |
1 |
39 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Henry F. Shattuck |
1 |
40 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Alfred Ely |
1 |
41 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - H.P. Quick |
1 |
42 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E.B. Norris |
1 |
43 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Raymond F. Almirall |
1 |
44 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J. Edward Swantstrom |
1 |
45 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Porter D. Ford |
1 |
46 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - William S. Rodie |
1 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - S.D. Smith |
1 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Hampton Dougherty |
1 |
49 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John N. Booth |
1 |
50 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edgar C. Leonard |
1 |
51 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.N. Rockwell |
1 |
52 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Hal Bell |
1 |
53 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edgar C. Leonard |
1 |
54 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John DeWitt Warner |
1 |
55 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William T. Gregg |
1 |
56 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Joseph J. Churchyard |
1 |
57 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - D'H. Washington |
1 |
58 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Paul H. Grimm |
1 |
59 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frederick S. Roberts |
1 |
60 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James Kennedy |
1 |
61 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James E. Sague |
1 |
62 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.W. Eede |
1 |
63 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - B.F. Hamilton |
1 |
64 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John H. |
1 |
65 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Julius H. Wasel |
1 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E.W. Bloomingdale |
1 |
67 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - F.W. Sherman |
1 |
68 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Joseph A. Goulden |
1 |
69 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Myer J. Stein |
1 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Schaedle |
1 |
71 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Daniel Moynahan |
1 |
72 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Willard Robinson |
1 |
73 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles B. Stover |
1 |
74 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Abram E. Hasbrouck |
1 |
75 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.S. Atchison |
1 |
76 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank L. Brooks |
1 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Howard N. Fuller |
1 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank M. Baker (1 of 4) |
1 |
79 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank M. Baker (2 of 4) |
1 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank M. Baker (3 of 4) |
1 |
81 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank M. Baker (4 of 4) |
1 |
82 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J. Homer Hildreth |
1 |
83 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Homer Folks |
1 |
84 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Gherardi Davis |
1 |
85 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James L. Scott |
1 |
86 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James S. Lehmaier |
1 |
87 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Albert Lewis Judson |
1 |
88 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Wilbur F. Wakeman |
1 |
89 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance, Wilbur F. Wakeman |
1 |
90 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Calvin Tomkins |
1 |
91 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Tracy C. Becker |
1 |
92 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Carl J. Roher |
1 |
93 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John C. Davies |
1 |
94 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W, Cary Sangen |
1 |
95 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank C. Ferguson |
1 |
96 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - A.R. Conkling |
1 |
97 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James L. Weeks |
1 |
98 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward S. Farrow |
1 |
99 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Henry F. Shattuck |
1 |
100 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Professor Hibbard |
1 |
101 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.H. Delaney |
1 |
102 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Arnold Davison |
1 |
103 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Emington Dockstader |
1 |
104 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward F. Brush |
1 |
105 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James J. Pearson |
1 |
106 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Isidor Lewi |
1 |
107 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James C. Bayes |
1 |
108 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Albert K. Atherton |
1 |
109 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edmund D. Fisher |
1 |
110 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John F. Nash |
1 |
111 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Aldridge |
1 |
112 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Thomas M. Osborne |
1 |
113 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Elijah R. Kennedy |
1 |
114 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.W. Price |
1 |
115 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Malcolm Greenough |
1 |
116 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank Stevens |
1 |
117 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frederic E. Gunnison |
1 |
118 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Francis G. Ward |
2 |
1 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Martin S. Decker |
2 |
2 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William P. Hasing |
2 |
3 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James S. Sherman |
2 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Henry W. Hardon |
2 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles J. Austin |
2 |
6 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Lewis C. Freeman |
2 |
7 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Thomas W. Hynes |
2 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Mayor [Jared] Newman |
2 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Henry B. Seaman |
2 |
10 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Elbridge L. Adams |
2 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Robert H. Montgomery |
2 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.M. Stoddard |
2 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William T. Gregg |
2 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Paul Dana |
2 |
15 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Lincoln McCormack |
2 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Edward H. Wilson |
2 |
17 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - James L. Wells |
2 |
18 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Joseph Schrieber |
2 |
19 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Martin I. Knapp |
2 |
20 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Henry Floy |
2 |
21 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Edgar Mosher |
2 |
22 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Egbert L. Wheeler |
2 |
23 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles H. Sing(?) |
2 |
24 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Reginald Pelham Bolton |
2 |
25 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - H.A. Sewell |
2 |
26 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - George R. Sikes |
2 |
27 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles H. Graham |
2 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Charles H. Strong |
2 |
29 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Allan Robinson |
2 |
30 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - William O. Campbell |
2 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Arthur W. Waitt |
2 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Milt. Goodkind |
2 |
33 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - John B. Olmstead |
2 |
34 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Leslie J. Tompkins |
2 |
35 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Oliver C. Semple |
2 |
36 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Robert Kelly Prentice |
2 |
37 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - D.C. Imboden (?) |
2 |
38 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Utilities Commission - Robert H. Montgomery |
2 |
39 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John E. Eustis |
2 |
40 |
1907 |
Hughes: Chenango County Judge and Surrogate - John H. Hicks |
2 |
41 |
1907 |
Hughes: Chenango County Judge and Surrogate - Wordsworth B. Matterson |
2 |
42 |
1907 |
Hughes: Chenango County Judge and Surrogate - Bert D. Riley |
2 |
43 |
1907 |
Hughes: Chenango County Judge and Surrogate - George P. Pudney |
2 |
44 |
1907-1908 |
Request for Appointment to City Court Judge, Various Names |
2 |
45 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - David Bernstein |
2 |
46 |
1906-1908 |
Higgins and Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Williams H. Wadhams |
2 |
47 |
1906-1908 |
Higgins and Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - William Armstrong |
2 |
48 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Ralph Nathan |
2 |
49 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Theodore Prince |
2 |
50 |
1907 |
Hughes: Correspondence with Randall Le Boeuf |
2 |
51 |
1906 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Abraham Benedict |
2 |
52 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Alexander V. Campbell |
2 |
53 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Edward R. Finch |
2 |
54 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Daniel E. Hanlon |
2 |
55 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Roscoe K. Ingalls |
2 |
56 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Jacob Marks |
2 |
57 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - John Hutchinson Jr. |
2 |
58 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Marshall B. Clarke |
2 |
59 |
1906 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Frederick C. Gladden |
2 |
60 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Gilbert Ray Hawes |
2 |
61 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Seaman Miller |
2 |
62 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Robert J. Mahon |
2 |
63 |
1906 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Lewis C. Freeman |
2 |
64 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - William Bell Wait, Jr. |
2 |
65 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Joseph F. Perdue |
2 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Susan M. Roeder |
2 |
67 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Charles R. Allison |
2 |
68 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Henry Melvilles |
2 |
69 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - George T. Hogg |
2 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Douglas Mattewson |
2 |
71 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Isidor Wasservogel |
2 |
72 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Seward Baker |
2 |
73 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Howard Thayer Kingsbury |
2 |
74 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Joseph H. Adams |
2 |
75 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - A.S. Sohmer |
2 |
76 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - McCready Sykes |
2 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Albert Falck |
2 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Rufus P. Livermore |
2 |
79 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court of New York Judge - Hugh Gordon Miller |
2 |
80 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Henry M. Powell |
2 |
81 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Samuel B. Hamburger |
2 |
82 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Thomas F. Keogh |
2 |
83 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - William C. Reddy |
2 |
84 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Headley M. Greene |
2 |
85 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Morris H. Beall |
2 |
86 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Anthony W. Steicht |
2 |
87 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Robert Van Iderstein |
2 |
88 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Herman W. Booth |
2 |
89 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - William D. McNulty |
2 |
90 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Frank Moss |
2 |
91 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Henry W. Jessup |
2 |
92 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Nathan Ottinger |
2 |
93 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - George W. Glaze |
2 |
94 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - John C. Coleman |
2 |
95 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - John Reilly |
2 |
96 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Abraham H. Sarasohn |
2 |
97 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Charles G. Lexon |
2 |
98 |
1907 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Samuel Strasbourger |
2 |
99 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Isidore S. Chirurg |
2 |
100 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Allan R. Campbell |
2 |
101 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Richard M. Henry |
2 |
102 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Francis J. Worcester |
2 |
103 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - William H. Knox |
2 |
104 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - William Michael Byrne |
2 |
105 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Theodore H. Friend |
2 |
106 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Alexander Brough |
2 |
107 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Willis Bruce Dowd |
2 |
108 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Hal Bell |
2 |
109 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - S.B. Livingston |
2 |
110 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Robert R. Reed |
2 |
111 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - George H. Corey |
2 |
112 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - August P. Wagener |
2 |
113 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Joseph M. Lesser |
2 |
114 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - W. Holden Weeks |
2 |
115 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Lyman W. Redington |
2 |
116 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Hugh Coleman |
2 |
117 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Lorenzo D. Mayes |
2 |
118 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Warren Leslie |
2 |
119 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - William J. Moran |
2 |
120 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - L.H. Roberts, Jr. |
2 |
121 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Peter R. Gatens |
2 |
122 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Aaron A. Feinberg |
2 |
123 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Clarence Storm |
2 |
124 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Charles M. Parsons |
2 |
125 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Edgar G. Whitaker |
2 |
126 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Julius J. Frank |
2 |
127 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Charles Putzel |
2 |
128 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Frederick A. Ware |
2 |
129 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - William P. Schoe |
2 |
130 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Ely Rosenberg |
2 |
131 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - W.H. VanSteenbergh |
2 |
132 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - John T. Farrell |
2 |
133 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Joseph T. Ryan |
2 |
134 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Charles W. Ridgway |
3 |
1 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Joseph Kaufmann |
3 |
2 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Abraham Nelson |
3 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Gilbert H. Montague |
3 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Thomas Gilleran |
3 |
5 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - J.S. Lehmaier |
3 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Louis Zinke |
3 |
7 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - J.B. Mullally |
3 |
8 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - Alfred J. Talley |
3 |
9 |
1908 |
Hughes: City Court Judge, New York City - John E. Ellison |
3 |
10 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commission for the Promotion of Uniformity of Legislation - Adelbert Moot |
3 |
11 |
1906-1908 |
Higgins and Hughes: Commission for the Promotion of Uniformity of Legislation - William H. Hotchkiss |
3 |
12 |
1906-1907 |
Higgins and Hughes: Commission for the Promotion of Uniformity of Legislation - Thomas B. Paton |
3 |
13 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commission for the Promotion of Uniformity of Legislation - Carlos C. Alden |
3 |
14 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Board of Statutory Consolidation - A.J. Rodenbeck and Frederick E. Wadhams |
3 |
15 |
1906 |
Higgins: Board of Statutory Consolidation - Alton B. Parker |
3 |
16 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Various Names |
3 |
17 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - John M. Graeff |
3 |
18 |
1906 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Edgard L. Vincent |
3 |
19 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - George S. Flanders |
3 |
20 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Edward Van Alstyne |
3 |
21 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - George T. Powel |
3 |
22 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Daniel P. Witter |
3 |
23 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Charles A. Wieting |
3 |
24 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - E.J. Preston |
3 |
25 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - R.A. Pearson |
3 |
26 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - W.H. Jordan |
3 |
27 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Edward K. Parkinson |
3 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - J.H. Watkins |
3 |
29 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - J.J. Fitzgerald |
3 |
30 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Thomas F. Meagher |
3 |
31 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Charles S. Stearns |
3 |
32 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Arthur S. Core |
3 |
33 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Charles T. Russell |
3 |
34 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - E.A. Parks |
3 |
35 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - Cyrus B. White |
3 |
36 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Agriculture - W.W. Phipps |
3 |
37 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Fish Commissioner - William J. Hiscox |
3 |
38 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Richard Welling |
3 |
39 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Michael Corcoran |
3 |
40 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - J.T.W. Kastendieck |
3 |
41 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - William Leary |
3 |
42 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - C.V.C. Van Deusen |
3 |
43 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - George P. Hammond |
3 |
44 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Alfred R. Conklin |
3 |
45 |
1906 |
Hughes: Deputy Superintendent of Elections - Collin H. Woodward |
3 |
46 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Peter J. Hughes |
3 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Comments and Opinions |
3 |
48 |
1910 |
White: Civil Service Commission - James A. Lavery |
3 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Paul Dana |
3 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Simon W. Rosendale |
3 |
51 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Robert E. Whalen |
3 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - James Fenimore Cooper |
3 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - W.H. Greenhorn |
3 |
54 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - George S. Tarbell |
3 |
55 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - H.N. Saxton |
3 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Charles F. Rattingan |
3 |
57 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - J.C. Knauber |
3 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - E.T. Williams |
3 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - George E. Payne |
3 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Thomas V. Radigan |
3 |
61 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Charles N. Bulger |
3 |
62 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission or Quarantine Commission - Henry N. Rockwell |
3 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - W. Barry Murphy |
3 |
64 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - A.W. Thompson |
3 |
65 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission or Lunacy Commission or Tax Commission - John Schuyler Crosby |
3 |
66 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Louis McKinstry |
3 |
67 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Hall Bell |
3 |
68 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Fourth Department - Peter McLennan |
3 |
69 |
1906 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department - Harvey Hinman |
3 |
70 |
1908 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - Justices Hooker, Miller, and Crane |
3 |
71 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department - Justices Ingraham, McLaughin, Laughin, Dowling, and Miller |
3 |
72 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department Presiding Justice - Judge Ingraham |
3 |
73 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Fourth Department Associate Judge - Pardon C. Williams |
3 |
74 |
1906 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department - Justice Gladding |
3 |
75 |
1906 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department - Albert H. Sewell |
3 |
76 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Fourth Department Presiding Justice - Peter B. McLennan |
3 |
77 |
1906 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department Presiding Justice - Walter Lloyd Smith |
3 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department, Reappointment - John Woodward |
3 |
79 |
1907 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department - Alden Chester |
3 |
80 |
1908 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department, Reappointment - Warren B. Hooker |
3 |
81 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department, Reappointment - Frank C. Laughlin |
3 |
82 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - Edward B. Thomas |
3 |
83 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - Fred E. Crane |
3 |
84 |
1908 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - Joseph Burr |
3 |
85 |
1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Fourth Department, Reappointment - Alfred Spring |
3 |
86 |
1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department, Reappointment - John M. Kellogg |
3 |
87 |
1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department, Reappointment - John Proctor |
3 |
88 |
1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department, Reappointment - A.F. Jenkins |
3 |
89 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court, Third Department Associate Judge - James N. Houghton |
3 |
90 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department - Victor J. Dowling |
3 |
91 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department - Nathan L. Miller |
3 |
92 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, First Department, Reappointment - Chester B. McLaughlin |
3 |
93 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - J. Stewart Ross |
3 |
94 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - Albert E. Lamb |
3 |
95 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Various Names |
3 |
96 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles H. Keep |
3 |
97 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - S.D. Scudder |
3 |
98 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Francis S. Bangs |
3 |
99 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - W.E. Brinckerhoff |
3 |
100 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles M. Dow |
3 |
101 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles R. Skinner |
3 |
102 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - George R. Skinner |
3 |
103 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - George S. Leonard |
3 |
104 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - L. Mandelbaum |
3 |
105 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Alfred J. McGrath |
3 |
106 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - John H. Spring |
3 |
107 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - John G. Wickser |
3 |
108 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles A. Miller |
3 |
109 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Loren N. Wood |
3 |
110 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Pierre Jay |
3 |
111 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Joseph W. Middlebrook |
3 |
112 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Luther W. Mott |
3 |
113 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Merton E. Lewis |
3 |
114 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - George Van Tuyl |
3 |
115 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Edward S. Avery |
3 |
116 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Guy M. Walker |
3 |
117 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - O.H. Cheney |
3 |
118 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - H.W. Clarke |
3 |
119 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Walter McMullin |
3 |
120 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - W.H. Granber |
3 |
121 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Clark Williams |
3 |
122 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Edward White |
3 |
123 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Thomas P. Spencer |
3 |
124 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Alex Del Mar |
3 |
125 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Frank Harding |
3 |
126 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles M. Jesup |
3 |
127 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - S.A. DeLima |
3 |
128 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles L. Robinson |
3 |
129 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Benjamin E. Hall |
3 |
130 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - C.N. Harris |
3 |
131 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Charles L. Phipps |
3 |
132 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - LouisH. Gethoefer |
3 |
133 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Lorenzo W. Burlen |
3 |
134 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Edward O. Eldredge |
3 |
135 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - John H. Allen |
3 |
136 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Henry L. Lamb |
3 |
137 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Banks - Brace M. Gallien |
3 |
138 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - S. Wright McCollum |
3 |
139 |
1906 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Charles F. Milliken |
3 |
140 |
1907 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Cooper, Whalen, Rosendale, McKinstry, Williams, Parker, Greenhorn, and E. Williams |
3 |
141 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission Subordinate Positions - Various Names |
3 |
142 |
1906 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Henry I. Hayden |
3 |
143 |
1906-1910 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - D.J. Van Anken |
3 |
144 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Frank S. Hull |
3 |
145 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission, Reappointment - John E. Kraft |
3 |
146 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission or Water Supply Commission - James McMullen |
3 |
147 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - A.C. Hill |
3 |
148 |
1908 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - William H. Clark |
3 |
149 |
1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - Luke McHenry |
3 |
150 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Civil Service Commission - John Underhill |
3 |
151 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Commission for the Blind - Louis S. Posner |
3 |
152 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Commission for the Blind - |
3 |
153 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Commission for the Blind - F.L. Frost |
3 |
154 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Commission for the Blind - Correspondence |
4 |
1 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - E.L Crawford, E.E.C. Werner, and Thomas Duggar |
4 |
2 |
1908 |
Hughes: Special Eligible - Alonzo Simmons |
4 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: Special Eligible - J.B. Coghlan |
4 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: Special Eligible - John Schuyler Crosby |
4 |
5 |
1909 |
Hughes: Special Eligible - David H. Bolles |
4 |
6 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Coker F. Clarkson |
4 |
7 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Harrison S. Moore |
4 |
8 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Joel Fowler |
4 |
9 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles Blackwell |
4 |
10 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - H.P. Engelhardt |
4 |
11 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Vought |
4 |
12 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George Henry Payne |
4 |
13 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commisison - Alrick H. Mann |
4 |
14 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Ira A. McCormack |
4 |
15 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Clifford Kalbfleisch |
4 |
16 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Bunnell |
4 |
17 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles W. Shipman |
4 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - O.D. Hopkins |
4 |
19 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Robert F. Leonard |
4 |
20 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Victor J. Bradley |
