Dates |
Contents |
Box |
Folder |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Frederick A. Higgins |
1 |
1 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Ida B. Sammis |
1 |
2 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Robert S. Waterman |
1 |
3 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Arleigh D. Richardson |
1 |
4 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - David F. Lee |
1 |
5 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - John J. O'Brien |
1 |
6 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - J. Ward Russell |
1 |
7 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Cornelius S. Loder |
1 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Frank H. Mott |
1 |
9 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Paul N. Clancy |
1 |
10 |
1907-1921 |
Hughes, Glynn, and Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Charles H. Felthousen |
1 |
11 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - William T. Morris |
1 |
12 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Edward E. Hicks |
1 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - John A. Dix |
1 |
14 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Walter M. Clark |
1 |
15 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Cyrus E. Jones |
1 |
16 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - C. Floyd Haviland |
1 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - William C. Garvin |
1 |
18 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - M.S. Gregory |
1 |
19 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Frederick W. Seward, Jr. |
1 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - David Corcoran |
1 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - George B. Mitchell |
1 |
22 |
1922 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Mary Vida Clark |
1 |
23 |
1922 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Frank Suite |
1 |
24 |
1922 |
Miller: Hospital Commissioner - Millard M. Baldwin |
1 |
25 |
1922 |
Miller: Binghamton State Hospital
|
1 |
26 |
1921 |
Miller: Binghamton State Hospital - Anna Mills
|
1 |
27 |
1921 |
Miller: Binghamton State Hospital - Ada D. Farnham
|
1 |
28 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Binghamton State Hospital - Anne K. Hall
|
1 |
29 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Binghamton State Hospital - Edith P. Tuthill
|
1 |
30 |
1922 |
Miller: Binghamton State Hospital - Kate M. Ely
|
1 |
31 |
1921 |
Miller: Buffalo State Hospital - William A. Douglas |
1 |
32 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Buffalo State Hospital - Mrs. Theodore Pomeroy |
1 |
33 |
1921 |
Miller: Central Islip State Hospital |
1 |
34 |
1921 |
Miller: Central Islip State Hospital - Elizabeth P. Hicks |
1 |
35 |
1921 |
Miller: Central Islip State Hospital - Harry Pelham Robbins |
1 |
36 |
1921 |
Miller: Central Islip State Hospital - G. Metzger |
1 |
37 |
1921 |
Miller: Central Islip State Hospital - William W. Hoppin |
1 |
38 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Central Islip State Hospital - Mrs. Wilson Smith |
1 |
39 |
1921 |
Miller: Gowanda State Hospital - George Mitchell |
1 |
40 |
1921 |
Miller: Buffalo State Hospital - Charles Chapin |
1 |
41 |
1921 |
Miller: Gowanda State Hospital - Grace L. Parker |
1 |
42 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Gowanda State Hospital - Alice Schley |
1 |
43 |
1922 |
Miller: Gowanda State Hospital - Willis A. Oakes |
1 |
44 |
1922 |
Miller: Hudson River State Hospital |
1 |
45 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Hudson River State Hospital - Katherine A. Newbold |
1 |
46 |
1921 |
Miller: Hudson River State Hospital - Carrie B. Bain |
1 |
47 |
1922 |
Miller: Hudson River State Hospital - J. Wilson Poucher |
1 |
48 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Kings Park State Hospital - Various Names |
1 |
49 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Kings Park State Hospital - R. Burnside Potter |
1 |
50 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings Park State Hospital - Charles O. Doxsee |
1 |
51 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Kings Park State Hospital - Mrs. George Wood Bacon |
1 |
52 |
1922 |
Miller: Kings Park State Hospital - Richard Derby |
1 |
53 |
1922 |
Miller: Kings Park State Hospital - Beatrice Livingston |
1 |
54 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Brooklyn State Hospital - Michael McGoldrick |
1 |
55 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Brooklyn State Hospital - Hunter A. Delatour |
1 |
56 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Brooklyn State Hospital - Hugs Hirsch |
1 |
57 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Various Names |
1 |
58 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Harry Myron Chamberlain |
1 |
59 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Joseph H. Choate, Jr. |
1 |
60 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - John Kirkland Clark |
1 |
61 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Frank Irving Cobb |
1 |
62 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Elihu Root, Jr. |
1 |
63 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Jacob Oshlag |
1 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Caroline L. Iselin |
1 |
65 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Mrs. Edward Hull Smith |
1 |
66 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Ruth Morgan |
1 |
67 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Mrs. Charles L. Tiffany |
1 |
68 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Mrs. John M. Glenn |
1 |
69 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Mrs. Julia Jones Parker |
1 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Martin Conboy |
1 |
71 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital - Charles E. Mathewson |
1 |
72 |
1921 |
Miller: Middletown State Hospital - John C. R. Taylor |
1 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Middletown State Hospital - Garrett T. Townsend |
1 |
74 |
1922 |
Miller: Middletown State Hospital - Allen W. Corwin |
1 |
75 |
1921 |
Miller: Rochester State Hospital - William Miller |
1 |
76 |
1921 |
Miller: Rochester State Hospital - C. R. Witherspoon |
1 |
77 |
1922 |
Miller: Rochester State Hospital - Frederick C. Malling |
1 |
78 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Rochester State Hospital - William Miller |
1 |
79 |
1921 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital |
1 |
80 |
1921 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - Ellsworth W. Lawrence |
1 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - George J. Moore |
1 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - George L. Ryon |
1 |
83 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - Mary P. Cooper |
1 |
84 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - Carrie T. Mitchell |
1 |
85 |
1921 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - William W. Smith |
1 |
86 |
1921 |
Miller: St. Lawrence State Hospital - C. D. Silver |
1 |
87 |
1922 |
Miller: Utica State Hospital - Various Names |
1 |
88 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Utica State Hospital - Elizabeth W. Kellogg |
1 |
89 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Utica State Hospital - Mary J. Doolittle |
1 |
90 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Willard State Hospital Board of Managers - John M. Quirk |
1 |
91 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Willard State Hospital Board of Managers - Martha Van Rensselaer |
1 |
92 |
1922 |
Miller: Willard State Hospital Board of Managers - Fred J. Manro |
1 |
93 |
1922 |
Miller: Willard State Hospital Board of Managers - Mrs. Milo M. Acker |
1 |
94 |
1922 |
Miller: Willard State Hospital Board of Managers - Mary T. E. Williams |
1 |
95 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Various Names |
1 |
96 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Snowden A. Fahnestock |
1 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Seymour Oppenheimer |
1 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Victor F. Ridder |
1 |
99 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Leeck Frankel |
1 |
100 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Elena Alderoftt |
1 |
101 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Paul S. Livermore |
1 |
102 |
1921 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Robert S. Brewster |
1 |
103 |
1922 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - James B. Murphy |
1 |
104 |
1922 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - Dudley Lawrence |
1 |
105 |
1922 |
Miller: State Board of Charities - E. F. Eilert |
1 |
106 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers |
1 |
107 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Henry W. Hardon |
1 |
108 |
1922 |
Miller: Hospital for Crippled and Deformed Children Board of Managers - Auguste M. Thiery |
1 |
109 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Raybrook Tuberculosis Hospital Board of Managers - Hon. George M. Champlin |
1 |
110 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Raybrook Tuberculosis Hospital Board of Managers - Catherine H. Allen |
1 |
111 |
1922 |
Miller: Raybrook Tuberculosis Hospital Board of Managers - Jacob Miller |
1 |
112 |
1922 |
Miller: Raybrook Tuberculosis Hospital Board of Managers - Harry J. Brayton |
1 |
113 |
1921 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - Various Names |
1 |
114 |
1921 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - William C. Barry |
1 |
115 |
1921 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - Eugene Raines |
1 |
116 |
1921 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - John McKie |
1 |
117 |
1922 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - Cyril Sumner |
1 |
118 |
1922 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - Charles F. Wray |
1 |
119 |
1922 |
Miller: Agricultural and Industrial School - Henry D. Shedd |
1 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Board of Managers - Various Names |
1 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Board of Managers - May Therry Christian |
1 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Board of Managers - Alice D. Menken |
1 |
123 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Board of Managers - Menas S. Gregory |
1 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Superintendent - Anna Hedges Talbot |
1 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Superintendent - Marion Dickerman |
1 |
126 |
1920 |
Miller: Bedford Reformatory Superintendent - Walter J. Bellinger |
1 |
127 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Various Names |
1 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Mark O'Meara |
1 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Luther Emerick |
1 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Ebba A. Dederer |
1 |
131 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Leonard Blumgart |
1 |
132 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Helen Montague |
1 |
133 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Ann T. Bingham |
1 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Superintendent - Gracia L. Rice |
1 |
135 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Katherine L. DuBois |
1 |
136 |
1921 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Mrs. Philips Elting |
1 |
137 |
1922 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - William L. Visscher |
1 |
138 |
1922 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Louis Van Hoesen |
1 |
139 |
1922 |
Miller: State Training School for Girls at Hudson Board of Managers - Mr. Eldred |
1 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Various Names |
1 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Thomas Parsons |
1 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Arthur L. Shaw |
1 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Pearl S. Elias |
1 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Arthur L. Eccleston |
1 |
145 |
1921 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Grace Wade |
1 |
146 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Monsignor Reilly |
1 |
147 |
1922 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Wilbur Van Duyn |
1 |
148 |
1922 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Fanny Moore Sawyer |
1 |
149 |
1922 |
Miller: Western House of Refuge for Women - Frederick H. Gordon |
1 |
150 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Newark State School - Various Names |
1 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Newark Custodial Asylum - William A. Hunt |
1 |
152 |
1922 |
Miller: Newark Custodial Asylum - Mary Kane |
1 |
153 |
1922 |
Miller: Newark Custodial Asylum - Edward H. Letchworth |
1 |
154 |
1922 |
Miller: Newark Custodial Asylum - Everest A. Judd |
1 |
155 |
1922 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - Various Names |
1 |
156 |
1921 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - Daniel B. Murphy |
1 |
157 |
1921 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - J. Francis Ward |
1 |
158 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - Louisa L. Van Rensselaer |
1 |
159 |
1921 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - Victor B. Murphy |
1 |
160 |
1922 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - G. Kirby Collier |
1 |
161 |
1922 |
Miller: Craig Colony for Epileptics - George Eastman |
1 |
162 |
1921 |
Miller: Batavia School for the Blind - F. Park Lewis |
1 |
163 |
1922 |
Miller: Batavia School for the Blind - William Collins Casey |
1 |
164 |
1922 |
Miller: Batavia School for the Blind - Walter H. Hill |
1 |
165 |
1921 |
Miller: Letchworth Village |
1 |
166 |
1921 |
Miller: Letchworth Village - Edward H. Letchworth |
1 |
167 |
1921 |
Miller: Letchworth Village - James H. Morrissey |
1 |
168 |
1921 |
Miller: Letchworth Village - Mary E. Davidson |
1 |
169 |
1922 |
Miller: Letchworth Village - Mrs. E. H. Harriman |
1 |
170 |
1921 |
Miller: Rome Custodial Asylum |
1 |
171 |
1921 |
Miller: Rome Custodial Asylum - Mrs. J. C. Manion |
1 |
172 |
1921 |
Miller: Rome Custodial Asylum - Jessica Bruce |
1 |
173 |
1921 |
Miller: Rome Custodial Asylum - Anna Rayland |
1 |
174 |
1921 |
Miller: Rome Custodial Asylum - Eliza Doyle |
1 |
175 |
1922 |
Miller: Rome Custodial Asylum - James A. Douglass |
1 |
176 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Various Names |
1 |
177 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Frederick S. Couchman |
1 |
178 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Peter Sheridan |
1 |
179 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - George W. Luff |
1 |
180 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Frank W. Wood |
1 |
181 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Charles T. Greene |
1 |
182 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - K. S. Gage |
1 |
183 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - William G. Masterman |
1 |
184 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Daniel H. Cole |
1 |
185 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Dallas C. Newton |
1 |
186 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldiers and Sailors Home - Willson R. Campbell |
1 |
187 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Various Names |
1 |
188 |
1921 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Alan R. McFarland |
1 |
189 |
1921 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Edward K. Butler |
1 |
190 |
1921 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Clifford H. Searle |
1 |
191 |
1922 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Ralph S. Bowen |
1 |
192 |
1922 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Jonas L. Oberdorfer |
1 |
193 |
1922 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Thomas Munro |
1 |
194 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Syracuse Institute for Feeble Minded Children - Mark A. May |
1 |
195 |
1921 |
Miller: Thomas Indian School - William S. Lawton |
1 |
196 |
1922 |
Miller: Thomas Indian School - Grant Mount Pleasant |
1 |
197 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Women's Relief Corps Home Board of Managers - Various Names |
1 |
198 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Women's Relief Corps Home Board of Managers - Mary E. Seeley |
1 |
199 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Women's Relief Corps Home Board of Managers - Oscar Smith |
1 |
200 |
1922 |
Miller: Elmira Reformatory Board of Managers - Marvin Olcott |
1 |
201 |
1922 |
Miller: Adjutant General - Various Names |
1 |
202 |
1920 |
Miller: Adjutant General - William A. Taylor |
1 |
203 |
1920 |
Miller: Adjutant General - J. Leslie Kincaid |
1 |
204 |
1920 |
Miller: Adjutant General - Henry J. Cookinham, Jr. |
1 |
205 |
1920 |
Miller: Adjutant General - Byron B. Daggett |
1 |
206 |
1920 |
Miller: Adjutant General - Louis W. Statesbury |
1 |
207 |
1920 |
Miller: Adjutant General - Ransom H. Gillette |
1 |
208 |
1921 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station - Various Names |
1 |
209 |
1921 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station - U. P. Hedrick |
1 |
210 |
1921 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station Geneva - Charles R. Mellon |
1 |
211 |
1921 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station Geneva - Charles C. Sackett |
1 |
212 |
1921 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station Geneva - John F. Mulford |
1 |
213 |
1921 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station - Martin H. Smith |
1 |
214 |
1922 |
Miller: Geneva Agricultural Experiment Station - Frank Bradley |
1 |
215 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Various Names |
1 |
216 |
1921 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - John Wynne |
1 |
217 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Henry P. Tuthill |
1 |
218 |
1921 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees -William M. Baldwin |
1 |
219 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees -William White Niles |
1 |
220 |
1921 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees -Robert Thorne |
1 |
221 |
1921 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - John Wynne |
1 |
222 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Carl H. Fowler |
2 |
1 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Ernest F. Eilert |
2 |
2 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Katjryn R. Pierrepont |
2 |
3 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - James T. Hoile |
2 |
4 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Winthrop Taylor |
2 |
5 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Frank S. Gannon |
2 |