4 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - L.M. Antisdale |
4 |
22 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Gilchrist Stewart |
4 |
23 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Irving L'Hommedieu |
4 |
24 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - John Schuyler Crosby |
4 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - William H. Friday |
4 |
26 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Hall Bell |
4 |
27 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Louis A. Hilliard |
4 |
28 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - George McGowan |
4 |
29 |
1908 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - John S. Parson |
4 |
30 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Theodore W. Weston |
4 |
31 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Tax Commission, Reappointment - E.E. Woodbury |
4 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Martin Heermance |
4 |
33 |
1906 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - James M. Gray |
4 |
34 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Benjamin E. Hall |
4 |
35 |
1906 |
Hughes: Tax Commission or Port Warden - Theron H. Burden |
4 |
36 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Tax Commission - Various Names |
4 |
37 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Various Names |
4 |
38 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - J. Philip Berg |
4 |
39 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Alfred C. Cowan |
4 |
40 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - G.F. Elliott |
4 |
41 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Coleridge A. Hart |
4 |
42 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Arnon L. Squires |
4 |
43 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - J. Grattan MacMahon |
4 |
44 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Henry B. Ketcham |
4 |
45 |
1906 |
Higgins and Hughes: Kings County Judge - L.L. Fawcett |
4 |
46 |
1906 |
Higgins and Hughes: Kings County Judge - Herbert W. Brush |
4 |
47 |
1906 |
Higgins and Hughes: Kings County Judge - Isaac L. Kapper |
4 |
48 |
1906-1907 |
Higgins and Hughes: Kings County Judge - Herbert B. Brush |
4 |
49 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - George Freifield |
4 |
50 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Marcus B. Campbell |
4 |
51 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Norman S. Dilce |
4 |
52 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Frank Harvey Field |
4 |
53 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - John M. Perry |
4 |
54 |
1906 |
Hughes: Kings County Judge - Robert H. Roy |
4 |
55 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Tax Commissioner - J. Huyler Ellison |
4 |
56 |
1910-1912 |
Hughes and Dix: International Congress of Applied Chemistry - Willis G. Tucker |
4 |
57 |
1910 |
Hughes: Law Uniformity Commission - William Byrnes |
4 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: New York State Delegates for the National Good Roads Convention |
4 |
59 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - William J. Dickinson |
4 |
60 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - G.J. Withey |
4 |
61 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Daniel F. Bradley |
4 |
62 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - A.F. Conklin |
4 |
63 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - William C. Redfield |
4 |
64 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Charles A. Burr |
4 |
65 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - C.B. Johnson |
4 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Frank J. Price |
4 |
67 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Henry N. Rockwell |
4 |
68 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Thomas Ryan |
4 |
69 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Charles J. Austin |
4 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Thomas C. Carruthers |
4 |
71 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Richard E. Quirk (1 of 2) |
4 |
72 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Richard E. Quirk (2 of 2) |
4 |
73 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - H. Milton Kennedy |
4 |
74 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Judson G. Wall |
4 |
75 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Edmund F. Van Hoesen |
4 |
76 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - William A. Prendergast |
4 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - R.E. Boyd |
4 |
78 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Charles A. Sheehan |
4 |
79 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Luther E. Wadleigh |
4 |
80 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - J.H. McClement |
4 |
81 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Frederic DeP. Hone |
4 |
82 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - A.M. Irving |
4 |
83 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - William E. Rogers |
4 |
84 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - R.H. Towner |
4 |
85 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - E.T. Landon |
4 |
86 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Richard Lamb |
4 |
87 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - C.A. Hammond |
4 |
88 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Lucius L. Hauer |
4 |
89 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - George W. Davids |
4 |
90 |
1906 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Charles P. Blaney |
4 |
91 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Luitpold Mandelbaum |
4 |
92 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Elwin S. Piper (1 of 2) |
4 |
93 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Elwin S. Piper (2 of 2) |
4 |
94 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Frederick W. Kavanaugh |
4 |
95 |
1907 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - George Henry Mott |
4 |
96 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Railroad Commission - Oliver H.P. Cornell |
4 |
97 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Various Names (1 of 5) |
4 |
98 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Various Names (2 of 5) |
4 |
99 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Various Names (3 of 5) |
4 |
100 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Various Names (4 of 5) |
4 |
101 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Various Names (5 of 5) |
4 |
102 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission and Public Utilities Commission - Various Names |
4 |
103 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Various Names |
4 |
104 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Bassett Osborne |
4 |
105 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Sundry Letters |
4 |
106 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - George M. Wright |
4 |
107 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - William F. McConnell |
4 |
108 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - Fred M. Crossett |
4 |
109 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - F.C. Stevens |
4 |
110 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - Charles S. Boyd |
4 |
111 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - T.W. Symons |
5 |
1 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - McDougall Hawkes |
5 |
2 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - Winslow M. Mead |
5 |
3 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - Protest Against Winslow M. Mead |
5 |
4 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - Henry C. Allen |
5 |
5 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - C.E. Kaulback |
5 |
6 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.A. McGraw |
5 |
7 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Public Works - Henry A. Van Alstyne |
5 |
8 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Coker F. Clarkson |
5 |
9 |
1910 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Vought |
5 |
10 |
1910 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - O.D. Hopkins |
5 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: Warden of Dannemora Prison - A.W. Parmalee |
5 |
12 |
1907-1912 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Queens, New York Resident |
5 |
13 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Public Service Commisison - Subordinate Positions |
5 |
14 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Warden of Auburn Prision - Various Namtes |
5 |
15 |
1907 |
Hughes: Warden of Clinton Prison - W.N. Thayer |
5 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: Warden of Dannemora Prison - S.W. Barnard |
5 |
17 |
1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - John Bancroft |
5 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - William Carey Sawyer |
5 |
19 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Merwin K. Hart |
5 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Thomas W. Hynes |
5 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - George E. Dunham |
5 |
22 |
1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Stephen Mortimer Coon |
5 |
23 |
1909-1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - W.T. Tanner |
5 |
24 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Russell Bayley |
5 |
25 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission or Judge of Court of Claims - Theron G. Strong |
5 |
26 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - James K.P. Pine |
5 |
27 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - William T. Ward |
5 |
28 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William A. Fricke |
5 |
29 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Thomas Boyd |
5 |
30 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - George F. Hadley |
5 |
31 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - E.J. Brady |
5 |
32 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Horace S. Van Voast |
5 |
33 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Theodore Roosevelt |
5 |
34 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Louis D. Brandeis |
5 |
35 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Henry D. Appleton |
5 |
36 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles Jerome Edwards |
5 |
37 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Issac M. Dean |
5 |
38 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Frank E. Burke |
5 |
39 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William G. Justice |
5 |
40 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Frank S. Treadway |
5 |
41 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles H. Beckett |
5 |
42 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - James Seveance |
5 |
43 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Harry A. Cushing |
5 |
44 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Miles M. Dawson |
5 |
45 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Thomas P. Spencer |
5 |
46 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles Myers |
5 |
47 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Herbert O. Bailey |
5 |
48 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Judge Hale |
5 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William Dutcher |
5 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Loyal A. Wilson |
5 |
51 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - A. Edward Woodruff |
5 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - John W. Vrooman |
5 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Nelson B. Hadley |
5 |
54 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - E.R. Kennedy |
5 |
55 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - F.E. McMullen |
5 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - F.W. Haskell |
5 |
57 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - W.F. Winship |
5 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Brace Millard Gallien |
5 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Robert G. Hann |
5 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles R. Price |
5 |
61 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Amasa Corbin Jr. |
5 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Sidney N. Moon |
5 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William T. Ford |
5 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Francis J.A. Darr |
5 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William J. Tully |
5 |
66 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles T. Brockway |
5 |
67 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Henry Moir |
5 |
68 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - E.R.L. Gould |
5 |
69 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Henry Hudson |
5 |
70 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - A.B. Kellog |
5 |
71 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles H. Treat |
5 |
72 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - John L. Carson |
5 |
73 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Jason B. Reynolds |
5 |
74 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Various Names |
5 |
75 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William Horace Hotchkiss |
5 |
76 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - J.J. Graham |
5 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - George S. Weed |
5 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - W.H. Connelly |
5 |
79 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles W. Pilgrim |
5 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - William L. Russell |
5 |
81 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Sheldon T. Viele |
5 |
82 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Samuel W. Smith |
5 |
83 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - G.M. Hammond |
5 |
84 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - William D. Granger |
5 |
85 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - O.M. Dewing |
5 |
86 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - A.W. Ferris |
5 |
87 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - J.H. Girdner |
5 |
88 |
1907 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - A.C. Combs |
5 |
89 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Samuel Manning |
5 |
90 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Samuel A. Steele |
5 |
91 |
1906 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Samuel G. Tracy |
5 |
92 |
1906 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - F.E. Corwith |
5 |
93 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Harry N. Gardner |
5 |
94 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission or Health Commission - M.G. Chambers |
5 |
95 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - George W. Dustin |
5 |
96 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Willis E. Weeden |
5 |
97 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission, Reappointment - William L. Parkhurst |
5 |
98 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Jervis Langdon |
5 |
99 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission, Civil Service, or Tax Commission - Joseph F.C. Luhan |
5 |
100 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - R.C. Briggs |
5 |
101 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - L.P. Gillespie |
5 |
102 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - W.P. Risley |
5 |
103 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission - Arthur W. Brash |
5 |
104 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Applicants for Employment (1 of 4) |
5 |
105 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Applicants for Employment (2 of 4) |
5 |
106 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Applicants for Employment (3 of 4) |
5 |
107 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Applicants for Employment (4 of 4) |
5 |
108 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - E.B.M. Browne |
5 |
109 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List |
5 |
110 |
1909 |
Hughes: Special Eligible List - Ollber E. Jones |
5 |
111 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Arthur E. Ross |
5 |
112 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Employment - John Edward Farrow and I.L. Brayman |
5 |
113 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Building Department - Henry B. Douglas |
5 |
114 |
1908 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Hal Bell |
5 |
115 |
1908 |
Hughes: Eligible List - C.A. Hallenbeck |
5 |
116 |
1908 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Eden E. Greville |
5 |
117 |
1908 |
Hughes: Eligible List - William L. Sage |
5 |
118 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Franklin Clarkin |
5 |
119 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - W.W. Gilbert |
5 |
120 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - L. King Soper |
5 |
121 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Raymond E. Dodge |
5 |
122 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - W.L. Searles, Jr. |
5 |
123 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Henry M. Brush |
5 |
124 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Frank M. Parson |
5 |
125 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Henry N. Rockwell |
5 |
126 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - L.L. Silverman |
5 |
127 |
1910 |
Hughes: Eligible List - John M. Reid |
5 |
128 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - J.W. Lilly |
5 |
129 |
1909 |
Hughes: Stenographer - Philip Bannigan |
5 |
130 |
1910 |
Hughes: Eligible List - Adelbert M. Scriber |
5 |
131 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - Frank Gross |
5 |
132 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - Michael Plunkett |
5 |
133 |
1907 |
Hughes: Engineering Work - H. Deb. Parsons |
5 |
134 |
1907 |
Hughes: Banking Department - George H. Pinard |
5 |
135 |
1906 |
Hughes: Employment - Charles Lenz |
5 |
136 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Employment - J.J. Robinson |
5 |
137 |
1906 |
Hughes: Employment - Robert A. Shaw |
5 |
138 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - H. Oettinger |
5 |
139 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - A.A. Nellis |
5 |
140 |
1906 |
Hughes: Employment - M. Landon |
5 |
141 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Caretaker of DeRuyter Reservoir - B.F. Burdick |
5 |
142 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Employment - George B. Loud |
5 |
143 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Daniel Browne |
5 |
144 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Employment - C.P. Crouch |
5 |
145 |
1906 |
Hughes: Employment - J. Newton Fiero |
5 |
146 |
1907 |
Hughes: Civil Engineer - Henry Ide Willey |
5 |
147 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Insurance Department - Walter A. Halbert |
5 |
148 |
1907 |
Hughes: Insurance Department - John Napier |
5 |
149 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Samuel Liebling |
5 |
150 |
1907 |
Hughes: Insurance Department - Sidney N. Moon |
5 |
151 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Guard or Watchman - Seymour H. Reynolds |
5 |
152 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - William Hill |
5 |
153 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Frank M. Parsons |
5 |
154 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - D.A. Lutz |
5 |
155 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - George Miller |
5 |
156 |
1907 |
Hughes: Stenographic Reporting - Retta Ellis |
5 |
157 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - Lyman W. Redington |
5 |
158 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Employment - N.W. Hill |
5 |
159 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - I.W. Nichols |
5 |
160 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - Myer J. Stein |
5 |
161 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - Hazel Angevine |
5 |
162 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - Charles N. Swift |
5 |
163 |
1907 |
Hughes: Game Protector - E.C. Bennett |
5 |
164 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Samuel C. Stewart |
5 |
165 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Harry Newmark |
5 |
166 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Position on a State Commission - Charles R. Skinner |
5 |
167 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - J.A. Hall |
5 |
168 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Gilchrist Stewart |
5 |
169 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Henry Ungrich, Jr. |
5 |
170 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Samuel H. Smith |
5 |
171 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Gertrude R. Keegan |
5 |
172 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Employment - James R. Barry |
5 |
173 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Louis E. Hope |
5 |
174 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission or Anything Requiring Ability - Roy M. Robinson |
5 |
175 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Charles A. Elliott |
5 |
176 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Rowland L. Davis |
6 |
1 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - W. Herbert Atwood |
6 |
2 |
1909 |
Hughes: Eligible List - George B. Wray |
6 |
3 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - R. Louis Lapetina |
6 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Delegate for New York State - William H. Tolman |
6 |
5 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Rivers and Harbors Congress (1 of 2) |
6 |
6 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Rivers and Harbors Congress (2 of 2) |
6 |
7 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E. Platt Stratton |
6 |
8 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E.G. Bullard |
6 |
9 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward J. McGanney |
6 |
10 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C. Lumas Allen |
6 |
11 |
1910 |
Hughes: National Association of Shellfish Commissioners - Acknowledgments for Attending |
6 |
12 |
1910 |
Hughes: International League for Highway Improvement Delegate - John H. Broad |
6 |
13 |
1910 |
Hughes: American Automobile Association Delegate - Thomas F. Fennell |
6 |
14 |
1910 |
Hughes: Celebration for Panama Canal - Refusal Letters |
6 |
15 |
1910 |
Hughes: American Confederation of Reciprocating, Examining and Licensing Medical Boards Delegate - Willis G. MacDonald |
6 |
16 |
1910 |
Hughes: Municipal Art Society of New York City - John G. Agar |
6 |
17 |
1910 |
Hughes: American Academy of Political and Social Science Delegate - Samuel M. Lindsay |
6 |
18 |
1904-1906 |
Higgins: State Architect - Letters of Recommendation |
6 |
19 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Congress and Exhibition - Request for Support |
6 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: Conference of Mayors of Cities on Municipal Problems |
6 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: U.S. Land and Irrigation Exposition |
6 |
22 |
1910 |
Hughes: International Congress of the Road |
6 |
23 |
1910 |
Hughes: American Association for Labor Legislation and National Conference on Industrial Diseases |
6 |
24 |
1910 |
Hughes: National Negro Educational Congress Delegates - John S. Brown and William L. Bulkley |
6 |
25 |
1910 |
Hughes: International Conference on Unemployment - Invitation to the Governor |
6 |
26 |
1910 |
Hughes: Dry Farming Congress Delegation |
6 |
27 |
1910 |
Hughes: Fiftieth Anniversary Battle of Gettysburg Commission |
6 |
28 |
1910 |
Hughes: National Land and Industrial Exposition Under Auspices of National Farm Homes Association Representation |
6 |
29 |
1910 |
Hughes: International League - Anton Waltisbuhl |
6 |
30 |
1910 |
Hughes: Association of Probate Judges of Michigan Delegate - Josiah C. Tallmadge |
6 |
31 |
1910 |
Hughes: Georgia Society - Names of 10 Representatives |
6 |
32 |
1910 |
Hughes: Good Road Convention - Delegates |
6 |
33 |
1910 |
Hughes: Tariff Convention |
6 |
34 |
1910 |
Hughes: International Conference of the American Society for Judicial Settlement of International Disputes |
6 |
35 |
1910 |
Hughes: First Annual American Apple Congress |
6 |
36 |
1908 |
Hughes: Golden West and American Industries Exhibition |
6 |
37 |
1909 |
Hughes: National Society for the Promotion of Industrial Education |
6 |
38 |
1910 |
Hughes: Conference on Weights and Measures Delegate - F. Reichmann |
6 |
39 |
1909 |
Hughes: Taxation of Vessels Conference - Egbert Woodbury |
6 |
40 |
1909 |
Hughes: National Conference on Criminal Law and Criminology Delegates - Henry Melville and Frederick Almy |
6 |
41 |
1909 |
Hughes: Conference on the Care of Dependent Children |
6 |
42 |
1909 |
Hughes: National Tariff Commission Convention |
6 |
43 |
1909 |
Hughes: American Congress of Road Builders |
6 |
44 |
1909 |
Hughes: Detroit Board of Commerce Convention |
6 |
45 |
1910 |
Hughes: Conference of Charitable, Civic and Education Agencies |
6 |
46 |
1909 |
Hughes: National Playground Association of America |
6 |
47 |
1909 |
Hughes: American Association for the Study of the Feeble-Minded Delegate - Charles Bernstein |
6 |
48 |
1909 |
Hughes: City of Bath Pageant Delegate - Eva Heinaman |
6 |
49 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: XVI International Medical Congress Delegate - William H. Tolman |
6 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Mississippi-Atlantic Inland Waterways Association - Considering a Delegation |
6 |
51 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: National Civic Federation Conference - Delegation |
6 |
52 |
1910 |
Hughes: American Civic Association Delegate - George Dietrich |
6 |
53 |
1910 |
Hughes: New York Credit Men's Association Delegate - Rejection |
6 |
54 |
1909 |
Hughes: International Agricultural Institute Papers and Correspondence |
6 |
55 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Convention for the Extension of the Foreign Commerce of the Unite States - Various Appointed Delegates |
6 |
56 |
1907 |
Hughes: National Congress of State Highway Commissioners - Delegation |
6 |
57 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Special Conference on Medical Education and Medical Legislation - Delegation |
6 |
58 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: National Peace Congress - Delegation |
6 |
59 |
1907 |
Hughes: League of American Sportsmen Delegate - James S. Whipple |
6 |
60 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: American Mining Congress - Delegates |
6 |
61 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Irrigation Congress - Delegates (1 of 3) |
6 |
62 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Irrigation Congress - Delegates (2 of 3) |
6 |
63 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Irrigation Congress - Delegates (3 of 3) |
6 |
64 |
1907 |
Hughes: Reunion of the Descendants of the Signers of the Declaration of Independence Vice President - Nicoll Floyd, Jr. |
6 |
65 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Convention of Charities and Correction - Delegates |
6 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: Nashville, Tennessee Homecoming Week |
6 |
67 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Farmers National Congress - Delegates |
6 |
68 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: International and National Prison Association |
6 |
69 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: National Conference on State and Local Taxation - Appointments |
6 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: Trust Conference |
6 |
71 |
1907 |
Hughes: Tennessee Homecoming |
6 |
72 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Tuberculosis Congress |
6 |
73 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: National Congress of Mothers - Delegates |
6 |
74 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: National Drainage Association - Delegates |
6 |
75 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Atlantic Deeper Waterways Conference - Delegates (1 of 2) |
6 |
76 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Atlantic Deeper Waterways Conference - Delegates (2 of 2) |
7 |
1 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Atlantic Deeper Waterways Conference - Delegates (1 of 2) |
7 |
2 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Atlantic Deeper Waterways Conference - Delegates (2 of 2) |
7 |
3 |
1910 |
Hughes: White House Secretary House of Governors |
7 |
4 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Fisheries Congress |
7 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: Publicity in Election Contributions |
7 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: Conference on Unemployed - Delegates |
7 |
7 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: National Good Roads Congress |
7 |
8 |
1908 |
Hughes: National Association of Supervisors of State Banks |
7 |
9 |
1908 |
Hughes: New York State Bankers Association |
7 |
10 |
1907-1911 |
Hughes, Dix, and White: Lakes to the Gulf-Deep Waterway Convention - Delegates |
7 |
11 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Good Roads Congress Paris |
7 |
12 |
1908 |
Hughes: Women's National Rivers and Harbors Congress |
7 |
13 |
1908 |
Hughes: North Carolina Peace Conference |
7 |
14 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: National Negro Fair Association - Delegate |
7 |
15 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Lincoln Centenary Committee |
7 |
16 |
1908 |
Hughes: Gulf Coast Inland Waterway Convention |
7 |
17 |
1909 |
Hughes: Trans-Mississippi Commercial Congress |
7 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: Conference on Uniform Legislation |
7 |
19 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: International Congress of Hygiene and Demography |
7 |
20 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: International Agricultural Exhibition |
7 |
21 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: National Conservation Congress |
7 |
22 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: National Farm Home Association |
7 |
23 |
1909 |
Hughes: National Congress of Road Builders |
7 |
24 |
1904-1906 |
Higgins and Hughes: Executive Clerk Messenger - William J. Lamborn |
7 |
25 |
1906 |
Hughes: Executive Clerk, Reappointment - John Waldron |
7 |
26 |
1906 |
Hughes: Executive Chamber Messenger - S.C. Harris |
7 |
27 |
1906 |
Hughes: Appointment Clerk - M.V. Hemperley |
7 |
28 |
1910 |
Hughes: Executive Chamber Pardon Clerk - Walter H. Tobey |
7 |
29 |
1910 |
Hughes: Temporary Stenographer - Irene E. McKenna |
7 |
30 |
1910 |
Hughes: Executive Clerk - Joseph A. Wisely Jr. |
7 |
31 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Institutions Other Than Hospitals - Various Names |
7 |
32 |
1910 |
Hughes: Hospital Board of Charitable Institution - Mrs. H. Van Bealen |
7 |
33 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge |
7 |
34 |
1909 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge for Women Board of Managers - Minnie J. Bristol |
7 |
35 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - William Wallace Robertson |
7 |
36 |
1906 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - Orville H. Taylor |
7 |
37 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - William H. Hodge |
7 |
38 |
1908 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - Frederick Howard |
7 |
39 |
1910 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - Isaac Signore |
7 |
40 |
1910 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - Robert G. Cook |
7 |
41 |
1908 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge Board of Managers - Caroline H. Bliss |
7 |
42 |
1907 |
Hughes: Batavia School for the Blind Board of Trustees - Edward O'Malley |
7 |
43 |
1909 |
Hughes: Batavia School for the Blind Board of Managers - Jane S. Nye |
7 |
44 |
1909 |
Hughes: Batavia School for the Blind Board of Trustees, Reappointment - Hannah M. Humphrey |
7 |
45 |
1910 |
Hughes: Western House of Refuge President of the Board of Managers, Reappointment - Jane L. Armstrong |
7 |
46 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Thomas Indian School Board of Managers - Correspondence |
7 |
47 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Thomas Indian School Board of Managers - Mrs. John C. Grezinger |
7 |
48 |
1908 |
Hughes: Thomas Indian School Board of Managers - J.H. Schaack |
7 |
49 |
1908 |
Hughes: Thomas Indian School Board of Managers - Mrs. William R. Smallwood |
7 |
50 |
1908 |
Hughes: Thomas Indian School Board of Managers - James E. Bixby |
7 |
51 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Reformatory for Women at Bedford Board of Managers - Various Names and Information |
7 |
52 |
1908 |
Hughes: Reformatory for Women at Bedford Board of Managers, Reappointment - Mrs. Henry Marquand |
7 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Reformatory for Women at Bedford Board of Managers - Annie L. Hoe |
7 |
54 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Reformatory for Women at Bedford President of the Board of Managers - David Cromwell |
7 |
55 |
1910 |
Hughes: Reformatory for Women at Bedford Board of Managers - William G. Barrett |
7 |
56 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Custodial Asylum for Feeble-Minded Women at Newark Board of Managers - Various Names |
7 |
57 |
1908 |
Hughes: Custodial Asylum for Feeble-Minded Women at Newark Board of Managers - Mr. Vary |
7 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Custodial Asylum for Feeble-Minded Women at Newark Board of Managers - C.V. Lodge |
7 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Custodial Asylum for Feeble-Minded Women at Newark Board of Managers - Peter Kemper, Jr. |
7 |
60 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Custodial Asylum for Feeble-Minded Women at Newark Board of Managers - Henry Stebbins |
7 |
61 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford - Various Names |
7 |
62 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Susie H. Carver |
7 |
63 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Trustees - Sarah E. Fulton |
7 |
64 |
1908 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Helen I. Parker |
7 |
65 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Ada G. Mohr |
7 |
66 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers, Reappointment - Ella B. Scott |
7 |
67 |
1908 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Kate L. Gledhill |
7 |
68 |
1907 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Anna Busch |
7 |
69 |
1908 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Florence M. Wescott |
7 |
70 |
1908 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Susan E. Atkins |
7 |
71 |
1910 |
Hughes: Women's Relief Corps Home at Oxford Board of Managers - Georgianna S. Griffith |
7 |
72 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: State Agricultural and Industrial School Board - Various Names |
7 |
73 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Agricultural and Industrial School Board of Trustee, Reappointment - John D. Burns |
7 |
74 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Training School for Girls - Various Names |
7 |
75 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Training School for Girls Board of Managers - Loomis Burrell |
7 |
76 |
1910 |
Hughes: Training School for Girls Board of Managers - Carrie A. Moot |
7 |
77 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Syracuse Institution for Feeble-Minded Children Board of Managers - Various Names |
7 |
78 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Syracuse Institution for Feeble-Minded Children Board of Managers, Reappointment - Walter W. Cheney |
7 |
79 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Rome Custodial Asylum Board of Managers - Various Names |
7 |
80 |
1909 |
Hughes: Rome Custodial Asylum Board of Managers - C.J. Severance |
7 |
81 |
1909 |
Hughes: Rome Custodial Asylum Board of Managers - Earl D. Fuller |
7 |
82 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Rome Custodial Asylum Board of Managers - Stoddard M. Stevens |
7 |
83 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Craig Colony - Various Names |
7 |
84 |
1909 |
Hughes: Craig Colony Board of Managers, Reappointment - H.E. Brown |
7 |
85 |
1908 |
Hughes: Craig Colony Board of Managers - Alexander Lyons |
7 |
86 |
1908 |
Hughes: Craig Colony Board of Managers, Reappointment - Jeanette R. Hawkins |
7 |
87 |
1908 |
Hughes: Craig Colony Board of Managers, Reappointment - James H. Loomis |
7 |
88 |
1908 |
Hughes: Training School for Boys Site Selection Commission - Commission Members |
7 |
89 |
1909 |
Hughes: Training School for Boys Site Selection Commission - John W. Vrooman |
7 |
90 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Training School for Boys Site Selection Commission - Joseph C. Baldwin |
7 |
91 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library Board of Trustees, Reappointment - All Trustees |
7 |
92 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library Board of Trustees, Reappointment - John Hackett |
7 |
93 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Various Names |
7 |
94 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Samuel Wesley Smith |
7 |
95 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Michael Walsh |
7 |
96 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Russell Bleecker |
7 |
97 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Henry A. Guyon |
7 |
98 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Judson C. Brown |
7 |
99 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Philip B. Low |
7 |
100 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Ambrose O. Neil |
7 |
101 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Henry Marshall |
7 |
102 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission, Reappointment - Smith Pine |
7 |
103 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Fred B. Dalzell |
7 |
104 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - J.T.W. Kastendieck |
7 |
105 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission or Port Warden - Roger J. Brennan |
7 |
106 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - John Cooper |
7 |
107 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Thomas W. Salmon |
7 |
108 |
1908-1911 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Eugene F. O'Connor |
7 |
109 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Henry P. Lewis |
7 |
110 |
1907 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Henry W. Chapman |
7 |
111 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Frederic W. Laughran |
7 |
112 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Thomas C. Chalmers |
7 |
113 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Clarence R. Freeman |
7 |
114 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission or Port Warden - H.C. Calkin |
7 |
115 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Edward Barr |
7 |
116 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - W.W. Carner |
7 |
117 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - A.N. Fuller |
7 |
118 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - David C. Decker |
7 |
119 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - P.J. Peters |
7 |
120 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Oliver Fiske |
7 |
121 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Benjamin Barker |
7 |
122 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Thomas E. Soules |
7 |
123 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - George H. Parshall |
7 |
124 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Henry R. Rockwell |
7 |
125 |
1908 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - J. F. Luhan |
7 |
126 |
1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Jacob D. Remsen |
7 |
127 |
1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - William A. Griffith |
7 |
128 |
1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - John D. Post |
7 |
129 |
1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Ben F. Hamilton |
7 |
130 |
1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Charles F. Adae |
7 |
131 |
1909 |
Hughes: Quarantine Commission - Louis F. Stein |
7 |
132 |
1906 |
Hughes: Miscellaneous Reporter |
8 |
1 |
1907 |
Hughes: Miscellaneous Reporter - Charles C. Lester |
8 |
2 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Palisades Commissioner - Various Names |
8 |
3 |
1909 |
Hughes: Palisades Commissioner - Waldo G. Morse |
8 |
4 |
1906 |
Hughes: Secretary to the Governor - Various Names |
8 |
5 |
1910 |
Hughes: Secretary to the Governor - John M. Lathrop |
8 |
6 |
1906 |
Hughes: Secretary to the Governor - Warren Bigelow |
8 |
7 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Various Names |
8 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Mrs. T.J. Hickey |
8 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Mrs. Tunis G. Bergen |
8 |
10 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Richard L. Hand |
8 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Francis L. Noble |
8 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Thomas M. Mulry |
8 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Joseph C. Baldwin |
8 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - George A. Carnahan |
8 |
15 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Rufus A. Sibley |
8 |
16 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Max Landsberg |
8 |
17 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - William H. Gratwick |
8 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - W.L. Kingsley |
8 |
19 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - William J. Clusky |
8 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - John W. Hogan |
8 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Mrs. Robert G. Clarkson |
8 |
22 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Dr. Joshua M. Van Cott, Jr. |
8 |
23 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Charities - Frank A. Fetter |
8 |
24 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Eugene Lamb Richards, Jr. |
8 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Daniel Noble |
8 |
26 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - George H. Pettit |
8 |
27 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Samuel S. Whitehouse |
8 |
28 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - William S. Lewis |
8 |
29 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - George W. Titcomb |
8 |
30 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Edward Kaufman |
8 |
31 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Patrick E. Callahan |
8 |
32 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Leroy B. Crane |
8 |
33 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Frederick W. Hinrichs |
8 |
34 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - John Frankenheimer |
8 |
35 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - M. Linn Bruce |
8 |
36 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Edward B. Hill |
8 |
37 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge - Julius J. Frank |
8 |
38 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Samuel Ordway |
8 |
39 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Hector M. Hitchings |
8 |
40 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge - Abraham Benedict |
8 |
41 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - R. Burnham Moffatt |
8 |
42 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles Bulkley Hubbell (1 of 2) |
8 |
43 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles Bulkley Hubbell (2 of 2) |
8 |
44 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Francis B. Delehanty |
8 |
45 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles S. Whitman |
8 |
46 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - C.N. Bovee |
8 |
47 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Benno Loewy |
8 |
48 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Samson Lackman |
8 |
49 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Richard T. Greene |
8 |
50 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - James L. Bishop |
8 |
51 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Lewis L. Delafield |
8 |
52 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Horace E. Deming |
8 |
53 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Edward J. Gavegan |
8 |
54 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Edward S. Clinch |
8 |
55 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Mortimer C. Addoms |
8 |
56 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - W. Benton Crisp |
8 |
57 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Francis K. Pendleton |
8 |
58 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Theodore H. Friend |
8 |
59 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - T.C. Ennever |
8 |
60 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Edward G. Whitaker |
8 |
61 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Paul D. Cravath |
8 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Henry W. Jessup |
8 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - George W. Davison |
8 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Russell Benedict |
8 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Stephen C. Baldwin |
8 |
66 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - J. Warren Greene |
8 |
67 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Robert H. Wilson |
8 |
68 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Charles E. Fuller (1 of 2) |
8 |
69 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Charles E. Fuller (2 of 2) |
8 |
70 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Herbert B. Brush |
8 |
71 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - John C. McGuire |
8 |
72 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Sidney F. Rawson |
8 |
73 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - George E. Waldo |
8 |
74 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Edward Lazansky |
8 |
75 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Almet R. Latson |
8 |
76 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Francis X. Carmody |
8 |
77 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Edward J. McGanney |
8 |
78 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Gilbert Ray Hawes |
8 |
79 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Robert J. Wilkin |
8 |
80 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Norman S. Dike |
8 |
81 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - William N. Dykman |
8 |
82 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Morris J. Hirsch |
8 |
83 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Edward B. Whitney |
8 |
84 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - W. Rasquin |
8 |
85 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Lorenzo Ullo |
8 |
86 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Michael Furst |
8 |
87 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - H.N. Hansen |
8 |
88 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Mirabeau L. Towns |
8 |
89 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - H.C. Botty |
8 |
90 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Harrington Putnam |
8 |
91 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Edward M. Bassett |
8 |
92 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - John J. Delaney |
8 |
93 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge - Robert W. Candler |
8 |
94 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Joseph F. Daly |
8 |
95 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Francis W. Aymar |
8 |
96 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - John S. Davenport |
8 |
97 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Algernon S. Norton |
8 |
98 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - J. Hampton Dougherty |
8 |
99 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - James W. McLaughlin |
8 |
100 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles E. Rushmore |
8 |
101 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Martin S. Lynch |
8 |
102 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Robert L. Harrison |
8 |
103 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles Blandy |
8 |
104 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Judge Dickey |
8 |
105 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Henry A. Strong |
8 |
106 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Walter E. Ward |
8 |
107 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - John F. Montignani |
8 |
108 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - John Scanlon |
8 |
109 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Samuel S. Hart |
8 |
110 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Willis E. Heaton |
8 |
111 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Samuel S. Hatt |
8 |
112 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - John P. Roosa |
8 |
113 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - William P. Rudd |
8 |
114 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - D.H. Daley |
8 |
115 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - George H. Stevens |
8 |
116 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Charles J. Buchanan |
9 |
1 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Marcus T. Hun |
9 |
2 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Third District - Randall J. LeBoeuf |
9 |
3 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Braibard Tolles |
9 |
4 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - George C. Austin |
9 |
5 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Robert C. Morris |
9 |
6 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Nathaniel A. Elsberg |
9 |
7 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles O. Maas |
9 |
8 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Frederick Spiegelberg |
9 |
9 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Samuel Strasbourger |
9 |
10 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - George D. Zahn |
9 |
11 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - William S. Bennett |
9 |
12 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Samuel H. Wandell |
9 |
13 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Samuel S. Koenig |
9 |
14 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, First District - John W. Hutchinson, Jr. |
9 |
15 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Henry D. Hotchkiss |
9 |
16 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Charles W. Coleman |
9 |
17 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - William A. Keener |
9 |
18 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Julius M. Meyer |
9 |
19 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Myer Nussbaum |
9 |
20 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Julius H. Seymour |
9 |
21 |
1910 |
White: Supreme Court Judge, First District - Dan Danehy |
9 |
22 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - Henry W. Odison |
9 |
23 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - W.F. Wakeman |
9 |
24 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - James L. Wells |
9 |
25 |
1906 |
Higgings: Superintendent of Insurance - H. Sanford |
9 |
26 |
1906 |
Higgings: Superintendent of Insurance - Michael Coleman |
9 |
27 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - Mr. Fleming |
9 |
28 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - David Rumsey |
9 |
29 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - L.A. Wilson |
9 |
30 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Insurance - E.J. Sullivan |
9 |
31 |
1906 |
Higgins: Women's Relief Corps Home - Miscellaneous |
9 |
32 |
1906 |
Higgins: Women's Relief Corps Home - A.C. Bakewell |
9 |
33 |
1905-1906 |
Higgins: Women's Relief Corps Home - Mary E. Seely |
9 |
34 |
1906 |
Higgins: Women's Relief Corps Home - Kate L. Gledhill |
9 |
35 |
1906 |
Higgins: Women's Relief Corps Home - Edward J. Mitchell |
9 |
36 |
1906 |
Higgins: Women's Relief Corps Home - Florence M. Westcott |
9 |
37 |
1906 |
Higgins: Public Buildings - Miscellaneous |
9 |
38 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Public Buildings - C.R. Hotaling |
9 |
39 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Public Buildings - F.M. Parsons |
9 |
40 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Public Buildings - Daniel W. Cahill |
9 |
41 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Public Buildings - Frank S. Kenyon |
9 |
42 |
1905-1906 |
Higgins: Excise Commissioner - Various Names |
9 |
43 |
1906 |
Higgins: Excise Commissioner - Maynard N. Clement |
9 |
44 |
1906 |
Higgins: Excise Commissioner - Merrick Stowell |
9 |
45 |
1906 |
Higgins: Supreme Court Judge - Various Names |
9 |
46 |
1906 |
Higgins: Supreme Court Judge - William W. Clark |
9 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - William H. Ford |
9 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - S.F. Kneeland |
9 |
49 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Frederic Adams |
9 |
50 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Isaac M. Kapper |
9 |
51 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - J. Edward Swanstrom |
9 |
52 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Frederick P. Bellamy |
9 |
53 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - David Thornton |
9 |
54 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Coleridge A. Hart |
9 |
55 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Tunis G. Bergen |
9 |
56 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - George V.S. Williams |
9 |
57 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Howard R. Bayne |
9 |
58 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - William B. Hurd |
9 |
59 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Albert E. Lamb |
9 |
60 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Harrison S. Moore |
9 |
61 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Robert H. Elder |
9 |
62 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - James D. Bell |
9 |
63 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Charles M. Stafford |
9 |
64 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - James E. Kelly |
9 |
65 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - John L. Wells |
9 |
66 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - David F. Manning |
9 |
67 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - James L. Bennett |
9 |
68 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - George F. Elliott |
9 |
69 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second District - Charles J. McDermott |
9 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: Resignations |
9 |
71 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Resignations |
10 |
1 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Resignations |
10 |
2 |
1910 |
Hughes: Resignations |
10 |
3 |
1907 |
Hughes: Coroners - Various Names |
10 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Coroner, St. Lawrence County - Various Names |
10 |
5 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Lewis County - Frank M. Ringrose |
10 |
6 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Chautauqua County - B.F. Illston |
10 |
7 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Cortland County - B.R. Parsons |
10 |
8 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - Various Names |
10 |
9 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - H.D. Weyburn |
10 |
10 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - Dennis F. Murphy |
10 |
11 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - George S. Flint |
10 |
12 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - Frederick E. McClellan |
10 |
13 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - F.P. Warner |
10 |
14 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - Frank A. Brockmeyer |
10 |
15 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Ontario County - Alfred W. Armstrong |
10 |
16 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Orleans County, Resignation - Edward Munson |
10 |
17 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Orleans County - Charles E. Fairman |
10 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: Coroner, Livingston County - W.S. Trimmer |
10 |
19 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Chemung County - Raymond Turnbull |
10 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Delaware County - Thomas L. Craig |
10 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Rensselaer County - Morris H. Strope |
10 |
22 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Chenango County - Charles W. Chapin |
10 |
23 |
1910 |
Hughes: Coroner, Greene County - Stanley Vincent |
10 |
24 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Various Names |
10 |
25 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 4th District, Resignation - Edward A. Spencer |
10 |
26 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 3rd District - Various Names |
10 |
27 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes and White: Supreme Court Justice, 1st District - Various Names |
10 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - C.W. Lefler |
10 |
29 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 7th District - William Carter |
10 |
30 |
1915 |
Whitman: Rome Custodial Asylum - George W. Turney |
10 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 7th District - S. Nelson Sawyer |
10 |
32 |
1915 |
Whitman: Rome Custodial Asylum - Dr. Severance |
10 |
33 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 7th District - Charles W. Kimball |
10 |
34 |
1917 |
Whitman: Rome Custodial Asylum - T.W. Singleton |
10 |
35 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 7th District - Eugene Van Voorhis |
10 |
36 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 1st District - B.N. Cardozo |
10 |
37 |
1905-1918 |
Higgins and Whitman: Commissioner of Deeds and Notary Public - Various Names |
10 |
38 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - William C. Beecher |
10 |
39 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Abel F. Blackmar |
10 |
40 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Isaac F. Russell |
10 |
41 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Frank Harvey Field |
10 |
42 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - George D. Beattys |
10 |
43 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Albert G. McDonald |
10 |
44 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Henry F. Cochrane |
10 |
45 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Luke D. Stapleton |
10 |
46 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - James C. Church |
10 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - John C. Judge |
10 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - William C. DeWitt |
10 |
49 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Charles F. Adams |
10 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Robert H. Roy |
10 |
51 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - Alfred G. Reeves |
10 |
52 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 2nd District - John Pope Hodnett |
10 |
53 |
1906-1909 |
Higgins and Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 1st District - Rowland Miles (1 of 2) |
10 |
54 |
1906-1909 |
Higgins and Hughes: Supreme Court Justice, 1st District - Rowland Miles (2 of 2) |
11 |
1 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - William McAdie |
11 |
2 |
1908 |
Hughes: Special Excise Commissioner |
11 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lunacy Commission Solicitor - William Byrnes |
11 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Mortimer Byers |
11 |
5 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inspector on Erie Canal - Alfred B. Farthing |
11 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - R.L. Lapetina |
11 |
7 |
1908 |
Hughes: Attorney for Hudson River State Hospital - George Overocker |
11 |
8 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Bernard Lazarus |
11 |
9 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - D. Davis |
11 |
10 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Ira H. Hyde |
11 |
11 |
1908 |
Hughes: Bank Examiner or Tax Appraiser - J. Rhinelander Dillon |
11 |
12 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent - Frank Hamilton |
11 |
13 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - S.C. Bowen |
11 |
14 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Merwin K. Hart |
11 |
15 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Edward Barr |
11 |
16 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - J. Burr Tiffany |
11 |
17 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Jacob M. Maybee |
11 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - M.A. Bowen |
11 |
19 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Richard H. Burley |
11 |
20 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Lyman S. Holmes |
11 |
21 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment in New York City - Benjamin B. Wood |
11 |
22 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - A.D. Youngs |
11 |
23 |
1909 |
Hughes: Position with Commission - John Flynn |
11 |
24 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - James E. March |
11 |
25 |
1909 |
Hughes: Comptroller's Office, Tax Appraiser - John B. Tuck |
11 |
26 |
1909 |
Hughes: Regent of the University - John A. Agar |
11 |
27 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Frederick L. Perine |
11 |
28 |
1909 |
Hughes: Pawn Shops Investigator - Fred Hildreth |
11 |
29 |
1909 |
Hughes: Position at Alaska-Yukon Exposition - E.F. Green |
11 |
30 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Waste Material - E.A. Parks |
11 |
31 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - H.J. Cleary |
11 |
32 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - J.H. McMullen |
11 |
33 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Charles Bertram |
11 |
34 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - J.E. Conley |
11 |
35 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Charles C. Johnson |
11 |
36 |
1909 |
Hughes: Secretary to Racing Commission - R.C. Thompson |
11 |
37 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Referee in Bankruptcy - H. Cotheal Andrews |
11 |
38 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Henry Hayden |
11 |
39 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - B. Fromen |
11 |
40 |
1909 |
Hughes: Ashokan Commissioner - A.M. Scriber |
11 |
41 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Ubaldo Pesaturo |
11 |
42 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - H.C. Calkin |
11 |
43 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Printing at Industry |
11 |
44 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - E.C. Inderlied |
11 |
45 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - A.V. Mood |
11 |
46 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - L.W. Burlen |
11 |