6 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Edmund Lupton |
2 |
7 |
1922 |
Miller: Long Island School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Judson W. Jones |
2 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Morrisville School of Agriculture - Fred W. Sessions |
2 |
9 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Morrisville School of Agriculture - John Grimes |
2 |
10 |
1922 |
Miller: Morrisville School of Agriculture - John A. Stewart |
2 |
11 |
1922 |
Miller: Morrisville School of Agriculture - C. Green Brainard |
2 |
12 |
1922 |
Miller: Schoharie School of Agriculture - Various Names |
2 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Schoharie School of Agriculture - Frank H. Ryder |
2 |
14 |
1922 |
Miller: Schoharie School of Agriculture - Daniel D. Frisbie |
2 |
15 |
1922 |
Miller: Schoharie School of Agriculture - Fred L. Porter |
2 |
16 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Architect's Office Messenger - Joseph McNalley |
2 |
17 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Parole Board - Various Names |
2 |
18 |
1921 |
Miller: Parole Board - James T. Rogers |
2 |
19 |
1921 |
Miller: Bronx Parkway Commission - William W. Niles |
2 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Bronx Parkway Commission - Frank H. Bethell |
2 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Bronx Parkway Commission - Madison Grant |
2 |
22 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Civil Service Commission - Various Names |
2 |
23 |
1920 |
Miller: Civil Service Commissioner - Elbridge L. Adams |
2 |
24 |
1920 |
Miller: Civil Service Commissioner - James A. Lavery |
2 |
25 |
1920 |
Miller: Civil Service Commissioner - Edward C. Franklin |
2 |
26 |
1920 |
Miller: Civil Service Commissioner - Du Bois G. Atkins |
2 |
27 |
1921 |
Miller: Civil Service Commissioner - John C. Clark |
2 |
28 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Various Names |
2 |
29 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Fred M. Ackerson |
2 |
30 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - James Gibson, Jr. |
2 |
31 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Harry E. Owen |
2 |
32 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - John B. Corwin |
2 |
33 |
1920 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Charles Morschauser |
2 |
34 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - John A. Logan Campbell |
2 |
35 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - William D. Cunningham |
2 |
36 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Edward A. Kiley |
2 |
37 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Walter G. Kellogg |
2 |
38 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Frederick D. Colson |
2 |
39 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - Arthur E. Rose |
2 |
40 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - William E. Thorpe |
2 |
41 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of Claims Judge - William S. Ostrander |
2 |
42 |
1921 |
Miller: Syracuse College of Forestry - Various Names |
2 |
43 |
1922 |
Miller: Deputy Conservation Commissioner - Edwin Van Renssalaer Payne |
2 |
44 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Alexander MacDonald (1 of 2) |
2 |
45 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Alexander MacDonald (2 of 2) |
2 |
46 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - James W. Yelverton |
2 |
47 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Charles O. Pratt |
2 |
48 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Alden Chester |
2 |
49 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Merton E. Lewis |
2 |
50 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Henry S. Graves |
2 |
51 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Waldo G. Morse |
2 |
52 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - George W. Sisson |
2 |
53 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Professor Moon |
2 |
54 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Henry M. Sage |
2 |
55 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Thaddeus C. Sweet |
2 |
56 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - John S. Sherman |
2 |
57 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Edward H. Sargent |
2 |
58 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Charles W. Wicks |
2 |
59 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - O. C. Merrill |
2 |
60 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - William A. Bazeley |
2 |
61 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Henry L. Curran |
2 |
62 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - William D. Baldwin |
2 |
63 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - W. Pierrepont White |
2 |
64 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - F. A. Emerick |
2 |
65 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Erskine C. Rogers |
2 |
66 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Chauncey J. Hamlin |
2 |
67 |
1921 |
Miller: Tompkins County Game Protector - Joseph H. Hoffman |
2 |
68 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commission Game Protector - Harry C. Everts |
2 |
69 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commission Game Protector - Edward Bislands |
2 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Conservation Commissioner - Francis A. Loucks |
2 |
71 |
1922 |
Miller: Conservation Department - Son of Henry G. Hughes |
2 |
72 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Commission Fish Culturist - John W. Titcomb |
2 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Cornell University Board of Trustees - Frank H. Miller |
2 |
74 |
1921 |
Miller: Cornell University Board of Trustees - Mrs. Willard D. Straight |
2 |
75 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Elections - Charles V. Harrison |
2 |
76 |
1920 |
Miller: Commissioner of Elections - Leo F. Gilroy |
2 |
77 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Superintendent of Elections - Harry J. Johnson |
2 |
78 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Embalming Examiners - Charles F. Moadinger, Jr. |
2 |
79 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Board of Embalming Examiners - Harry C. Hermance |
2 |
80 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Board of Embalming Examiners - William A. Drinkwine |
2 |
81 |
1922 |
Miller: Board of Embalming Examiners - James J. McLarney |
2 |
82 |
1922 |
Miller: Board of Embalming Examiners - Fred Dasher |
2 |
83 |
1922 |
Miller: Board of Embalming Examiners - Fred P. Beaudry |
2 |
84 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - Various Names |
2 |
85 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - Clarence L. Fisher |
2 |
86 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - Edith Spaulding |
2 |
87 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - August Scott |
2 |
88 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - Henry Melville |
2 |
89 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - Warren W. Clute |
2 |
90 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Managers of Reformatories - George M. Cady |
2 |
91 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Censor Commission - Various Names |
2 |
92 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Laura Collins Sedgwick |
2 |
93 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Will S. Rising |
2 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Fred C. Allgaier |
2 |
95 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Nelson C. Roberts |
2 |
96 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Marion Russell |
2 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Charles R. Skinner |
2 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John J. Irving |
2 |
99 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - William J. Walker |
2 |
100 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - George F. Hinton |
2 |
101 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Alfred R. Crain |
2 |
102 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Cleon McClarren |
2 |
103 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry I. Dodge |
2 |
104 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Arthur O. Sykes |
2 |
105 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Maude C. Burnham |
2 |
106 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Katherine V. Francis |
2 |
107 |
1921 |
Miller: Moving Picture Commission - Cranston Brenton |
2 |
108 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Albert Zinzsmaster |
2 |
109 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Albert J. Read, M.D. |
2 |
110 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - C. F. Zittel |
2 |
111 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John T. Kelly |
2 |
112 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Florence E. S. Knapp |
2 |
113 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Stewart M. Kohn |
2 |
114 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - W. Emery Ketcham |
2 |
115 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Gilbert W. Ireland |
2 |
116 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Sadie Kast |
2 |
117 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry M. Wykes |
2 |
118 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - M.J. Walsh |
2 |
119 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Edna M. Waterman |
2 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mary Wood |
2 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Sophie R. Wakerman |
2 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Gardner W. Wood |
2 |
123 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Le Grande H. Smith |
2 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Fred W. Wilson |
2 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Alfred T. Vail |
2 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Florence Strauss |
2 |
127 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - DeWitt L. Pelton |
2 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Caroline H. Palmer |
2 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John C. Peebles |
2 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Laura J. Post |
2 |
131 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ellen O'Grady |
2 |
132 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - James F. Loftus |
2 |
133 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John Laughlin |
2 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Janet H. Leggett |
2 |
135 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - James A. Lavery |
2 |
136 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Martha A. Langford |
2 |
137 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Isabelle M. Holland |
2 |
138 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Elizabeth A. Henry |
2 |
139 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Willard Holcomb |
2 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Louisa Hier |
2 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - May Gooderson |
2 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Helen Varick Boswell |
2 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Thomas G. Alvord |
2 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Lincoln C. Andrews |
2 |
145 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Charles W. Anderson |
2 |
146 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - J. T. Rodger |
2 |
147 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Della Johnson |
2 |
148 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Harry V. Seager |
2 |
149 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Albert J. Reed |
2 |
150 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Addie L. Striker |
2 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Edwin Thanhouser |
2 |
152 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Clifford A. Champion |
2 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - W. H. Calihan |
2 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. John W. Cameron |
2 |
155 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Willis Barnes |
2 |
156 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Lee W. Beattie |
2 |
157 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John L. Belford |
2 |
158 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - George H. Bell |
3 |
1 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - J. Maxwell Beers |
3 |
2 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Nathan Bugstein |
3 |
3 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry Butterfield |
3 |
4 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry G. Dillemuth |
3 |
5 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Archie D. DeLany |
3 |
6 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - L. J. Darmour |
3 |
7 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Katherine V. Francis |
3 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Cecelia Farwell |
3 |
9 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Maude Murray Miller |
3 |
10 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Lincoln A. Wagenhals |
3 |
11 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Helen M. Hosmer |
3 |
12 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Gus Miller |
3 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - James E Ryer |
3 |
14 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Vesta L. Gibson |
3 |
15 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Alfred Gorman |
3 |
16 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Edward Greene |
3 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Felix Goldfarb |
3 |
18 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Fred Gillen |
3 |
19 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Jennie P. McCrum |
3 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Paul Moss |
3 |
21 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Richard J. Morg |
3 |
22 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - George C. Groves |
3 |
23 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Theodore Gilman |
3 |
24 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. Gilbert H. Montague |
3 |
25 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Frank Hiller |
3 |
26 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Emily E. Knapp |
3 |
27 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Milton T. Middletown |
3 |
28 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John Seymour Wood |
3 |
29 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Paul W. Barron |
3 |
30 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ralph Sheldon |
3 |
31 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Uly S. Hill |
3 |
32 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John Fay |
3 |
33 |
1919-1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Margaret Dryden Brewer |
3 |
34 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Walter F. Clayton |
3 |
35 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Clarence V. C. Van Deusen |
3 |
36 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Fred R. Moore |
3 |
37 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. George J. Helmer |
3 |
38 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Carlos B. Stone |
3 |
39 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ralph E. Cameron |
3 |
40 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Anna F. Austin |
3 |
41 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - R. Bruce Archey |
3 |
42 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Albert S. Lyke |
3 |
43 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Alexander Konta |
3 |
44 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Adele F. Woodard |
3 |
45 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Francis J. Sullivan |
3 |
46 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Garland Gaden |
3 |
47 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Egmont Ruschke |
3 |
48 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Gertrude Hall |
3 |
49 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ellis P. Oberholtzer |
3 |
50 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Charles T. Cunningham |
3 |
51 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Nathaniel S. Olds |
3 |
52 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - C. Theo Lundquiste |
3 |
53 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Marion P. Burton |
3 |
54 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry F. Downing |
3 |
55 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Harry Allen Ely |
3 |
56 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - B. K. Healy |
3 |
57 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Laura R. Brown |
3 |
58 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Peter F. Haigney |
3 |
59 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - H. Henry Meyers |
3 |
60 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - R. McLaughlin |
3 |
61 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Edith Dunham Foster |
3 |
62 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Tudor Jenks |
3 |
63 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Rexford Kendrick |
3 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Wilmot V. Trevoy |
3 |
65 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ernest Collier |
3 |
66 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Dwight MacDonald |
3 |
67 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Edith Lewis Russell |
3 |
68 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Sarah W. Barcus |
3 |
69 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - G. R. Radley |
3 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ella Graubart |
3 |
71 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. C. J. Turnbull |
3 |
72 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. George Diven |
3 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. P. Hamlin |
3 |
74 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. James R. Parsons |
3 |
75 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Natalie Couch |
3 |
76 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry S. Knight |
3 |
77 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - George E. Dunham |
3 |
78 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Roy F. Seymour |
3 |
79 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John J. Gleason |
3 |
80 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Laura Kaufman Whitbeck |
3 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - James E. Leeper |
3 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Fred B. Howe |
3 |
83 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Jeannette L. Bohannan |
3 |
84 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Henry M. Baird |
3 |
85 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. A. W. Smith |
3 |
86 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Joseph Levenson |
3 |
87 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Harry C. Geckle |
3 |
88 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Albert I. Piercy |
3 |
89 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Edna L. Thomas |
3 |
90 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Katherine C. Gallagher |
3 |
91 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Jennie E. Donigan |
3 |
92 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Eric Schuler |
3 |
93 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Arthur W. French |
3 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Julie Stevens |
3 |
95 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Juliet Steinthal |
3 |
96 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - E. P. Svarz |
3 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - R. C. Bach |
3 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Forman Wilkinson |
3 |
99 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Grenville Clark |
3 |
100 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Esther Coster |
3 |
101 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - John Finley |
3 |
102 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Joseph A. Dunney |
3 |
103 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mary A. Stuart |
3 |
104 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Charles A. Sandburg |
3 |
105 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mrs. Edwine B. Danforth |
3 |
106 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - George F. Gregg |
3 |
107 |
1921, 1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - George H. Cobb |
3 |
108 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Joseph Hanley, Sr. |
3 |
109 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - H. B. Burton |
3 |
110 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Walter H. Ford |
3 |
111 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Rose E. Tafley |
3 |
112 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Wm. J. Flynn |
3 |
113 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Pearl Yates |
3 |
114 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission Secretary - Crosby L. Grant |
3 |
115 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - W. H. Jackson |
3 |
116 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Bernard Levey |
3 |
117 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - A. W. Curtis |
3 |
118 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Leo Lebel |
3 |
119 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Robert C. Whittin |
3 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Lillian G. Keyes |
3 |
121 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission Inspector - B. Brown |
3 |
122 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission Inspector - Willard H. Lewis |
3 |
123 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Ella Speer |
3 |
124 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission - Mary Leffingwell Brockway |
3 |
125 |
1922 |
Miller: Motion Picture Commission Reviewer - Temple Duncan Hale |
3 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Homer Folks |
3 |
127 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Ella Blair |
3 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Frank Loomie |
3 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Health Council - R. Harrison Eagles |
3 |
130 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Arthur Sautter |
3 |
131 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - George Eastman |
3 |
132 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Frederick W. Sears |
3 |
133 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Henry A. MacGruer |
3 |
134 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Guy Hanford Turrell |
3 |
135 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Stanton P. Hull |
3 |
136 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Thomas E. Spalding |
3 |
137 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Health Council - Various Names |
3 |
138 |
1920 |
Miller: Port of New York Health Officer - Leland E. Cofer |
3 |
139 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Highways Commissioner - J. Stewart Green |
3 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission - Various Names |
3 |
141 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Deputy Highways Commissioner - Harry W. Cregier |
3 |
142 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Highways Commissioner - George D. Case |
3 |
143 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Highways Commissioner - Ira P. Cribb |
3 |
144 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Highways Commissioner - Charles H. Smith |
3 |
145 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Highways Commissioner - H. K. Bishop |
3 |
146 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission Secretary - J. S. Whipple |
3 |
147 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission Secretary - Harley Dunbar |
3 |
148 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission - Jay Farrier |
3 |
149 |
1921 |
Miller: Third Deputy Commissioner of Highways - Benjamin Rice |
3 |
150 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Highways - William E. Acheson |
3 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission Confidental Inspector - Will H. Brown |
3 |
152 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission- George G. Weir |
3 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission Secretary - Frank R. Pennock |
3 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commission - C. R. Cornwell |
3 |
155 |
1922 |
Miller: Highways Commission - George Baker |
3 |
156 |
1922 |
Miller: Highways Commission - J. B. Gadlow |
3 |
157 |
1922 |
Miller: Highways Commission - Maurice Pugh |
3 |
158 |
1922 |
Miller: Highways Commission - William R. Oliver |
3 |
159 |
1920 |
Miller: Highways Commissioner - Therone N. Riply |
3 |
160 |
1920 |
Miller: Highways Commissioner - Frank M. Williams |
3 |
161 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commissioner - A. J. Rackwood |
3 |
162 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commissioner - Edwin Duffy |
3 |
163 |
1921 |
Miller: Highways Commissioner - Herbert S. Sisson |
3 |
164 |
1921 |
Miller: Onondaga Indians Agent - Irvin Fellows |
3 |
165 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Various Names |
3 |
166 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Jesse S. Phillips |
3 |
167 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Francis R. Stoddard Jr. |
3 |
168 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Alexander Brough |
3 |
169 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Frank P. Tucker |
4 |
1 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - William B. Ellison |
4 |
2 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - A. Clarence Hageman |
4 |
3 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Wendell P. Barker |
4 |
4 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Philip Elting |
4 |
5 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Ralph Bowen |
4 |
6 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Charles H. Willoughby |
4 |
7 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Ray B. Smith |
4 |
8 |
1922 |
Miller: Insurance Department - William Ladew |
4 |
9 |
1922 |
Miller: State Institute for the Study of Malignant Diseases Board of Trustees - William J. Donovan |
4 |
10 |
1921 |
Miller: Miscellaneous Reporter - Alden I. Rosbrook |
4 |
11 |
1921 |
Miller: Miscellaneous Reporter - William Van Rensselaer Erving |
4 |
12 |
1921 |
Miller: Miscellaneous Reporter - William T. Moore |
4 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Niagara Reservation Commission - Alphonso T. Clearwater |
4 |
14 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - Various Names |
4 |
15 |
1921 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - John S. Donohue |
4 |
16 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - George W. Perkins Jr. |
4 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - Otis H. Cutler |
4 |
18 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - W. Averell Harriman |
4 |
19 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - Charles W. Baker |
4 |
20 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - Henry L. Stoddard |
4 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - George T. Smith |
4 |
22 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - Beveridge C. Dunlap |
4 |
23 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - George Grant Mason |
4 |
24 |
1922 |
Miller: Palisades Interstate Park Commission - Ernest G. Stillman |
4 |
25 |
1923-1926 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Various Names |
4 |
26 |
1920 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Henry T. Simonson |
4 |
27 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Richard O'Brien |
4 |
28 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Francis C. Ott |
4 |
29 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - James B. Montgomery |
4 |
30 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Charles W. Ferry |
4 |
31 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Ambrose O'Neal |
4 |
32 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Michael H. Blake |
4 |
33 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Fred S. Pulver |
4 |
34 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Lawrence Henry |
4 |
35 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Alex J. Joa |
4 |
36 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - John Guilfoyle |
4 |
37 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Captain Christopher Marsden |
4 |
38 |
1921 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Joseph P. Warta |
4 |
39 |
1922 |
Miller: Port of New York Warden - Arthur B. Conner |
4 |
40 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Prisons - Various Names |
4 |
41 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Prisons - George Franklin |
4 |
42 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Superintendent of Prisons - George W. Benham |
4 |
43 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Prisons - Arthur Dean |
4 |
44 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Prisons - William H. Moyer |
4 |
45 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Prisons - Burdette Lewis |
4 |
46 |
1920 |
Miller: Sing Sing Prison Warden - Lewis E. Lawes |
4 |
47 |
1921 |
Miller: Clinton Prison Warden - William H. Farrington |
4 |
48 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Auburn Prison Chaplain - A. W. Battey |
4 |
49 |
1920 |
Miller: Prison Chaplain - Walter B. Jorris |
4 |
50 |
1921 |
Miller: Napanoch Reformatory Chaplain - C. Morton Sciple |
4 |
51 |
1921 |
Miller: Prison Chaplain - Albert C. Smith |
4 |
52 |
1921 |
Miller: State School at Industry Chaplain - Benjamin Copeland |
4 |
53 |
1920 |
Miller: Sing Sing Prison Confidential Agent - William A. McCabe |
4 |
54 |
1921 |
Miller: Dannemora Prison Superintendent of Industries - Henry J. Mitchell |
4 |
55 |
1922 |
Miller: General Industrial Manger for Prisons - Elmer F. Hornby |
4 |
56 |
1922 |
Miller: State Industrial Manager of Prison Labor - Frank L. Glynn |
4 |
57 |
1922 |
Miller: State Supervisor of Industries in Prisons - Dr. Dean |
4 |
58 |
1921 |
Miller: Sing Sing Clinton Prison Principal Keeper - Thomas L. Barrett |
4 |
59 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Dannemore Prison Superintendent of the Insane Department - George B. Campbell |
4 |
60 |
1922 |
Miller: Dannemora Prison - Dr. Ross |
4 |
61 |
1922 |
Miller: Great Meadow Prison Principal Keeper - D. O. Churchill |
4 |
62 |
1921 |
Miller: Prison Commission - Mial H. Pierce |
4 |
63 |
1921 |
Miller: Prison Commission - John S. Kennedy |
4 |
64 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Prison Commission - Frank E. Wade |
4 |
65 |
1922 |
Miller: Prison Commission - W. W. Nicholson |
4 |
66 |
1922 |
Miller: Prison Commission - Luella R. North |
4 |
67 |
1922 |
Miller: Prison Commission - Henry Solomon |
4 |
68 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit and Public Service |
4 |
69 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Regulatory Commission - Richard Furlong |
4 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, First District - Charles Wolf |
4 |
71 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - George F. Thompson |
4 |
72 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, First District - Eugene H. Outerbridge |
4 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Travis H. Whitney |
4 |
74 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, First District - Charles S. Boyd |
4 |
75 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, First District - John Henry Hammond |
4 |
76 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, First District - Alfred E. Marling |
4 |
77 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, First District - William Williams |
4 |
78 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission Counsel - Terance Farley |
4 |
79 |
1922 |
Miller: Public Service Commission Counsel - Thomas F. Fennell |
4 |
80 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Public Service Commissioner - William Fox |
4 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission Auditor - R. G. Johnson |
4 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Max Pearlman |
4 |
83 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Webber |
4 |
84 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Various Names |
4 |
85 |
1920 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, Second District - Mr. Orth |
4 |
86 |
1920 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, Second District - L. W. Emerick |
4 |
87 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, Second District - Owen C. Becker |
4 |
88 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission, Second District - Frank Irvine |
4 |
89 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Charles G. Blakesley |
4 |
90 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - James B. Walker |
4 |
91 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Ernest I. Edgcomb |
4 |
92 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Edward M. Bassett |
4 |
93 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Marvin Shiebler |
4 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Oliver C. Semple |
4 |
95 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - William McCarroll |
4 |
96 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - John S. Worley |
4 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Frederic A. Molitor |
4 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - George A. DeVistern |
4 |
99 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - William A. Prendergast |
4 |
100 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - George W. Baker |
4 |
101 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - William Barclay Parsons |
4 |
102 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commissioner - Frederick M. Williams |
4 |
103 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Almat Reed Latson |
4 |
104 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Alfred M. Barrett |
4 |
105 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Abraham S. Gilbert |
4 |
106 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - F.J.H. Kracke |
4 |
107 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - Philip Elting |
4 |
108 |
1921 |
Miller: Public Service Commission - John F. O'Ryan |
4 |
109 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Leroy T. Harkness |
4 |
110 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - John H. Delaney |
4 |
111 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Frederick L. Cranford |
4 |
112 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Herman A. Metz |
4 |
113 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - William R. Wilcox |
4 |
114 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - George McAnneny |
4 |
115 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Samuel A. Carlson |
4 |
116 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - William J. Wilgus |
4 |
117 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - E.V. Parshall |
4 |
118 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Oliver B. Bridgman |
4 |
119 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - William F. Morgan |
4 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - M.S. Decker |
4 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Edgar V. Frothingham |
4 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Michael Friedsam |
4 |
123 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Leslie J. Tompkins |
4 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Clarence J. Shearn |
4 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Henry L. Stimson |
4 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Darwin Kingsley |
4 |
127 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Philip B. Gaynor |
4 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Ludwig W. Eisinger |
4 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - John L. O'Brian |
4 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Victor Morawetz |
4 |
131 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Jefferson M. Levy |
4 |
132 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Eugene L. Richards |
4 |
133 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Arthur K. Marvin |
4 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Edward E. Spafford |
4 |
135 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Public Works - Winslow M. Mead |
4 |
136 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Public Works - Joseph Ripley |
4 |
137 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Public Works - Edward S. Walsh |
4 |
138 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Public Works - John M. Kelley |
4 |
139 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Public Works - Edward Schoeneck |
4 |
140 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Public Works - Charles L. Cadle |
4 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Special Examiner and Claim Agent - John A. Dix |
4 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Public Works - T. Barton Chaffee |
4 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Labor Division Chief - E.A. Smith |