47 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Jacob Harsen |
11 |
48 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Judson C. Brown |
11 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Adirondack Land Preserve |
11 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Terminal Commissioner - A.R. Smith |
11 |
51 |
1909 |
Hughes: Queens County Detective - John M. Reid |
11 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Office of Adjunct General, Chief of Bureau of Records - William A. Saxton |
11 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Assistant Adjutant General - M.M. Dunsfraugh |
11 |
54 |
1909 |
Hughes: Confidential Agent - Clarence A. Perry |
11 |
55 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - J. Emory Haynes |
11 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Regis H. Post |
11 |
57 |
1909 |
Hughes: Clerkship - A.E. Keller |
11 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Alfred Hughes |
11 |
59 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Frank M. Wooley |
11 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Isidor Nichols |
11 |
61 |
1909 |
Hughes: Inspector of Real Estate - George S. Wright |
11 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Harry Weintraub |
11 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Reuben Budington |
11 |
64 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - T.W. Day |
11 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - John Thomas |
11 |
66 |
1909 |
Hughes: Deputy Attorney General - Robert P. Beyer |
11 |
67 |
1909 |
Hughes: United States Supreme Court - Irvin G. Vann |
11 |
68 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - James B. McKay |
11 |
69 |
1909 |
Hughes: Transfer Tax Appraiser - Sheldon B. Shaw |
11 |
70 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - George C. Kendig |
11 |
71 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Eph. A. Karelsen |
11 |
72 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Buildings - Herrmann Horenberger |
11 |
73 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - P.V. Hazel |
11 |
74 |
1909 |
Hughes: Stenographer - Lillie M. Clark |
11 |
75 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Thomas E. Moffett |
11 |
76 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Fred S. Fisk Schuyler |
11 |
77 |
1909 |
Hughes: Insurance Department Examiner - Thomas L. Lynch |
11 |
78 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - George E. Mitchell |
11 |
79 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Sarah E. Victor |
11 |
80 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - P. Bamford |
11 |
81 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - Lester W. Schwartz |
11 |
82 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Delos E. Scott |
11 |
83 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - C.B. White |
11 |
84 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Edson S. Baxter |
11 |
85 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - C. Van Zandt |
11 |
86 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Louise A. Palmer |
11 |
87 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Pietro Marzen |
11 |
88 |
1910 |
Hughes: Official Photographer |
11 |
89 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - E. Van Etten |
11 |
90 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Kate Campell |
11 |
91 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - J.H. Forey |
11 |
92 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - James Seelinger |
11 |
93 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Timothy A. Regan |
11 |
94 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Robert W. Thompson, Jr. |
11 |
95 |
1910 |
Hughes: Detective - J. Bundock |
11 |
96 |
1910 |
Hughes: Page - Edward Jackson |
11 |
97 |
1910 |
Hughes: Detective - J.E. Stohlman, Jr. |
11 |
98 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Joseph J. Gallichio |
11 |
99 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Theodore J. Edlemann |
11 |
100 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - T.G. Cass |
11 |
101 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - F.E. Reeder |
11 |
102 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Savage |
11 |
103 |
1910 |
Hughes: United States Appraiser - William P. Gill |
11 |
104 |
1910 |
Hughes: Landscape Gardener - Michael Gegenhuber |
11 |
105 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Robert J. Halpin |
11 |
106 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Paul T. Batzell |
11 |
107 |
1910 |
Hughes: Deputy State Excise Inspector - George D. Hilts |
11 |
108 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Scott Blasdell |
11 |
109 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Employment - John B. Appel |
11 |
110 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Edward Earl |
11 |
111 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Virgil K. Kellogg |
11 |
112 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Ira Brown |
11 |
113 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Louis A. Stremple |
11 |
114 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Richard Looker |
11 |
115 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Walter Crump |
11 |
116 |
1910 |
Hughes: Collector of Internal Revenue - Joseph E. Nejedly |
11 |
117 |
1910 |
Hughes: Insurance Department - Edward J. Grogan |
11 |
118 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - E.P. Eversmann |
11 |
119 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Stanley French |
11 |
120 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - C.J. Gotti |
11 |
121 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Francis V.S. Oliver |
11 |
122 |
1910 |
Hughes: Transfer Tax Appraiser - Bert Hanson |
11 |
123 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Claude W Gould |
11 |
124 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - W.M. Gibbs |
11 |
125 |
1910 |
Hughes: Judgeship - Wilson Lee Cannon |
11 |
126 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Reuben Lang |
11 |
127 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - A.W. Terry |
11 |
128 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - James J. Nolan |
11 |
129 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Clara B. Coomes |
11 |
130 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Loring T. Hildreth |
11 |
131 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - A.C. Richardson |
11 |
132 |
1910 |
Hughes: Deputy State Architect - Cutler |
11 |
133 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - A.D. Deforges |
11 |
134 |
1910 |
Hughes: International Waterway Boundary Commission Secretary - Thomas F. Fennell |
11 |
135 |
1910 |
Hughes: Labor Department, Bureau of Immigration - Frances A. Kellor |
11 |
136 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - James Bartley |
11 |
137 |
1910 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Morris F. Kahn |
11 |
138 |
1910 |
Hughes: Employment - Frederick J. Snyder |
11 |
139 |
1910 |
White: Transportation Agent - John G. Butler |
11 |
140 |
1910 |
White: Special Policeman - John F. von Muegee |
11 |
141 |
1910 |
White: Private Secretary - L.M. Montgomery |
11 |
142 |
1910 |
White: Employment - David F. Williams |
11 |
143 |
1910 |
White: Carpenter - William Andrews |
11 |
144 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Buildings - R.H. Parsons |
11 |
145 |
1907 |
Hughes: Deputy Superintendent of Buildings - George L. Weeks |
11 |
146 |
1907 |
Hughes: Deputy Superintendent of Buildings - S.W. Barnard |
11 |
147 |
1907 |
Hughes: Deputy Superintendent of Buildings - R.H. Parsons |
11 |
148 |
1906-1910 |
Hughes: Hospitals - Various Names |
11 |
149 |
1910 |
White: Employment - Mrs. H. Van Bealen |
11 |
150 |
1910 |
Hughes: Utica State Hospital Board of Managers - Mary Isabel Doolittle |
11 |
151 |
1907 |
Hughes: Utica State Hospital Board of Managers - William W. Bellinger |
11 |
152 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Utica State Hospital Board of Managers - William G. Mayer |
11 |
153 |
1908 |
Hughes: Utica State Hospital Board of Managers - E.H. Cooley |
11 |
154 |
1908 |
Hughes: Utica State Hospital Board of Managers - John Snape |
11 |
155 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Central Islip State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
156 |
1910 |
Hughes: Central Islip State Hospital Board of Managers - Mrs. Bradish Johnson |
11 |
157 |
1910 |
White: Central Islip State Hospital Board of Managers - Mrs. Alfred Wagstaff |
11 |
158 |
1910 |
White: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - May Langhaar |
11 |
159 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
160 |
1908 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - W.A. Lawrence |
11 |
161 |
1908 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - Russell Wiggins |
11 |
162 |
1910 |
White: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - Henry Bacon |
11 |
163 |
1908 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - Samuel S. Shipp |
11 |
164 |
1910 |
White: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - Charles L. Mead |
11 |
165 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - James B. Carson |
11 |
166 |
1910 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - Ella Mabel Clark |
11 |
167 |
1908 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - Harry N. Gardner
|
11 |
168 |
1910 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - William Farley
|
11 |
169 |
1908 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - Clara Loomis Saunders
|
11 |
170 |
1908 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - Lavinia R. Davis
|
11 |
171 |
1908 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - Merritt J. Corbett
|
11 |
172 |
1910 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - Johns M. Kilmer
|
11 |
173 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital - Various Names
|
11 |
174 |
1907 |
Hughes: Binghamton State Hospital Board of Managers - Ellen T. Fish
|
11 |
175 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Willard State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
176 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Buffalo State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
177 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Buffalo State Hospital Board of Managers - Andrew V.V. Raymond |
11 |
178 |
1909 |
Hughes: Buffalo State Hospital Board of Managers - Robert F. Sheehan |
11 |
179 |
1909 |
Hughes: Buffalo State Hospital Board of Managers - William C. Callanan |
11 |
180 |
1909 |
Hughes: Buffalo State Hospital Board of Managers - George Skiff |
11 |
181 |
1909 |
Hughes: Buffalo State Hospital Board of Managers - Ollbert E. Jones |
11 |
182 |
1907 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence State Hospital Board of Managers - Frank M. Bosworth |
11 |
183 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
184 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence State Hospital Board of Managers - S. Mortimer Coon |
11 |
185 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Manhattan State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
186 |
1910 |
Hughes: Manhattan State Hospital Board of Managers - Julia Kemp West |
11 |
187 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Gowanda State Hospital Board |
11 |
188 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Gowanda State Hospital Board of Managers - Mary B. Shepard |
11 |
189 |
1909 |
Hughes: Hudson River State Hospital Board of Managers - Reginald W. Rives |
11 |
190 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Hudson River State Hospital Board |
11 |
191 |
1910 |
Hughes: Hudson River State Hospital Board of Managers - Lewis R. Parker |
11 |
192 |
1910 |
Hughes: Hudson River State Hospital Board of Managers - Frank B. Lown |
11 |
193 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board |
11 |
194 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - John F. Kelly |
11 |
195 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - Alvan R. Johnson |
11 |
196 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - John T. Rafferty |
11 |
197 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - James W. Fleming |
11 |
198 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - Russell Benedict |
11 |
199 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - Henry Weismann |
11 |
200 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - F.A. Burrell |
11 |
201 |
1909 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - John Rooney |
11 |
202 |
1910 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - George F. Allison |
11 |
203 |
1910 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - Martin J. Tobin |
11 |
204 |
1910 |
Hughes: Kings Park Hospital Board of Managers - Joseph E. Owens |
11 |
205 |
1908-1912 |
Hughes and Sulzer: Long Island State Hospital - Various Names |
11 |
206 |
1912 |
Dix: Board of Charities - A.V. Wadhams |
11 |
207 |
1912 |
Dix: Board of Charities - W.J. McClusky |
11 |
208 |
1906 |
Higgins: Railway and Steamboat Policemen - Various Names |
11 |
209 |
1908 |
Hughes: Regulation of Pollution of Oyster Beds |
11 |
210 |
1907 |
Hughes: Steam Pollution |
11 |
211 |
1907 |
Hughes: Burning of Soft Coal - Helen Carbutt and Dr. Richard McCarthy |
11 |
212 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court, 8th District Stenographers - Various Names |
11 |
213 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Dairy Commission - F.E. Dawley |
11 |
214 |
1907 |
Hughes: Chaplain of Prison - John J. Munro |
11 |
215 |
1907 |
Hughes: Petition for Railroad Safety |
11 |
216 |
1906-1910 |
Hughes: Congratulatory Letters Regarding Appointments (1 of 3) |
11 |
217 |
1906-1910 |
Hughes: Congratulatory Letters Regarding Appointments (2 of 3) |
11 |
218 |
1906-1910 |
Hughes: Congratulatory Letters Regarding Appointments (3 of 3) |
11 |
219 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Peter Banks |
11 |
220 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - John H. Smith |
11 |
221 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Llewellyn C. Collins |
11 |
222 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Alfred C. Cowan |
11 |
223 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - John J. Lyons |
11 |
224 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Wilford H. Smith |
11 |
225 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - John W. Thompson |
11 |
226 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Edward A. Johnson |
11 |
227 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Fred R. Moore |
11 |
228 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - John T. McNeill |
11 |
229 |
1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Thomas F. Meagher |
11 |
230 |
1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Robert Avery |
11 |
231 |
1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Roger J. Brennan |
11 |
232 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supervisor of Accounts - Eugene O'Connor |
11 |
233 |
1909 |
Hughes: Trotting Race Supervisor - J.J. Shepard |
11 |
234 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - J. Douglas Wetmore |
11 |
235 |
1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - W.F. Steele |
11 |
236 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - John Hurdis |
11 |
237 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Running Race Supervisor - L.W. Burlen |
12 |
1 |
1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - Dana Rhodes |
12 |
2 |
1909 |
Hughes: Trotting Race Supervisor - George A. Taylor |
12 |
3 |
1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - William F. Brush |
12 |
4 |
1909 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - John M. Reid |
12 |
5 |
1908 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - George W. Murphy |
12 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: Racing Supervisor - P.J. Peters |
12 |
7 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Supervisor of Accounts of Running Race Meetings - J. Douglas Wetmore |
12 |
8 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Running Race Supervisor - Henry A. Spencer |
12 |
9 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Supervisor of Racing Accounts - Gilchrist Stewart |
12 |
10 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Running Race Supervisor - H.A. Thompson |
12 |
11 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Running Race Supervisor - Beecher H. Slowe |
12 |
12 |
1908 |
Hughes: Running Race Supervisor - Mr. Graves |
12 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - F.H. Severance |
12 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - William D. Rorer |
12 |
15 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - Arnold J.F. van Laer |
12 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - William L. Stone |
12 |
17 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - Victor H. Paltsits |
12 |
18 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - C.O. Shepard |
12 |
19 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - Charles N. Swift |
12 |
20 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - John J. Nutt |
12 |
21 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - William Wait |
12 |
22 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - R. E. Day |
12 |
23 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Historian - Hugh Hastings |
12 |
24 |
1908 |
Hughes: Investigative Report |
12 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Jerome Investigative Report |
12 |
26 |
1908 |
Hughes: Petition for Removal from Office - District Attorney Jerome |
12 |
27 |
1912 |
Dix: Trans-Mississippi Commercial Congress - Correspondence |
12 |
28 |
1912 |
Dix: World's Permanent Exposition - Newsclipping |
12 |
29 |
1912 |
Dix: Cooperative Safety Congress - Delegates |
12 |
30 |
1922 |
Smith: Industrial Commission, Director of Industrial Relations |
12 |
31 |
1908-1912 |
Hughes and Dix: Charges Against District Attorney Jerome |
12 |
32 |
1912 |
Sulzer: Manager of the New York State Fair Horse Show - Samuel W. Taylor |
12 |
33 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Public Service Commission, Messenger - T.F. Matz |
12 |
34 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Deputy Health Officer - J.F. McEncroe |
12 |
35 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Industrial Board of Labor Bureau - H.P. Witherstone |
12 |
36 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - Joseph F. Caponigui |
12 |
37 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - George Richter |
12 |
38 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - Vito Contessa |
12 |
39 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - Rosario Maggio |
12 |
40 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - Joseph Tomasulo |
12 |
41 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - Vincent Pepe |
12 |
42 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Health Committee, Dentist - R. Ottolengui |
12 |
43 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Manager of the New York State Fair Cat Show - Gertrude E. Taylor |
12 |
44 |
1919-1920 |
Smith: Other States Arbor and Bird Day Proclamations |
12 |
45 |
1918 |
Whitman: Colored Democratic Clubs Proclamation |
12 |
46 |
1920 |
Smith: Other States Fasting and Prayer Day Proclamation |
12 |
47 |
1920 |
Smith: Other States Fire Prevention Day Proclamation |
12 |
48 |
1919 |
Smith: Connecticut Flag Day Proclamation |
12 |
49 |
1918 |
Whitman: Colorado Highways Transport Day Proclamation |
12 |
50 |
1919 |
Smith: Massachusetts Homecoming of Soldiers |
12 |
51 |
1919 |
Smith: New Mexico Labor Day Proclamation |
12 |
52 |
1919 |
Smith: Hawaii Missions Centennial Proclamation |
12 |
53 |
1920 |
Smith: Texas Mothers Day Proclamation |
12 |
54 |
1919 |
Smith: Connecticut Red Cross Proclamation |
12 |
55 |
1919 |
Smith: Georgia Southern Commercial Congress 11th Annual Convention |
12 |
56 |
1919 |
Smith: Massachusetts Proclamation |
12 |
57 |
1920 |
Smith: Texas Suffrage Ratification Proclamation |
12 |
58 |
1919 |
Smith: Other States Thanksgiving Day Proclamations |
12 |
59 |
1920 |
Smith: School Week Proclamation |
12 |
60 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adirondack Hospital Trustee - John R. Shillady |
12 |
61 |
1908 |
Hughes: Adirondack Hospital Trustee - John H. Moffitt |
12 |
62 |
1910 |
Hughes: Tuberculosis Hospital at Ray Brook Trustee - Frank A. Bosworth |
12 |
63 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Tuberculosis Hospital at Ray Brook Trustee - John Bancroft Devins |
12 |
64 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children - Various Names |
12 |
65 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children |
12 |
66 |
1908 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Urban G. Hitchcock |
12 |
67 |
1910 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - William R. Thomas |
12 |
68 |
1908 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Mary Flexner |
12 |
69 |
1909 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Charles B. Hubbell |
12 |
70 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Henry W. Hardon |
12 |
71 |
1910 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Walter Thompson |
12 |
72 |
1909 |
Hughes: Rochester Hospital - Various Names |
12 |
73 |
1909 |
Hughes: Rochester Hospital Board of Managers - John H. Gregory |
12 |
74 |
1910 |
Hughes: Mohansic State Hospital at Yorktown |
12 |
75 |
1910 |
Hughes: Mohansic State Hospital at Yorktown Board of Managers - William D. Granger |
12 |
76 |
1910 |
Hughes: Mohansic State Hospital at Yorktown Board of Managers - Archibald M. Campbell |
12 |
77 |
1910 |
Hughes: Mohansic State Hospital at Yorktown Board of Managers - J. Howard Wainwright |
12 |
78 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - Various Names |
12 |
79 |
1910 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Subordinate Positions - Various Names |
12 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - Peter P. Pfohl |
12 |
81 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - William B. Howland |
12 |
82 |
1908 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - Henry W. Sackett |
12 |
83 |
1908 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - Autin B. Culver |
12 |
84 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - J. Boardman Scovill |
12 |
85 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - Charles Mulford Robinson |
12 |
86 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - John W. Robinson |
12 |
87 |
1909 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - John F. Cochrane |
12 |
88 |
1910 |
Hughes: Niagara Reservation Commission - Thomas W. Meachem |
12 |
89 |
1909 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - Various Names |
12 |
90 |
1906 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - Dr. Case |
12 |
91 |
1908 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - John H. Swift |
12 |
92 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - J.C. Julius Langbein |
12 |
93 |
1908 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Managers - James M. Snyder |
12 |
94 |
1909 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - Charles A. Orr |
12 |
95 |
1909 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - Benton McConnell |
12 |
96 |
1909 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - Edward W. Kinney |
12 |
97 |
1909 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - Joseph A. Goulden |
12 |
98 |
1910 |
Hughes: Soldiers and Sailors Home at Bath Board of Trustees - William H. Nichols |
12 |
99 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Superintendent of the State Fair Grounds - Henry Smith |
12 |
100 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Correspondence |
12 |
101 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - George S. Hughes |
12 |
102 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - S.D. Willard |
12 |
103 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Frank D. Ward |
12 |
104 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - C.D. Smead |
12 |
105 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Orson Moulton |
12 |
106 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - J.H. Durkee |
12 |
107 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - M.H. Olin |
12 |
108 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Nathan S. Beardslee |
12 |
109 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - George E. Peer |
12 |
110 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Frank E. Rupert |
12 |
111 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - James P. Clark |
12 |
112 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Martin V.B Ives |
12 |
113 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Lester J. Bashford |
12 |
114 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Willard W. Rounds |
12 |
115 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Luther W. Mott |
12 |
116 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Augustus Denniston |
12 |
117 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Charles A. Wieting |
12 |
118 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - DeForest Settle |
12 |
119 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Warren A. Rogers |
12 |
120 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Floyd L. Carlisle |
12 |
121 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Calvin J. Huson |
12 |
122 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - George B. Fellows |
12 |
123 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Charles C. Moore |
12 |
124 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Orion J. Cooley |
12 |
125 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Henry Smith |
12 |
126 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - W.J. Greenman |
12 |
127 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - James P. Secor |
12 |
128 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Edwin A. Doty |
12 |
129 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Charles D. Wheeler |
12 |
130 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - John H. Walton |
12 |
131 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Henry Marshall |
12 |
132 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Ellwood V. Titus |
12 |
133 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - A.S. Haight |
12 |
134 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - James Hilton |
12 |
135 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - G. Howard Davison |
12 |
136 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - J.W. Darrow |
12 |
137 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Thomas Adams |
12 |
138 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - John A. Kloepfer |
12 |
139 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - J.H. Earll |
12 |
140 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - Crowforth |
12 |
141 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Fair Commission - A.E. Perren |
12 |
142 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - McCarthy |
12 |
143 |
1907 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Harry Bender |
12 |
144 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Henry N. Rockwell |
12 |
145 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Charles F. Howard |
12 |
146 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - George W. Hobbs |
12 |
147 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - John W. McHarg |
12 |
148 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Herbert F. Prescott |
12 |
149 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Charles R. Skinner |
12 |
150 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Henry Streibert |
12 |
151 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Willard Farrington |
12 |
152 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Alexander Johnson |
12 |
153 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Francis H. McLean |
12 |
154 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Roland P. Falkner |
12 |
155 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - A.C. Hill |
12 |
156 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Frank B. Hoornbeek |
12 |
157 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Henry Gallien |
12 |
158 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Charles H. Turner |
12 |
159 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fiscal Supervisor - Frank J. Smith |
12 |
160 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Architect - Franklin B. Ware |
12 |
161 |
1906 |
Higgins: Superintendent of Weights and Measures - Fritz Reichmann |
12 |
162 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Charles H. Israels |
12 |
163 |
1906 |
Hughes: State Architect - E.J. Ingersoll |
12 |
164 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - George Martin Huss |
12 |
165 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Grenville Temple Snelling |
13 |
1 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Fred S. Sutton |
13 |
2 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Arthur G.C. Fletcher |
13 |
3 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Henry C. Carrel |
13 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - August P. Windolph |
13 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - P.J. Lauritzen |
13 |
6 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - H. Osgood Holland |
13 |
7 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Francis L.V. Hoppin |
13 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Charles A. Sussdorff |
13 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - George D. Coons |
13 |
10 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - John V. Van Pelt |
13 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - Edward E. Winters |
13 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - August C. Esenwein |
13 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - John DuFais |
13 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Architect - William M. Aiken |
13 |
15 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Architect - Earl Hallenbeck |
13 |
16 |
1906 |
Hughes: Erie County Judge - Harry L. Taylor |
13 |
17 |
1906 |
Hughes: Erie County Judge - Clark H. Hammond |
13 |
18 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Various Names |
13 |
19 |
1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden - W.E. Streeter |
13 |
20 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - John H. Gunner |
13 |
21 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Frank B. Wood |
13 |
22 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Stephen D. Horton |
13 |
23 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - J.O. Curtis |
13 |
24 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - James F. Pegnam |
13 |
25 |
1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Harry Jacquillard |
13 |
26 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Ike Wertheim |
13 |
27 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Henry Bradt |
13 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden - E.J. Williams |
13 |
29 |
1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden or Quarantine Commission - Roger J. Brennan |
13 |
30 |
1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Robert T. Courtney |
13 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Peter I. Mynderse |
13 |
32 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Morris Levy |
13 |
33 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Franics F. Williams |
13 |
34 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - James M. Baker |