4 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Publicity Agent - Charles E. Ogden |
4 |
145 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Superintendent of Grain Elevators - William P. Callaghan |
4 |
146 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Superintendent of Terminals - John Gaynor |
4 |
147 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Superintendent of Terminals - A.W. Conner |
4 |
148 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Works Superintendent of Terminals - Roger D. Black |
4 |
149 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission - Davies |
4 |
150 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Secretary - Horace G. Tennant |
4 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Secretary - Thomas J. Moyer |
4 |
152 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Attorney - John F. Knox |
4 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Tax Commissioner - Addison B. Parker |
4 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Automobile Bureau Director - William Ross |
4 |
155 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission - D.C. Krakauer |
4 |
156 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Automobile Bureau Director - Frank Wenzel |
4 |
157 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission - Jennie M. Walters |
4 |
158 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Counsel - William J. Wygant |
4 |
159 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Appraisor - J. Townsend Cassedy |
4 |
160 |
1921 |
Miller: Transfer Tax Appraiser - Clarence J. Schmelzel |
4 |
161 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Commission Automobile Bureau Superintendent - Bert Lord |
4 |
162 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Tax Commission Automobile Bureau Inspector - Henry Pittermann |
4 |
163 |
1922 |
Miller: Tax Commission Onondaga County Attorney - Crandall Melvin |
4 |
164 |
1922 |
Miller: State Tax Attorney - Harry H. Farmer |
4 |
165 |
1922 |
Miller: Tax Commission - William E. Soper |
4 |
166 |
1922 |
Miller: Tax Commission Attorney - Richard J. Shanahan |
4 |
167 |
1922 |
Miller: Tax Commission Attorney - William J. Wilson |
4 |
168 |
1921 |
Miller: Schuyler Mansion Board of Trustees - Mary M. Manning |
4 |
169 |
1921 |
Miller: Schuyler Mansion Board of Trustees - Georgiana Schuyler |
4 |
170 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Schuyler Mansion Board of Trustees - Anna L. Scheerer |
4 |
171 |
1921 |
Miller: Racing Commission - Edward E. Buhler |
4 |
172 |
1921 |
Miller: Racing Commission - Walter J. Salmon |
4 |
173 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Various Names |
4 |
174 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Fred B. Parker |
4 |
175 |
1920 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Emma B. Toombs |
4 |
176 |
1920 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Rufus Richtmeyer |
4 |
177 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - William Empie |
4 |
178 |
1921 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Leslie D. Whiting |
4 |
179 |
1921 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Mrs. Burt Miller |
4 |
180 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Pierce Lorillard |
4 |
181 |
1922 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Frederick W. Wilson |
4 |
182 |
1922 |
Miller: State Fair Commission - Ed S. Hill |
4 |
183 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Elmira - Rose M. Lovell |
4 |
184 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Elmira - Michael Danaher |
4 |
185 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - Various Names |
4 |
186 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - William Brown |
4 |
187 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - John J. Britton |
4 |
188 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Frank N. Holman |
5 |
1 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Inspector - Alfred J. Oehler |
5 |
2 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Examining Physician - Edward F. Cary |
5 |
3 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Examining Physician - Philip F. Bernstein |
5 |
4 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - Jack Spellman |
5 |
5 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Secretary - James A. Sullivan |
5 |
6 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission - William Hall |
5 |
7 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - J. Frank Beers |
5 |
8 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - Charles D. Gibson |
5 |
9 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission - James M. Dwyer |
5 |
10 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - W.P. McLaughlin |
5 |
11 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - Frank Dwyer |
5 |
12 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Secretary - Florrie Barnett |
5 |
13 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - John J. McDermott |
5 |
14 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commissioner - John V. Campbell |
5 |
15 |
1920 |
Miller: Boxing Commission - Francis C. Ott |
5 |
16 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - James W. Feeley |
5 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Morris Levy |
5 |
18 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Inspector - Sherman Mason |
5 |
19 |
1919-1921 |
Smith and Miller: Boxing Commission Inspector - G. Bellucci |
5 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Frank H. Prescott |
5 |
21 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - John Dunker |
5 |
22 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Edward Pollack |
5 |
23 |
1921 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Referee - Leon Steiner |
5 |
24 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - J.J. Worrell |
5 |
25 |
1921 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Secretary - T.W. O'Rourke |
5 |
26 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Thomas Guilfoyle |
5 |
27 |
1921 |
Miller: Boxing Commission Time Keeper - Edward J. Cook |
5 |
28 |
1922 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - John C. Judge |
5 |
29 |
1922 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Lawrence O. Murray |
5 |
30 |
1922 |
Miller: Deputy Boxing Commissioner - Daniel Skilling |
5 |
31 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Poughkeepsie - John E. Mack |
5 |
32 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Poughkeepsie - William Morgan Lee |
5 |
33 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at White Plains - William W. Scrugham |
5 |
34 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Justice - Various Names |
5 |
35 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court Appellate Division, First Department - Edward R. Finch |
5 |
36 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court Appellate Division, Second Department - Walter H. Jaycox |
5 |
37 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Appellate Division, Second Department - Isaac N. Mills |
5 |
38 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Appellate Division, Second Department - Abel E. Blackmar |
5 |
39 |
1922 |
Miller: Newton Battlefield Commission - Arthur W. Booth |
5 |
40 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - Various Names |
5 |
41 |
1921 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - Frank F. Boulton |
5 |
42 |
1921 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - Marcus H. Tracy |
5 |
43 |
1921 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - Charles H. Bissikummer |
5 |
44 |
1921 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - Reginald Fay |
5 |
45 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - Charles H. Potter |
5 |
46 |
1922 |
Miller: State Nautical School Board of Governors - N.L. Cullin |
5 |
47 |
1922 |
Miller: New York State Nautical School - Edward Brown |
5 |
48 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commission for the Blind - Various Names |
5 |
49 |
1921 |
Miller: Commission for the Blind - M.C. Migel |
5 |
50 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for the Blind - C. Schuyler Davis |
5 |
51 |
1921 |
Miller: Delhi School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - Arthur F. Bouton |
5 |
52 |
1922 |
Miller: Delhi School of Agriculture Board of Trustees - John D. Smith |
5 |
53 |
1921 |
Miller: New York City Investigation Committee Counsel - Joseph P. Colton |
5 |
54 |
1921 |
Miller: New York City Investigation Committee Counsel - Graham Sumner |
5 |
55 |
1921 |
Miller: New York City Investigation Committee Counsel - Elihu Root Jr. |
5 |
56 |
1921 |
Miller: New York City Investigation Committee Counsel - Emory Buckner |
5 |
57 |
1921 |
Miller: New York City Investigation Committee Counsel - George W. Alger |
5 |
58 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Various Names |
5 |
59 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - A.L.A. Himmelwright |
5 |
60 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - John H. Malin |
5 |
61 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Edward F. Boyle |
5 |
62 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - James M. Lynch |
5 |
63 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Margaret A. Towle |
5 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Rosalie Loew Whitney |
5 |
65 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Thomas J. Curtie |
5 |
66 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - James L. Giernon |
5 |
67 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Samuel E. Wilson |
5 |
68 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Frederick H. Cunningham |
5 |
69 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - James A. Lavery |
5 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Frances A. Kellor |
5 |
71 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Cyrus W. Phillips |
5 |
72 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Thomas Rock |
5 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Martin H. Christopherson |
5 |
74 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - James McLuskey |
5 |
75 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Chairman - John D. Higgins |
5 |
76 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - T.V. O'Connor |
5 |
77 |
1922 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Coleman |
5 |
78 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Michael J. Reagan |
5 |
79 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Chief Boiler Inspector - Charles E. Davis |
5 |
80 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Interpreter - Fortunato Napoli |
5 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Industrial Commissioner - Charles K. Blatchley |
5 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Secretary - Louis W. Gett |
5 |
83 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Industrial Commissioner - William McGeehan |
5 |
84 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Industrial Commissioner - John Malin |
5 |
85 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Mary E. Wenster |
5 |
86 |
1921 |
Miller: Labor Department - Barreda Z. Holden |
5 |
87 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Industrial Commissioner - R.J. Cullen |
5 |
88 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Richard H. Curran |
5 |
89 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Employment Bureau, Brooklyn Office - A.J. Portner |
5 |
90 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commissioner Referee - James Keenan |
5 |
91 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Eva Rochelle |
5 |
92 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Peter C. Spence |
5 |
93 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Factory Inspector - Aloysius Myles |
5 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Minnie McMahon |
5 |
95 |
1922 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - William E. Pettit |
5 |
96 |
1922 |
Miller: Industrial Commission Telephone Operator - Cora Sigl |
5 |
97 |
1922 |
Miller: Labor Department - Mrs. K. Stall |
5 |
98 |
1922 |
Miller: Rel. Position Industrial Commission - W.A. Abbott |
5 |
99 |
1922 |
Miller: Industrial Commission - Friendship Gloucester |
5 |
100 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Various Names |
5 |
101 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Thomas W. Larkin |
5 |
102 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Miles M. Dawson |
5 |
103 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - John F. Weiss |
5 |
104 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Henry J. Wright |
5 |
105 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - R.F.R. Huntsman |
5 |
106 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - J. Charles Andrews |
5 |
107 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Edmund N. Huyck |
5 |
108 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - W.H. Dupka |
5 |
109 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Philip T. Dodge |
5 |
110 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Saul Singer |
5 |
111 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - F.L. Morse |
5 |
112 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - William V. Hester |
5 |
113 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Herman Moritz |
5 |
114 |
1922 |
Miller: State Insurance Fund Advisory Committee - Thaddeus C. Sweet |
5 |
115 |
1922 |
Miller: River Regulating Board, Black River District - Various Names |
5 |
116 |
1921 |
Miller: River Regulating Board, Black River District - John N. Carlisle |
5 |
117 |
1922 |
Miller: River Regulating Board, Hudson River District - Ledyard Cogswell |
5 |
118 |
1922 |
Miller: River Regulating Board, Conklingville Dam District - Burt Z. Kasson |
5 |
119 |
1922 |
Miller: River Regulating Board, Upper Hudson River District - Charles H. Inman |
5 |
120 |
1922 |
Miller: River Regulating Board - Edgar H. Betts |
5 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Norwich Board of Trustees - George W. Ray |
5 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Norwich Board of Trustees - Albert F. Gladding |
5 |
123 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court Library at Norwich Board of Trustees - James S. Flanagan |
5 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: State Constabulary - Various Names |
5 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - Henry Dodd |
5 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - George C. Liebers |
5 |
127 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - George P. Dutton |
5 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - Captain Robinson |
5 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - T. Harry Shanton |
5 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - George J. Starr |
5 |
131 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - Lincoln C. Andrews |
5 |
132 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - W.H.P. Roots |
5 |
133 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - George F. Chandler |
5 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - John A. Warner |
5 |
135 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - Franklin S. Hutchinson |
5 |
136 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of State Police - J.C.F. Tillson |
5 |
137 |
1921 |
Miller: State Police - Samuel W. Sohni |
5 |
138 |
1921 |
Miller: State Police Trooper - L.C. Wright |
5 |
139 |
1921 |
Miller: State Constabulary - John T. Sierosloske |
5 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: State Trooper - Earl Davis |
5 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: State Trooper - Frank Donegan |
5 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: State Trooper - Nolan B. Harris |
5 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of State Police - Joseph A. Lyone |
5 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: State Trooper - Orshangelo Feol |
5 |
145 |
1922 |
Miller: State Trooper - Nelson C. Hanshaw |
5 |
146 |
1922 |
Miller: State Constabulary - Robert E. Kalter |
5 |
147 |
1919 |
Smith: Hospital Development Commission - Various Names |
5 |
148 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Development Commission - Henry M. Sage |
5 |
149 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Various Names |
5 |
150 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Martin Saxe |
5 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Charles H. Hyde |
5 |
152 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Harold G. Aron |
5 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - George Morgan |
5 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Louis Pierson |
5 |
155 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Courtland Nicoll |
5 |
156 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Michael Pette |
5 |
157 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - William H. Childs |
5 |
158 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Edward P. Doyle |
5 |
159 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Lewis H. Pounds |
5 |
160 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - I.T. Flatto |
5 |
161 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - George A. Green |
5 |
162 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - William F. Quinn |
5 |
163 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - A.C. Reiner |
5 |
164 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - George Cromwell |
5 |
165 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Richard S. Childs |
5 |
166 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Moses Altman |
5 |
167 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Mark Ash |
5 |
168 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Thomas Crimmons |
5 |
169 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Frederick A. Wallis |
5 |
170 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - I. Maurice Wormer |
5 |
171 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - John R. Farrar |
5 |
172 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Bertha Renbaugh |
5 |
173 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Emilie Bullowa |
5 |
174 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Mina Bruere |
5 |
175 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Robert W. Higbie |
5 |
176 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Robert A. Inch |
5 |
177 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - R. Purshae Williams |
5 |
178 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Joseph M. Levine |
6 |
1 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Frank A. Munsey |
6 |
2 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Stanley M. Isaacs |
6 |
3 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Mrs. H. Edward Dreier |
6 |
4 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Mrs. James R. Parsons |
6 |
5 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Edward M. Bassett |
6 |
6 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Clarence B. Smith, Jr. |
6 |
7 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Jefferson M. Levy |
6 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Nelson P. Mead |
6 |
9 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Alfred Frankenhaler |
6 |
10 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Luis M. Meyer |
6 |
11 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Henry J. Davenport |
6 |
12 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Almet F. Jenks |
6 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Patrick V. Hicky |
6 |
14 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Frank I. Cobb |
6 |
15 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - William R. Burling |
6 |
16 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Maurice J. Moore |
6 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission Secretary - Edward Raldiris |
6 |
18 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Thomas W. Churchill |
6 |
19 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Ernest F. Eilert |
6 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - John P. Leo |
6 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - James R. Deering |
6 |
22 |
1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - John G. Milburn |
6 |
23 |
1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Louis Marshall |
6 |
24 |
1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Thomas C. Spelling |
6 |
25 |
1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - Henry D.Baldwin |
6 |
26 |
1922 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - James Byrne |
6 |
27 |
1920 |
Miller: Court of Appeals - John M. Kellogg |
6 |
28 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of Appeals - Henry V. Borst |
6 |
29 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of Appeals - John Woodward |
6 |
30 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of Appeals - Judge Mills |
6 |
31 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of Appeals - Judge Andrews |
6 |
32 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Various Names |
6 |
33 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Various Names |
6 |
34 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Aaron J. Levy |
6 |
35 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - A. Parker Nevin |
6 |
36 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - George C. Austin |
6 |
37 |
1920, 1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Abraham Benedict |
6 |
38 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Robert McC. Marsh |
6 |
39 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - J.R. Truesdale |
6 |
40 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Abraham S. Gilbert |
6 |
41 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - James A. Foley |
6 |
42 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Frederick Spiegelberg |
6 |
43 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Otto A. Rosalsky |
6 |
44 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Joab H. Banton |
6 |
45 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - John H. Iselin |
6 |
46 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Morris Koenig |
6 |
47 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - William C. Wilson |
6 |
48 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - William Young |
6 |
49 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Harold G. Aron |
6 |
50 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Samuel A. Berger |
6 |
51 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Thomas W. Churchill |
6 |
52 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Robert S. Johnstone |
6 |
53 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Gustave Hartman |
6 |
54 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, First District - Edgar J. Nathan |
6 |
55 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Jackson A. Dykman |
6 |
56 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Townsend Scudder |
6 |
57 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - William Lieberman |
6 |
58 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Robert Stewart |
6 |
59 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - William S. Pettit |
6 |
60 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Charles J. Druhan |
6 |
61 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Lewis J. Smith |
6 |
62 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Frank S. Gannon |
6 |
63 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - William R.A. Koehl |
6 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - Herbert N. Warbasse |
6 |
65 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Charles Weeks |
6 |
66 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - George W. McKenzie |
6 |
67 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Robert H. Wilson |
6 |
68 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Lloyd Paul Stryker |
6 |
69 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - William R. Bayee |
6 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Second District - Edward L. Garvin |
6 |
71 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Third District -Pierce H. Russell |
6 |
72 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Third District - Joseph Rosch |
6 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Third District - William E. Thorpe |
6 |
74 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - John C. Davies |
6 |
75 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - William F. Dowling |
6 |
76 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Abram G. Senior |
6 |
77 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Richard R. Martin |
6 |
78 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - James H. Merwin |
6 |
79 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Hon. George E. Pritchard |
6 |
80 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Edmund H. Lewis |
6 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Louis L. Waters |
6 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Charles V. Byrne |
6 |
83 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Frank T. Miller |
6 |
84 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - County Judge Barnum |
6 |
85 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Edward North Smith |
6 |
86 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - George H. Cobb |
6 |
87 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - Harold Hooker |
6 |
88 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - J.F. Larue |
6 |
89 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Fifth District - John B. Rogers |
6 |
90 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Sixth District - Leon C. Rhodes |
6 |
91 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Sixth District - Robert S. Parsons |
6 |
92 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Sixth District - Willard Kent |
6 |
93 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Sixth District - C. Tracy Stagg |
6 |
94 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - George Curtis Lewis |
6 |
95 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - James E. Norton |
6 |
96 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - John H. Clogston |
6 |
97 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - Thomas L. Norman |
6 |
98 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - Hon. Thomas A. Kirby |
6 |
99 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - Asher J. Emery |
6 |
100 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Eighth District - Edward R. O'Malley |
6 |
101 |
1922 |
Miller: Councilman at Large, City of Dunkirk - William W. Heppell |
6 |
102 |
1922 |
Miller: City Court of New York Judge - John A. Bolles |
6 |
103 |
1922 |
Miller: City Court of New York Judge - Abraham Benedict |
6 |
104 |
1920 |
Miller: Employment - Helen E. Gearow |
6 |
105 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - Marion Angell |
6 |
106 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Custodian of the Senate - B.M. Smith |
6 |
107 |
1920 |
Miller: Employment - Charles B. Grant |
6 |
108 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - Harry Swan |
6 |
109 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - James F. Hooker |
6 |
110 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - F.W. Bickmann |
6 |
111 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - A.K. Hoyt |
6 |
112 |
1920 |
Miller: Employment - G.H. Greaves |
6 |
113 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Lieutenant Governor - Harold G. McCoy |
6 |
114 |
1920 |
Miller: Watchman - Patrick Francis |
6 |
115 |
1920 |
Miller: New York City Detective Force - Thomas P. Brophy |
6 |
116 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Henry Meyer |
6 |
117 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Samuel Berliner |
6 |
118 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Fred J. Park |
6 |
119 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Joseph Fred Hanner |
6 |
120 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Bodyguard for Governor - Joseph A. Daly |
6 |
121 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - John H. Miller |
6 |
122 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Employment - Fred S. Vander Voort |
6 |
123 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - Harry R. Smith |
6 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: Patrolman - E.S. Howe |
6 |
125 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - Mildred Champagne Moore |
6 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Harold R. Smith |
6 |
127 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Charles A. Archambault |
6 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Samuel G. Farrell |
6 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - T.C. Armstrong |
6 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Frank E. Loraing |
6 |
131 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - G. Frank Jones |
6 |
132 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - William B. Miller |
6 |
133 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Aladar Gross |
6 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Public Works - Edgar Smith |
6 |
135 |
1921 |
Miller: Excise Department Stenographer - George R.M. Woodin |
6 |
136 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of the State Arsenal in New York City - James P. Egan |
6 |
137 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Edwin O. Lewis |
6 |
138 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - James A. Rivers |
6 |
139 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Thomas Duggan |
6 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment or Promotion - Walter Bates |
6 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - J.L. Dashiell |
6 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Agnes M. Reid |
6 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Ernest Francis |
6 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Max E. Carpenter |
6 |
145 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Mrs. Edgar S. Fassett |
6 |
146 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Frank J. Squires |
6 |
147 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Valentine T. Mayer |
6 |
148 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - H.G. Lapham |
6 |
149 |
1921 |
Miller: Messenger - Walter D. Crump |
6 |
150 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Al Weinstein |
6 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Assistant - Lewis T. Brody |
6 |
152 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - William H. Van Steenberg |
6 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Prosper R. Ferrari |
6 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Mary E. Kelley |
6 |
155 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - James P. Golden |
6 |
156 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - George O. Meade |
6 |
157 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Joseph Back |
6 |
158 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - David Johnson |
6 |
159 |
1921 |
Miller: Internal Revenue Service - Frederick K. Decker |
6 |
160 |
1921 |
Miller: Medical Attendant - John T. Quinlan |
6 |
161 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Health - Theresa Bannon |
6 |
162 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Health - C. Frank Bruso |
6 |
163 |
1921 |
Miller: Promotion - William J. Costigan |
6 |
164 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Allyn I. Edgecomb |
6 |
165 |
1921 |
Miller: Adjutant, Soldiers and Sailors Home - Hugh H. Sullivan |
7 |
1 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - John T. Quinlan |
7 |
2 |
1921 |
Miller: Tax Department - Rita Snyder |
7 |
3 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Tax Department - James P. Conway |
7 |
4 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Mitchell Herchkowitz |
7 |
5 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of a State School for Children - Lyda J. McMahon |
7 |
6 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Charles M. McGuire |
7 |
7 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Glen Crissey |
7 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - John A. Foley |
7 |
9 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Alphonso A. Dorsey |
7 |
10 |
1921 |
Miller: Hospital Commission Treasurer - Helen Betzinger |
7 |
11 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Mrs. Thomas H. Dowd |
7 |
12 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - John Breen |
7 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Harold E.C. London |
7 |
14 |
1921 |
Miller: State Fair - A.E. Disque |
7 |
15 |
1921 |
Miller: State Hospital - James Walker |
7 |
16 |
1921 |
Miller: Prohibition Enforcement - Thomas M. Shannon |
7 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Edison H. Finch |
7 |
18 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Lewis Howard |
7 |
19 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - E. Ballvano |
7 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Joseph J. Arns |
7 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Prohibition Enforcement - A.H. Smith |
7 |
22 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Employment - Carl H. Hackert |
7 |
23 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - W.A. Shoecraft |
7 |
24 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Charles Tremonti |
7 |
25 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - James M. Angle |
7 |
26 |
1921 |
Miller: Charter Revision Commission - F. Robert Swartwout |
7 |
27 |
1922 |
Miller: Assistant Director of Music in New York Schools - Emma Heim |
7 |
28 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Tax Commission - William L. Herbert |
7 |
29 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Assistant Postal Superintendent - Ferdinand Mehm |
7 |
30 |
1922 |
Miller: Legislative Library Messenger - Mrs. Harry Pierson |
7 |
31 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Samuel Bernstein |
7 |
32 |
1922 |
Miller: Hospital Commission - William A. Warnow |
7 |
33 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Edward L. Hunt |
7 |
34 |
1922 |
Miller: Utica State Hospital Steamfitter - Charles Keiser |
7 |
35 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court, Queens County Attendant - Oscar Schumacher |
7 |
36 |
1922 |
Miller: Veterans Relief Commission Examining Physician - John L. Mandracchia |
7 |
37 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Cosmo Backmann |
7 |
38 |
1922 |
Miller: Highway Department - William K. Tobias |
7 |
39 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - C. Leonard O'Connor |
7 |
40 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Benjamin Levinthal |
7 |
41 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Works - James F. Carroll |
7 |
42 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Works - Judson R. Fuller |
7 |
43 |
1922 |
Miller: State Minerologist - Charles K. Cabeen |
7 |
44 |
1922 |
Miller: Manhattan State Hospital Graduate Charge Nurse - Ignatius Darby |
7 |
45 |
1922 |
Miller: Supreme Court Attendant - Frank H. Quereau |
7 |
46 |
1922 |
Miller: Clerk - Thomas J. O'Reilly |
7 |
47 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Charles Legg |
7 |
48 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - R.L. Lake |
7 |
49 |
1922 |
Miller: Court and Trust Fund Examiner - William O Tate |
7 |
50 |
1922 |
Miller: Transit Commission - Paul Martin |
7 |
51 |
1922 |
Miller: Purchasing Board - Mr. Douglass |
7 |
52 |
1922 |
Miller: State Fair - Charles B. Seeley |
7 |
53 |
1922 |
Miller: Agricultural Department - W.H. O'Kane |
7 |
54 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - L. Berliner |
7 |
55 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Samuel Goldstein |
7 |
56 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - A.B. Malvasio |
7 |
57 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - L. Perlen |
7 |
58 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - F.J. Groppe |
7 |
59 |
1922 |
Miller: Chauffeurs Examiner - Jacob Winters |
7 |
60 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Walter J. Howe |
7 |
61 |
1922 |
Miller: Fingerprint Expert - DeLos Hugernin |
7 |
62 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Austin E. Farsari |
7 |
63 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Aspasia L. Hockenhull |
7 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Agriculture - Raymond A. Pearson |
7 |
65 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Farms and Markets - Dean Albert R. Mann |
7 |
66 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Agriculture - George E. Hogue |
7 |
67 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Farms and Markets - Eugene H. Porter |
7 |
68 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Farms and Markets - Dean Brockway |
7 |
69 |
1921 |
Miller: Council of Farms and Markets - May Van Arsdale |
7 |
70 |
1922 |
Miller: Council of Farms and Markets - D. Lincoln Orr |
7 |
71 |
1920 |
Miller: Milk Inspector - L.W. Peck |
7 |
72 |
1920 |
Miller: Department of Farms and Markets - William T. Chantland |
7 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Commissioner of Agriculture - Harry B. Winters |
7 |
74 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Agriculture Bureau of Labor Statistics - Charles W. Larmon |
7 |