13 |
35 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - J. Henry Gardner |
13 |
36 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Jerome B. Johnson |
13 |
37 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Michael Hines |
13 |
38 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden or Quarantine Commission - H.C. Calkin |
13 |
39 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - William S. Baylis |
13 |
40 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - John H. Bennett |
13 |
41 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Charles H. Hemingway |
13 |
42 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Peter Derby |
13 |
43 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Henry L. Burnier |
13 |
44 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - W.R. Kennedy |
13 |
45 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - George McDonald |
13 |
46 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - John MacD. Head |
13 |
47 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - James A. Townsend |
13 |
48 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Gilchrist Stewart |
13 |
49 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - William J. McRoberts |
13 |
50 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Charles H. Loree |
13 |
51 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Frank B. West |
13 |
52 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Robert H. Byrns |
13 |
53 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Theodore Broadhead |
13 |
54 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Charles J. O'Neil |
13 |
55 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - W.H. Sloan |
13 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - James L. McGill |
13 |
57 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - John M. Reid |
13 |
58 |
1908 |
Hughes: Port Warden - J.F.C. Luhan |
13 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - William M. Leeper |
13 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Christopher Steffens |
13 |
61 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Patrick Ford |
13 |
62 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Roger J. Brennan |
13 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Richard O'Brien |
13 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - James M. Carty |
13 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - M.J.C. Andrews |
13 |
66 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - John A. Jacobson |
13 |
67 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - George W. Tompkins |
13 |
68 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Christopher Marsden |
13 |
69 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Henry O. Appleby |
13 |
70 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Jere F. Collins |
13 |
71 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - William Swatridge |
13 |
72 |
1909 |
Hughes: Port Warden - John E. Knell |
13 |
73 |
1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - George E. Beckwith |
13 |
74 |
1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - James F. Lewis |
13 |
75 |
1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - B.F. Burdick |
13 |
76 |
1910 |
Hughes: Port Warden - Walter P. Pratt |
13 |
77 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Loan Commissioners - Various Names |
13 |
78 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: New York County Loan Commissioner - R.T. Lynch |
13 |
79 |
1907 |
Hughes: Niagara County Loan Commissioner - Henry Voelker |
13 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: Delaware County Loan Commissioner - C.E. Kiff |
13 |
81 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Chenango County Loan Commissioner - Otis A. Thompson |
13 |
82 |
1907 |
Hughes: Ulster County Loan Commissioner - Cornelius Dumond |
13 |
83 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Wayne County Loan Commissioner - John M. Boyd |
13 |
84 |
1908 |
Hughes: Wayne County Loan Commissioner - L. Morris Phila |
13 |
85 |
1908 |
Hughes: Yates County Loan Commissioner - E.B. Hopkins |
13 |
86 |
1908 |
Hughes: Wayne County Loan Commissioner - Charles E. Cahoon |
13 |
87 |
1908 |
Hughes: Wayne County Loan Commissioner - Oscar Sergeant |
13 |
88 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County Loan Commissioner - Andrew Tuck |
13 |
89 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Oneida County Loan Commissioner - Robert E. Pritchard |
13 |
90 |
1908 |
Hughes: Chautauqua County Loan Commissioner - Edward Cook |
13 |
91 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: New York County Loan Commissioner - Morris Golland and John G. Pheil |
13 |
92 |
1908 |
Hughes: Wayne County Loan Commissioner - Clark Hopkins |
13 |
93 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Loan Commissioner - Frederick W. Bauer |
13 |
94 |
1908 |
Hughes: Genesee County Loan Commissioner - Andrew T. Miller |
13 |
95 |
1908 |
Hughes: Erie County Loan Commissioner - T.H. Noonan and C.A. Tyler |
13 |
96 |
1908 |
Hughes: Chautauqua County Loan Commissioner - Marvin Horton |
13 |
97 |
1909 |
Hughes: Essex County Loan Commissioner - C. Arthur Otis |
13 |
98 |
1909 |
Hughes: Ulster County Loan Commissioner - Cornelius Diamond |
13 |
99 |
1909 |
Hughes: Columbia County Loan Commissioner - Jacob Wronski |
13 |
100 |
1909 |
Hughes: Columbia County Loan Commissioner - Frank Stupplebeen |
13 |
101 |
1909 |
Hughes: Columbia County Loan Commissioner - Wesley Bathrick |
13 |
102 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Otsego County Loan Commissioner - Robert O. Marshall |
13 |
103 |
1910 |
Hughes: Otsego County Loan Commissioner - John S. Lauren |
13 |
104 |
1910 |
Hughes: Otsego County Loan Commissioner - Simeon R. Barnes and Robert Marshall |
13 |
105 |
1909 |
Hughes: Oneida County Loan Commissioner - Charles E. Brown |
13 |
106 |
1916 |
Whitman: Employment - Harry Shearer |
13 |
107 |
1908 |
Hughes: George W. Schurman Report on Saratoga County Sheriff John Bradley, Jr. |
13 |
108 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Washington County District Attorney - Howard L. Montgomery |
13 |
109 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Kings County District Attorney - Brower |
13 |
110 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Cayuga County District Attorney - John H. Sawyer |
13 |
111 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Rockland County District Attorney - Henry V. Stebbins |
13 |
112 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Ulster County District Attorney - Francis T. Murray |
13 |
113 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Genesee County Coroner - Sherman C. Sweeting |
13 |
114 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Madison County Coroner - George F. Mills |
13 |
115 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Yates County Coroner - George E. Stevenson |
13 |
116 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Delaware County Coroner - Harold F. Teed |
13 |
117 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Orange County Coroner - Joseph F. Ryan |
13 |
118 |
1929-1930 |
Roosevelt: Montgomery County Coroner - Thomas F. Monaghan |
13 |
119 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Saratoga County Coroner - Frank J. Rowland |
13 |
120 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Dutchess County Coroner - Correspondence |
13 |
121 |
1929-1930 |
Roosevelt: Kings County Clerk - Fred G. Lemmermann |
13 |
122 |
1929-1930 |
Roosevelt: Broome County Clerk - James Macindoe |
13 |
123 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Monuments Commission - George Haven Putnam |
13 |
124 |
1910 |
Dix: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Martin Schenck |
13 |
125 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - Amasa J. Parker |
13 |
126 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - William Seward Elder |
13 |
127 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Saratoga County Treasurer - William O'Brien |
13 |
128 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - Danforth R. Lewis |
13 |
129 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Tioga County Treasuer - Cornelius O. Seabring |
13 |
130 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - George B. Turner |
13 |
131 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - James W. Hart |
13 |
132 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - L.A. Pierce |
13 |
133 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - J. Rosecrans |
13 |
134 |
1907 |
Hughes: Cayuga County Judge - Hull Greenfield |
13 |
135 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiners - Various Names |
13 |
136 |
1907 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Leo. F. Lynch |
13 |
137 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Counsel to Governor - Edward G. Griffin |
13 |
138 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes and White: Embalming Examiner - William J. Phillips |
13 |
139 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes and White: Embalming Examiner - Cornelius F. Burns |
13 |
140 |
1907 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - George M. Kivlin |
13 |
141 |
1907 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Charles F. Frederick |
13 |
142 |
1908 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - William J. Bargeon |
13 |
143 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - William B. Kennedy |
13 |
144 |
1908 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Anthony Auer |
13 |
145 |
1908 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Herbert R. Johnson |
13 |
146 |
1908 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Thomas J. Phillips |
13 |
147 |
1909 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - George E. Drullard |
13 |
148 |
1909 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - David J. Earle |
13 |
149 |
1909 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - J.P. O'Reilly |
13 |
150 |
1909 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - C.F. Moadinger, Jr. |
13 |
151 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Fred Hulberg |
13 |
152 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Board of Examiners - George E. Fairchild |
13 |
153 |
1910 |
Hughes: Embalming Examiner - Hugh Crocker |
13 |
154 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commission - H.E. Cook |
13 |
155 |
1908 |
Hughes: Saratoga County Sheriff - John Bradley |
13 |
156 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Henry Scherpe |
13 |
157 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Henry Scherp |
13 |
158 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - George B. Wray |
13 |
159 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Various Names |
13 |
160 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Hugh J. Brown |
13 |
161 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Edward F. Brush |
14 |
1 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Charles M. Jessup |
14 |
2 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - John S. Kennedy |
14 |
3 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Henry N. Rockwell |
14 |
4 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Archibald T. Banning |
14 |
5 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Joseph Henry Esser |
14 |
6 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - Norman J. Marsh |
14 |
7 |
1909 |
Hughes: Westchester County Sheriff - A.H.V. Sherman |
14 |
8 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Interstate Bridge Commission |
14 |
9 |
1909 |
Hughes: Washington County District Attorney - Various Names |
14 |
10 |
1909 |
Hughes: Washington County District Attorney - Wyman Bascom |
14 |
11 |
1909 |
Hughes: Washington County District Attorney - Charles O. Pratt |
14 |
12 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - William L. Coughtry |
14 |
13 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Merwin K. Hart |
14 |
14 |
1910 |
Hughes: Delaware County Clerk - Death in Office |
14 |
15 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - J. Mayhew Wainwright |
14 |
16 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - W.R. Spooner |
14 |
17 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - William D. Barnes |
14 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - H.F. Whitney |
14 |
19 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Henry H. Pryor |
14 |
20 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Louis Stein |
14 |
21 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - H. Leroy Austin |
14 |
22 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - B.R. Hatmaker |
14 |
23 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - E.H. Hazelwood |
14 |
24 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - George E. Dunham |
14 |
25 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Robert J. MacFarland |
14 |
26 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Charles A. Miller |
14 |
27 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - John J.F. Doyle |
14 |
28 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Clark Williams |
14 |
29 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Charles R. Skinner |
14 |
30 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Lewis County Judge and Surrogate - Various Names |
14 |
31 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Lewis County Judge and Surrogate - Milton Carter |
14 |
32 |
1909 |
Hughes: Lewis County Judge and Surrogate - Charles S. Mereness |
14 |
33 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Lewis County Judge and Surrogate - Charles S. Mereness |
14 |
34 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Lewis County Judge and Surrogate - L. Charles Davenport |
14 |
35 |
1910 |
Hughes: Chautauqua County Special Surrogate - L.L. Thrasher |
14 |
36 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Chautauqua County Special Surrogate - Robert J. Cooper |
14 |
37 |
1909 |
Hughes: Chautauqua County Special Surrogate - Louis L. Thrasher |
14 |
38 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Chautauqua County Special Surrogate - John L. Hulbert |
14 |
39 |
1909 |
Hughes: Oneida County Sheriff - Frederick Gillmore |
14 |
40 |
1910 |
White: Green County District Attorney - Orin Q. Flint |
14 |
41 |
1910 |
Hughes: Green County District Attorney - H. Leroy Austin |
14 |
42 |
1910 |
Hughes: Motor Vehicle Commission - W.H. Walter |
14 |
43 |
1910 |
Hughes: Montgomery County Sheriff - Vacancy |
14 |
44 |
1910 |
Hughes: Delaware County Clerk - Various Names |
14 |
45 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Correspondence about Michael J. Sisto |
14 |
46 |
1907 |
Hughes: Municipal Court Justice - Fulton McMahon |
14 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Municipal Court Justice - R.P. Livermore |
14 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Municipal Court Justice - W.D. McNulty |
14 |
49 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Richard M. Henry and Nathan Vidaver |
14 |
50 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Arthur C. Train |
14 |
51 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Robert C. Taylor |
14 |
52 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Henry A. Wise |
14 |
53 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Charles Whitman |
14 |
54 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Robert Townsend |
14 |
55 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Rufus B. Cowing |
14 |
56 |
1928 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Guernsey T. Cross |
14 |
57 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Frank Moss |
14 |
58 |
1928 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - E. Watson Gardiner |
14 |
59 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Alfred E. Ommen |
14 |
60 |
1928 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Benjamin McClung |
14 |
61 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - P.R. Gatens |
14 |
62 |
1929-1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - John B. Hinds |
14 |
63 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - E.J. Maxwell |
14 |
64 |
1928 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Roy O. Lockwood |
14 |
65 |
1907 |
Hughes: Court of General Sessions Judge - Hal Bell |
14 |
66 |
1928-1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - John S. Apperson |
14 |
67 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Maunsell S. Crosby |
14 |
68 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - William O. Dapping |
14 |
69 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Donald Dailey |
14 |
70 |
1928-1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Daniel J. Cosgro |
14 |
71 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department Director of the Publicity Bureau - Nelson Greene |
14 |
72 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department - A.H. Normand |
14 |
73 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department Secretary of the Publicity Bureau - W.S. Thayer |
14 |
74 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department - Nelson L. Drummond |
14 |
75 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Llewellyn Lege |
14 |
76 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Abraham F. Servin |
14 |
77 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Senator Wheeler |
14 |
78 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - M.H. Hoover |
14 |
79 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Charles D. Osborne |
14 |
80 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department - Irving McCoy |
14 |
81 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Paul McLoud |
14 |
82 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department - Arthur H. Walsh |
14 |
83 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Department Inspector at Large - Willard E. Tillman |
14 |
84 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - Henry Morgenthau, Jr. |
14 |
85 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - William F. Dineen |
14 |
86 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Conservation Commissioner - D.B. Moynehan |
14 |
87 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Weights and Measures - Various Names |
14 |
88 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Cornell University Trustee - Various Names |
14 |
89 |
1910 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Weights and Measures - Issac Wertheim |
14 |
90 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Cornell University Trustee - George R. VanNamee |
14 |
91 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Cornell University Trustee - H.E. Babcock |
14 |
92 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Cornell University Trustee - Peter G. Ten Eyck |
14 |
93 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Cornell University Trustee - Horace White |
14 |
94 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - William Verbeck |
14 |
95 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General, Subordinate Positions - Various Names |
14 |
96 |
1907 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Hugh J. Barron |
14 |
97 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: State Pension Commission - Frederick W. Parsons |
14 |
98 |
1908 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Nelson H. Henry |
14 |
99 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Louis W. Stotesbury |
14 |
100 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - E.V. Howard |
14 |
101 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - William Verbeck |
14 |
102 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - W.R. Fearn |
14 |
103 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Charles J. Wolf |
14 |
104 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - R.F. Walton |
14 |
105 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Edgar S. Dudley |
14 |
106 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - H.J. Cookinham, Jr. |
14 |
107 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Frederick A. Wells |
14 |
108 |
1910 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - James W. Lester |
14 |
109 |
1906-1907 |
Higgins and Hughes: Opinions of Counsel to the Governor |
14 |
110 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Prisons - Various Names |
14 |
111 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Prisons - George Deyo |
14 |
112 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Prisons - Cornelius V. Collins |
14 |
113 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Lake Champlain Anniversary Commission - Various Names |
14 |
114 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lake Champlain Anniversary Commission - John Tyler Cutting |
14 |
115 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lake Champlain Anniversary Commission - John B. Riley |
14 |
116 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lake Champlain Anniversary Commission - George E. Griffin |
14 |
117 |
1908 |
Hughes: Lake Champlain Anniversary Commission - Louis C. Lafontaine |
14 |
118 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes and White: Railway and Steamboat Policemen - Various Names |
14 |
119 |
1923 |
Smith: Superintendent of Fire Island Park - Clarence D. Sire |
15 |
1 |
1923 |
Smith: Superintendent of Fire Island Park - Carl H. Smith |
15 |
2 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Frank E. Wade |
15 |
3 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission President - Charles F. Howard |
15 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Catherine E. McNamara |
15 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Thomas Leary |
15 |
6 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Frederick A. Hunt |
15 |
7 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Mrs. John L. Davenport |
15 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - James Wood |
15 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Frank S. Oates |
15 |
10 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - John Bancroft Devins |
15 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Mary E. Walker |
15 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Henry F. Snyder |
15 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Meier Steinbrink |
15 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - E.F. Youngs |
15 |
15 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Edgar A. Newell |
15 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Charles Hartman |
15 |
17 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Henry Solomon |
15 |
18 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - John McNamee |
15 |
19 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Elisha M. Johnson |
15 |
20 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - William L. Thornton |
15 |
21 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - John C. Kelley |
15 |
22 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Charles A. Webber |
15 |
23 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - John W. DeVoy |
15 |
24 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Simon P. Quick |
15 |
25 |
1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - James A. McKay |
15 |
26 |
1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - George Skiff |
15 |
27 |
1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Nelson W. Wilson |
15 |
28 |
1910 |
Hughes: Prison Commission - Loran Lewis, Jr. |
15 |
29 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: National Guard Commission - Various Names |
15 |
30 |
1907 |
Hughes: National Guard Commission - Asa Bird Gardner |
15 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: National Guard Commission - Isidor Lewi |
15 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: National Guard Commission - F.H.E. Ebstein |
15 |
33 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Canal Improvement Advisory Board - Various Names |
15 |
34 |
1907 |
Hughes: Canal Improvement Advisory Board - William T. Wooley |
15 |
35 |
1923 |
Smith: Monument Commission - David Bonesteel |
15 |
36 |
1923-1926 |
Smith: Monument Commission - Charles S. Barker |
15 |
37 |
1907 |
Hughes: Canal Improvement Advisory Board - E.B. Jennings |
15 |
38 |
1924 |
Smith: Monument Commission - Louis Cuvillier |
15 |
39 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Canal Improvement Advisory Board - Martin Schenck |
15 |
40 |
1926 |
Smith: Monument Commission - George R. Brown |
15 |
41 |
1907 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - J. Nelson Tubbs |
15 |
42 |
1907 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board -Edmund F. Van Hoesen |
15 |
43 |
1907 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board -Ralph R. Rumery |
15 |
44 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board -Emile Low (1 of 2) |
15 |
45 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board -Emile Low (2 of 2) |
15 |
46 |
1907 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board -M.G. Barnes |
15 |
47 |
1908 |
Hughes: Advisory Board of Consulting Engineers - J.H. Willard |
15 |
48 |
1908 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - J.C. Quintus |
15 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - George A. Ricker |
15 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - E.P. Lupfer |
15 |
51 |
1909 |
Hughes: Advisory Board of Consulting Engineers - George T. Keith |
15 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - John L. Harper |
15 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - H. von Schon |
15 |
54 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Joseph Ripley |
15 |
55 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Charles C. Egbert |
15 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Advisory Board of Consulting Engineers - William Pierson Judson |
15 |
57 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Stephen E. Babcock |
15 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - George E. Burbank |
15 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - James W. Beardsley |
15 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Walter McCulloh |
15 |
61 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Julian Richmond |
15 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Edward Wegmann |
15 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - G.H. Thomson |
15 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - Amos Stickney |
15 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Canal Advisory Board - C.E. Grunsky |
15 |
66 |
1923-1927 |
Smith: Harbor Master - Frank J. Florence |
15 |
67 |
1923 |
Smith: Harbor Master of Long Island City Terminal - Alexander Dujat |
15 |
68 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Various Names |
15 |
69 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Alexander E. Haring |
15 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - D.W. Ostrander |
15 |
71 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - James J. Churchyard |
15 |
72 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Health Commissioner - Paul Brooks |
15 |
73 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - E. Lentilhon |
15 |
74 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John F. Nash |
15 |
75 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - George Truesdale |
15 |
76 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - James Sylsbury |
15 |
77 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - W.M. Brinkerhoff |
15 |
78 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Campbell W. Adams |
15 |
79 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Francis G. London |
15 |
80 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Health Department - Livingston Farrand |
15 |
81 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - J.M. Sullivan |
15 |
82 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Health Department - Theobald Smith |
15 |
83 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - William D. Marks |
15 |
84 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Health Department - Shirley W. Wynne |
15 |
85 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank Pidgeon |
15 |
86 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Health Department - E.L. Bishop |
15 |
87 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Robert J. Harding |
15 |
88 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Health Department - John A. Conway |
15 |
89 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Joseph H. Clements, Jr. |
15 |
90 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Philip S. Dorlon |
15 |
91 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Edward E. Abbott |
15 |
92 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - J. Alvan Hall |
15 |
93 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John M. Farley |
15 |
94 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Fred C. Davis |
15 |
95 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Arthur O'Brien |
15 |
96 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Emile Low |
15 |
97 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Paul McLoud |
15 |
98 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - M.O. Kasson |
15 |
99 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - R.H. Rodgers |
15 |
100 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Henry B. Brewster |
15 |
101 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - L.B. Harrison |
15 |
102 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank L. Getman |
15 |
103 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Robert E. Gilman |
15 |
104 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - William R. Hill |
15 |
105 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John McNally |
15 |
106 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Clifford Lewis, Jr. |
15 |
107 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - George C. Diehl |
15 |
108 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - H. Seymour Manning |
15 |
109 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John G. Jones |
15 |
110 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Richard Lamb |
15 |
111 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John W. Bowron |
15 |
112 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - William J. Zartman |
15 |
113 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Clarence A. Fowler |
15 |
114 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Alfred R. Conkling |
15 |
115 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Fred W. Sarr |
15 |
116 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Edson T. Stewart |
15 |
117 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank Bredell |
15 |
118 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John E. Ward |
16 |
1 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Joseph B. Tiffany |
16 |
2 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Russell S. Feurtado |
16 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Philip Schantz |
16 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - George W. Moore |
16 |
5 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - B.E. McAveney |
16 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Elliot B. Norris |
16 |
7 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John S. Whalen |
16 |
8 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Isaac B. Potter |
16 |
9 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - T. Warren Allen |
16 |
10 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Eugene F. Vacheron |
16 |
11 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Charles L. Smith |
16 |
12 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Jay E. Klock |
16 |
13 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Austin T. Byrne |
16 |
14 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - S.M. Savage |
16 |
15 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Ira M. Black |
16 |
16 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Charles H. Flanagan |
16 |
17 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Eugene W. Lane |
16 |
18 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - F.A. Malette |
16 |
19 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Henry Kerr |
16 |
20 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John W. Whalen |
16 |
21 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Lloyd Collis |
16 |
22 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John Van Ness Philip |
16 |
23 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - R.H. Sherman |
16 |
24 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - J.D. Kernan |
16 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - H.A. Smith |
16 |
26 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - J.W. Kastendieck |
16 |
27 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Lester J. Bashford |
16 |
28 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Jacob C.E. Scott |
16 |
29 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - W.C. Smith |
16 |
30 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - T.R. McCann |
16 |
31 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Charles L. Fellows |
16 |
32 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank J. Price |
16 |
33 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank D. Lyon |
16 |
34 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Alfred P. Lasher |
16 |
35 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - William A. Cook |
16 |
36 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Dennis McCarthy |
16 |
37 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - J.H. White |
16 |
38 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Charles A. Bowman |
16 |
39 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Rector K. Fox |
16 |
40 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - H.E. Cook |
16 |
41 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Herbert E. Cook |
16 |
42 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Albert Carr |
16 |
43 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Henry V. Macksey |
16 |
44 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Robert Lee Morrell |
16 |
45 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John McGibbon |
16 |
46 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - F.E. Wiegner |
16 |
47 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - A.W. Ehle |
16 |
48 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank E. Bogardus |
16 |
49 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Alfred W. Callahan |
16 |
50 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Elijah Cook |
16 |
51 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - A.S. Malcomson |
16 |
52 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Charles E. Fogg |
16 |
53 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Marshall E. Francis |
16 |
54 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Robert H. Strong |
16 |
55 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Valentine Scheidell |
16 |
56 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Philip Shonts |
16 |
57 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Robert E. Gregg |
16 |
58 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Jay H. Simpson |
16 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John J. McLaughlin |
16 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Walter J. Bellinger |
16 |
61 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Howard J. Cole |
16 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - James Walsh, Sr. |
16 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Mortimer B. Edwards |
16 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Lyman S. Homes |
16 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - D.C. Burke |
16 |
66 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - W.A. Newell |
16 |
67 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - T.E. Warner |
16 |
68 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - F.E. Hammond |
16 |
69 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - William M. Baker |
16 |
70 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Henry Stowell |
16 |
71 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank A. Hinds |
16 |
73 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - S. Wright McCollum |
16 |
74 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - James A. Goodsell |
16 |
75 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Irving H. Palmer |
16 |
76 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John McNamee |
16 |
77 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank N. Speyer |
16 |
78 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Morris Slattery |
16 |
79 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - E.J. Jennings |
16 |
80 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - C.T. Leland |
16 |
81 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - W.A. Joslynn |
16 |
82 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Clarence S. Mallery |
16 |
83 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Earl E. Ellis |
16 |
84 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Robert Earl |
16 |
85 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Thomas H. Hanrahan |
16 |
86 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Augustus F. Scheu |
16 |
87 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - E.C. Tower |
16 |
88 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John T. McCall |
16 |
89 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Hiram G. Hotchkiss |
16 |
90 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - G. Hyde Clarke |
16 |
91 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Daniel F. Toomey |
16 |
92 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - L.B. Treadwell |
16 |
93 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Fred C. Schraub |
16 |
94 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - James P. Quigley |
16 |
95 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Lewis W. Day |
16 |
96 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - George A. Heaney |
16 |
97 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Edward O. Harkness |
16 |
98 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Fred Croissant |
16 |
99 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Clark W. Gravit |
16 |
100 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John W. Gurnett |
16 |
101 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Smith |
16 |
102 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Lewis M. Ellis |
16 |
103 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Andrew McKinley |
16 |
104 |
1909 |
Hughes: Extraordinary Special Term of Supreme Court - Correspondence |
16 |
105 |
1909 |
Hughes: Extraordinary Trial Term of Supreme Court |
16 |
106 |
1909 |
Hughes: Extraordinary Trial Term of Supreme Court - B. Hooker |
16 |
107 |
1910 |
Hughes: Extraordinary Trial Term of Supreme Court - Duplicates |
16 |
108 |
1910 |
Hughes: Extraordinary Trial Term of Supreme Court |
16 |
109 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Charges Filed to Remove People from Office |
16 |
110 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commission to Select Site for Eastern New York Custodial Asylum - Reports and Correspodence |
16 |
111 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commission to Select Site for Eastern New York Custodial Asylum - Homer Folks |
16 |
112 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Washington's Headquarters Trustees - Various Names |
16 |
113 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Grand Army of the Republic Encampment New York State Representation Committee |
16 |
114 |
1907 |
Hughes: Grand Army of the Republic Encampment New York State Representation Committee - E.A. Whitfield |
16 |
115 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Investigator - William Trenholm |
16 |
116 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Investigators and Accountants - Various Names |
16 |
117 |
1907 |
Hughes: Investigator - J.A. Shankland |
16 |
118 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: New York City Court Investigator - James W. Laughlin |
16 |
119 |
1907 |
Hughes: Wayne County Judge and Surrogate - Various Names |
16 |
120 |
1912 |
Dix: Public Service Commission - Resolutions |
16 |
121 |
1907 |
Hughes: Wayne County Judge and Surrogate - Jefferson W. Hoag |
16 |
122 |
1911-1912 |
Dix: Public Service Commission, Second District - L.C. Hall |
16 |
123 |
1907 |
Hughes: Wayne County Judge - Clyde W. Knapp |
16 |
124 |
1911 |
Dix: Public Service Commission, Second District - John N. Carlisle |
16 |
125 |
1907 |
Hughes: Wayne County Judge and Surrogate - Joseph Gilbert |
16 |
126 |
1907 |
Hughes: Wayne County Judge and Surrogate - Byron C. Williams |
16 |
127 |
1907 |
Hughes: Wayne County Judge and Surrogate - Marvin I. Greenwood |
16 |
128 |
1907 |
Hughes: Bronx Parkway Commissioners - Various Names |
16 |
129 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Bronx Parkway Commissioners - F.H. Putnam |
16 |
130 |
Accretion: A1372-09 |
1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - John Cogan, Sr. |
16 |
72 |
Accretion: A0612-78B |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: New York City Charter Commission - Various Names |
17 |
1 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York City Charter Commission - T.R. Maxfield |
17 |
2 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: New York City Charter Commission - George C. Austin |
17 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: New York City Charter Commission - Various Names |
17 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: New York City Charter Commission - Henry Willey |
17 |
5 |
1906-1911 |
Hughes: State Historian - Victor H. Paltsits (1 of 2) |
17 |
6 |
1906-1911 |
Hughes: State Historian - Victor H. Paltsits (2 of 2) |
17 |
7 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - J.H. Caldwell |
17 |
8 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Judge Olcott |
17 |
9 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Lyman A. Best |
17 |
10 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Charles R. Skinner |
17 |
11 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - L. Mandelbaum |
17 |
12 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - John A. Wilbur |
17 |
13 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Gustave Scholer |
17 |
14 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Russell Benedict |
17 |
15 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Benno Lewison |
17 |
16 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Alexander Del Mar |
17 |
17 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Amos Pinchot |
17 |
18 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Joseph Haag |
17 |
19 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Benjamin B.W. Brown |
17 |
20 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Frank H. Partridge |
17 |
21 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Herbert C. Lakin |
17 |
22 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - E.S.A. deLima |
17 |
23 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Adolph C. Hottenroth |
17 |
24 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - Leander B. Faber |
17 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - Alfred E. Ommen |
17 |
26 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - Edmund Dwight |
17 |
27 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - John F. Hylan |
17 |
28 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - Arthur F. Crosby |
17 |
29 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - John E. Eastmond |
17 |
30 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - Frank L. Frugone |
17 |
31 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - H.C. Hutchins |
17 |
32 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Revision Commission - Frank A. Hutson |
17 |
33 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - William W. Niles |
17 |
34 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - William Stonebridge |
17 |
35 |
1908 |
Hughes: Charter Commission - Henry W. Vogel |
17 |
36 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Employment - Joseph Early |
17 |
37 |
1913 |
Sulzer: United States Consul at Rome - Lorenzo Ullo |
17 |
38 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Department of Commerce - Walter J. Lembkey |
17 |
39 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Highland Mills Postmaster - W.C. Lawson |
17 |
40 |
1913 |
Sulzer: United States Army Chaplain - Solomon M. Hinden |
17 |
41 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Commissioner of Immigration at the Port of New York - Henry A. Hicks |
17 |
42 |
1913 |
Sulzer: United States Treasury - Florence E. Sickel |
17 |
43 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Putting Revenue Stamps on Imported Cigars - J.W. Boyle |
17 |
44 |
1913 |
Sulzer: United States War Department - Henry E. Mosher |
17 |
45 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Immigration Commission - John W. Keller |
17 |
46 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Pine Bush Postmaster - Clyde W. Morris |
17 |
47 |
1913 |
Sulzer: White House Doorkeeper - W.H. Nelson |
17 |
48 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Saratoga Springs Postmaster - Daniel E. Harrington |
17 |
49 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Trucking-Custom House - C.A. Soteldo |
17 |
50 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Transfer from United States Steamship Utah to New York City Recruiting Station - Henry H. Pohel |
17 |
51 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Consular Post at Tabriz, Persia - A.P. Aleon |
17 |
52 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Department of State, Assistant Solicitor - Benjamin L. Jacobson |
17 |
53 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Internal Revenue Department - William J. Hyland |
17 |
54 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Merrick, Long Island Postmaster - Ernest S. Miller |
17 |
55 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Marine Engineer - Andrew Plunkett |
17 |
56 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Dock Master - Donald W. Tyson |
17 |
57 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Trade Mark Examiner - Margaret Sammons |
17 |
58 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Diplomatic Service - A.E. Roberts |
17 |
59 |
1913 |
Sulzer: United States Marshal, Alaska - John Riordan |
17 |
60 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Federal Printing Department - W.J. Harris |
17 |
61 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Rahway, New Jersey Postmaster - George B. Cladick |
17 |
62 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Port of New York Appraiser - Thomas Gaughran |
17 |
63 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Collector of Customs - J.F. Pugh |
17 |
64 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank A. Hermans |
17 |
65 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - E.F. VanHoesen |
17 |
66 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Edward M. Lowman |
17 |
67 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Frank C. Hooper |
17 |
68 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Arden L. Norton |
17 |
69 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Henry B. Anderson |
17 |
70 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Percy Hooker |
17 |
71 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Lewis E. Griffith |
17 |
72 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Stephen Ryan |
17 |
73 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - William D. Stevenson |
17 |
74 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Stephen F. Adee |
17 |
75 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Garnet D. Baltimore |
17 |
76 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Philip Shantz |
17 |
77 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Willard D. Lockwood |
17 |
78 |
1908 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - J.Y. McClintock |
17 |
79 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Highway Commissioner - Julius Hauser |
17 |
80 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Torrens System Commission |
17 |
81 |
1907 |
Hughes: Torrens System Commission - T. Winthrop Weston |
17 |
82 |
1907 |
Hughes: Torrens System Commission - Albert W. Ransom |
17 |
83 |
1907 |
Hughes: Torrens System Commission - Allan Robinson |
17 |
84 |
1907 |
Hughes: Torrens System Commission - Edward H. Leggett |
17 |
85 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Various Names |
17 |
86 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Maurice M. Wall |
17 |
87 |
1907 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Z.R. Brockway |
17 |
88 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - William H. Lovell |
17 |
89 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Charles Liebmann |
17 |
90 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Charles C. Carroll |
17 |
91 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Samuel B. Hamburger |
17 |
92 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - Frederick A. Hunt |
17 |
93 |
1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Managers of Reformatories - William N. Eastabrook |
17 |
94 |
1907 |
Hughes: Electrical Workers Union - Correspondence |
17 |
95 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Probation Commission - Various Names |
17 |
96 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Probation Commission - A.T. Clearwater |
17 |
97 |
1907 |
Hughes: Probation Commission - Thomas Murphy |
17 |
98 |
1907 |
Hughes: Probation Commission - Homer Folks |
17 |
99 |
1907 |
Hughes: Probation Commission - E.F. Jenkins |
17 |
100 |
1907 |
Hughes: Probation Commission - John A. Wade |
17 |
101 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Various Names |
17 |
102 |
1907 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - C.F. Randolph |
17 |
103 |
1909 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission Secretary - Edward Barr |
17 |
104 |
1908 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - John A. Sleicher |
17 |
105 |
1908 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Lewis E. Griffith |
17 |
106 |
1908 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission or Civil Service Commission - James H. McMullen |
17 |
107 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Thomas A. Fulton |
17 |
108 |
1909 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Ernst J. Lederle |
17 |
109 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Walter W. Meserole |
17 |
110 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - William Wallace |
17 |
111 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Charles F. McKenna |
17 |
112 |
1909 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Julian Richmond |
17 |
113 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Alfred R. Conkling |
17 |
114 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - William P. Mason |
17 |
115 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - George A. Ferguson |
17 |
116 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Charles T. Henry |
17 |
117 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Walter McCulloh |
17 |
118 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Vincent S. Cooke |
17 |
119 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - W.B. Savage |
17 |
120 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Vasco P. Abbott |
18 |
1 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Olin H. Landreth |
18 |
2 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Charles R. Skinner |
18 |
3 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - F.M. Williams |
18 |
4 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Edward N. Smith |
18 |
5 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - M.O. Casson |
18 |
6 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - John C. Hoyt |
18 |
7 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - John F. Nash |
18 |
8 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Frank A. Hinds |
18 |
9 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Thomas C. Coolidge |
18 |
10 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - E.W. Moxley |
18 |
11 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Frederick B. Richards |
18 |
12 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - John G. Jones |
18 |
13 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - C.H. Peddrick, Jr. |
18 |
14 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Henry C. Hodgkins |
18 |
15 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission or Lunacy Commission - John Bancroft |
18 |
16 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - A.A. Breneman |
18 |
17 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Samuel J. Mott |
18 |
18 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Thomas Darlington |
18 |
19 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Harry N. Gardner |
18 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Frederick L. Dewey |
18 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - William R. Waterbury |
18 |
22 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Frederick G. Paddock |
18 |
23 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Edward Hatch, Jr. |
18 |
24 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - A.M. Scriber |
18 |
25 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Frank S. Gardner |
18 |
26 |
1910 |
Hughes: Water Supply Commission - Robert E. Fuller |
18 |
27 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commission to Examine the State Fair Grounds |
18 |
28 |
1909 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Second Department - William J. Carr |
18 |
29 |
1907 |
Hughes: Appellate Division, Third Department - Henry B. Coman |
18 |
30 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station - Various Names |
18 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - H.E. Cook |
18 |
32 |
1908 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - Andrew Tuck |
18 |
33 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - L.L. Morrell |
18 |
34 |
1909 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - Ellwood V. Titus |
18 |
35 |
1909 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - H.B. Fullerton |
18 |
36 |
1909 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - William A. Fleet |
18 |
37 |
1909 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station Trustee - J.R. Cornell |
18 |
38 |
1909 |
Hughes: Agricultural Experiment Station - E.H. Dollar |
18 |
39 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - Various Names |
18 |
40 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - Edgar A. Newell |
18 |
41 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - Henry Solomon |
18 |
42 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - Samuel B. Hamburger |
18 |
43 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - B.F. Hamilton |
18 |
44 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - Thomas W. Hynes |
18 |
45 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - William C. Brady |
18 |
46 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - Frederick A. Hunt |
18 |
47 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commission on New Prisons - John C. West |
18 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Broome County Treasurer - Walker F. Sherwood |
18 |
49 |
1907 |
Hughes: Clinton County Treasurer - Curtis E. Inman |
18 |
50 |
1907 |
Hughes: Clinton County Treasurer - Albert Sharron |
18 |
51 |
1907 |
Hughes: Village of East Rochester Trustee - Various Names |
18 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Prison Chaplain - William E. Compton |
18 |
53 |
1907 |
Hughes: Prison Chaplain - C.B. Perkins |
18 |
54 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Prison Chaplain - Amos Naylor |
18 |
55 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Black River Water Power Commission |
18 |
56 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Black River Water Power Commission - Wooster O. Ball |
18 |
57 |
1907 |
Hughes: Holiday Proclamations - Other States |
18 |
58 |
1907 |
Hughes: Holiday Proclamations - Other States |
18 |
59 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Holiday Proclamations - Other States |
18 |
60 |
1910 |
Hughes: Holiday Proclamations - Other States |
18 |
61 |
1910 |
Hughes: Holiday Proclamations - Other States |
18 |
62 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Ninth Judicial District - Philip A. Rorty |
18 |
63 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - John J. Irving |
18 |
64 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - C. Leonard O'Conner |
18 |
65 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - Daniel Crowley |
18 |
66 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - Monroe M. Sweetland |
18 |
67 |
1929-1930 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - J. Addison Young |
18 |
68 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - Harry A. Yetter |
18 |
69 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - Irwin Untermeyer |
18 |
70 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Supreme Court - Charles A. Curtin |
18 |
71 |
1907 |
Hughes: Office of Boards - Various Names |
18 |
72 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Various Names |
18 |
73 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Charles H. Beckett |
18 |
74 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Charles S. Whitman |
18 |
75 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Henry W. Jessup |
18 |
76 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Charles O. Maas |
18 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Gherardi Davis |
18 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - M. Linn Bruce |
18 |
79 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Peter R. Gatens |
18 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Matthew C. Fleming |
18 |
81 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - R.K. Brown |
18 |
82 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Gilbert Ray Hawes |
18 |
83 |
1907 |
Hughes: New York County Surrogate - Donald McLean |
18 |
84 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Hudson-Fulton Celebration Commission (1 of 2) |
18 |
85 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Hudson-Fulton Celebration Commission (2 of 2) |
18 |
86 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Committee to Investigate and Report on Financial Situation |
18 |
87 |
1908 |
Hughes: Insurance Commission |
18 |
88 |
1908 |
Hughes: Canal Appraisers - Various Names |
18 |
89 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commission to Try Indictments and Take Testimony - Various Names |
18 |
90 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on District Attorney Jerome Charges - Cephas Brainerd |
18 |
91 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on District Attorney Jerome Charges - Horatio C. King |
18 |
92 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on District Attorney Jerome Charges - Edwin A. Nash |
18 |
93 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on District Attorney Jerome Charges - Alfred Hughes |
18 |
94 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on District Attorney Jerome Charges - Joseph O. Lawson |
18 |
95 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on District Attorney Jerome Charges - Edwin A. Merritt, Jr. |
18 |
96 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission to take Testimony on Sheriff Bradley Charges - Abraham Benedict |
18 |
97 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commission to Investigate Plans for New State Prison - Edward Sanford |
18 |
98 |
1908 |
Hughes: Chenango County Special County Judge - Hyde |
18 |
99 |
1908 |
Hughes: Chenango County Special County Judge - Archie D. Gibbs |
18 |
101 |
1908 |
Hughes: Chenango County Special County Judge - John H. Hicks |
18 |
102 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Army Week |
18 |
103 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Covered Wagon Centennial Proclamation |
18 |
104 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: National Hospital Day Proclamation |
18 |
105 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Closing the Woods Proclamation |
18 |
106 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Boy's Week Proclamation |
18 |
107 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Mother's Day Proclamation |
18 |
108 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Flag Day Proclamation |
18 |
109 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Constitution Week Proclamation |
18 |
110 |
1930-1931 |
Roosevelt: Fire Prevention Week Proclamation |
18 |
111 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Closing the Woods Proclamation |
18 |
112 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Opening the Woods Proclamation |
18 |
113 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Navy Day Proclamation |
18 |
114 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Thanksgiving Day Proclamation |
18 |
115 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Christmas Seals Proclamation |
18 |
116 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Armistice Day Proclamation |
18 |
117 |
1910 |
Hughes: Requirement upon Attorney General to Attend Trial Term of Monroe County Supreme Court |
18 |
118 |
1908 |
Hughes: Requiring Attorney General to Attend Extraordinary Term of Supreme Court at Plattsburgh |
18 |
119 |
1910 |
Hughes: Requirement upon Attorney General to Take Charge of Trial of Indictments |
18 |
120 |
1909 |
Hughes: Requirement Upon Attorney General to Attend Term of Supreme Court, Appellate Division |
18 |
121 |
1908 |
Hughes: Requiring Attorney General to Attend Term of Supreme Court, Criminal Branch in New York City |
18 |
122 |
1910 |
Hughes: Requirement Upon Attorney General to Attend Extraordinary Trial Term of Supreme Court at Albany |
18 |
123 |
1910 |
Hughes: Requirement Upon Attorney General to Attend Extraordinary Trial Term of Supreme Court in Schenectady County |
18 |
124 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Requirement Upon Attorney General to Attend Term of Queens County Court |
18 |
125 |
1910 |
Hughes: Requirement Upon Attorney General to Attend Trial Term of Supreme Court in Dutchess County |
18 |
126 |
1909 |
Hughes: Requirement of Oswego Officials |
18 |
127 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: National Music Week Proclamation Request |
18 |
128 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: National Boys' Week Proclamation Request |
18 |
129 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Lights' Golden Jubilee Proclamation Request |
18 |
130 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: National Business Women's Week Proclamation Request |
18 |
131 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Be Kind to Animals Week Proclamation |
18 |