75 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Farms and Markets - Frank Carr |
7 |
76 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Farms and Markets Director - Frederick M. Williams |
7 |
77 |
1921 |
Miller: Department of Farms and Markets Traffic Expert - S.D. Rice |
7 |
78 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Department of Farms and Markets Traffic Expert - N.D. Chapin |
7 |
79 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Probation Commission - Various Names |
7 |
80 |
1921 |
Miller: Probation Commission - Henry Solomon |
7 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: Probation Commission - Alphonso T. Clearwater |
7 |
82 |
1922 |
Miller: Probation Commission - Edmond J. Butler |
7 |
83 |
1921 |
Miller: New York City Investigation Committee Chairman -Schuyler Meyer |
7 |
84 |
1922 |
Miller: Mohansic Lake Reservation Commission |
7 |
85 |
1921 |
Miller: Mohansic Lake Reservation Commission - Walter W. Law, Jr. |
7 |
86 |
1921 |
Miller: Mohansic Lake Reservation Commission - George A. Slater |
7 |
87 |
1922 |
Miller: Mohansic Lake Reservation Commission - Willis S. Paine |
7 |
88 |
1921 |
Miller: Herkimer Home Commission |
7 |
89 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Herkimer Home Commission - Estella F. Callan |
7 |
90 |
1921 |
Miller: Herkimer Home Commission - Frank C. Davis |
7 |
91 |
1921 |
Miller: Herkimer Home Commission - Delight R. Keller |
7 |
92 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Herkimer Home Commission - Edward S. Van Valkenburg |
7 |
93 |
1922 |
Miller: Herkimer Home Commission - Franklin W. Christman |
7 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard 15th Infantry Regiment Colonel - Napoleon B. Marshall |
7 |
95 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard - Brent Cohen |
7 |
96 |
1920 |
Miller: National Guard Commission - George R. Riley |
7 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Commission - Joseph C. Panzarilla |
7 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard 15th Infantry Regiment - Arthur W. Little |
7 |
99 |
1920 |
Miller: Narcotic Drug Control Commission |
7 |
100 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Narcotic Drug Control Commissioner - John P. Davin |
7 |
101 |
1920 |
Miller: Narcotic Drug Control Commissioner - Herbert G. Wright |
7 |
102 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Narcotic Drug Control Commissioner - David Stolz |
7 |
103 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Narcotic Drug Control Commissioner - Laura C. Cogswell |
7 |
104 |
1922 |
Miller: Pensions Commission - Various Names |
7 |
105 |
1922 |
Miller: Pension Commission - Joseph Haag |
7 |
106 |
1922 |
Miller: Pension Commission - William M. Thomas |
7 |
107 |
1922 |
Miller: Pension Commission - E.G. Lantman |
7 |
108 |
1922 |
Miller: Pension Commission - C. Floyd Haviland |
7 |
109 |
1922 |
Miller: Pension Commission - Frank J. Prial |
7 |
110 |
1922 |
Miller: Pension Commission - John J. Merrill |
7 |
111 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Executive Department Clerks and Secretaries - Various Names |
7 |
112 |
1921 |
Miller: Executive Department - General Orders |
7 |
113 |
1920 |
Miller: Executive Legal Assistant - Owen L. Potter |
7 |
114 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Executive Department Attendant - Patrick H. Longthon |
7 |
115 |
1921 |
Miller: Executive Department Stenographer - Margaret M. Sweeney |
7 |
116 |
1913-1921 |
Glynn and Miller: Income Tax Comptroller Office - Wendell M. Bender (1 of 3) |
7 |
117 |
1913-1921 |
Glynn and Miller: Income Tax Comptroller Office - Wendell M. Bender (2 of 3) |
7 |
118 |
1913-1921 |
Glynn and Miller: Income Tax Comptroller Office - Wendell M. Bender (3 of 3) |
7 |
119 |
1921 |
Miller: Executive Department Stenographer - Hannah Goldberg |
7 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Executive Clerk - Ruth L. Vener |
7 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: New York County District Attorney - Robert W. Bonynge |
7 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: Oswego County District Attorney - Don A. Colony |
7 |
123 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - Herbert N. Warbasse |
7 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - George A. Voss |
7 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - Everett Caldwell |
7 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - William F. Connell |
7 |
127 |
1921 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - Ralph Hemstreet |
7 |
128 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - William R. Bayes |
7 |
129 |
1922 |
Miller: Kings County District Attorney - John E. Ruston |
7 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: Westchester County Judge and District Attorney - Various Names |
7 |
131 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Westchester County District Attorney - Frederick E. Weeks |
7 |
132 |
1921 |
Miller: Steuben County District Attorney - Guy W. Cheney |
7 |
133 |
1922 |
Miller: Rensselaer County District Attorney |
7 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: Herkimer County Coroner - Harry J. Sheffield |
7 |
135 |
1922 |
Miller: Westchester County Coroner - Fred A. Snowden |
7 |
136 |
1922 |
Miller: Cayuga County Coroner - Paul M. Parker |
7 |
137 |
1922 |
Miller: Madison County Coroner - O.S. Langworthy |
7 |
138 |
1921 |
Miller: County Clerks - Various Names |
7 |
139 |
1921 |
Miller: Cattaraugus County Clerk |
7 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: Genesee County Clerk - Earl B. Perry |
7 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Genesee County Clerk - George MacDonald |
7 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: Cattaraugus County Clerk - William H. Eldredge |
7 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Rensselaer County Sheriff - Alexander Diver |
7 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Rensselaer County Clerk - John H. Quackenbush |
7 |
145 |
1921 |
Miller: Tompkins County Clerk - William Baker |
7 |
146 |
1921 |
Miller: Franklin County Clerk - Harold G. O'Neil |
7 |
147 |
1922 |
Miller: Madison County Clerk |
7 |
148 |
1922 |
Miller: Madison County Clerk - Albert F. Devitt |
7 |
149 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Thomas P. Peters |
7 |
150 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Henry S. Goodspeed |
7 |
151 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - John E. Ruston (1 of 2) |
7 |
152 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - John E. Ruston (2 of 2) |
7 |
153 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - J. Harry Snook |
7 |
154 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - George B. Serenbetz |
7 |
155 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Albert E. Richardson |
7 |
156 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Louis R. Bick |
7 |
157 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Edward H. Wilson |
7 |
158 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Timothy J. Shea |
7 |
159 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Walter M. Effross |
7 |
160 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - William Liebermann |
7 |
161 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Ralph E. Hemstreet |
7 |
162 |
1920 |
Miller: County Judge, Kings - Benjamin T. Hock |
7 |
163 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: County Judge, Kings - William R. Bayes |
7 |
164 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - S. Leighton Frooks |
7 |
165 |
1920 |
Miller: Kings County Judge - Abraham Rockmore |
7 |
166 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Jefferson County Judge - J. Frank La Rue |
7 |
167 |
1921 |
Miller: Fulton County Judge - Various Names |
7 |
168 |
1921 |
Miller: Fulton County Judge - William B. Baker |
7 |
169 |
1921 |
Miller: Fulton County Judge - W.S. Cassedy |
7 |
170 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Essex County Judge - Harry E. Owen |
7 |
171 |
1921 |
Miller: Steuben County Judge |
7 |
172 |
1921 |
Miller: Steuben County Judge - Edwin S. Brown |
8 |
1 |
1921 |
Miller: Steuben County Judge - Fred Robbins |
8 |
2 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Steuben County District Attorney - Guy W. Cheney |
8 |
3 |
1921 |
Miller: Oswego County - County Judge |
8 |
4 |
1921 |
Miller: Oswego County Judge - Francis D. Culkin |
8 |
5 |
1895, 1921 |
Miller: Albany County Judge - Isadore Bookstein |
8 |
6 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Westchester County Judge - William F. Bleakley |
8 |
7 |
1921 |
Miller: Saint Lawrence County Judge - James C. Dolan |
8 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany County Judge and Surrogate - John C. Leggett |
8 |
9 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany County Judge and Surrogate - Frank B. Church |
8 |
10 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany County Judge and Surrogate - Bernard B. Ackerman |
8 |
11 |
1921 |
Miller: Steuben County Treasurer - Frank Aulls |
8 |
12 |
1921 |
Miller: Superintendent of Insurance - Frank L. Gardner |
8 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Franklin County Treasurer - William H. Moore |
8 |
14 |
1921 |
Miller: Genesee County Treasurer - Frederick W. Decker |
8 |
15 |
1922 |
Miller: Schenectady County Treasurer - James F. Hooker |
8 |
16 |
1922 |
Miller: Schenectady County Treasurer - H. Herbert Murdock, Jr. and Catherine L. Miller |
8 |
17 |
1922 |
Miller: Schenectady County Treasurer - Horace Van Voast |
8 |
18 |
1920 |
Miller: Counsel to the Governor - C. Tracey Stagg |
8 |
19 |
1920, 1922 |
Miller: Counsel to the Governor - Wallace E. Pierce |
8 |
20 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Charles G. Blakeslee |
8 |
21 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Watkins |
8 |
22 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - William W. Pellet |
8 |
23 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Frances B. Richards |
8 |
24 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Ruth H. Miller |
8 |
25 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Frederic E. Foster |
8 |
26 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Andrew Ten Eyck |
8 |
27 |
1920 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Albert H. Kirchofer |
8 |
28 |
1922 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Roy E. Lounsbury |
8 |
29 |
1922 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - James McCrate |
8 |
30 |
1922 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - William Brennan |
8 |
31 |
1922 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - Theodore Stitt |
8 |
32 |
1922 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - J. Lawrence Hamilton |
8 |
33 |
1922 |
Miller: Secretary to the Governor - George Featherstone |
8 |
34 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Commander - Charles I. Debevoise |
8 |
35 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Major General - Reuben A. Spangler |
8 |
36 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Executive Auditor - John S. Parsons |
8 |
37 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Military Secretary to the Governor - Ranulf Compton |
8 |
38 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Secretary to the Governor - Alfred Wagstaff |
8 |
39 |
1921 |
Miller: Military Secretary to the Governor - James W.C. Lee Campion |
8 |
40 |
1921 |
Miller: Military Secretary to the Governor - Philip Cammann |
8 |
41 |
1922 |
Miller: Military Secretary to the Governor - William Crosby Coogan |
8 |
42 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Military Staff - Various Names |
8 |
43 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Bernard A. Flood |
8 |
44 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - John C. Lilienthal |
8 |
45 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Richard J. Ryan |
8 |
46 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Major Elisha Sniffen |
8 |
47 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - George S. Norman |
8 |
48 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - John S. Thompson |
8 |
49 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - George J. Jetter |
8 |
50 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Louis M. Josephthal |
8 |
51 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - H.C. Wilder |
8 |
52 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Albert M. Skinner |
8 |
53 |
1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - Morris J. Hirsch |
8 |
54 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Sidney Gumpertz |
8 |
55 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - M. Robert Guggenheim |
8 |
56 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - George D. Morris |
8 |
57 |
1920 |
Miller: Military Staff - Colonel Wait |
8 |
58 |
1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - George W. Burleigh |
8 |
59 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - George B. Baker |
8 |
60 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - Casser Guenther |
8 |
61 |
1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - Percy R. Goepel |
8 |
62 |
1921 |
Miller: Military Staff - Thomas Harris |
8 |
63 |
1921 |
Miller: Ontario County Sheriff - George E. Clohecy |
8 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Monroe County Sheriff - Blackwood |
8 |
65 |
1921 |
Miller: Broome County Sheriff - Winfield S. Robinson |
8 |
66 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Suffolk County Surrogate - Various Names |
8 |
67 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Suffolk County Surrogate - Robert S. Pelletreau |
8 |
68 |
1920 |
Miller: Suffolk County Surrogate - Nathan O. Petty |
8 |
69 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Suffolk County Surrogate - Charles Duncan Miller |
8 |
70 |
1921 |
Miller: Suffolk County Surrogate - Selah B. Strong |
8 |
71 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Suffolk County Surrogate - P.L. Housel |
8 |
72 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Hugh V.N. Bodine |
8 |
73 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Royal M. Bates |
8 |
74 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Warner S. Rexford |
8 |
75 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Rollin W. Snow |
8 |
76 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Albert E. Nugent |
8 |
77 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Lyle Van Vlack |
8 |
78 |
1921 |
Miller: Chautauqua County Surrogate - Warner S. Rexford |
8 |
79 |
1920 |
Miller: Industrial and Commercial Council of People of African Descent - Delegates |
8 |
80 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: National Conference on Parks - Delegates |
8 |
81 |
1921 |
Miller: Economic Congress - Delegates |
8 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: 15th Infantry Regiment Armory Committee - Member Nominations |
8 |
83 |
1921 |
Miller: Road Builders' Congress - Delegates |
8 |
84 |
1921 |
Miller: Congress on Medical Education, Medical Licensure, Hospitals and Public Healt - Delegates |
8 |
85 |
1921 |
Miller: United States Good Roads Association - Delegates |
8 |
86 |
1921 |
Miller: Congress on Medical Education, Medical Licensure, Hospitals and Public Health - Delegates |
8 |
87 |
1921 |
Miller: National Fish Day Conference - Delegate |
8 |
88 |
1921 |
Miller: American Academy of Political and Social Science - Delegates |
8 |
89 |
1921 |
Miller: Press Congress of The World - Delegates |
8 |
90 |
1921 |
Miller: Atlantic Pacific Highways and Electrical Exposition - Delegates |
8 |
91 |
1921 |
Miller: Annual Conference of Weights and Measures Officials - Delegates |
8 |
92 |
1921 |
Miller: National Economic League - Delegates |
8 |
93 |
1921 |
Miller: Canadian Good Roads Association - Delegates |
8 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: 14th Annual Assembly, Civil Service Commissions, Minneapolis - Delegates |
8 |
95 |
1923 |
Miller: Child Welfare Conference - Delegates |
8 |
96 |
1921 |
Miller: 14th Annual Conference on Federal, State, and Local Taxation - Delegates |
8 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: 51st Annual Conference of the American Prison Association - Delegates |
8 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws - Delegates |
8 |
99 |
1921 |
Miller: 2nd International Congress of Eugenics - Delegates |
8 |
100 |
1921 |
Miller: Annual Meeting of the American Prison Chaplains Association - Delegates |
8 |
101 |
1921 |
Miller: National Conference on the Education of Truant, Backward, Dependant and Delinquent Children - Delegates |
8 |
102 |
1921 |
Miller: Annual Forestry Conference of the Society for the Protection of New Hampshire Forests - Delegates |
8 |
103 |
1921 |
Miller: Invitation of Universal Film Co. to the Motion Picture Commission to view studios and provide advice on "Foolish Wives" |
8 |
104 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Southern Commercial Congress - Delegates |
8 |
105 |
1921 |
Miller: Atlantic Deeper Waterways Convention - Delegates |
8 |
106 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: American Mining Congress Tax Conference - Delegates |
8 |
107 |
1921 |
Miller: Burial of the Unknown Solider in Arlington Cemetary on Armistice Day - Delegate |
8 |
108 |
1921 |
Miller: 12th Annual Meeting American Child Hygiene Association - Delegates |
8 |
109 |
1921 |
Miller: Committees Disarmament Conference Visitors Reception - Delegates |
8 |
110 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conference Upon the Purpose and Scope of Physical Education - Delegates |
8 |
111 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Congress of Good Roads, Auspices of American Road Builders Association - Delegates |
8 |
112 |
1922 |
Miller: Hearing before Ways and Means Committee on proposed constitutional amendment providing for taxation of future issues
of National, State, and Municipal securities - Delegates
|
8 |
113 |
1922 |
Miller: International Brazilian Centennial - Delegates |
8 |
114 |
1922 |
Miller: The Worlds Board of Aeronautical Commissioners, Inc. - Chariman of New York |
8 |
115 |
1922 |
Miller: National Rivers and Harbors Congress - Delegates |
8 |
116 |
1922 |
Miller: National Merchant Marine Association - Delegates |
8 |
117 |
1922 |
Miller: 26th Annual Meeting of the American Academy of Political and Social Science - Delegates |
8 |
118 |
1922 |
Miller: National Tax Conference - Delegates |
8 |
119 |
1922 |
Miller: Own Your Home Exposition - Delegates |
8 |
120 |
1922 |
Miller: National Conference on State Parks - Delegates |
8 |
121 |
1922 |
Miller: Convention of Association of Governmental Labor Officials - Delegates |
8 |
122 |
1922 |
Miller: National American Council - Delegates |
8 |
123 |
1922 |
Miller: 15th Annual Conference on Weights and Measures - Delegates |
8 |
124 |
1922 |
Miller: 15th Annual Convention of the National Assembly of Civil Service Commissions - Delegates |
8 |
125 |
1922 |
Miller: Hearing before the Federal Horticultural Board about Quarantine #37 - Delegates |
8 |
126 |
1922 |
Miller: Southern Commercial Congress - Delegates |
8 |
127 |
1922 |
Miller: National Association of Libraries - Delegates |
8 |
128 |
1922 |
Miller: Yorktown Virginia Corporation - Delegates |
8 |
129 |
1922 |
Miller: Purchase of Monticello - Delegates |
8 |
130 |
1922 |
Miller: Better Homes Campaign - Delegates |
8 |
131 |
1922 |
Miller: Maryland Fire Prevention Committee - Delegates |
8 |
132 |
1922 |
Miller: 11th Annual Convention and Industrial Exhibit of the National Drainage Congress - Delegates |
9 |
1 |
1922 |
Miller: 15th Annual Convention Atlantic Deeper Waterways - Delegates |
9 |
2 |
1922 |
Miller: National Conference of Social Work - Delegates |
9 |
3 |
1922 |
Miller: Sheldon Memorial Oswego Normal School Rededication - Thaddeus C. Sweet |
9 |
4 |
1922 |
Miller: Meeting of Fire Prevention Committee - Delegate |
9 |
5 |
1922 |
Miller: The League of Remembrance Annual Armistice Day - Delegate |
9 |
6 |
1922 |
Miller: American Prison Association, 52nd annual conference - Delegates |
9 |
7 |
1922 |
Miller: 3rd Annual Meeting, Association of State Foresters - Delegates |
9 |
8 |
1922 |
Miller: State Commission of Highways - Delegates |
9 |
9 |
1922 |
Miller: Congress of The Playground and Recreation Association of America - Delegates |
9 |
10 |
1922 |
Miller: American Child Hygiene Association - Delegates |
9 |
11 |
1922 |
Miller: International Engineering Congress - Delegates |
9 |
12 |
1922 |
Miller: American Mining Congress - Delegates |
9 |
13 |
1922-1923 |
Miller: 2nd Annual Travel Exposition - Delegates |
9 |
14 |
1922 |
Miller: Living Hall of Fame 2nd Annual Convention of Disabled American Veterans of World War - Delegate |
9 |
15 |
1922 |
Miller: National Rivers and Harbors Congress - Delegates |
9 |
16 |
1922 |
Miller: World League Against Alcoholism - Delegates |
9 |
17 |
1922 |
Miller: New York State Waterways Convention - Delegates |
9 |
18 |
1922 |
Miller: 300th Anniversary of Manhattan Island - Delegates |
9 |
19 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Attorney General - Edward Q. Carr |
9 |
20 |
1920 |
Miller: Deputy Attorney General - James Whipple |
9 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Deputy Attorney General - Frederick G. Travers |
9 |
22 |
1922 |
Miller: Deputy Attorney General - Thomas C. Spelling |
9 |
23 |
1921 |
Miller: Railway Police - Various Names |
9 |
24 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Lehigh Valley Railroad Company Railway Police - Various Names |
9 |
25 |
1921 |
Miller: Hudson and Manhattan Railroad Company Railway Police - Edward O'Brien and Herbert Schwoerer |
9 |
26 |
1921 |
Miller: Delaware Lackawanna and Western Railroad Policeman - Robert E. Stephenson |
9 |
27 |
1919-1921 |
Smith and Miller: Erie Railroad Company Railway Police - Various Names |
9 |
28 |
1921 |
Miller: New York, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad Company Railway Policeman - Various Names |
9 |
29 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent of Buildings - Edgar J. Hazelton |
9 |
30 |
1920 |
Miller: Superintendent Gardener and Florist at the Executive Mansion - Donald L. Cameron |
9 |
31 |
1920 |
Miller: Executive Mansion - A.A. Townsend |
9 |
32 |
1920 |
Miller: Head Porter of the Capitol Building - John Gardner |
9 |
33 |
1921 |
Miller: Tile Setter - Patrick Fay |
9 |
34 |
1921 |
Miller: Capitol Buildin Elevatorman - Scott Barton |
9 |
35 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Public Buildings - Elizabeth Nephew |
9 |
36 |
1920 |
Miller: Capitol Buiding Cigar Stand - Ferdinand C. Teitsworth |
9 |
37 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Capitol Building Restaurant and Cigar Stand - Nicholas S. Valentine |
9 |
38 |
1920 |
Miller: Capitol Building Restaurant - George W. Heath |
9 |
39 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany State Park Commission - Various Names |
9 |
40 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany State Park Commission - Hamilton Ward |
9 |
41 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany State Park Commission - Chancy J. Hamlin |
9 |
42 |
1921 |
Miller: Allegany State Park Commission - Frederick J. Keiser |
9 |
43 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Notifications from County Clerks about officers who have qualified for position |
9 |
44 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Letters Accepting Appointments - Various Names |
9 |
45 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Regents - George E. Dunham |
9 |
46 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Regents - William P. Baker |
9 |
47 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Law and Order Sunday proclamation |
9 |
48 |
1921 |
Miller: Thrift Week proclamation |
9 |
49 |
1921 |
Miller: Self denial Day, European Relief Council Starring Children of Europe proclamation |
9 |
50 |
1921 |
Miller: National Disabled Soldiers Week proclamation |
9 |
51 |
1921 |
Miller: Forest Protection Week proclamation |
9 |
52 |
1921 |
Miller: National Hospital Day proclamation |
9 |
53 |
1921 |
Miller: Lafayette-Marne Day proclamation |
9 |
54 |
1921 |
Miller: Service Men's Sunday proclamation |
9 |
55 |
1921 |
Miller: Fire Prevention Day proclamation |
9 |
56 |
1921 |
Miller: Roosevelt Memorial proclamation |
9 |
57 |
1921 |
Miller: Italian Armistice Day proclamation |
9 |
58 |
1921 |
Miller: Days of Prayer and Limitation of Armament proclamation |
9 |
59 |
1921 |
Miller: Armistice Day proclamation |
9 |
60 |
1921 |
Miller: American Red Cross Membership Drive proclamation |
9 |
61 |
1921 |
Miller: Thanksgiving Day proclamation |
9 |
62 |
1921 |
Miller: American Education Week proclamation |
9 |
63 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Forget-Me-Not-Day proclamation |
9 |
64 |
1921 |
Miller: Sale of Christmas Seals proclamation |
9 |
65 |
1922 |
Miller: Thrift Week proclamation |
9 |
66 |
1922 |
Miller: 37th Congressional District Special Election proclamation |
9 |
67 |
1922 |
Miller: Ulysses S. Grant Birthday Commemoration proclamation |
9 |
68 |
1922 |
Miller: American Legion Employment Day proclamation |
9 |
69 |
1922 |
Miller: Memorial and Burial Services for Soldiers Killed and Returned from Overseas proclamation |
9 |
70 |
1922 |
Miller: Forest Protection Week and Arbor Day proclamation |
9 |
71 |
1922 |
Miller: Forest Protection Week proclamation |
9 |
72 |
1922 |
Miller: Extraordinary Session of the Legislature proclamation |
9 |
73 |
1922 |
Miller: Lafayette-Marne Day proclamation |
9 |
74 |
1922 |
Miller: Fire Prevention Week proclamation |
9 |
75 |
1922 |
Miller: Theodore Roosevelt Birthday proclamation |
9 |
76 |
1922 |
Miller: Forget-Me-Not-Day proclamation |
9 |
77 |
1922 |
Miller: Thanksgiving Day proclamation |
9 |
78 |
1922 |
Miller: American Education Week proclamation |
9 |
79 |
1922 |
Miller: 19th Congressional District Special Election proclamation |
9 |
80 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Requests for Copies of Proclamations |
9 |
81 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Requests for Copies of Proclamations |
9 |
82 |
1921 |
Miller: Proclamations |
9 |
83 |
1922 |
Miller: Tree Planting Week proclamation request |
9 |
84 |
1922 |
Miller: America First Day proclamation request |
9 |
85 |
1922 |
Miller: Bird Day Second Friday in April proclamation request |
9 |
86 |
1922 |
Miller: Arbor Day proclamation request |
9 |
87 |
1922 |
Miller: Arts Day proclamation request |
9 |
88 |
1922 |
Miller: National Disabled Soldiers Week proclamation |
9 |
89 |
1922 |
Miller: National Hospital Week proclamation request |
9 |
90 |
1922 |
Miller: Better Homes Week proclamation request |
9 |
91 |
1922 |
Miller: Mothers Day proclamation request |
9 |
92 |
1922 |
Miller: Orphans of Europe proclamation request |
9 |
93 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Conservation Week proclamation request |
9 |
94 |
1921 |
Miller: National Safety Week Grammar School Essay Contest proclamation request |
9 |
95 |
1921 |
Miller: National Thrift Week proclamation request |
9 |
96 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Law and Order Sunday proclamation request |
9 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: Service Mens Sunday proclamation request |
9 |
98 |
1921 |
Miller: Magna Charta Day proclamation |
9 |
99 |
1921 |
Miller: Constitution Day proclamation request |
9 |
100 |
1922 |
Miller: Constitution Day proclamation request |
9 |
101 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Christmas Seals proclamation |
9 |
102 |
1922 |
Miller: American Marine Week proclamation request |
9 |
103 |
1922 |
Miller: Navy Day proclamation request |
9 |
104 |
1922 |
Miller: Apple Day proclamation request |
9 |
105 |
1922 |
Miller: Veteran's Mountain Camp proclamation request |
9 |
106 |
1922 |
Miller: Sale of Potatoes proclamation request |
9 |
107 |
1922 |
Miller: Homemakers Day proclamation request |
9 |
108 |
1921 |
Miller: Conference on Ways and Means to increase Boy Scouts proclamation request |
9 |
109 |
1922 |
Miller: Nelson Kneass Monument proclamation request |
9 |
110 |
1922 |
Miller: Inter-Allied Poppy Day proclamation request |
9 |
111 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Proclamation requests |
9 |
112 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Various Names |
9 |
113 |
1920 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Albert J. Getz |
9 |
114 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Irving Mischkind |
9 |
115 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Randolph Smith and Waldemar F. Krongold |
9 |
116 |
1920 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William F. Kraus |
9 |
117 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas J. MacGrath |
9 |
118 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph A. Springer |
9 |
119 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Simon H. Feder |
9 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John J. McDonald |
9 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Eugene B. Pendleton |
9 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William H. Pauling Emrich |
9 |
123 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John D. Venn |
9 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Harry P. Venn |
9 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry A. Woodbridge |
9 |
126 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - James J. Teeling |
9 |
127 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Anthony P. Kearns |
9 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William J. Kearns |
9 |
129 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John B. Robinson |
9 |
130 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry Selden Bacon |
9 |
131 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Lucas D. Gray |
9 |
132 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles L. Adolph |
9 |
133 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles B. Storrs |
9 |
134 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Alfred C. Smith |
9 |
135 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Alfred Niven Gillies Aitken |
9 |
136 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William L. Tierney |
9 |
137 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Boleslaus F. Rudzinski |
9 |
138 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles D. Morgan |
9 |
139 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Albert J. Lochte |
9 |
140 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Stanley J. Rubinstein |
9 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Laurence J. Ryan |
9 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph W. E. Moores |
9 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - David W. Mason |
9 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank W. Todd |
9 |
145 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick W. Welsh |
9 |
146 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William O.H. Dodds |
9 |
147 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles E. Fell |
9 |
148 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William S. Davidson |
9 |
149 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles W. Butler |
9 |
150 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Donald Harper |
9 |
151 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph W. Weldon |
9 |
152 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank A. Buck |
9 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George V. Maloney |
9 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John Gillespie |
9 |
155 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - James Byrne |
9 |
156 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John C. McManemin |
9 |
157 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William E. Schul |
9 |
158 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George A. Mole |
9 |
159 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Patrick H. Burnette |
9 |
160 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick F. Taylor |
9 |
161 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William H. Nolan |
9 |
162 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph N. Wolfson |
9 |
163 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert J. Aiken |
9 |
164 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry K. Smith |
9 |
165 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John Moran |
9 |
166 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Patrick J. Neilan |
9 |
167 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert W. Hamilton |
9 |
168 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Hubert W. Eldred |
9 |
169 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward J. Peterson |
9 |
170 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles V. Hunsley |
9 |
171 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Patrick E. Rogers |
9 |
172 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - A. Charles Knight |
9 |
173 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William Boyd |
9 |
174 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Louis Sherwood |
9 |
175 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Sanborn G. Tenney |
9 |
176 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles W. Hummel |
9 |
177 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John H. Collins |
9 |
178 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Martin J. Dinkelspiel |
9 |
179 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - E. N. Legg |
9 |
180 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank S. Lewis |
9 |
181 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Patrick B. Tierney |
10 |
1 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edmund J. Bellord |
10 |
2 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Francis Egan |
10 |
3 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Russell I. Hare |
10 |
4 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles A. Beaudette |
10 |
5 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Natale DiPalma |
10 |
6 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John G. Hosick |
10 |
7 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Paul Herrmann |
10 |
8 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edmonde A. Power |
10 |
9 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Clifford M. Eustis |
10 |
10 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Alberti R. Stillman |
10 |
11 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John J. Horgan |
10 |
12 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - J. Henry Ludwig |
10 |
13 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George W. Pittinger |
10 |
14 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - James Cunningham |
10 |
15 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert W. Lloyd |
10 |
16 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Georges Pilet |
10 |
17 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Owen E. McKenna |
10 |
18 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frank W. Herrick |
10 |
19 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Mieczyslaw Koczwanski |
10 |
20 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William A. Haslam |
10 |
21 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - G. C. Papineau Couture |
10 |
22 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Watson Case Emmett |
10 |
23 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Grier Bartol |
10 |
24 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Montague Bender |
10 |
25 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George E. Wilson |
10 |
26 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Walter C. Cox |
10 |
27 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Albert C. Stephany |
10 |
28 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John A. Barry |
10 |
29 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Salvatore Gagliano |
10 |
30 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Regina Magnussen |
10 |
31 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George H. Corey |
10 |
32 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John J. Dwyer |
10 |
33 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Ella F. Braman |
10 |
34 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Ella F. Braman |
10 |
35 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - J. Lynch Pendergast |
10 |
36 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George W. Bishop |
10 |
37 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - James B. Kilsheimer |
10 |
38 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George Hammel |
10 |
39 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William W. Blair |
10 |
40 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Morris E. Kinnan |
10 |
41 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Julia L. Kaine |
10 |
42 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Amy Stinnard |
10 |
43 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Marcel H. Mial |
10 |
44 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George Nagle Jr. |
10 |
45 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William A. Goetz |
10 |
46 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Fiell |
10 |
47 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward J. Halligan |
10 |
48 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Robert J. Williams |
10 |
49 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles T. Rudershausen |
10 |