132 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Rural Life Sunday Proclamation |
18 |
133 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Unemployment Sunday Proclamation Request |
18 |
134 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Parents Day Proclamation Request |
18 |
135 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: National Music Week Proclamation Request |
18 |
136 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Father's Day Proclamation Request |
18 |
137 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Independence Sunday Proclamation Request |
18 |
138 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Forget-Me-Not Proclamation Request |
18 |
139 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: American Indian Day Proclamation Request |
18 |
140 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Roosevelt Day Proclamation Request |
18 |
141 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commission to Alaska-Yukon Exposition - Correspondence and Pamphlets |
18 |
142 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commission to Seattle Exposition - A.M. Wheeler |
18 |
143 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Wisconsin 100th Anniversary of Greek Independence Proclamation |
18 |
144 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Other States Thanksgiving Day Proclamation |
18 |
145 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Miscellaneous Orders |
18 |
146 |
1908 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Reporter - Judge Lester |
18 |
147 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - Various Names |
18 |
148 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - Alonzo Wheeler |
18 |
149 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - J. DuPratt White |
18 |
150 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - Thomas H. Lee |
18 |
151 |
Accretion: A1372-09 |
1908 |
Hughes: Chenango County Special County Judge - Ira H. Hyde |
18 |
100 |
Accretion: A0612-78B |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - Philip Van Alstine |
19 |
1 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge and Surrogate - John E. Sickles |
19 |
2 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - George A. Blauvelt |
19 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - Daniel D. Sherman |
19 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: Rockland County Judge - William McCauley |
19 |
5 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Requirements on Attorney General for Klauber-Feinstein Case |
19 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library in Troy |
19 |
7 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Report of the Commission to Acquire Certain Plates of Certain Law Reports |
19 |
8 |
1908-1910 |
Huhges: Morrisville School of Agriculture Trustees |
19 |
9 |
1930-1931 |
Roosevelt: Water Power - Miscellaneous |
19 |
10 |
1908 |
Huhges: Morrisville School of Agriculture Trustee - Fitch Gilbert, Jr. |
19 |
11 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Thomas F. Croake |
19 |
12 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Harold E. Wittemann |
19 |
13 |
1910 |
Huhges: Morrisville School of Agriculture Trustee - Charles A. Poole |
19 |
15 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Colonel Harold C. Fiske |
19 |
15 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Byron R. Newton |
19 |
16 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - William L. Robb |
19 |
17 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Manton M. Wyvell |
19 |
18 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Harold B. Johnson |
19 |
19 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - W. Charles Poletti |
19 |
20 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - John Bauer |
19 |
21 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - George Reardon |
19 |
22 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - David R. Cooper |
19 |
23 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - William H. Cushman |
19 |
24 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Harry P. Kehoe |
19 |
25 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - H.W. Brooks |
19 |
26 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Ernest P. Goodrich |
19 |
27 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Frank A. Ludlum |
19 |
28 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - W.H. Langford |
19 |
29 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Bertrand H. Snell |
19 |
30 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Thomas J. Morrison |
19 |
31 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Julius Frank |
19 |
32 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Spencer Miller, Jr. |
19 |
33 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - A.C. Janni |
19 |
34 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - M.H. Hoover |
19 |
35 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Henry L. Doherty |
19 |
36 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - George P. Decker |
19 |
37 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Thomas F. Connay |
19 |
38 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission Hearing Stenographer - William M. Murray |
19 |
39 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Samuel L. Fuller |
19 |
40 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Julius Henry Cohen |
19 |
41 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - William H. Cushman |
19 |
42 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Water Power Commission - Frederick Stuart Greene |
19 |
43 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Various Names |
19 |
44 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Lee W. Beattie |
19 |
45 |
1928-1929 |
Roosevelt: Port Authority - John F. Murray |
19 |
46 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - William J. Moran |
19 |
47 |
1928 |
Roosevelt: Port Authority - Robert T. Livingston |
19 |
48 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Otto M. Eidlitz |
19 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - C.A. Crane |
19 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Joseph A. Healey |
19 |
51 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Edgar M. Atkin |
19 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Lee K. Frankel |
19 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - John Martin |
19 |
54 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Crystal Eastman |
19 |
55 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - William A. Coakley |
19 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Stanley Otis |
19 |
57 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - P.J. McNamara |
19 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Mary E. Dreier |
19 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Robert P. Bell |
19 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Daniel Harris |
19 |
61 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - George Blair |
19 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - William Sprow |
19 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Henry R. Seager |
19 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - John N. Bissell |
19 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Frederick B. Campbell |
19 |
66 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Theron G. Strong |
19 |
67 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - Herman Robinson |
19 |
68 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Unemployed - H.H. Franklin |
19 |
69 |
1908 |
Hughes: District Attorney - G.A. Chase |
19 |
70 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Investigator - Arthur S. Tompkins |
19 |
71 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Moreland Acting Commissioner - Frank Patterson |
19 |
72 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Moreland Commission - Arthur T. Warner |
19 |
73 |
1908 |
Hughes: Salary Classification Commission - Franklin H. Briggs |
19 |
74 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Saratoga Reservation - Charles G. Anthony |
19 |
75 |
1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County Judge - L.P. Hale |
19 |
76 |
1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County Judge - Lowen E. Ginn |
19 |
77 |
1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County Judge - Clarence S. Ferris |
19 |
78 |
1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County Judge - Arthur T. Johnson |
19 |
79 |
1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County Judge - Nelson L. Robinson |
19 |
20 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Court of General Sessions - George W. Simpson |
19 |
81 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Court of General Sessions - A. Bertini |
19 |
82 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Naval Militia - Various Names |
19 |
83 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Naval Militia - William B. Franklin |
19 |
84 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Naval Militia - Charles Boone |
19 |
85 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Naval Militia - William Graham |
19 |
86 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge |
19 |
87 |
1928-1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Benjamin W. Moore |
19 |
88 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Clifford D. Couch |
19 |
89 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Dorothy Frooks |
19 |
90 |
1928-1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Frank A. Bennett |
19 |
91 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Frank A. Saporito |
19 |
92 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - George G. Ernst |
19 |
93 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - John R. Shillady |
19 |
94 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Joseph W. Bryan |
19 |
95 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Charles H. Warner |
19 |
96 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Special Childrens Court County Judge - Martin J. Fay |
19 |
97 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Guy Park Manor - Horace M. Hicks |
19 |
98 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Guy Park Manor - Mrs. William G. Waldron |
19 |
99 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Miscellaneous Standards and Purchase |
19 |
100 |
1928-1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - John Connor |
19 |
101 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Ernest A. Hein |
19 |
102 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Frank R. Utter |
19 |
103 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Frank L. Morris |
19 |
104 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Robert E. Murrin |
19 |
105 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Edward A. Hopkins |
19 |
106 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - John B. Kelly |
19 |
107 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - John W. Callahan |
19 |
108 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Hubert J. Treacy |
19 |
109 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Donald A. Dailey |
19 |
110 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Patrick J. Walsh |
19 |
111 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - William F. McDonald |
19 |
112 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Colonel Waldron |
19 |
113 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - George M. Wiles |
19 |
114 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Superintendent of Standards and Purchase - Bernard Blankfort |
19 |
115 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - George R. O'Brien |
19 |
116 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Roy O. Heyser |
19 |
117 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Lyman N. Walbridge |
19 |
118 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Charles H. McTigue |
19 |
119 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Frank S. McCaffery |
19 |
120 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Joseph F. Ryan |
19 |
121 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Malcolm D. Stuart |
19 |
122 |
1929 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Ed. J. Ahner |
19 |
123 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Arthur J. Courtney |
19 |
124 |
1930 |
Roosevelt: Standards and Purchase - Frank Taafe |
19 |
125 |
1913 |
Sulzer: Industrial Board - Richard J. Cullen |
19 |
126 |
1908 |
Hughes: Immigration Commission - Various Names |
19 |
127 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commission on Immigration - Various Names |
19 |
128 |
1908 |
Hughes: Immigration Commission - Louis S. Posner |
19 |
129 |
1908 |
Hughes: Immigration Commission - David Blaustein |
19 |
130 |
1908 |
Hughes: Immigration Commission - Gino C. Speranza |
19 |
131 |
1908 |
Hughes: Bovine Tuberculosis Commission - Ellis Santos |
19 |
132 |
1908 |
Hughes: Bovine Tuberculosis Commission - Eugene P. Peters |
19 |
133 |
1908 |
Hughes: Land Appraiser of Canals - A.L. Spaulding |
19 |
134 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Commission to Inquire into Administration of Justice in Inferior Criminal Court |
19 |
135 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - Stephen Callaghan |
19 |
136 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - R.B. Honeyman |
19 |
137 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - Alfred E. Ommen |
19 |
138 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - Lawrence Veiller |
19 |
139 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - Gherardi Davis |
19 |
140 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - Harvey F. Remington |
19 |
141 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - Bronson Winthrop |
19 |
142 |
1908 |
Hughes: Inferior Criminal Courts Commission - John Alan Hamilton |
19 |
143 |
1908 |
Hughes: Fire Island Park Commission |
19 |
144 |
1909 |
Hughes: Fire Island Park Commission - Sergius Riis |
19 |
145 |
1908 |
Hughes: Fire Island Park Commission - Charles N. Lowrie |
19 |
146 |
1908 |
Hughes: Fire Island Park Commission - John T. Willoughby |
19 |
147 |
1908 |
Hughes: Fire Island Park Commission - Chester O. Ketcham |
19 |
148 |
1908 |
Hughes: Fire Island Park Commission - Marcellus T. Hayes |
19 |
149 |
1908 |
Hughes: Nassau County Clerk - Warren C. Seaman |
19 |
150 |
1908 |
Hughes: St. Lawrence County District Attorney - C. Crapser |
19 |
151 |
1908-1910 |
Huhges: Farm for Women - Various Names |
19 |
152 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commission on the State Farm for Women - Alice Sandford |
19 |
153 |
1908 |
Hughes: Ulster County Surrogate - Warren Cill |
19 |
154 |
1908 |
Hughes: State Agent, Claims, Agent, Federal Government - Various |
19 |
155 |
1908 |
Hughes: Niagara County Treasurer - Louis E. Huston |
19 |
156 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Excise - James E. March |
19 |
157 |
1908 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library of White Plains |
19 |
158 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library of White Plains Trustee - Nathan P. Bushnell |
19 |
159 |
1908 |
Hughes: Deputy Health Commissioner - J.F.C. Lorhan |
19 |
160 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Health - Henry Hopkins and Annual Report |
19 |
161 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Health - Eugene H. Porter (1 of 2) |
19 |
162 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Health - Eugene H. Porter (2 of 2) |
19 |
163 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Health - M.G. Chambers |
19 |
164 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Health - A.H. Brown |
19 |
165 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Health - Daniel Lewis |
19 |
166 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Recorders - Various Names |
19 |
167 |
1908 |
Hughes: Employment - Alexander A. Kellogg |
19 |
168 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Employment - W.H. Butler |
19 |
169 |
1909 |
Hughes: Employment - J.W. Thompson |
19 |
170 |
1908 |
Hughes: Special District Attorney |
19 |
171 |
1908 |
Hughes: Certificate of Election of Electors for President and Vice President |
19 |
172 |
1909 |
Hughes: Broome County District Attorney - William Fletcher |
19 |
173 |
1909 |
Hughes: Broome County District Attorney - Frederick J. Meagher |
19 |
174 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission to Investigate Retail Liquor Trade in New York City |
19 |
175 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: State Board of Pharmacy - Various Names and Issue of American Druggist |
19 |
176 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes and White: Forest Purchasing Board - Various Names |
19 |
177 |
1909 |
Hughes: Compare Journals of Senate and Assembly |
19 |
178 |
1909 |
Hughes: Voting Machine Commission - Various Names |
19 |
179 |
1909 |
Hughes: Deputy Excise Commissioner - E.A. Ames |
19 |
180 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Committee to Investigate the Trinity Corporation - Charles B. Hobbs |
19 |
181 |
1909 |
Hughes: Juvenile Delinquents Society - Report and Correspondence |
20 |
1 |
1910-1917 |
Hughes and Whitman:War Claims - Various Names |
20 |
2 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Letchworth Village Board of Managers - Various Names |
20 |
3 |
1909 |
Hughes: West Haverstraw Colony Board of Managers - William P. Sprailing |
20 |
4 |
1909 |
Hughes: Letchworth Village Board of Managers - Thomas J. Colton |
20 |
5 |
1909 |
Hughes: Oneida County Comptroller - Sewart T. Kane |
20 |
6 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library in Elmira - Thomas Fennell and Roswell R. Moss |
20 |
7 |
1910 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Library in Elmira - Richard H. Thurston |
20 |
8 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Pensions - L.A. Dennett |
20 |
9 |
1909 |
Hughes: National Guard - Thomas Lynch |
20 |
10 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Art Commission - Correspondence |
20 |
11 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Art Commission - George Martin Huss |
20 |
12 |
1909 |
Hughes: Saratoga County District Attorney - William T. Moore |
20 |
13 |
1902-1909 |
Odell, Higgins, and Hughes: Immigration (Passports) |
20 |
14 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Industry and Immigration |
20 |
15 |
1909 |
Hughes: Department of Industry and Immigration - Bernhard William Jeanson |
20 |
16 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commission on Immigration - Various Names |
20 |
17 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Bridge Commission, Interstate |
20 |
18 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissions, Quarantine, and Pilots |
20 |
19 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissions, Various (1 of 2) |
20 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissions, Various (2 of 2) |
20 |
21 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Reservation Commission - Various Names |
20 |
22 |
1909 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - Robert Greer Monroe |
20 |
23 |
1910 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - H.M. Livingston |
20 |
24 |
1910 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - Louis H. Cramer |
20 |
25 |
19910 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - William Church Osborn |
20 |
26 |
1910 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - George Foster Peabody |
20 |
27 |
1910 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - Calvin Sloane May |
20 |
28 |
1910 |
Hughes: Saratoga Reservation Commission - Lorenzo Burrows |
20 |
29 |
1909 |
Hughes: Direct Nominations Commission - A.C. Reimer |
20 |
30 |
1909 |
Hughes: Opinions of the Attorney General |
20 |
31 |
1909 |
Hughes: Washington County District Attorney - Erskine C. Rogers |
20 |
32 |
1909 |
Hughes: Washington County District Attorney - Walter W. Waite |
20 |
33 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Cornell University Trustees - Various Names |
20 |
34 |
1909 |
Hughes: Cornell University Trustee - Frederic C. Stevens |
20 |
35 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Hell Gate Pilots - Various Names |
20 |
36 |
1909 |
Hughes: Cayuga Nation of Native Americans Statement and Claim |
20 |
37 |
1909 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - Various Names |
20 |
38 |
1909 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - Frank T. Evans |
20 |
39 |
1909 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - Willard B. VanAllen |
20 |
40 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - John B. Muzzy |
20 |
41 |
1909 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - Joseph Atwell |
20 |
42 |
1909 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - William A. Nims |
20 |
43 |
1909 |
Hughes: Jefferson County Surrogate - Brayton A. Field |
20 |
44 |
1909 |
Hughes: Yates County Sheriff - Cyrus A. Lawrence |
20 |
45 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge - Various Names |
20 |
46 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - H.G. Lapham |
20 |
47 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - George S. Raley |
20 |
48 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - Edward M. Angell |
20 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - Robert Imrie |
20 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - H.W. Williams |
20 |
51 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - H. Pryor King |
20 |
52 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - L.M. Brown |
20 |
53 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - James H. Bain |
20 |
54 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - Lyman Jenkins |
20 |
55 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - Charles R. Patterson |
20 |
56 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - Thomas W. McArthur |
20 |
57 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - Edwin R. Safford |
20 |
58 |
1909 |
Hughes: Warren County Judge and Surrogate - B.S. Clother |
20 |
59 |
1909 |
Hughes: Facts about Cases Connected with the General Election (1 of 2) |
20 |
60 |
1909 |
Hughes: Facts about Cases Connected with the General Election (2 of 2) |
20 |
61 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Samuel Templeton |
20 |
62 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - A.H.A. Thompson |
20 |
63 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William A. Armstrong |
20 |
64 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Morris J. Weinberg |
20 |
65 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ernest Liebermann |
20 |
66 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Alfreda M. Schneider |
20 |
67 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George S. Bixby |
20 |
68 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Sarah A. Story |
20 |
69 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James J. McKenna |
20 |
70 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William P. Philips |
20 |
71 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward J. Condon |
20 |
72 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles E. Jones |
20 |
73 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward J. Condon |
20 |
74 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John W. Hopkins |
20 |
75 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ernest M. Torchia |
20 |
76 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Abraham Lehman |
20 |
77 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Clarence R. Dugan |
20 |
78 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Benjamin F. Russell |
20 |
79 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William W. Ulman |
20 |
80 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - S.B. Goodale |
20 |
81 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward A. Arnold |
20 |
82 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James B. Kilsheimer, Jr. |
20 |
83 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph P. Storms |
20 |
84 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Bauer |
20 |
85 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Clarence R. Dugan |
20 |
86 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - M.A. Barney |
20 |
87 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward F. Callahan |
20 |
88 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - P. Tecumseh Sherman |
20 |
89 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Louis J. Hamel |
20 |
90 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Kathryn Corriston |
20 |
91 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - J. Lynch Pendergast |
20 |
92 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Doretha S. Warsawer |
20 |
93 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George M. Banks, Jr. |
20 |
94 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank V. Grinden |
20 |
95 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William R.H. Andrews |
20 |
96 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert M. Souvay |
20 |
97 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank A. Wagner |
20 |
98 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edwin B. White |
20 |
99 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry A. Christie |
20 |
100 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry W. Wiggins |
20 |
101 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Stuart H. Walker |
20 |
102 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Horace G. Stripe |
20 |
103 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Walter Charles Jauck |
20 |
104 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward J. Cox |
20 |
105 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James B. Wickers |
20 |
106 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William B. Fuerth |
20 |
107 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William C. Moore, Jr. |
20 |
108 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ernest L. Appleby |
20 |
109 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James A. O'Brien |
20 |
110 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank T. Harbach |
20 |
111 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William White Niles |
20 |
112 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles T. Rudershausen |
20 |
113 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Jacob Molitoris |
20 |
114 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph R. Stein |
20 |
115 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Warren Bird |
20 |
116 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry D. Hamilton |
20 |
117 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - E. VanBuren Getty |
20 |
118 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Samuel S. Koenig |
20 |
119 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Oscar J. Sandberg |
20 |
120 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Dudley C. Haines |
20 |
121 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Wilber C. Goodale |
20 |
122 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Patrick Whalen |
20 |
123 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Russell V. Cruikshank |
20 |
124 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George A.K. Sutton |
20 |
125 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Morton H. Niles |
20 |
126 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Percy S. Warman |
20 |
127 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Jessie G. Sadler |
20 |
128 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick W. Camercon |
20 |
129 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward A. Campbell |
20 |
130 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles E.A. McCarthy |
20 |
131 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Melvin I. King |
20 |
132 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles Edgar |
20 |
133 |
1910 |
White: Commissioner of Deeds - Arthur J. Ronaghan |
20 |
134 |
1910 |
White: Commissioner of Deeds - Horace S. Gold |
20 |
135 |
1910 |
White: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles McNamee |
20 |
136 |
1910 |
White: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward Anderson MacClean |
20 |
137 |
1910 |
White: Commissioner of Deeds - Glenn Knox Carver |
20 |
138 |
1920 |
Smith: Certificate of Science |
20 |
139 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Sarah Blank |
20 |
140 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Pascal L. Romano |
20 |
141 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ray Tompkins |
20 |
142 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George E. Holmes |
21 |
1 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Stephen E. Brown |
21 |
2 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Harry Steinman |
21 |
3 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Antonio C. Gonzalez |
21 |
4 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Wray W. Allen |
21 |
5 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Albert Market |
21 |
6 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Max Bache |
21 |
7 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Alexander Howell |
21 |
8 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Timothy J. Kilday |
21 |
9 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Fiell |
21 |
10 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Herbert E. Williams |
21 |
11 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Richard J. Boylan |
21 |
12 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward J. Lynch |
21 |
13 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George B. Hedges |
21 |
14 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Bertram Samelson |
21 |
15 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Salo A. Horowitz |
21 |
16 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Louis B. Morris |
21 |
17 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Harry M. Bishop |
21 |
18 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry B. Pye |
21 |
19 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry G. Eilshemius |
21 |
20 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Clark A. Wick |
21 |
21 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James Robert Laws |
21 |
22 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Pfeiffer |
21 |
23 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Walter F. Livingston |
21 |
24 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - J.J. Kramer |
21 |
25 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Richard O. Smith |
21 |
26 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Elizabeth M. Morris |
21 |
27 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - S. Royden Fanning |
21 |
28 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles R. Query |
21 |
29 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Anthony A. Guarino |
21 |
30 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Walter L. Durack |
21 |
31 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - David L. Shoemaker |
21 |
32 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Gertrude A. Morton |
21 |
33 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Elizabeth Roth |
21 |
34 |
1903-1907 |
Odell and Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George W. Hunt |
21 |
35 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Kerr |
21 |
36 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John D. Kirby |
21 |
37 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Wagner, Jr. |
21 |