50 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas A. Sullivan |
10 |
51 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Epstein |
10 |
52 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Elizabeth Roth |
10 |
53 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Leo A. Cooney |
10 |
54 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Annetta L. Klein |
10 |
55 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles M. Clark |
10 |
56 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Helen Neudorf |
10 |
57 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Laura E. Smith |
10 |
58 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward F. Callahan |
10 |
59 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Daniel E. Sullivan |
10 |
60 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - George E. Rogers |
10 |
61 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edward John Tschimbke |
10 |
62 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Madeline Mary Reid |
10 |
63 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Bertha G. Wilbur |
10 |
64 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Margaret T. Ruane |
10 |
65 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Jesse S. Libien |
10 |
66 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - C. Hazel Kirk |
10 |
67 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick B. Blackman |
10 |
68 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Alexander Howell |
10 |
69 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Eugene M. Sutton |
10 |
70 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Isidor J. Pocher |
10 |
71 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas McKeone |
10 |
72 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Herbert Nathan |
10 |
73 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Joseph Fiell |
10 |
74 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Beatrice Massman |
10 |
75 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - William Cronin |
10 |
76 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Horace G. Solomon |
10 |
77 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Henry G. Elshemius |
10 |
78 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Edwin B. Keeler |
10 |
79 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles E. A. McCarthy |
10 |
80 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Jacob J. Kramer |
10 |
81 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Julian Ostro |
10 |
82 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Harry Frank, New York City |
10 |
83 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Philip R. Strisik |
10 |
84 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Thomas L. Shea |
10 |
85 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles W. Stevens |
10 |
86 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - John C. Luetzow |
10 |
87 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Melvin T. King |
10 |
88 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Roger Wisner |
10 |
89 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - David L. Ostro |
10 |
90 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Frederick W. Teele |
10 |
91 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds, Request for Endorsement - General |
10 |
92 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Rose Moss |
10 |
93 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Various Names (1 of 2) |
10 |
94 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Various Names (2 of 2) |
10 |
95 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - James Harte |
10 |
96 |
1922 |
Miller: Commissioner of Deeds - Charles W. Wimberly |
10 |
97 |
1921 |
Miller: Requirement on Attorney General for Criminal Trial Term at Supreme Court in New York County |
10 |
98 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Requirement upon the Attorney General in Criminal Proceedings against Lucille Brooke |
10 |
99 |
1922 |
Miller: Requirement upon the Attorney General for New York County Criminal Actions and Proceedings |
10 |
100 |
1922 |
Miller: Requirement of the Attorney General for Supreme Court in New York County Trial Term - Arthur A. Bowen |
10 |
101 |
1922 |
Miller: Requirement on Attorney General for Criminal Trial Term at Supreme Court - James H. White, John F. White, William
B. Orr
|
10 |
102 |
1922 |
Miller: Subsequenting requirements on Attorney General for Supreme Court Trial Term |
10 |
103 |
1922 |
Miller: Requirement upon the Attorney General in case of Caroline M. Robinson against Hubert E. Rogers et al. |
10 |
104 |
1921 |
Miller: Assistant Secretary of the Navy - Robert E. Tod |
10 |
105 |
1921 |
Miller: Reserve Officer - Howard C. Dickinson |
10 |
106 |
1921 |
Miller: First Deputy Federal Prohibition Director of New York - Thomas Reddy |
10 |
107 |
1921 |
Miller: Prohibition Agent - P. J. Magiera |
10 |
108 |
1921 |
Miller: United States Attorney - Kenneth Spence |
10 |
109 |
1921 |
Miller: Alexandria Bay Postmaster - W. H. Marshall |
10 |
110 |
1921 |
Miller: Claims Adjuster for the United States against Foreign Countries - Louis E. Pierson |
10 |
111 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: United States District Court for the Southern District of New York Judge - George L. Genung |
10 |
112 |
1921 |
Miller: Internal Revenue Collector - Charles W. Anderson |
10 |
113 |
1922 |
Miller: Syracuse Postmaster - James McLusky |
10 |
114 |
1922 |
Miller: Assistant to the Attorney General in prosecuting war frauds - Holmes V. M. Dennis, Jr. |
10 |
115 |
1922 |
Miller: Collector of the Port of New York - Francis M. Hugo |
10 |
116 |
1922 |
Miller: District No. 7 Collector of Customs - William W. Avery |
10 |
117 |
1922 |
Miller: United States District Attorney - Oliver D. Burden |
10 |
118 |
1921 |
Miller: Judiciary Constitutional Convention report |
10 |
119 |
1921 |
Miller: Water Power Commission - William D. Baldwin |
10 |
120 |
1921 |
Miller: Plattsburgh Centenary Commission - Howard Hadley and Elizabeth C. Pierce |
10 |
121 |
1921 |
Miller: New York Port Authority - John J. Mantell |
10 |
122 |
1921 |
Miller: New York Port Authority - F. E. Williamson |
10 |
123 |
1921 |
Miller: New York Port Authority - Lewis H. Pounds |
10 |
124 |
1921 |
Miller: New York Port Authority - Henry M. Waite |
10 |
125 |
1921 |
Miller: New York Port Authority - Eugenins H. Outerbridge |
10 |
126 |
1922 |
Miller: New York Port Authority - August Kupka |
10 |
127 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Estimate and Control - Herbert F. Prescott |
10 |
128 |
1921 |
Miller: Board of Estimate and Control Secretary - May F. Kelly |
10 |
129 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Investigators and Sundry Commissioner - Various Names |
10 |
130 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Commissioner to Investigate Traction Problem and Financial Condition of Transportation Lines - Townsend Scudder |
10 |
131 |
1920 |
Miller: Commissionership - Gertrude Sherman Trowbridge |
10 |
132 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Employment Bureau Director - Cornelia Hubbard |
10 |
133 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Employment - Philip Elting |
10 |
134 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Volunteer - Harrison K. Bird |
10 |
135 |
1920 |
Miller: Commissioner - Richard S. Childs |
10 |
136 |
1920 |
Miller: Volunteer - P. D. McCarthy |
10 |
137 |
1920 |
Miller: Employment - Ted Richardson |
10 |
138 |
1921 |
Miller: Physician - Arthur M. Loope |
10 |
139 |
1921 |
Miller: Investigator - Daniel J. Keleher |
10 |
140 |
1921 |
Miller: Moreland Act Investigator - George O. Redington |
10 |
141 |
1921 |
Miller: Transit Commission Appraiser - Aubrey G. Haven |
10 |
142 |
1921 |
Miller: State Institution - Frank W. Doherty |
10 |
143 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner to Investigate Traction Problem and Financial Condition of Transportation Lines - Woodrow Wilson |
10 |
144 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - R. M. Rownd |
10 |
145 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Collin H. Woodward |
10 |
146 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Edward E. Winters |
10 |
147 |
1921 |
Miller: Investigator for survey of state prisons - Ione DeVarny |
10 |
148 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Henry A. Brann Jr. |
10 |
149 |
1921 |
Miller: New York District Attorney - Joab H. Banton |
10 |
150 |
1921 |
Miller: Accountants - Perine and Nichols |
10 |
151 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Alfred Ernst |
10 |
152 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - F. Wallace Doying |
10 |
153 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - A.V. Wadhams |
10 |
154 |
1921 |
Miller: Child Welfare or Physical Education Board - Marguerite L. Smith |
10 |
155 |
1921 |
Miller: Deputy Superintendent of Insurance - Edward R. Rayher |
10 |
156 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Robert H. Grimes |
10 |
157 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Jacob Muller |
10 |
158 |
1922 |
Miller: Employment - Anson Getman |
10 |
159 |
1920 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - Stephen Ryan |
10 |
160 |
1920 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - William Miller Collier |
10 |
161 |
1920 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - William D. Guthrie |
10 |
162 |
1920 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - William C. Davis |
10 |
163 |
1921 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - J. M. Ruffin |
10 |
164 |
1918, 1921 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - Francis R. Stoddard |
10 |
165 |
1921 |
Miller: City of Syracuse Assessor - C. W. Ostrander |
10 |
166 |
1921 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - Mrs. M. A. Langford |
10 |
167 |
1922 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - Charles Presutti |
10 |
168 |
1922 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - Edward R. Rayher |
10 |
169 |
1922 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - David Eisenstein |
10 |
170 |
1922 |
Miller: Request for Recommendation - Hugh Henry Brown |
10 |
171 |
1921 |
Miller: Income Tax Bureau District Director - Niles R. Becker |
10 |
172 |
1920 |
Miller: Commissioner of Education - Frank O. Blod |
10 |
173 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Education - Albert Shiels |
10 |
174 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Education - Milo B. Hillegas |
10 |
175 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Education - Augustus Downing |
10 |
176 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Education - Stephen P. Duggan |
10 |
177 |
1921 |
Miller: Commissioner of Education - Herbert S. Weet |
10 |
178 |
1922 |
Miller: Education Department - Samuel R. Wiley |
10 |
179 |
1922 |
Miller: State Statistician - Charles Lloyd Sweeting |
10 |
180 |
1921 |
Miller: State Engineer and Surveyor - John H. McElroy |
10 |
181 |
1920 |
Miller: State Engineer and Surveyor - Clarence G. Hadley |
10 |
182 |
1922 |
Miller: Department of Highways - M.H. Boigeol |
10 |
183 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Various Names |
10 |
184 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Neilson Olcott |
10 |
185 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Charles A. Perkins |
10 |
186 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Robert McC. Marsh |
10 |
187 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Frederick J. Groehl |
10 |
188 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - William D. Embree |
10 |
189 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - William Armstrong |
10 |
190 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - J. Spiegelberg |
10 |
191 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Colin McClennon |
10 |
192 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Andrew P. Nevin |
10 |
193 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Robert E. Manley |
10 |
194 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Robert L. Waring |
10 |
195 |
1921 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Channon Press |
11 |
1 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Morris Koenig |
11 |
2 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Daniel F. Murphy |
11 |
3 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Joseph E. Corrigan |
11 |
4 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Robert S. Johnstone |
11 |
5 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Robert C. Taylor |
11 |
6 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Moses H. Grossman |
11 |
7 |
1922 |
Miller: Court of General Sessions - Herbert R. Limburg |
11 |
8 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldier Bonus Commission - Edward C. Bernius and William B. Love |
11 |
9 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldier Bonus Commission - Frank A. Corti |
11 |
10 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldier Bonus Commission - C. Royce Sawyer |
11 |
11 |
1921 |
Miller: Soldier Bonus Commission - Seth B. MacClinton |
11 |
12 |
1920-1922 |
Miller: Boards of Management of State Institutions Honorary Appointments - Various Names |
11 |
13 |
1921 |
Miller: Honorary Appointment - S. J. Koerbel |
11 |
14 |
1921 |
Miller: Employment - Frank M. Smith |
11 |
15 |
1921 |
Miller: Honorary Appointment - Albert Behning |
11 |
16 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Extraordinary Trial and Special Terms of the Supreme Court |
11 |
17 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court in Chenango County Extraordinary Trial and Special Terms - Abraham Kellogg |
11 |
18 |
1921 |
Miller: Supreme Court Extraordinary Trial Term - Henry V. Borst |
11 |
19 |
1921 |
Miller: Appellate Division of the Supreme Court, Third DepartmentExtraordinary Term |
11 |
20 |
1921 |
Miller: Extraordinary Trial Term of the Supreme Court in Erie County - George M. Cole |
11 |
21 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Extraordinary Trial and Special Term of the Supreme Court in Delaware County |
11 |
22 |
1921 |
Miller: Managers of State Schools for Mental Defectives - Various Names |
11 |
23 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for Mental Defectives Chairman - Stephen P. Jewett |
11 |
24 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for Mental Defectives - Aaron Rosanoff |
11 |
25 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for Mental Defectives Chairman - C. C. Little |
11 |
26 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for Mental Defectives Chairman - Sanger Brown II |
11 |
27 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for Mental Defectives - Chester L. Carlisle |
11 |
28 |
1922 |
Miller: Commission for Mental Defectives - Thomas W. Salmon |
11 |
29 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Aviation Commission - Jefferson deMont Thompson |
11 |
30 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Commission |
11 |
31 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Commission - S.R. Klein |
11 |
32 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Commission - Reuben B. Shemitz |
11 |
33 |
1921 |
Miller: National Guard Instructor - Sidney A. Sands |
11 |
34 |
1922 |
Miller: 52nd Field Artillery Command - Major Edward Raldiris |
11 |
35 |
1922 |
Miller: 27th Division Artillery Brigade Command - Colonel Delaney and Elmore Austin |
11 |
36 |
1921 |
Miller: Enfield Falls Reservation Commission |
11 |
37 |
1921 |
Miller: Enfield Falls Reservation Commission - Lewis Henry |
11 |
38 |
1921-1922 |
Miller: Enfield Falls Reservation Commission - Ross W. Kellogg |
11 |
39 |
1921 |
Miller: Enfield Falls Reservation Commission - Leon R. Grosjean |
11 |
40 |
1921 |
Miller: Civil Practice Convention on Judiciary and Bar Recodification Civil Practice Acts |
11 |
41 |
1921 |
Miller: Guy Park House - Various Names |
11 |
42 |
1921? |
Miller: Chamber of Commerce of State of New York Arbitrator |
11 |
43 |
1922 |
Miller: Chamber of Commerce of State of New York Arbitrator - Charles L. Bernheimer |
11 |
44 |
1922 |
Miller: Purchasing Board |
11 |
45 |
1922 |
Miller: Purchasing Board - Joseph Coyle |
11 |
46 |
1922 |
Miller: Purchasing Board - Frank R. Utter |
11 |
47 |
1922? |
Miller: State Comptroller |
11 |
48 |
1922 |
Miller: State Comptroller - William J. Maier |
11 |
49 |
1922 |
Miller: State Comptroller - Perley Morse |
11 |
50 |
1922 |
Miller: Veteran's Relief Commission |
11 |
51 |
1922 |
Miller: Veteran's Relief Commission - Charles D. Miller |
11 |
52 |
1922? |
Miller: County Auditor |
11 |
53 |
1922 |
Miller: Suffolk County Auditor - William F. Flanagan |
11 |
54 |
1922? |
Miller: Tilden Memorial Commission |
11 |
55 |
1922 |
Miller: Tilden Memorial Commission - Willis S. Paine |
11 |
56 |
1922 |
Miller: Coal Situation - Fuel Administrator |
11 |
57 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Franklin D. Roosevelt |
11 |
58 |
1922? |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Adolphe Rafter |
11 |
59 |
1922? |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Fra H. Shoemaker |
11 |
60 |
1922? |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Cyrus Garnsey Jr. |
11 |
61 |
1922? |
Miller: Herkimer County Fuel Administrator - Samuel T. Russell |
11 |
62 |
1922? |
Miller: Schenectady County Fuel Administrator - W. D. Manson |
11 |
63 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - John Calvin McKnight |
11 |
64 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - E. A. Spafford |
11 |
65 |
1922? |
Miller: Fuel Administration - James L. Hutchinson |
11 |
66 |
1922? |
Miller: Fuel Administration - C. E. Andrews |
11 |
67 |
1922? |
Miller: Fuel Administration - Benjamin P. Moore |
11 |
68 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Charles S. Whitman |
11 |
69 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - William H. Woodin |
11 |
70 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - O.B. Mitcham |
11 |
71 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - George P. Johnson |
11 |
72 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Wilson |
11 |
73 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Mortimer Y. Ferris |
11 |
74 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - G. N. Snider |
11 |
75 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Reeve Schley |
11 |
76 |
1922 |
Miller: Fuel Administrator - Admiral Gleaves |
11 |
77 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Vacancies (1 of 2) |
11 |
78 |
1920-1921 |
Miller: Vacancies (2 of 2) |
11 |
79 |
1922 |
Miller: Vacancies |
11 |
80 |
1922 |
Miller: Requests for Campaign Material Statements, Speeches |
11 |
81 |
1922 |
Miller: Qualifications of Appointees |
11 |
82 |
1922 |
Miller: National Conference of State Parks - John Barton Payne |
11 |
83 |