38 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph A. Springer |
21 |
39 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Jacob Steinbach, Jr. |
21 |
40 |
1906 |
Higgins: Commissioner of Deeds - B.L. Gately |
21 |
41 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William F. Waterbury |
21 |
42 |
1906 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ernest E. Bird |
21 |
43 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Milton B. Backer |
21 |
44 |
1906 |
Higgins: Commissioner of Deeds - F. Granville Munson |
21 |
45 |
1906 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - F.O. Yarington, Jr. |
21 |
46 |
1906 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - H.W. Goodwyn |
21 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - F.E. Maynard |
21 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Christopher O'Conor |
21 |
49 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - F. Mac Wilkie |
21 |
50 |
1906-1909 |
Higgins and Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Various Names |
21 |
51 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas E. King |
21 |
52 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Samuel S. Boggs |
21 |
53 |
1919 |
Smith: General Herkimer Home and Notaries Appointment File |
21 |
54 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Entwisle |
21 |
55 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William S. Allen |
21 |
56 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - P.H. Burnette |
21 |
57 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William S. Allen |
21 |
58 |
1907-1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Various Names |
21 |
59 |
1920 |
Smith: Creedmore Hospital Superintendent - J. Edward Stohlman |
21 |
60 |
1920 |
Hughes: Commission for Creedmore Hospital - Thomas M. Farley |
21 |
61 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Daniel Kirby |
21 |
62 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Israel G. Adams |
21 |
63 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William H. Cable |
21 |
64 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Michael Kelly |
21 |
65 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - C.E. MacKay |
21 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - M.V. Collins |
21 |
67 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph J. Behan |
21 |
68 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Samuel Keeler |
21 |
69 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James Melville Monsarrat |
21 |
70 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Samuel L. Lederer |
21 |
71 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Armstrong |
21 |
72 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry McConnell |
21 |
73 |
1908 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles B. Brown |
21 |
74 |
1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick A. Pope |
21 |
75 |
1907-1914 |
Hughes and Glynn: General Session Court Judge - James A. Delehanty |
21 |
76 |
1913-1914 |
Glynn: General Session Court Judge - Jeremiah T. Mahoney |
21 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry B. Denson |
21 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Entwisle |
21 |
79 |
1906-1907 |
Higgins and Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Travers W. King |
21 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas E. King |
21 |
81 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank Howard Taylor |
21 |
82 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph A. Springer |
21 |
83 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Kerr |
21 |
84 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry Cachard |
21 |
85 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Israel G. Adams |
21 |
86 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Milton B. Barker |
21 |
87 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward John Stannard |
21 |
88 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George T. Knox |
21 |
89 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ernest Edward Bird |
21 |
90 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Alexander Fraser |
21 |
91 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles W. Sparhawk |
21 |
92 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert W. Lloyd |
21 |
93 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James William Savage |
21 |
94 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Lawrence A. Charlton |
21 |
95 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Nathaniel R. Bronson |
21 |
96 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick A. Pope |
21 |
97 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Leo Goldberger |
21 |
98 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Albert E. Claney |
21 |
99 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William C. Stoerer |
21 |
100 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Drummond Hogg |
21 |
101 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry Peartree |
21 |
102 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Augustine H. Read |
21 |
103 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Livingston W. Cleaveland |
21 |
104 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Antonio C. Gonzalez, Jr. |
21 |
105 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas James Fisher |
21 |
106 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Michael P. Gibbs |
21 |
107 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Michael Joseph Horgan |
21 |
108 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - W.W. Healey |
21 |
109 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles E. Murphy |
21 |
110 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Alberti R. Stillman |
21 |
111 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Alpheus Winter |
21 |
112 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles Barker Fernald |
21 |
113 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Nicholas Lamb |
21 |
114 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank P. Lewis |
21 |
115 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward H. Cloud |
21 |
116 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edgar M. Brandon |
21 |
117 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Napoleon Wolfson |
21 |
118 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Clarence Stanhope |
21 |
119 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Isaac Newtown Quimby |
21 |
120 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Samuel A. Belsito |
21 |
121 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Albert Carl Stephany |
21 |
122 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Ernest Chadwick |
21 |
123 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Hanson Coxa |
21 |
124 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George W. Pittenger |
21 |
125 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank Ware Herrick |
21 |
126 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George R. Swasey |
21 |
127 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles R. Zacharias |
21 |
128 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John A. Barry |
21 |
129 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank Antonsanti |
21 |
130 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George Layton |
21 |
131 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Walter C. O'Leary |
21 |
132 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles O. Hall |
21 |
133 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Fletcher S. Mason |
21 |
134 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Hugh B. Reed |
21 |
135 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Otto Rhome |
21 |
136 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles S. Bundy |
21 |
137 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - James Cunningham |
21 |
138 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Oscar B. Quinto |
21 |
139 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Sheikh Abul Fazl |
21 |
140 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Benjamin Lodge Marx |
21 |
141 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - George W.W. Porter |
21 |
142 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John McDonald |
21 |
143 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward L. Perkins |
21 |
144 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John F. Neuschaefer |
21 |
145 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William R. Harvey |
21 |
146 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Lionel Ferris |
21 |
147 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William H. Pauling Emrick |
21 |
148 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Bernard McManus |
21 |
149 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas Cato Worsfold |
21 |
150 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Lewis Lloyd John |
21 |
151 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John Burke Hendry |
21 |
152 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Arthur Palmer Tifft |
21 |
153 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles McNamee |
21 |
154 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Harry Herbert Kay |
21 |
155 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Blanche Irene Brackett |
21 |
156 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank J. Trotter |
21 |
157 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Russell F. Randolph |
21 |
158 |
1910 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank Howard Coluns |
21 |
159 |
1914 |
Glynn: Superintendent of Constabulary - James F. Quinn |
21 |
160 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Horatius Stuart |
21 |
161 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - David F. Slade |
21 |
162 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - H.C. Chardiot |
21 |
163 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - C.G. Guyer |
21 |
164 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - T.F. Demarest |
21 |
165 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - W.L. Dill |
21 |
166 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Clarence Mabee |
21 |
167 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - W.C. Bell |
21 |
168 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Jose Ramirez de Arellano |
21 |
169 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - L.A. Stoneman |
21 |
170 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - A.H. Burns |
21 |
171 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - C.B. Storrs |
21 |
172 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - J.O. Grey |
21 |
173 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - S. Sternberger |
21 |
174 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - T.W. Brewer |
21 |
175 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Harold Johnson |
21 |
176 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - W.B. Murphy |
21 |
177 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - W.F. Waterbury |
21 |
178 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - V.A. Thomas |
21 |
179 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Munroe Buckley |
21 |
180 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - C.H. Adams |
21 |
181 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - G.A. Elvins |
21 |
182 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - A.T. Holtzman |
21 |
183 |
1900, 1907 |
Roosevelt and Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Alex Ramsey |
21 |
184 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - William Nagel |
21 |
185 |
1906 |
Higgins: Supreme Court, Second Department - Isaac N. Mills |
21 |
186 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Lewis M. Swazey (1 of 2) |
21 |
187 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Lewis M. Swazey (2 of 2) |
21 |
188 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Elections - Joel L. Marx |
21 |
189 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Health Officer - Alvah H. Doty |
21 |
190 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Health Officer - James Watt Fleming |
21 |
191 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Various Names |
21 |
192 |
1906 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - J.A. Lambert |
21 |
193 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Charles Oberwager |
21 |
194 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - James H. Hatch |
21 |
195 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Daniel Browne |
21 |
196 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Thomas Rock |
22 |
1 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - John Williams |
22 |
2 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - John M. Smyth |
22 |
3 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - John Lundrigan |
22 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Robert P. Davis |
22 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - James A. Lavery |
22 |
6 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - William Sprow (1 of 2) |
22 |
7 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - William Sprow (2 of 2) |
22 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - S.H. Thorne |
22 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - James P. Boyle |
22 |
10 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Robert Winston |
22 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Herman Robinson |
22 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Thomas A. Keith |
22 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - L.A. Havens |
22 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Lawrence O. Murray |
22 |
15 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Charles P. Kelly |
22 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Labor - Henry C. Miller |
22 |
17 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Various Names |
22 |
18 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William Lee Hoskins |
22 |
19 |
1907 |
Hughes: Deputy Superintendent of Insurance - Mr. Phipps |
22 |
20 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Deputy Superintendent of Insurance - Various Names |
22 |
21 |
1909 |
Hughes: Insurance Department Actuary - H.S. Vail |
22 |
22 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - John McCausland |
22 |
23 |
1906-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Edwin S. Rolston |
22 |
24 |
1906-1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - C.M. Henderson |
22 |
25 |
1906 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - D.W. Perkins |
22 |
26 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - C. Scheide |
22 |
27 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - J.G. Warner |
22 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Harry W. Mack |
22 |
29 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Frederick L. Keller |
22 |
30 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - F.W. Glen |
22 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Henry R. Anthony |
22 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - W.J. Madden |
22 |
33 |
1907 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Edgar T. Brackett |
22 |
34 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - James Westervelt |
22 |
35 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Stanley L. Otis |
22 |
36 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Edward L. Heydecker |
22 |
37 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - George L. Fielder |
22 |
38 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Matthew C. Fleming |
22 |
39 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - William C. Johnson |
22 |
40 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Frederick A. Wallis |
22 |
41 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Joseph H. Woodward |
22 |
42 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - W.F. Wakeman |
22 |
43 |
1908 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Martin H. Glynn |
22 |
44 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Robert Van Iderstine |
22 |
45 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Freeman D. Bewley |
22 |
46 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Edward R. Hardie |
22 |
47 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - L.D. Wood |
22 |
48 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Aaron Vanderwerker |
22 |
49 |
1909 |
Hughes: Superintendent of Insurance - Joseph Froggatt |
22 |
50 |
1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William B. Smith |
22 |
51 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George A. Ricker |
22 |
52 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George Von Kromer |
22 |
53 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John C. Welch |
22 |
54 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John S. Maxwell |
22 |
55 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.W. Crehore |
22 |
56 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - L. Knapp |
22 |
57 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - N.J. Thompson |
22 |
58 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William F. Brewster |
22 |
59 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Andrew S. White |
22 |
60 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William M. Griffith |
22 |
61 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Arthur J. O'Keefe |
22 |
62 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Albert G. McDonald |
22 |
63 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Job. E. Hedges |
22 |
64 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.W. Francis |
22 |
65 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.H. Clark |
22 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John Sidney |
22 |
67 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Arthur B. Corthell |
22 |
68 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William McAdoo |
22 |
69 |
1906 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E.R. Olcott |
22 |
70 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Marcus M. Marks |
22 |
71 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - H.C. Beadleston |
22 |
72 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William E. Paine |
22 |
73 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William H. Hurley |
22 |
74 |
1907 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Tarleton H. Bearn |
22 |
75 |
1907 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Francis Louis Slade |
22 |
76 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - John M.M. Duff |
22 |
77 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Slyvester Barbour |
22 |
78 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - F. Douglas Norman |
22 |
79 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - David Strouse |
22 |
80 |
1907 |
Hughes: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert B. Voorhis |
22 |
81 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Various Names |
22 |
82 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Correspondence |
22 |
83 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - John B. Burnham |
22 |
84 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - H. Leroy Austin |
22 |
85 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Charles G. Adams |
22 |
86 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Charles R. Skinner |
22 |
87 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Charles H. Wilson |
22 |
88 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Alfred Nelson |
22 |
89 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Madison Grant |
22 |
90 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Charles M. Higgins |
22 |
91 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - George C. Kendig |
22 |
92 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Charles Wolf |
22 |
93 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - H.B. Martin |
22 |
94 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - John W. Sanborn |
22 |
95 |
1910 |
Hughes: Forest, Fish and Game Commission - Elon H. Eaton |
22 |
96 |
1910 |
Hughes: Middletown State Hospital Board of Managers - [Henry] Bacon |
22 |
97 |
1908 |
Hughes: Committee Requesting Extraordinary Special Term |
22 |
98 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William J. Gaynor |
22 |
99 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J. Forbes Potter |
22 |
100 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - G.W. Driscoll |
22 |
101 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.M. Wicker |
22 |
102 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William D. Murphy |
22 |
103 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Lewis E. Griffith |
22 |
104 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James S. Whipple |
22 |
105 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - A.C. Hottenroth |
22 |
106 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John E. Eustis |
22 |
107 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - O.T. Crosby |
22 |
108 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John S. Kennedy |
22 |
109 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - N.B. Killmer |
22 |
110 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.H. Gardiner |
22 |
111 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - M.H. C. Brombacher |
22 |
112 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George B. Loud |
22 |
113 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - F.C. Cocheu |
22 |
114 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Theodore Sutro |
22 |
115 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - S.V. White |
22 |
116 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Lucian L. Shedden |
22 |
117 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Max G. Hopf |
22 |
118 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Frank T. Gilbert |
23 |
1 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - F. Howard Mason |
23 |
2 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Robert Lynn Cox |
23 |
3 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William Nicholson |
23 |
4 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Ed G. Felthousen |
23 |
5 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Arthur C. Hastings |
23 |
6 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George E. Pierce |
23 |
7 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles W. Underwood |
23 |
8 |
1899, 1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.H.H. Webster |
23 |
9 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.A. Calhoun |
23 |
10 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - T. Gilbert |
23 |
11 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Benjamin Kittenger |
23 |
12 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - L. Bradley Dorr |
23 |
13 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Sherman Moreland |
23 |
14 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward F. Walsh |
23 |
15 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E.S. DeLima |
23 |
16 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William W/. Storrs |
23 |
17 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Wilbur E. Houpt |
23 |
18 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William W. Reilly |
23 |
19 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - L.H. Van Allen |
23 |
20 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George A. Harwood |
23 |
21 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.H. Setchel |
23 |
22 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John L. Maher |
23 |
23 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.H. Beatty |
23 |
24 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.G. Moore |
23 |
25 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Robert Black |
23 |
26 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - F.S. Gannon |
23 |
27 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William Berri |
23 |
28 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.H. Clark |
23 |
29 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Jesse E. Read |
23 |
30 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Alfred J. Eno |
23 |
31 |
1908-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles H. Blair |
23 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: Secretary - Frederick W. Davis |
23 |
33 |
1907 |
Hughes: Employment - R. H. Parsons |
23 |
34 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: Adjutant General - Louis Seaman |
23 |
35 |
1907 |
Hughes: Supreme Court Judge, Second Department - Robert H. Roy |
23 |
36 |
1908 |
Hughes: Complaints - Port Wardens and Hell Gate Pilots |
23 |
37 |
1908 |
Hughes: Complaints - District Attorney Frank A. Abbott |
23 |
38 |
1910 |
Hughes: In Regards to Myron E. Overton |
23 |
39 |
1908 |
Hughes: Complaint - Forest, Fish and Game Department Dynamiting Conesus Lake |
23 |
40 |
1907 |
Hughes: Pollution of Raquette River |
23 |
41 |
1910 |
Hughes: Franklin County Treasurer - Burton L. Reynolds |
23 |
42 |
1910 |
Hughes: Andersonville Prison Monument Commissioner - Silas G. Burdick |
23 |
43 |
1910 |
Hughes: Andersonville Prison Monument Commissioner - I.N. Foster |
23 |
44 |
1910 |
Hughes: Widowed Mother Commission - Angus P. Thorne |
23 |
45 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Frederick Colleen |
23 |
46 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Louis Marshall |
23 |
47 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - J.M. Hunt |
23 |
48 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Frank M. Stevens |
23 |
49 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - James W. McLaughlin |
23 |
50 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Emory A. Chase |
23 |
51 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Irving G. Vann |
23 |
52 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - William N. Cohen |
23 |
53 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Watson M. Rogers |
23 |
54 |
1910 |
Hughes: Long Island Agricultural School Board of Managers - Michael Pette |
23 |
55 |
1910 |
Hughes: Court of Appeals Judge - Long Island Agricultural School |
23 |
56 |
1908-1910 |
Hughes: Commission on Distribution of Population |
23 |
57 |
1906-1907 |
Hughes: State Historian |
23 |
58 |
1909-1910 |
Hughes: Miscellaneous File Cards Containing Names and Dates |
23 |
59 |
1907 |
Hughes: The National Watergate |
23 |
60 |
1908 |
Hughes: Investigations - J.A. Horn |
23 |
61 |
1897-1909 |
Black, Roosevelt, Odell, Higgins, and Hughes: State Comptroller - Various Names |
23 |
62 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - Datus Clark |
23 |
63 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - F.R. Hazard |
23 |
64 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - M.H. Glynn |
23 |
65 |
1909 |
Hughes: State Comptroller - G. McGowan |
23 |
66 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John G. Van Horne |
24 |
1 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles A. Hague |
24 |
2 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William A. Douglass |
24 |
3 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John C. Shaw |
24 |
4 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Lawson Purdy |
24 |
5 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - A.L. Langdon |
24 |
6 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.P. Chapman |
24 |
7 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Franklin B. Kirkbride |
24 |
8 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George L. Rines |
24 |
9 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Cornelius Donovan |
24 |
10 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Bruce Ellis |
24 |
11 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Grosvenor H. Backus |
24 |
12 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William E. Baker |
24 |
13 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Edward J. Gavegan |
24 |
14 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Appleton L. Clark |
24 |
15 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William Ives Washburn |
24 |
16 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.H. Clute |
24 |
17 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Donald Dey |
24 |
18 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - M.R. Maltbie |
24 |
19 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.B. Austin |
24 |
20 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - William I. Brown |
24 |
21 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Alvah Fairlee |
24 |
22 |
1907-1909 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.R. Griffiths |
24 |
23 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles H. Keep |
24 |
24 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.J. Shepard |
24 |
25 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Aaron H. Eastmond |
24 |
26 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - H.W. Mack |
24 |
27 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.B. Rockwell |
24 |
28 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - K. Cornwallis |
24 |
29 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles A. Brunn |
24 |
30 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - B.J. Wright |
24 |
31 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - A. Edward Woodruff |
24 |
32 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.J. Fransioli |
24 |
33 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Lewis Stockton |
24 |
34 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - E.E. Woodbury |
24 |
35 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - S. Van Santvoord |
24 |
36 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John A. Barr |
24 |
37 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.B. Young |
24 |
38 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James G. Cutler |
24 |
39 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - D.J. Van Auken |
24 |
40 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.M. Davy |
24 |
41 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.L. Addison |
24 |
42 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Benjamin L. Fairchild |
24 |
43 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles S. Powell |
24 |
44 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles H. Hyde |
24 |
45 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Peck |
24 |
46 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - W.R. Wilcox |
24 |
47 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - J.G. Timolat |
24 |
48 |
1907 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Isaac Blum |
24 |
49 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John P. Faure |
24 |
50 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George A. Lewis |
24 |
51 |
1907-1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George P. Sawyer |
24 |
52 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Wilson E. Skinner |
24 |
53 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Marcus C. Allen |
24 |
54 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Adolph G. Greenberg |
24 |
55 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - George W. Maythar |
24 |
56 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - James Homwood |
24 |
57 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - John L. Romer |
24 |
58 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - Charles M. Harrington |
24 |
59 |
1908 |
Hughes: Public Service Commission - C.F. Watkins |
24 |
60 |